Skip to main content

Engoulvent tops prologue

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:45
2Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:06
3Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:07
4Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:09
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
6Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:10
7Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
8Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit0:00:11
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
11Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:13
12Stéfan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
13Niels Albert (Bel) B.K.C.P. Powerplus0:00:14
14Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
16Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
17Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
18Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:15
19Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis Le Crédit
20Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:00:16
21Iza Aketza Peana (Spa) Caja Rural
22Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:17
23Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
25Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit
26Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Verandas Rideau
27Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:18
28Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:19
29Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
31Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
32Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:20
35Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
36Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:21
37Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
38Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Verandas Rideau
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:22
40Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
42Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
43Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
44Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:23
45Arnaud Courteille 03 44 007 209 Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:24
46Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Le Crédit
47Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:25
48Guillaume Malle (Fra) Verandas Rideau
49Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
50Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit
51Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
52Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:26
53Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity
54Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
55Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
56Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
57Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:27
58Enrico Franzoi (Ita) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
59Simon Le Brun (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
60Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity
61Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
62Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:28
63Egoitz Garcia Etxeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
64Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
65Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
66Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
67Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
68Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
69Paul Brousse (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
70Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:29
71Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
72Ludovic Bret (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
73Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:30
74Julien Foisnet (Fra) Verandas Rideau
75Erwan Teguel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
76Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:31
77Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
78Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
79Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
80Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
81Jacques Bouchevreau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
82Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
83Yann Pivois (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin0:00:32
84Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
85Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
86James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:33
87Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity
88Justin Jules (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:34
89Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
90Florent Gohier (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
91Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:35
92Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
93Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
94Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:36
95Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016
96Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:37
97Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 20160:00:38
98Kévin Denis (Fra) Verandas Rideau0:00:39
99Mickaël Barbier (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
100Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:40
101Victor Rodriges (Por) Caja Rural0:00:41
102Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
103Jim Aernouts (Bel) B.K.C.P. Powerplus0:00:42
104Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit
105Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity
106Franck Charrier (Fra) Verandas Rideau0:00:43
107Malween Bodin (Fra) J.S. Coulaine0:00:44
108Mac Nally Mark (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:45
109Mickaël Diguet (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
110Romain Bastien (Fra) J.S. Coulaine0:00:48
111Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos 2016
112Eddy Lubin (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
113Kévin Rouet (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
114Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:49
115Gaël Desriac (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:50
116Andres Avelino Antuna Coro (Spa) Burgos 2016
117Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
118Philipp Walsleben (Ger) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
119Sylvain Deschereux (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin0:00:51
120Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:00:53
121Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:56
122Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank0:00:57
123David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 20160:01:02
124Oscar Grau Jorda (Spa) Burgos 20160:01:09
125Andy Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:16

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:45
2Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:06
3Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:07
4Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:09
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
6Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:10
7Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
8Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit0:00:11
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
11Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:13
12Stéfan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
13Niels Albert (Bel) B.K.C.P. Powerplus0:00:14
14Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
16Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
17Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
18Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:15
19Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis Le Crédit
20Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:00:16
21Iza Aketza Peana (Spa) Caja Rural
22Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:17
23Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
25Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit
26Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Verandas Rideau
27Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:18
28Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:19
29Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
31Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
32Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:20
35Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
36Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:21
37Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
38Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Verandas Rideau
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:22
40Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
42Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
43Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
44Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:23
45Arnaud Courteille 03 44 007 209 Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:24
46Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Le Crédit
47Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:25
48Guillaume Malle (Fra) Verandas Rideau
49Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
50Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit
51Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
52Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:26
53Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity
54Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
55Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
56Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
57Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:27
58Enrico Franzoi (Ita) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
59Simon Le Brun (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
60Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity
61Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
62Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:28
63Egoitz Garcia Etxeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
64Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
65Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
66Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
67Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
68Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
69Paul Brousse (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
70Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:29
71Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
72Ludovic Bret (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
73Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:30
74Julien Foisnet (Fra) Verandas Rideau
75Erwan Teguel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
76Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:31
77Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
78Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
79Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
80Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
81Jacques Bouchevreau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
82Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
83Yann Pivois (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin0:00:32
84Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
85Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin
86James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:33
87Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity
88Justin Jules (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:34
89Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
90Florent Gohier (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
91Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:35
92Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
93Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
94Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:36
95Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016
96Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:37
97Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 20160:00:38
98Kévin Denis (Fra) Verandas Rideau0:00:39
99Mickaël Barbier (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
100Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:40
101Victor Rodriges (Por) Caja Rural0:00:41
102Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
103Jim Aernouts (Bel) B.K.C.P. Powerplus0:00:42
104Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit
105Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity
106Franck Charrier (Fra) Verandas Rideau0:00:43
107Malween Bodin (Fra) J.S. Coulaine0:00:44
108Mac Nally Mark (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:45
109Mickaël Diguet (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
110Romain Bastien (Fra) J.S. Coulaine0:00:48
111Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos 2016
112Eddy Lubin (Fra) J.S. Coulaine
113Kévin Rouet (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
114Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:49
115Gaël Desriac (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:50
116Andres Avelino Antuna Coro (Spa) Burgos 2016
117Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
118Philipp Walsleben (Ger) B.K.C.P. Powerplus
119Sylvain Deschereux (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin0:00:51
120Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:00:53
121Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:56
122Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank0:00:57
123David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 20160:01:02
124Oscar Grau Jorda (Spa) Burgos 20160:01:09
125Andy Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:16

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:05:54
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:00:01
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit0:00:02
4Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:06
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:00:07
6Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) B.K.C.P. Powerplus0:00:08
7Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Verandas Rideau
8Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:09
9Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank0:00:10
10Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Verandas Rideau0:00:12
11Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:13
12Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
13Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:14
14Arnaud Courteille 03 44 007 209 Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:15
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Le Crédit
16Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:17
17Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:18
18Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:19
19Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
20Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:21
21Erwan Teguel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
22Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:22
23Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
24Jacques Bouchevreau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
25Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:23
26Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin0:00:26
27Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:27
28Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016
29Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 20160:00:29
30Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:00:31
31Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:32
32Jim Aernouts (Bel) B.K.C.P. Powerplus0:00:33
33Mac Nally Mark (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:36
34Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos 20160:00:39
35Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:40
36Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:41
37Sylvain Deschereux (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin0:00:42
38Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:47
39Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank0:00:48

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun0:17:28
2Rabobank0:00:22
3Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:25
4Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:26
5Cofidis Le Crédit0:00:30
6Caja Rural0:00:38
7Verandas Willems0:00:42
8B.K.C.P. Powerplus0:00:45
9Big Mat - Auber 930:00:47
10V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:49
11C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:50
12Verandas Rideau
13Team Cykelcity0:00:53
14Bretagne Schuller0:00:54
15An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:59
16Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:08
17Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:09
18Cotes d`Armor Marie Morin0:01:13
19Océane Cycle Poitevin0:01:14
20J.S. Coulaine0:01:44
21Burgos 20160:01:49

Latest on Cyclingnews