Skip to main content

La Parte solos to final stage win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain1:58:23
2Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:00:28
3Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
4Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
5Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
7Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon
8Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
9Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa
10Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
11Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
12Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus
13Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
15Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
16Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
17Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
18Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain
19David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
20Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea
21Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
22Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
23Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte
24Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural
25Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa
26Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain
27Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
28Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
29Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
31Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
32Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
33Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
34Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea
35Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz
36Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
37Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
38Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
39Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
40Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
41Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain
42Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
43Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
44Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental
45Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
46José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural
47Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural
48Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
49Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
50David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
51David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
52Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea
53Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain
54Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
55Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
56Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
57Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
58Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
59Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
60Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
61Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
62Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
63Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
64Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
65Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
66Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
67Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
68José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
69Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain
70Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte
71Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
72Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental
73Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
74David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
75Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural
76José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
77Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
78Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
79Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental
80Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:00:43
81Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:46
82Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa0:00:51
83Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
84Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
85Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha
86John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
87Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:01:07
88Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:40
89Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea0:04:03
90Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:08:52
91Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:08:53
ABNMario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
ABNDaniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain25pts
2Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto20
3Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar16
4Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur14
5Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León12
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental10
7Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon9
8Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León8
9Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa7
10Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha6
11Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere5
12Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus4
13Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
14Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
15Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon1

Sprint 1 - San Vicente
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain3pts
2Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere2
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1

Special sprint - Requejada
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain3pts
2Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
3Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Spain5:56:05
2CDC - Cavaliere0:00:28
3Trasmiera Footon
4Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
5Cueva El Soplao
6Bretagne - Schuller
7BKCP - Powerplus
8Caja Rural
9Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
10Orbea
11Rabobank Continental
12Extremadura - Spiuk
13Itera - Katusha
14Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
15Camargo - Ferroatlantica
16Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
17Supermercados Froiz
18South Africa0:00:51
19Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:40

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión28:42:14
2Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:01:14
3Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:04
4José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:04
5Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:03:24
6Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:03:26
7Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:03:56
8Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:04
9Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:04:09
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:10
11Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:04:18
12Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:38
13Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:45
14David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:04:52
15Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:05:25
16Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:05:31
17Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:05:46
18David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:30
19Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:07:22
20Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:07:32
21Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain0:09:44
22Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea0:10:05
23Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:10:19
24Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain0:10:27
25Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte0:10:36
26Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain0:14:02
27Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:15:06
28Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural0:17:38
29Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:19:17
30Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:20:12
31Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:21:35
32Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:21:56
33Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:22:19
34Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:24:11
35Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:24:20
36Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:24:28
37Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:26:54
38Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain0:29:01
39Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:29:40
40Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:32:09
41Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:33:23
42Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural0:34:47
43Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:35:13
44Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:35:40
45Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain0:36:25
46José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:37:05
47Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus0:37:38
48Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa0:40:30
49Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:41:58
50Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:46:51
51Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:47:03
52Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:52:50
53Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain0:54:15
54Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:55:09
55Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:55:47
56Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea0:57:29
57Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa0:58:44
58Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:59:40
59Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural1:01:05
60David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica1:01:36
61Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1:02:39
62Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1:06:25
63Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur1:06:48
64Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica1:07:01
65Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1:08:09
66Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1:08:48
67Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:09:23
68Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte1:10:30
69Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea1:15:11
70John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión1:15:34
71Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión1:16:16
72Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur1:18:17
73Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1:19:39
74Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain1:20:14
75Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1:21:06
76Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
77Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus1:21:20
78Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1:21:45
79José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk1:26:21
80Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:31:22
81Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea1:32:23
82Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica1:33:04
83Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1:41:59
84David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:42:26
85Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:43:10
86Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1:52:31
87Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica1:53:18
88Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1:57:36
89Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa2:15:59
90Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon2:22:37
91Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur2:26:15

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz79pts
2Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur48
3Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar46
4Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha40
5Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto38
6Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller36
7Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus36
8Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain35
9Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural35
10Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller34
11Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain30
12Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión29
13Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere29
14Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller27
15Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar26
16Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León26
17Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental25
18Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk24
19José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural24
20Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión23
21Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz20
22Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
23Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental19
24Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao16
25Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus16
26Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte14
27Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea14
28Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión14
29Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha14
30David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar12
31Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental11
32Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea10
33Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain9
34Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon9
35Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León8
36Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain8
37Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller8
38Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa7
39Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha6
40Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain6
41Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz5
42Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain5
43Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz5
44Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere5
45Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk4
46Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León4
47Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon3
48Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
49Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural58pts
2Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión33
3Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión31
4Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental30
5Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller29
6Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz24
7Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión23
8Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental23
9David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar18
10Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha13

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere12pts
2Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
3Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural6
4Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller4
5Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain3
6Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
7Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha3
8Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte2
9Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto2
10Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea2
11Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental1
12Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental1
13Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1
14Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1
15David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1
16Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1

Special Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon5pts
2Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
3Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
4Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión3
5Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain3
6Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon3
7Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
8Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
9Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
10Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte1

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao28:49:36
2Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon29:06:42
3José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon29:19:19
4Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon29:29:17
5Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon29:41:54
6David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica29:43:50
7Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao30:13:36

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión86:15:49
2Caja Rural0:02:25
3Rabobank Continental0:07:37
4Bretagne - Schuller0:16:02
5Spain0:19:13
6Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:27
7Supermercados Froiz0:20:27
8Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:31:40
9Extremadura - Spiuk0:36:21
10Orbea1:05:33
11Cueva El Soplao1:23:02
12Trasmiera Footon1:26:43
13Itera - Katusha1:28:26
14BKCP - Powerplus1:29:01
15Camargo - Ferroatlantica1:33:55
16Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto2:00:12
17CDC - Cavaliere2:14:50
18South Africa3:27:31
19Andalucía - Cajasur4:01:56

Latest on Cyclingnews