Skip to main content

Watson, Wiasak top time trial

Elite men stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Calvin Watson0:25:42
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:27
3Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:32
4Jackson Leigh Rathbone (NSWIS)0:00:59
5Pat Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:12
6Sam Davis (Plan B Racing)0:01:13
7Chris Jongewaard (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:13
8Eric Sheppard0:01:18
9Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:22
10Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:26
11Nicolas Dougal (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:26
12Ben Hill (Team Suzuki)0:01:42
13George Tansley0:01:44
14Logan Calder (Plan B Racing)0:01:50
15Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)0:01:50
16Michael Gallagher0:01:55
17Jack Beckinsale (NSWIS)0:01:58
18Nathan Elliott (search2retain)0:01:59
19Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:02:00
20Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)0:02:09
21Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:12
22Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:14
23Sean Moran0:02:14
24David Deery (Team Suzuki)0:02:14
25Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)0:02:15
26Brad Hall (Plan B Racing)0:02:18
27Mitchell Codner (NSWIS)0:02:20
28Glenn Oshea (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:02:22
29Anthony Giacopo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:22
30Andrew Arundel0:02:22
31Brodie Talbot (search2retain)0:02:27
32Jared Triggs (NSWIS)0:02:32
33Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)0:02:33
34Will Lind0:02:36
35Tony Gaudry0:02:36
36Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:40
37Brendan Cole (Budget Forklifts)0:02:43
38Andrew Christie0:02:45
39Ivan Michelin Beard (Team Suzuki)0:02:48
40Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:02:50
41Liam Dove0:02:52
42Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:02:55
43Ryan Gormly0:02:57
44Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts)0:02:59
45Mark Jamieson (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:02:59
46Craig Hutton0:03:07
47Stephen Bomball (Team Suzuki)0:03:07
48Ben Fox (NSWIS)0:03:10
49Jason Spencer0:03:12
50Stuart Grimsey0:03:13
51Luke Davison (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:03:16
52Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:03:20
53James Boal (search2retain)0:03:21
54Angus Tobin0:03:21
55Alex Wong0:03:25
56Dean Sanfilippo0:03:28
57Matthew Sherwin0:03:28
58Trevor Spencer0:03:29
59Cameron Ivory0:03:30
60Kris Johnston0:03:33
61Alex Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)0:03:37
62Scott Liston (search2retain)0:03:40
63Daniel Okeefe0:03:42
64Brendan Johnston (Team Suzuki)0:03:45
65Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:03:52
66Tirian Mcmanus (NSWIS)0:03:53
67Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:03:58
68Shannon O'brien0:03:58
69Michael Crosbie0:04:01
70Jack Mccullock (NSWIS)0:04:01
71Bradley Morton0:04:06
72Trenton Day0:04:08
73Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:04:09
74Matt Rizzuto0:04:13
75Andrew Martin (Plan B Racing)0:04:20
76James Mcdulling0:04:25
77Andrew Blair0:04:28
78Timothy Cameron0:04:32
79Kyle Ward0:04:39
80Anthony Dimitrovski0:04:40
81Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:04:44
82Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:04:48
83Stuart Jones0:04:50
84Joel Finucane0:04:52
85Adrian Peterson0:05:00
86David Abraham0:05:07
87Mitch Flynn0:05:15
88Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts)0:05:22
89Phillip Jermyn (Team Suzuki)0:05:22
90Joel Stearnes (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:05:26
91Sam Berry0:05:30
92Ryan Obst (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:05:50
93Ben Harvey (NSWIS)0:05:54
94Aidan Mckenzie0:05:59
95Etienne Blumstein-Jones0:05:59
96Michael Baker (Team Suzuki)0:06:05
97James Butler (John West Cycling)0:06:27
98Josh Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)0:06:27
99Matthew Wood (Budget Forklifts)0:06:31
100Rhys Gillet (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:07:09
101Stephen Hall0:07:16
102Michael Phelan (BIKEBUG.COM)0:07:30
103Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)0:08:12
104Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:08:50
105Luke Joyce0:09:00
106Matthew Heath (John West Cycling)0:09:40
107Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:09:52
108Phillip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:11:56
109Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:13:01
110Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:13:52
DNSBlake Hose (John West Cycling)
DNSEdward Bissaker

Elite women stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beck Wiasak (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:29:05
2Allison Rice (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:00:30
3Joanne Hogan (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:00:59
4Gracie Elvin0:01:12
5Grace Sulzberger (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:01:34
6Loren Rowney (Bundaberg Sugar)0:01:37
7Myfanwy Galloway0:01:46
8Lisa Jacobs (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:01:59
9Zoe Watters0:02:05
10Jessie Maclean0:02:35
11Sarah Roy (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:02:38
12India Faehndrich0:02:46
13Sue Forsyth0:02:50
14Nikolina Orlic0:02:59
15Narelle Hards0:02:59
16Laura Meadley (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:03:11
17Kendelle Hodges (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:03:17
18Miranda Griffiths0:03:31
19Alice Wallet0:03:36
20Shanice Nitis0:03:38
21Ailie Mcdonald0:03:42
22Lucy Coldwell0:03:48
23Jodie Willett0:03:54
24Bridget Officer0:04:24
25Tanya Matthewson0:05:09
26Amy Schramm0:05:23
27Maddison Vit0:05:34
28Amy Bradley0:06:11
29Heidi Buntrock0:06:29
30Justyna Lubkowski0:06:42
31Elizabeth Tenney0:06:43
32Chloe Mcintosh0:08:13
33Hannah Vine0:09:52

Elite men general classifcation after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)4:34:08
2Pat Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:56
3Sam Davis (Plan B Racing)0:01:18
4Eric Sheppard0:01:28
5Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:31
6Jack Beckinsale (NSWIS)0:01:35
7Nicolas Dougal (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:43
8Ben Hill (Team Suzuki)0:01:47
9Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:01:54
10Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)
11Glenn Oshea (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:02:00
12Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)0:02:07
13Sean Moran0:02:19
14Anthony Giacopo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:30
15Andrew Arundel0:02:32
16Brodie Talbot (search2retain)
17Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)0:02:43
18Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:45
19Will Lind
20Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:03:13
21Stephen Bomball (Team Suzuki)0:03:17
22Alex Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)0:03:42
23Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:04:02
24Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:04:17
25Andrew Blair0:04:33
26Timothy Cameron0:04:37
27George Tansley0:06:06
28Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:06:22
29Josh Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)0:06:37
30Rhys Gillet (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:08:18
31Stuart Jones0:09:11
32Logan Calder (Plan B Racing)0:09:23
33Brad Hall (Plan B Racing)0:09:51
34Jackson Leigh Rathbone (NSWIS)0:13:42
35Jason Spencer0:15:09
36Craig Hutton0:15:35
37Stuart Grimsey0:15:57
38Aidan Mckenzie0:18:43
39Calvin Watson0:22:02
40Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:22:34
41Chris Jongewaard (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:22:50
42Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:22:58
43Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)0:24:16
44David Deery (Team Suzuki)
45Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)
46Mitchell Codner (NSWIS)0:24:22
47Jared Triggs (NSWIS)0:24:34
48Tony Gaudry0:24:38
49Brendan Cole (Budget Forklifts)0:24:45
50Ivan Michelin Beard (Team Suzuki)0:24:49
51Liam Dove0:24:54
52Ryan Gormly0:24:59
53Mark Jamieson (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:25:01
54Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts)
55Ben Fox (NSWIS)0:25:06
56Andrew Christie0:25:16
57Luke Davison (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:25:18
58James Boal (search2retain)0:25:22
59Angus Tobin0:25:23
60Alex Wong0:25:27
61Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)
62Matthew Sherwin0:25:30
63Dean Sanfilippo
64Trevor Spencer0:25:31
65Cameron Ivory0:25:32
66Kris Johnston0:25:35
67Daniel Okeefe0:25:44
68Brendan Johnston (Team Suzuki)0:25:47
69Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:25:59
70Shannon O'brien0:26:00
71Jack Mccullock (NSWIS)0:26:03
72Michael Crosbie
73Bradley Morton0:26:07
74Trenton Day0:26:10
75Matt Rizzuto0:26:14
76Andrew Martin (Plan B Racing)0:26:22
77James Mcdulling0:26:27
78Kyle Ward0:26:41
79Anthony Dimitrovski0:26:42
80Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:26:46
81Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:26:50
82Etienne Blumstein-Jones0:26:52
83Joel Finucane0:26:54
84Adrian Peterson0:27:01
85David Abraham0:27:09
86Mitch Flynn0:27:17
87Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts)0:27:23
88Phillip Jermyn (Team Suzuki)0:27:24
89Joel Stearnes (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:27:28
90Sam Berry0:27:32
91Ryan Obst (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:27:52
92Ben Harvey (NSWIS)0:27:56
93Michael Baker (Team Suzuki)0:28:07
94Matthew Wood (Budget Forklifts)0:28:32
95Stephen Hall0:29:16
96Michael Phelan (BIKEBUG.COM)0:30:02
97Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)0:30:14
98Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:30:45
99Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:30:52
100Luke Joyce0:31:01
101Phillip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:33:57
102Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:35:03
103Tirian Mcmanus (NSWIS)0:40:15
104Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:53:33
105Matthew Heath (John West Cycling)1:03:40

Elite women general classifcation after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beck Wiasak (Team Suzuki - Womens)5:02:28
2Allison Rice (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:00:54
3Gracie Elvin0:01:11
4Grace Sulzberger (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)0:01:23
5Joanne Hogan (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:01:24
6Myfanwy Galloway0:01:25
7Loren Rowney (Bundaberg Sugar)0:01:26
8Lisa Jacobs (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:02:24
9Zoe Watters0:02:30
10Sue Forsyth0:03:05
11India Faehndrich0:03:10
12Narelle Hards0:03:24
13Laura Meadley (Team Suzuki - Womens)0:03:36
14Miranda Griffiths0:03:56
15Jodie Willett0:04:03
16Nikolina Orlic0:04:12
17Bridget Officer0:04:48
18Tanya Matthewson0:06:22
19Jessie Maclean0:06:42
20Maddison Vit0:06:46
21Amy Bradley0:07:23
22Ailie Mcdonald0:07:49
23Lucy Coldwell0:07:54
24Sarah Roy (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:10:02
25Shanice Nitis0:11:03
26Amy Schramm0:12:48
27Heidi Buntrock0:13:57
28Justyna Lubkowski0:14:07
29Alice Wallet0:14:45
30Chloe Mcintosh0:27:44
31Kendelle Hodges (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:39:03
32Hannah Vine0:45:58

Latest on Cyclingnews