Skip to main content

Sgarbi and Loureiro fastest among the downhillers

Image 1 of 3

The downhill track

The downhill track (Image credit: Eduardo Schaucoski-FCC)
Image 2 of 3

The downhill clown entertained spectators

The downhill clown entertained spectators (Image credit: Eduardo Schaucoski-FCC)
Image 3 of 3

There was downhill training going on during the cross country race.

There was downhill training going on during the cross country race. (Image credit: Eduardo Schaucoski-FCC)

Full Results

Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Sgarbi (Brazil)0:02:18.73
2Damion Smith (United States Of America)0:00:04.02
3Rogerio Roberto Pauli Jr (Brazil)0:00:04.67
4Martin Raffo (Argentina)0:00:06.09
5Juliano Spolidoro Milesi (Brazil)0:00:07.16
6Carlos Augusto Moreira (Brazil)0:00:07.17
7Marcos Mallmann (Argentina)0:00:07.37
8Diogo Zanetti (Brazil)0:00:07.72
9Gonzalo Rodrigues (Argentina)0:00:09.38
10Oscar Andres Pelegrina (Argentina)0:00:09.59
11Guilherme Bissaria (Brazil)0:00:10.53
12Pablo Daniel Cingolani (Argentina)0:00:12.20
13Martins Fumagali (Argentina)0:00:12.54
14Leandro Bariviera (Brazil)0:00:14.35
15Willians Pincheira (Chile)0:00:14.37
16Joe Bishop (Great Britain)0:00:14.42
17Emilio Andres Meza Fredz (Chile)0:00:15.04
18Raphael Konig (Brazil)0:00:15.24
19Rodrigo Antonio De Paula (Brazil)0:00:17.34
20Leonardo F. Ramos Rodrigues (Brazil)0:00:18.70
21Frederico Gottert Vianna (Brazil)0:00:20.71
22Daniel Dal Castel (Brazil)0:00:22.65
23James Splinter (Canada)0:00:22.68
24Daniel Dominick (Argentina)0:00:23.08
25Walter Marcelo Rodrigues (Argentina)0:00:24.33
26Ricardo Frazzato (Brazil)0:00:25.47
27Diego A. Puelma Jimenez (Chile)0:00:25.88
28Wagner Gregory (Brazil)0:00:27.33
29Marcos Marra Pinho (Brazil)0:00:27.40
30Robin Rumbelow (South Africa)0:00:29.05
31Victor M. Gonzales Fuentes (Chile)0:00:29.62
32Fernando Mercado (Argentina)0:00:30.47
33Guilherme Molina (Brazil)0:00:31.10
34Daniel Tortti (Argentina)0:00:31.97
35Max Jeronymo Zulchner (Brazil)0:00:32.36
36Sergio Miguel Pintos (Argentina)0:00:32.47
37Paulo H. Ferreira Martins (Brazil)0:00:32.66
38Sebastian Eduardo Martinez (Argentina)0:00:33.53
39Diego Ruiz De Olano (Argentina)0:00:34.17
40Alexandre Affonso (Brazil)0:00:39.55
41Jorge Antonio Ramirez (Argentina)0:00:40.11
42Sebastian E. Hernandes Azocar (Chile)0:00:42.32
43Leonel Armando Raschiagomez (Argentina)0:00:45.50
44Joao Roberto Moraes Jr (Brazil)0:00:48.43
45Oscar Anselmo Ruiz (Argentina)0:00:53.33
46Anderson G. Ribeiro De Souza (Brazil)0:00:59.41

Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Vasquez (Chile)0:02:23.58
2Carlos Castillo Vaughan (Costa Rica)0:00:02.13
3Eduardo Stein (Peru)0:00:05.14
4Paolo Alleva (Italy)0:00:05.98
5Luiz Homem Faria Neto (Brazil)0:00:07.98
6Fabio Kaftan (Brazil)0:00:08.66
7Frederico Hanke (Brazil)0:00:08.76
8Rodolfo Braulio De Melo (Brazil)0:00:11.15
9Nicolas Recabarren (Chile)0:00:11.61
10Carlos Eugenio Cesca (Brazil)0:00:13.99
11Everson Pinhati (Brazil)0:00:15.92
12Fabio Gouveia Camossato (Brazil)0:00:17.22
13Douglas Kawabe (Brazil)0:00:18.24
14Cristiano Santos (Brazil)0:00:18.94
15Ayr Claudio Assis Freitas (Brazil)0:00:18.95
16Marcelo Fernandes (Brazil)0:00:20.42
17Franco Calgaro (Brazil)0:00:21.73
18Dirceu Candido Oliveira Jr (Brazil)0:00:22.34
19Asterack Carraza Gouvea (Brazil)0:00:22.64
20Rodrigo Lunardi Carreno (Brazil)0:00:24.38
21Eduardo M. Ramos Ferreira (Brazil)0:00:25.92
22Carlos Javier Silvestre (Chile)0:00:33.26
23Raphael Ometto (Brazil)0:00:34.04
24Mauricio Maciel (Brazil)0:00:34.31
25Diego Luis Giampetri (Argentina)0:00:36.28
26Roberto Jose Saa Jaramilo (Ecuador)0:00:38.40
27Fabio Santos (Brazil)0:00:40.42
28Amador C. Dos Santos Neto (Brazil)0:00:44.27
29Oduvaldo Dos Santos Ramos (Brazil)0:00:48.54
30Jorge Larenas Sessarego (Chile)0:00:57.81
31Jacques Henrique Santos (Brazil)0:00:58.20

Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Davies (Australia)0:02:26.35
2Eric Loney (United States Of America)0:00:00.12
3Stephane Routin (France)0:00:06.60
4Marcos Lira (Brazil)0:00:09.49
5Miguel Caldas Giovannini (Brazil)0:00:10.34
6Caio Salerno (Brazil)0:00:13.35
7Enrico Carlassara (Italy)0:00:13.99
8Elias Dos Santos Souza (Brazil)0:00:16.11
9Francisco Correa (Brazil)0:00:17.15
10German Andres Garcia (Argentina)0:00:17.23
11Markus Ruth (Germany)0:00:18.40
12Fabiano Santa Maria (Brazil)0:00:19.47
13Antonio Valerio Gonçalves (Brazil)0:00:20.04
14Alexandre Rodrigues Silva (Brazil)0:00:21.13
15Cristian Amaro (Chile)0:00:22.58
16Hamilton Andrade Mendonça Jr (Brazil)0:00:23.65
17Silvestre Eugenio (Chile)0:00:24.76
18Rogerio Chiaroni Oliveira (Brazil)0:00:27.78
19Sergio H. De Almeida Rossi (Brazil)0:00:29.35
20Luciano Lancellotti Jesus (Brazil)0:00:30.75
21Victor H. Serrano Duque (Ecuador)0:00:30.82
22Mauricio Natario (United States Of America)0:00:32.96
23Juan Sebastian Patiño Correa (Argentina)0:00:35.01
24Luis Fernando Meneguci (Brazil)0:00:40.10
25Carlos Leinz Lazzaro (Brazil)0:00:43.80
26Neil Wilson (Great Britain)0:01:48.22
27Hernandes Barbosa (Brazil)0:04:06.43

Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Fellay (Switzerland)0:02:41.51
2Francisco Innamorato (Brazil)0:00:00.60
3Juan Jose Valverde (Chile)0:00:06.34
4Humberto Jaquez (Mexico)0:00:15.46
5Jean-Fred Tissot (Switzerland)0:00:19.88
6Sergio Gomez (Argentina)0:00:24.97
7Marcos Takada (Brazil)0:00:29.83
8Alexandre Lanfredi (Brazil)0:00:36.06
9Jose Luis Gallardo (Argentina)0:00:42.28
10Diego Fernando Viteri (Ecuador)0:00:42.67
11Jorge Arredondo (Chile)0:00:48.55
12Patricio Silva Vargas (Chile)0:00:50.00
13Cesar Luiz Santos (Brazil)0:01:17.35

Men 50-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephan Mangelsdorff (Germany)0:02:57.96
2Jean-Marc Hellin (France)0:00:06.04
3Rodolfo Martinez Roulet (Argentina)0:00:08.31
4Claude Gex (Switzerland)0:00:14.25
5Jorge Ramiro Quintana (Ecuador)0:00:29.99
6Henrique Antonio Nienow (Brazil)0:00:33.42
7Elias C. De Oliveira Silva Jr (Brazil)0:02:54.03
8Odair Tavares (Brazil)0:05:28.02

Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patricia Loureiro (Brazil)0:02:46.50
2Jaymie Mart (Barbados)0:00:07.34
3Maria Frederica Zanotto (Italy)0:00:17.63

Women 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petra Wiltshire (Great Britain)0:03:02.28
2Gilmara Leiner (Brazil)0:00:24.70
3Vanessa Cecilia Vallarin Kneer (Chile)0:00:31.12

Latest on Cyclingnews