Skip to main content

Solo stage win lands Duarte the lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión4:20:55
2Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:02:45
3José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:18
4Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:03:21
5David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:03:38
6Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:41
7Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:03:49
8Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:03:52
9Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:03:56
10Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:07
11Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:14
12Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:23
13Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea
14Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:04:36
15Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:04:43
16Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:05:19
17Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:05:38
18David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:39
19Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain
20Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:05:42
21Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain0:05:47
22Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
23Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte0:06:08
24Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:06:19
25Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:06:27
26Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:30
27Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:06:35
28Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:06:36
29Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:06:39
30Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:06:50
31Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:07:55
32Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:09:20
33Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:09:40
35Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:12:34
36Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural0:13:01
37Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:13:17
38Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain0:13:57
39Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:14:06
40Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:14:54
41Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:18:07
42Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural
43Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:18:08
44Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:18:17
45Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha
46Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:20:26
47Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
48Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:20:29
49Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:20:52
50Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus0:21:15
51Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:22:28
52Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:23:05
53Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa0:23:06
54Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:25:04
55Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:25:05
56David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:27:10
57Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:30:02
58Juan David Francés Espino (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
59Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
60Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:30:03
61José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
62Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain
63Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain
64Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain
65Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
66Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural
67José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:30:06
68Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea
69David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
70Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte
71Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:10
72David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:30:27
73Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:35:36
74Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:35:38
75Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:35:39
76Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
77Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:35:41
78John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
79Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:35:43
80Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:36:03
81Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:36:04
82Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:36:19
83Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:36:38
84Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:36:50
85Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain0:37:15
86Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea0:37:56
87Antonio Cervera Muñoz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:41:44
88Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
89Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
90Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon
91Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
92Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
93Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
94Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
95Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
96Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
97Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
98Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
99Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
100Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
101Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa
102Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:42:15
103Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa0:42:17
104Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:42:19
105Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:42:21
106Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:43:54
NSAMartín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte
NSAJim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
ABNJosé Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
ABNJose Miguel Fernández Andujar (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
ABNJose Esteban Parra Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
ABNRafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
ABNJuan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte
ABNNoam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DESJosé Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
DESJuan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
DESMarcos Miguel Vivas (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
DESRamon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental
DESLuthando Kaka (RSA) South Africa

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión25pts
2Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz20
3José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural16
4Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión14
5David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar12
6Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural10
7Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere9
8Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk8
9Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión7
10Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller6
11Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
12Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk4
13Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea3
14Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
15Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental1

Climb 1 - Alto de San Martín
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión2
3Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz1

Climb 2 - La Braguía
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión10pts
2José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural8
3Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea6
4Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller4
5Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión2
6Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión1

Climb 3 - El Escudo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión15pts
2David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar12
3Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión10
4Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz8
5Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller6
6David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural4
7Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
8Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea1

Climb 4 - Fuente del Chivo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión15pts
2Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz12
3José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural10
4Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión8
5David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar6
6Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural4
7Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere2
8Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk1

Special sprint - Salces
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión3pts
2Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Sprint - Puente Viesgo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea3pts
2José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur2
3Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural1

Sprint - Villacarriedo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere3pts
2Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto2
3Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión13:10:02
2Caja Rural0:05:21
3Supermercados Froiz0:07:29
4Bretagne - Schuller0:10:24
5Rabobank Continental0:10:32
6Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:15:29
7Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:17:02
8Spain0:18:06
9Extremadura - Spiuk0:26:03
10Cueva El Soplao0:40:34
11Trasmiera Footon0:41:33
12Orbea0:45:29
13Itera - Katusha0:46:48
14Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:52:51
15BKCP - Powerplus1:00:18
16Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1:06:42
17CDC - Cavaliere1:07:46
18Andalucía - Cajasur1:28:45
19South Africa1:39:50

General Classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión18:14:58
2Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:01:24
3Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:17
4Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:02:32
5Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:02:56
6José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:12
7Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:03:53
8David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:03:57
9Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:04:27
10Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:28
11Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
12Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:04:29
14Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
15Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:30
16Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:04:36
17Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea
18Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:54
19Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:05:12
20Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:05:22
22Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain0:05:37
23David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:40
24Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:05:44
25Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain0:05:52
26Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte0:06:01
27Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:06:48
28Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:07:08
29Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:07:09
30Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:10:11
31Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural0:13:03
32Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:13:45
33Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain0:14:04
34Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:14:35
35Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:14:48
36Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:18:11
37Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:18:51
38Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:20:38
39Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus0:21:23
40Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:21:26
41Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:19
42Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:22:24
43Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa0:23:05
44Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:23:38
45Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:23:52
46Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:25:05
47Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:25:34
48Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:29:02
49Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain0:29:09
50Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:01
51Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain0:30:09
52Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural0:30:12
53Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:30:18
54José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:30:22
55Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain0:31:20
56Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:32:47
57Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:35:01
58Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:35:41
59Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain0:37:21
60Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:38:07
61Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:39:38
62Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:41:35
63Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:41:38
64Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa0:41:44
65Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea0:41:56
66Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:42:09
67Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:42:18
68Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:44:21
69Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:44:26
70Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:44:44
71David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:44:50
72Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:45:30
73Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte0:45:51
74Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:47:44
75José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:50:14
76Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:50:30
77John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:50:32
78Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:50:50
79Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:51:07
80Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:51:11
81David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:51:46
82Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:51:49
83David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:52:21
84Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:55:00
85Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:55:25
86Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:55:30
87Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:55:38
88Juan David Francés Espino (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:55:48
89Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:56:27
90Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
91Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:56:37
92Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:59:56
93Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:01:04
94Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:01:14
95Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1:02:17
96Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus1:04:46
97Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:06:43
98Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea1:06:50
99Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1:07:31
100Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1:10:14
101Antonio Cervera Muñoz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur1:16:28
102Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1:24:57
103Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa1:25:54
104Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus1:25:56
105Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon1:32:32
106Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur1:34:48

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz71pts
2Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar36
3Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural26
4Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión25
5Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller25
6Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental25
7Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión23
8Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur22
9Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz20
10Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha20
11Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain20
12José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural18
13Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus16
14Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte14
15Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea14
16Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión14
17David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar12
18Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto11
19Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11
20Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus11
21Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha11
22Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental10
23Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain10
24Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea10
25Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10
26Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere9
27Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain9
28Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus9
29Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental9
30Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk8
31Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain8
32Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental8
33Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon7
34Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller6
35Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus6
36Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León6
37Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión5
38Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz5
39Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain5
40Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk4
41Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León4
42Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental2
43Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural40pts
2Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión31
3Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión23
4Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión23
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz22
6David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar18
7Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha11
8Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller11
9Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León11
10Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar10

Special sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión3pts
2Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental3
3Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon3
4Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea3
5Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
6Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
7Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
8David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León2
9Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
10Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea8pts
2Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere7
3Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural4
4Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
5Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte2
6Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
7Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto2
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
9Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1
10David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1
11Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao18:22:07
2Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
3Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
4José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
5Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
6David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
7Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
8Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión54:50:02
2Supermercados Froiz0:03:22
3Bretagne - Schuller0:05:38
4Caja Rural0:05:55
5Rabobank Continental0:11:00
6Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:17:25
7Spain0:19:15
8Extremadura - Spiuk0:28:44
9Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:29:44
10Orbea0:46:54
11Cueva El Soplao0:57:27
12Itera - Katusha0:58:08
13Trasmiera Footon0:58:44
14BKCP - Powerplus1:01:16
15Camargo - Ferroatlantica1:09:57
16Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1:24:19
17CDC - Cavaliere1:39:26
18Andalucía - Cajasur2:00:34
19South Africa2:07:20

Latest on Cyclingnews