Skip to main content

Vachon wins final stage

Russian Mikhail Antonov (Itera-Katusha) on the podium after winning the overall.

Russian Mikhail Antonov (Itera-Katusha) on the podium after winning the overall.
(Image credit: Hervé Dancerelle)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2:45:48
2Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:03
4Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:05
5Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
6Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:08
8Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:00:27
9Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
10Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
11Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000
12Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental
14Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
15Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
16Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
17Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen
18Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
19Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen
20Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
21Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
22Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube
23Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000
24Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
25Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
26Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
27Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
28Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
29Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
30Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000
31Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
32Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon
33Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental
34Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai
35Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
36Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
37Ben King (USA) United States of America
38Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental
39Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
40Ian Bosswell (USA) United States of America
41Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
42Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental
43Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
44David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal
45Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon
46Floris Smeyers (Bel) PWS Eijssen
47Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs
48Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
49Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal
50Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai
51Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
52Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
53Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
54Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
55Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
56Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal
57Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha
59Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:45
60Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:47
61Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:00:53
62Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
63Thibaut Mace (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:04:24
64Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:06:33
65Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway0:06:46
66Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:07:20
67Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems0:07:48
68Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:09:24
69Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) UV Aube0:09:29
70Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
71Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:09:32
72Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:16:13
DNSKlaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000
DNSLars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
DNFMathieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
DNFJonathan Balbuena (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
DNFSander Maasing (Est) CC Etupes Doubs
DNFThomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
DNFMickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
DNFAnthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
DNFQuentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
DNFSteven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
DNFMaxime Pinel (Fra) SCO Dijon
DNFAlexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
DNFGert Joeaar (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFAlo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFNicolas Bazin (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFTony Mallet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFAlbain Cormier (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFJulien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube
DNFEmilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube
DNFFabian Behague (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNFAnthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNFSimon Pierre De Groote (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNFRomain Pillon (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNFSven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNFWalt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
DNFTim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) PWS Eijssen
DNFJochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen
DNFJacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
DNFNicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
DNFKristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNFKim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
DNFChristian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
DNFVytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange
DNFThor Inge Espeland (Nor) Norway
DNFOle Martin Olheim (Nor) Norway
DNFOystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway
DNFRoman Maykin (Rus) Itera-Katusha
DNFNikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
DNFBruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
DNFFrank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
DNFTravis Burandt (USA) United States of America
DNFAndrew Barker (USA) United States of America
DNFLeopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFAndré Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author

Sprint 1- Deville, 10.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Maasing (Est) CC Etupes Doubs6pts
2Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs4
3Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen2

Mountains 1 - Côte de La Roche aux 7 Villages, 18.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange12pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon8
3Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning5
4Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3

Mountains 2 - Côte de Sécheval, 27.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange8pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental3
4Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon2

Mountains 3 - Côte des Vieilles Forges, 42.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange8pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
3Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental2

Mountains 4 - Côte du Mont Malgré Tour, 53.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller12pts
2Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange8
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
4Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube3

Mountains 4 - Côte de Fumay, 88.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning8pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
4Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube2

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20pts
2Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube16
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental13
4Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller11
5Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author9
6Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning7
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon6
8Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC5
9Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
10Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental2:45:51
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:05
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 20000:00:24
4Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental
5Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen
7Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen
8Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
9Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
10Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000
11Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
12Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
13Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
14Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000
15Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne-Schuller8:17:56
2Rabobank0:00:25
3Glud & Marstrand0:00:27
4PSK Whirlpool Author
5PWS Eijssen0:00:49
6Beveren 2000
7A.V.C. Aix En Provence
8Cont. Team Differdange
9Atlas Personal
10Sco Dijon
11Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:50
12CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:15
13Itera Katusha0:06:55
14Verandas Willems0:08:10
15UV Aube0:09:19
16Sojasun Espoirs Acnc0:13:48

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha11:07:32
2Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:00:57
3Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube0:02:35
4Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:37
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:40
6Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:02:58
7Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:00
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:05
9Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:12
10Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
11Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:03:19
12Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:03:20
13Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:23
14Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:03:29
15Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:30
16Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:31
17Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:33
18Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:03:38
19Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
20Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 20000:03:45
21Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai0:03:51
22Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:53
23Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
24Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:03:54
25Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
26Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:55
27Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:56
28Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:03:58
29Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:04:00
30Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:04:02
31Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:03
32Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:04:04
33Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 20000:04:07
34Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:04:09
35Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai0:04:10
36Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs0:04:11
37Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:15
38Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems0:04:27
39Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:30
40David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:04:34
41Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:04:37
42Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:04:38
43Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:39
44Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:04:41
45Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:42
46Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:05:01
47Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon0:05:04
48Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:05:23
49Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:06:55
50Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:07:30
51Thibaut Mace (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:08:11
52Floris Smeyers (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:08:28
53Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:08:55
54Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:08:57
55Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway0:11:12
56Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems0:11:25
57Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:12:25
58Ben King (USA) United States of America0:15:05
59Ian Bosswell (USA) United States of America0:15:39
60Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube0:15:40
61Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal0:15:58
62Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:16:16
63Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal0:16:27
64Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 20000:16:29
65Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:17:08
66Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:18:37
67Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:20:00
68Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:22:58
69Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:24:38
70Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:24:51
71Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) UV Aube0:26:05
72Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:27:27

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence16pts
2Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence8
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
4Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
5Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
6Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha4
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
8Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
9Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha37pts
2Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange36
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon23
4Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 200016
5Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence15
6Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning13
7Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller12
8Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
9Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning8
10Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
11Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube5
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental5
13Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen5
14Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
15Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence4
16Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp3
17Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3
18Ben King (USA) United States of America3
19Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
20Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
21Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange2

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal29pts
2Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence27
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller26
4Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning25
5Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha24
6Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube23
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental22
8Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence21
9Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
10Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC20
11Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise19
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental11
13Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller11
14Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems11
15Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author9
16Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp9
17Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
18Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon6
19Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
20Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC5
21Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5
22Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
23Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4
24Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
25Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
26Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
27Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3
28Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence3
29Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha61pts
2Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning38
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence36
4Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange36
5Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller34
6Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence31
7Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal29
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon29
9Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube28
10Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller23
11Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental22
12Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
13Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC20
14Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise19
15Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental16
16Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 200016
17Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp12
18Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12
19Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning11
20Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems11
21Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author9
22Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
23Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
24Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen5
25Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC5
26Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5
27Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
28Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
29Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4
30Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
31Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
32Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence3
33Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3
34Ben King (USA) United States of America3
35Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
36Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange2
37Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental11:10:12
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:25
3Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:00:40
4Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:43
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:49
6Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:50
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:53
8Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 20000:01:05
9Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai0:01:11
10Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:01:13
11Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:15
12Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:16
13Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:01:20
14Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:01:22
15Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:01:24

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1A.V.C. Aix En Provence33:31:02
2Rabobank0:00:48
3Glud & Marstrand0:01:16
4Bretagne-Schuller0:01:35
5CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:23
6Pws Eijssen0:03:33
7Atlas Personal0:03:58
8Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:12
9PSK Whirlpool Author0:04:52
10Sco Dijon0:05:18
11Itera Katusha0:07:29
12Beveren 20000:08:23
13Verandas Willems0:11:19
14Cont. Team Differdange0:14:32
15Sojasun Espoirs Acnc0:15:31
16UV Aube0:16:54

Latest on Cyclingnews