Moscon strikes back with Coppa Agostoni victory

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky4:49:33
2Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie0:00:01
3Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:23
4Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:24
5Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:00:30
6Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg SanticRow 5 - Cell 2
7Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marc Hirschi (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:54
10Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Damiano Caruso (Ita) ItalyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:40
16Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:24
17Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Simone Ravanelli (Ita) ItalyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 24 - Cell 2
26Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gordian Banzer (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 29 - Cell 2
31Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 30 - Cell 2
32Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 31 - Cell 2
33Gino Mader (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 32 - Cell 2
34Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 34 - Cell 2
36Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Eros Capecchi (Ita) ItalyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Kilian Frankiny (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy0:04:33
40Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team SkyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Samuele Battistella (Ita) ItalyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 43 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Monaco (Ita) ItalyRow 44 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Scaroni (Ita) ItalyRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Bagioli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 46 - Cell 2
DNFKristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFOliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFYousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 51 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFClement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFAxel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFClement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFClement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFLeonardo Basso (Ita) Team SkyRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFMichal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFMark Donovan (GBr) Team SkyRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFEthan Hayter (GBr) Team SkyRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFManuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFSonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFMaxim Pirard (Bel) Bahrain-MeridaRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFSergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 69 - Cell 2
DNFDmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 70 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 71 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 72 - Cell 2
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 74 - Cell 2
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFGiuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFIlia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Shonberger (Aus) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Rinaldi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFEliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFChristophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFKenny Molly (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Deruette (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFDimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFAwet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFOmer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFGuy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFJose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 96 - Cell 2
DNFMiguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 97 - Cell 2
DNFMauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 98 - Cell 2
DNFGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 99 - Cell 2
DNFFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 100 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 101 - Cell 2
DNFJavier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFIuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFLucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFRomain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFJoan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFGiovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFVincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFPiotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFPawel Cieslik (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFKamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFMichal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFAlan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAmaro Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFDimitri Bussard (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Muller (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFFabian Leinhard (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFMattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina FocusRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFRiccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina FocusRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Ruscetta (Ita) Mstina FocusRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina FocusRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFDenis Marian Vulcan (Rom) Mstina FocusRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFEmil Dima (Rom) Mstina FocusRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Rüegg (Swi) Team Vorarlberg SanticRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Schelling (Swi) Team Vorarlberg SanticRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFDominik Amann (Aut) Team Vorarlberg SanticRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Badilatti (Swi) Team Vorarlberg SanticRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg SanticRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Team Vorarlberg SanticRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFIsaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec KometaRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFDiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec KometaRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFMichel Ries (Lux) Polartec KometaRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec KometaRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFWilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec KometaRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFAwet Habtom Tekle (Eri) Polartec KometaRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Evtushenko (Rus) LokosphinxRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFSavva Novikov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFDmitrii Sokolov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFArseny Nikiforov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Vdovin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Gaburro (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFTurcanu Veaceslav Biondi (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFMirko Trosino (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Corradini (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFColin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFNiccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Draperi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFDario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Sobrero (Ita) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFKent Main (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFChokri El Mehdi (Mar) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Mozzato (Ita) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFHafetab Weldu (Eth) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFStefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental TeamRow 170 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1