Skip to main content

Australian Delfs descends fastest in Bromont

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchell Delfs (Aus)0:02:37.44
2Hans Lambert (Can)0:00:00.92
3Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:01.85
4Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)0:00:02.29
5Dean Tennant (Can)0:00:02.75
6Remi Gauvin (Can)0:00:03.23
7Sidney Slotegraaf (Can)0:00:04.80
8Yann Gauvin (Can)0:00:05.39
9Matthew Beer (Can)0:00:05.61
10Gavin Vaughan (USA)0:00:06.67
11Adam Morse (USA)0:00:07.64
12Chris Del Bosco (Can)0:00:07.68
13Jonathan Lefrancois (Can)0:00:08.11
14Matt Zdriluk (Can)0:00:08.16
15Ryan Vanderham (Can)0:00:08.25
16Kirk Mcdowall (Can)0:00:08.40
17Julien Laramée (Can)0:00:08.85
18Andy Thibodeau (Can)0:00:08.89
19Jeffery Bryson (Can)0:00:09.02
20Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (Can)0:00:09.27
21Rob Fraser (Can)0:00:11.39
22Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)0:00:11.49
23Andrew Mitchell (Can)0:00:13.20
24Brad Zdriluk (Can)0:00:13.26
25Jordan Hodder (Can)0:00:13.67
26Luke Stevens (Can)0:00:13.83
27Phillip Kmetz (USA)0:00:14.11
28Gaetan Ruffin (Fra)0:00:14.26
29Forrest Riesco (Can)0:00:14.27
30Nicolas Konow (Can)0:00:15.21
31Phillippe-Israël Morin (Can)0:00:15.23
32Kyle Sangers (Can)0:00:15.35
33James Jeannet-Chipman (Can)0:00:15.36
34Bas Van Steenbergen (Can)0:00:16.18
35Samuel Thibault (Can)0:00:16.31
36Mathieu Laurin (Can)0:00:16.51
37Philippe Ricard (Can)0:00:16.59
38Harold Woolnough (Can)0:00:17.73
39Matthew Nielsen (Can)0:00:17.77
40Marc Poirier (Can)0:00:17.79
41Guillaume Labrie (Can)0:00:18.04
42Simon Poirier-Giroux (Can)0:00:18.45
43Sky Gustin (USA)0:00:18.59
44Simon Dallain (Can)0:00:18.93
45Kip Shortreed (Can)0:00:19.07
46Taylor Rowlands (Can)0:00:19.18
47Matthiew Woods (Can)0:00:19.84
48Guillaume Laramée (Can)0:00:19.87
49Max Horner (Can)0:00:20.16
50Pierre- Luc Lalonde (Can)0:00:20.54
51Sheldon Smith (Can)0:00:20.67
52Chris Higgerson (USA)0:00:21.50
53Justin Loiselle (Can)0:00:22.11
54Dominic Toupin (Can)0:00:23.05
55Philippe Bergeron (Can)0:00:23.14
56Felix-Antoine Lessard (Can)0:00:24.08
57Olivier Bourdeau (Can)0:00:24.10
58Alexandre Iachetta (Can)0:00:24.71
59Jordan Lapointe (Can)0:00:24.73
60Steve Gauci (Can)0:00:26.09
61Craig Thompson (Can)0:00:26.23
62Simon-Charles Parent (Can)0:00:27.57
63Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (Can)0:00:27.80
64Colin Prévost-Lemire (Can)0:00:29.22
65Tim White (USA)0:00:29.96
66Louis-Philippe Mclean (Can)0:00:30.82
67Josh Toohill (Can)0:00:30.99
68Ray Syron (Can)0:00:31.01
69Alexandre Carbonneau (Can)0:00:31.06
70Patrick Pare-Martin (Can)0:00:31.16
71Evan Blackwell (Can)0:00:31.19
72Leif Lorenzen (USA)0:00:33.31
73Édouard Lévesque (Can)0:00:34.07
74Maxime Fortin Faubert (Can)0:00:35.57
75Graeme Duff (Can)0:00:35.79
76Samuel Vallee (Can)0:00:36.18
77Adam Kral (Can)0:00:36.33
78Pierre-Olivier Girardot (Can)0:00:36.77
79Joey Jenkins (Can)0:00:37.39
80Vincent Lacombe (Can)0:00:37.48
81Xavier Choquette-Corbeil (Can)0:00:39.19
82Alexander Macmillan (Can)0:00:39.58
83David Fontaine (Can)0:00:39.87
84Billy Bezeau (Can)0:00:40.39
85Max Morgan (USA)0:00:46.06
86Danny Frey (Can)0:00:54.50
87Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)0:01:22.35
88Cameron Storcheski (Can)0:01:57.64
89Harrison Duxbury-Sleep (Can)0:03:22.72
90James Frost (Can)0:05:08.58
DNFSamuel Lagrange (Can)
DNFNick Grimm (Can)
DNFHugo Rhéaume Lalumière (Can)
DNFTarek Ghaleb-Delbello (Can)
DNFJordan Gosteli (Can)
DNSAlexandre Vogel-Robert (Can)
DNSFrancis Gagnon-Paquin (Can)
DNSBryden Rigets (Can)
DNSMichael Oosterveld (Can)
DNSJames Samborski (Can)
DNSBrandon Cassell (Can)
DNSRobert Venables (Can)
DNSLawrence Day (Can)
DNSEric Tabah (Can)
DNSKristofer Evoy (Can)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Myriam Nicole (Fra)0:03:00.99
2Miranda Miller (Can)0:00:06.66
3Micayla Gatto (Can)0:00:08.03
4Lauren Rosser (Can)0:00:10.56
5Anne Laplante (Can)0:00:25.19
6Jaime Hill (Can)0:00:34.27
7Danice Uyesugi (Can)0:00:46.91
8Alexandra Lacroix (Can)0:00:48.00
9Claudia Paquin (Can)0:00:55.11
10Margaret Gregory (Can)0:01:33.18
DNFVaea Verbeeck (Can)
DNSJoanna Petterson (RSA)
DNSKristen Courtney (Can)

Latest on Cyclingnews