UnitedHealthcare goes one-two in Basking Ridge

Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare) took his first victory stateside at the National Racing Calendar (NRC) Base Camp International p/b Verison Wireless in Basking Ridge, New Jersey. The German fast-man won a bunch kick ahead of his teammate Hilton Clarke in second and Estonian veteran Jaan Kirsipuu (Champion System) in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)1:29:22
2Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Jaan Kirsipuu (Team Champion System)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Matthias Friedemann (Team Champion System)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Aaron KEMPS (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Michael Larsen (SoCalCycling.com)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Bobby Lea (Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Benjamin Chaddock (team exergy)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Isaac Howe (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Jay Thomson (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Unknown RiderRow 23 - Cell 2
25Edwin Bull (Van Dessel Factory Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Timothy Brown (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Gavriel Epstein (Chipotle Development Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Charles Hutcheson (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Adam Carr (TwinSix)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 32 - Cell 2
34John (Jackie) Simes (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Ryan DeWald (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Barry Miller (Glacial Energy / Pista Elite)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Gregory Olsen (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Remi McManus (team exergy)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Chris Williams (Team Champion System)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Georg Tazreiter (Team Champion System)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Kin San Wu (Team Champion System)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Colin JaskiewiczRow 44 - Cell 2
46Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Zoltan Tisza (Champion System Racing)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Igor Volshteyn (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Shane Kline (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Nicholas Bennette (MetLife Cycling Team)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Eric Schildge (Jamis Suttet Home p/b Colavita)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Boy Von Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Jared Nieters (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Ryan Shebelsky (Team Alliance Environmental)Row 61 - Cell 2
63J Gabriel Lloyd (MetLife Cycling Team)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Rodney Santiago (Champion System Racing)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Chad Hartley (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)Row 69 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1