Skip to main content

Lobato wins Memorial Ricardo Otxoa

Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi) took second spot in the sprint

Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi) took second spot in the sprint
(Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi3:51:08
2Armido Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:00:04
3Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Cofidis , Solutions
4Danail Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
5Diego A Ochoa (Col) 4-72 Colombia
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:00:09
7Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
8Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:00:14
9Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli
10Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Envir
11Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:00:20
12Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) 4-72 Colombia0:00:21
13Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
15Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH0:00:24
16Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin0:00:26
17Ever Alexander Rivera (Col) 4-72 Colombia0:00:27
18Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
19Dimitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
20Remi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:00:29
21Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
22Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:00:33
23Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) 4-72 Colombia0:00:35
24Eugeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
25Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH0:00:36
26Igor Silva (Ang) Banco Bic - Carmin0:00:41
27David Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin0:00:43
28Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:46
29Mikel Landa (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
30Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:00:48
31Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 4-72 Colombia
32David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun0:00:54
33Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH
34Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:00:57
35Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:01:04
36Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:06
37Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:08
38Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Movistar Team
39Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:01:23
40Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:01:31
41Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
42Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
43Carlos Barbero (Spa) Euskadi0:01:40
44Jeremie Gallant (Fra) Sojasun0:01:45
45Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
46Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:47
47Fco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural
48Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions
49Benjam Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:01:51
50Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir0:02:04
51Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions
52Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:05
53Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi
54Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:02:34
55Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions
56Matteo Di Serefino (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:02:36
57Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions
58Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:02:39
59Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:02:44
60Eloy Teruel (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:00
61Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli0:03:25
62Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Banco Bic - Carmin0:06:33
63Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun
64Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir
65Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli
66Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli
67Juan Diego Quintero (Col) 4-72 Colombia
68Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
69Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural
70Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural
71Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Euskadi
72Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun
73Unai Iparraguirre (Spa) Euskadi
74Igor Merino (Spa) Euskadi
75Vladimir Alek Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
76Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
77Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions
78Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir
79Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun0:06:38
80Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun0:07:32
81Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
82Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis , Solutions
83Haritz Orbe (Spa) Euskadi0:07:36
84Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH
85Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir
86Pello Bilbao Lope (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
87Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) Burgos BH
88Francisco Javier Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural
89Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team
90Valter Silva (Ang) Banco Bic - Carmin0:10:22
91Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:10:51

Lap 4 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fraile. Omar (Spa)
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4pts
3Fernando Orjuela (Col)2
4Pablo Lastras (Spa)1

Lap 5 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa)6pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4
3Aritz Bagues (Spa)2
4Pablo Lastras (Spa)1

Lap 6 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa)6pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4
3Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg)2
4Jesus Herrada (Spa)1

Lap 7 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa)6pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa)4
3Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra)2
4Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne-Séché Environnem Fra11:33:56
2Euskaltel Euskadi0:00:06
34-72 Colombia0:00:20
4Lokosphinx0:00:43
5Banco Bic - Carmin0:01:18
6Androni - Giocattoli0:01:22
7Burgos Bh
8Movistar Team0:01:41
9Caja Rural0:01:51
10Sojasun0:02:36
11Cofidis , Solutions Crédi Fra0:03:23
12Euskadi0:09:46

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural24pts
2Luis Guiller Mas (Spa) Burgos BH16
3Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir2
4Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural2
5Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi2
6Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team2
7Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun1
8Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Cofidis , Solutions
2Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
3Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
4Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
5Mikel Landa (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
6Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
7Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
8Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
9Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
10Fco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural
11Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team

Neo professional classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir
2Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Envir
3Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH
4Benjam Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Envir
5Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli
6Matteo Di Serefino (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli
7Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
8Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli
9Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural
10Unai Iparraguirre (Spa) Euskadi
11Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH

Latest on Cyclingnews