Skip to main content

Alexis Gougeard wins Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

Alexis Gougeard (Ag2r) celebrates his second win of 2014

Alexis Gougeard (Ag2r) celebrates his second win of 2014
(Image credit: Jean-François Quénet)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (FRA) AG2R - La Mondiale3:58:00
2Remy Di Gregorio (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13e0:00:05
3Rudy Kowalski (FRA) Roubaix Lille Métropole
4Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) La Française Des Jeux
5Jean-Marc Bideau (FRA) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6Romain Hardy (FRA) Cofidis
7Nico Sijmens (BEL) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:09
8Mickaël Chérel (FRA) AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:11
9Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10Yannick Martinez (Europcar) (FRA) Europcar
11Julien Antomarchi (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13e0:00:14
12Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:15
13Bryan Nauleau (FRA) Europcar
14Nicolas Edet (FRA) Cofidis0:00:24
15Jérôme Cousin (FRA) Europcar
16Christophe Le Mével (FRA) Cofidis0:00:44
17Julien Duval (FRA) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:05:48
18Clément Saint Martin (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13e0:05:49
19Rein Taaramäe (EST) Cofidis0:05:51
20Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:01
21Luis Angel Mate Mardones(ESP) Cofidis0:07:17
22Yoann Paillot (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13e0:07:23
23Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) La Française Des Jeux
24Alo Jakin (EST) Bigmat - Auber 93
25Thomas Degand (BEL) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Stephane Rossetto (FRA) Bigmat - Auber 93
27Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP) Cofidis
28Geoffrey Soupe (FRA) La Française Des Jeux
29Giovanni Bernaudeau (FRA) Europcar
30Alexandre Pichot (FRA) Europcar
31Thomas Voeckler (FRA) Europcar
32Julien El Farès (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13e
33Maxime Anciaux (BEL) Wallonie Bruxelles
34Alfredo Balloni (ITA) Nankang - Fondriest
35Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA) La Française Des Jeux
36Jimmy Turgis (FRA) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:07:38
37Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA) AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:04
38Jerome Gilbert (BEL) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:26
39Pierre Gouault (FRA) Bigmat - Auber 93
40Romain Feillu (FRA) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41Matteo Belli (ITA)
42Maxime Renault (FRA) Bigmat - Auber 93
43Matteo Gozzi (ITA) Nankang - Fondriest
44Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (DOM) Differdange - Losch
45Frederik Backaert (BEL) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46Antoine Duchesne (CAN) Europcar
47Benjamin Le Montagner (FRA) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48Frédéric Brun (FRA) Bigmat - Auber 93
49Armindo Fonseca (FRA) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
50Roy Jans (BEL) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51Guillaume Levarlet (FRA) Cofidis
52Julien Simon (FRA) Cofidis
53Christophe Laborie (FRA) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54Maxime Daniel (FRA) AG2R - La Mondiale
55Antoine Lavieu (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13e
56Franck Vermeulen (FRA) Roubaix Lille Métropole
57Filippo Baggio (ITA) Nankang - Fondriest
58André Maciel Gonçalves Domingos(POR) Team La Pomme Marseille 13e
59Erwan Corbel (FRA) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
DNFQuentin Bertholet (BEL) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFKévin Réza (FRA) Team Europcar
DNFJean-lou Paiani (FRA) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNFGediminas Kaupas (LTU) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFKevin Martinez Suarez (BEL) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFKevin Van Melsen (BEL) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFSven Fritsch (LUX) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFFlorent Mottet (BEL) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFOlivier Chevalier (BEL) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFLoïc Pestiaux (BEL) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFAnthony Geslin (FRA) FDJ.fr
DNFCésar Bihel (FRA) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFVytautas Kaupas (LTU) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFMarco Minnaard (NED) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFFlavien Dassonville (FRA) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFJustin Jules (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
DNFLaurent Mangel (FRA) FDJ.fr
DNFChristophe Premont (BEL) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFMaxime Vantomme (BEL) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNFLloyd Mondory (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFEmilien Viennet (FRA) FDJ.fr
DNFSamuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFHugo Houle (CAN) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLoris Paoli (ITA) Nankang - Fondriest
DNFAlfonso Fiorenza (ITA) Nankang - Fondriest
DNFGiacomo Forconi (ITA) Nankang - Fondriest
DNFJulien Stassen (BEL) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFTheo Vimpere (FRA) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFYannis Yssaad (FRA) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFAntonio Merolese (ITA) Nankang - Fondriest

Latest on Cyclingnews