Skip to main content

Cooper, Tucknott win young junior men's races

Full Results

Under 17 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anton Cooper1:03:02
2Billy Sewell0:02:21
3Christopher Aitken0:03:04
4Nick Ellis0:03:58
5Jeremy Scott0:04:34
6Ben Bradley0:04:53
7Luke Ellison0:09:26
8Jacob Langham0:09:47
9Tristan Ward0:11:00
10Peter McKellar Stewart0:11:06
11Jack Lavis0:12:56
12Brent Smith0:13:21
13James Wagner0:18:46
14Alasdair Henderson0:19:23
15Benjamin Scott0:20:35
16Magnus Baker0:21:49
17Ben Hard0:22:51
18Thomas Phillips0:26:10
DNFTimothy Jackson
DNFTaylor Leske
DNFHamish Middleton
DNFJoe Bury
DNFNathan Caithness
DNSAlistair Donohoe
DNSBenjamin Forbes
DNSConnor Skoss

Under 15 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reece Tucknott0:48:07
2Simon Harrington0:00:31
3Hamish Prosser0:00:55
4Nicholas Costello0:02:35
5Jayden Ward0:04:18
6Jack Jude0:06:37
7Cameron Scott0:07:21
8Trent Ellison0:08:41
9Lachlan McDonald0:09:27
10Jack Hogan0:12:40
11Harrison Phillips0:13:15
12Rohan Wight0:21:57
DNFWill Marnane

Master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Justin Wornes1:04:59
2Robert Eva0:00:20
3Darren O'Grady0:03:38
4Peter Kreilis0:04:01
5Anthony Natoli0:06:25
6William Murphy0:08:43
7Les Heap0:09:01
8Adrian Cooper0:09:34
9Mark McInnes0:11:17
10Richard Gabb0:14:07
11Ben Binder0:14:20
12Marcus Langham0:15:43
13John Harvey0:16:55
14Duncan Miller0:19:22
15Bill Darby0:20:28
16David Knight0:20:51
17John Groom0:26:10
18Scott Butler0:26:10
DNFEvan James
DNFPeter Piasente
DNFJon Guy
DNSRaymond Rhodes

Super master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Craig Peacock1:09:29
2Kevin Jones0:00:26
3Garry Lewis0:02:37
4John Allison0:04:28
5Mark Codner0:05:34
6Roy Hickman0:05:34
7Roger Cull0:07:20
8Clyde Tucker0:08:16
9Richard Knowles0:08:18
10Errol Schmidt0:09:59
11Timothy Day0:12:15
12Neil Harrington0:13:01
13Nathan Carroll0:18:36
DNFDavid Wilson
DNFKeith McKellar Stewart
DNSJohn Henderson
DNSStephen Flood
DNSDoug Rose

Grand master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kerry Ryan0:54:19

Sport A men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Davies1:13:24
2Ashley Harvey0:03:09
3Tim Garrecht0:03:46
4Mark Hester0:05:58
5Joel Hossack0:15:51
6Stuart Livingstone0:18:33
7Simon Carr0:19:41
DNFJames Curran

Sport B men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Craig Lawn0:53:17
2Gareth Williams0:03:45
3David Smith0:14:16

Latest on Cyclingnews