Skip to main content

Brussels Cycling Classic past winners

Brussels Cycling Classic past winners

#Rider Name (Country) Team
2015Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot
2014André Greipel (Ger) Lotto–Belisol
2013André Greipel (Ger) Lotto–Belisol
2012Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma–Quick-Step
2011Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
2010Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Carmiooro NGC
2009Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
2008Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Silence–Lotto
2007Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor–Lotto
2006Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon–Lotto
2005Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon–Lotto
2004Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick-Step–Davitamon
2003Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
2002Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Lotto–Adecco
2001Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française des Jeux
2000Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei–Quick-Step
1999Romans Vainšteins (Lva) Vini Caldirola
1998Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei–Bricobi
1997Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) MG Maglificio–Technogym
1996Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei–GB
1995Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Mapei–GB–Latexco
1994Rolf Sørensen (Dnk) GB–MG Maglificio
1993Francis Moreau (Fra) GAN
1992Rolf Sørensen (Dnk) Ariostea
1991Brian Holm (Dnk) Histor-Sigma
1990Franco Ballerini (Ita) Del Tongo-Rex
1989Jelle Nijdam (Ned) Superconfex–Yoko–Opel–Colnago
1988Rolf Gölz (Ger) Superconfex–Yoko–Opel–Colnago
1987Wim Arras (Bel) PDM-Ultima-Concorde
1986Guido Bontempi (Ita) Carrera–Inoxpran
1985Adri van der Poel (Ned) Kwantum–Decosol–Yoko
1984Eric Vanderaerden (Bel) Panasonic
1983Tommy Prim (Swe) Bianchi-Piaggio
1982Jacques Hanegraaf (Ned) TI-Raleigh
1981Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel) Daf Trucks-Côte d'Or
1980Pierino Gavazzi (Ita) Magniflex-Olmo
1979Ludo Peeters (Bel) Ijsboerke-Warncke Eis
1978Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh
1977Ludo Peeters (Bel) Ijsboerke-Colnago
1976Felice Gimondi (Ita) Bianchi-Campagnolo
1975Freddy Maertens (Bel) Carpenter-Flandria
1974Marc Demeyer (Bel) Carpenter-Flandria
1973Eddy Merckx (Bel) Molteni
1967–1972No Race
1966Felice Gimondi (Ita) Salvarani
1965Edward Sels (Bel) Solo-Superia
1964Georges Van Coningsloo (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Englebert
1963Jean Stablinski (Fra) Saint-Raphaël-Gitane
1962Jozef Wouters (Bel) Solo-Van Steenbergen
1961Pino Cerami (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Dunlop
1960Pierre Everaert (Fra) Rapha-Gitane-Dunlop
1959Frans Schoubben (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Dunlop
1958Rik Van Looy (Bel) Faema-Guerra
1957Léon Van Daele (Bel) Faema-Guerra
1956Rik Van Looy (Bel) Faema-Van Hauwaert
1955Marcel Hendrickx (Bel) Elvé-Peugeot
1954Marcel Hendrickx (Bel) Peugeot-Dunlop
1953Loretto Petrucci (Ita) Bianchi-Pirelli
1952Briek Schotte (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1951Jean Guéguen (Fra) Mercier-Hutchinson
1950Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel) Mercier-Hutchinson
1949Maurice Diot (Fra) Mercier-A. Magne
1948Lode Poels (Bel) Garin-Wolber
1947Ernest Sterckx (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1946Briek Schotte (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1940–1945No Race
1939Frans Bonduel (Bel) Dilecta-Wolber
1938Marcel Kint (Bel) Mercier-Hutchinson
1937Albert Beckaert (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1936Eloi Meulenberg (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1935Edgard De Caluwé (Bel) Dilecta-Wolber
1934Frans Bonduel (Bel) Dilecta-Wolber
1933Albert Barthelèmy (Fra) F. Pélissier-Mercier-Hutchinson
1932Julian Vervaecke (Bel) Labor
1931Jean Aerts (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1930Ernest Mottard (Bel) Cycles Bovy
1929Pé Verhaegen (Bel) J.B. Louvet-Hutchinson
1928Georges Ronsse (Bel) Automoto
1927Nicolas Frantz (Lux) Alcyon-Dunlop
1926Denis Verschueren (Bel) Ravat-Wonder-Dunlop
1925Gerard Debaets (Bel) individual
1924Félix Sellier (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1923Félix Sellier (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1922Félix Sellier (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop
1921Robert Reboul (Fra) individual
1920Henri Pélissier (Fra) La Sportive
1919Alexis Michiels (Bel) La Sportive
1915–1918No Race
1914Louis Mottiat (Bel) Alcyon-Soly
1913Octave Lapize (Fra) La Française-Diamant
1912Octave Lapize (Fra) La Française-Diamant
1911Octave Lapize (Fra) La Française-Diamant
1910Maurice Brocco (Fra) Legnano
1909François Faber (Lux) Alcyon-Dunlop
1908Lucien Petit-Breton (Fra) Peugeot-Wolber
1907Gustave Garrigou (Fra) Peugeot-Wolber
1906Albert Dupont (Fra)
1894–1905No Race
1893André Henry (Bel)

 

Latest on Cyclingnews