Sauser & Stander wrap up with final stage and overall win

Men's category,

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Swi) & Burry Stander (RSA) 36One-Songo-Specialized2:35:12
2Alban Lakata (Aut) & Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing0:00:57
3Max Knox (RSA) & Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Songo-Specialized0:01:03
4Thomas Dietsch (Fra) & Tim Boehme (Ger) Bulls0:01:11
5Kevin Evans (RSA) & David George (RSA) 360Life0:01:25
6Hannes Genze (Ger) & Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking0:02:20
7Karl Platt (Ger) & Stefan Sahm (Ger) Bulls0:03:09
8Brandon Stewart (RSA) & Jacques Rossouw (RSA) Fedgroup-Itec Connect0:09:14
9Jason Sager (USA) & Justin Lindine (USA) World Bicycle Relief0:10:29
10Axel Bult (Ned) & Bram Rood (Ned) Vredestein-De Flexwinkel By Koga0:11:12
11Shan Wilson (RSA) & Bas Peters (Ned) Craft0:12:55
12Chris Jongewaard (Aus) & Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka-Superior0:12:56
13Erik Skovgaard Knudsen (Den) & Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing29Ers0:13:12
14Markus Kaufmann (Ger) & Daniel Geismayr (Aut) Centurion-Vaude0:14:08
15Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) & Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Craft0:14:32
16Nico Bell (RSA) & Gawie Combrinck (RSA) Westvaal-Columbia0:15:46
17Nic Lamond (RSA) & Carl Pasio (RSA) RSAweb-Songo.Info0:20:14
18Mannie Heymans (Nam) & Raynard Tissink (RSA) JAG Foundation0:23:47
19Hannes Hanekom (RSA) & Sakkie Hanekom (RSA) Tru-Cape0:23:49
20Guylin van den Berg (RSA) & Tyronne White (RSA) Soar0:24:14
21Charles Keey (RSA) & David Morison (RSA) Blend Property Group0:25:46
22Rene Haselbacher (Aut) & Renay Groustra (RSA) Asrin / RSA Web0:25:57
23Ben Thomas (GBr) & Josh Ibbett (GBr) Santa Cruz Bikes Uk/ Mountain Trax0:26:23
24Neil MacDonald (RSA) & Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Re:Cm0:26:44
25Urs Huber (Swi) & Konny Looser (Swi) Stöckli Pro0:28:40
26David Roqueta (Spa) & Pau Zamora Perez (Spa) Buff International0:31:17
27Franso Steyn (RSA) & Petrus Malherbe (RSA) Futurelife0:32:08
28Rick Reimann (Swi) & Andy Weinhold (Ger) Orbea-Suisse-Chälbli Bikes0:32:27
29Phillimon Sebona (RSA) & William Mokgopo (RSA) Exxaro Academy 20:33:11
30Marcin Piecuch (Pol) & Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol) Skandia Szik Eska0:33:30
31Maarten Van Der Horst (Ned) & Pieter Calitz (RSA) IPR - GDF Suez0:33:38
32Anton Smal (RSA) & Hannes Botha (RSA) Energas Men0:33:46
33Jan Montshioa (RSA) & Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA) Exxaro Academy 30:33:55
34Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA) & Azukile Simayile (RSA) Exxaro Academy 90:38:52
35Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez (Spa) & tomas muñoz quesada (Spa) Kanina Bikes0:39:05
36Martin Dreyer (RSA) & John Ntuli (RSA) USN0:39:11
37Eben Espach (RSA) & Carel Vosloo (RSA) Peg0:39:15
38Hudson Chevallier (RSA) & Mathew Wentworth (RSA) Davies0:39:31
39Sean Williams (RSA) & Christopher Wolhuter (RSA) Lv Life0:42:26
40Andre Janse van niewenhuizen (RSA) & Dion Froneman (RSA) Shumbala-Eastern Racing0:42:33
41Ferdie Potgieter (RSA) & Iain Don-Wauchope (RSA) Inter Africa0:42:40
42Louis Bruwer (RSA) & George Nel (RSA) Riverport.Co.Za0:42:58
43Francios Du Toit (RSA) & Nico Botha (RSA) Smackdown One0:44:15
44Patrick Mosler (Swi) & Pascal Müller (Swi) Hammermann Racing0:44:50
45Franco Ferreira (RSA) & Jonathan Odendaal (RSA) Van Riebeeck Rockets0:45:42
46Richard Deglise (Swi) & Christophe Schmocker (Swi) Altmann0:45:48
47Ashley Hayat (Aus) & Duncan Murray (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution0:45:58
48Mike Foster (Aus) & Jarrod Crosby (Aus) KMD Racing0:46:29
49Ruben Wey (Swi) & Silvan Humbel (Swi) Bike4Life.Ch - Men0:46:30
50Sönke Wegner (Ger) & Matthias Glaser (Ger) World Of Mtb0:46:53
51Tomislav Katalenic (Cro) & Mitja Rok (Slo) Jastrebarsko - Protea Jaska0:46:59
52Tobias Richli (Swi) & Tom Mattmann (Swi) Tandt0:47:23
53Robert Wagener (RSA) & Neil Timm (RSA) Juwi20:47:40
54David Harding (RSA) & Rory Mapstone (RSA) Gravity Sux0:48:40
55Simon Swemmer (RSA) & Mark Nel (RSA) Swift Carbon0:49:00
56Milivoj Miljkovic (Cro) & Hrvoje Ruzic (Cro) Gt Croatia0:49:38
57Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut) & Wolfgang Seidl (Aut) Austrian Gorillas0:49:43
58Johan Wentzel (RSA) & rynard van hoven (RSA) Frm0:50:16
59Timon Rutten (Ned) & Joeri De Groot (Ned) Hans Struijk0:50:31
60Olivier Vernaton (Reu) & Sery Vincent (Reu) Cyclozone0:50:37
61Pierre Olivier Pigeon (Fra) & Thomas de l Hamaide (Fra) The Docs0:50:49
62Leon Erasmus (RSA) & Evert Meintjes (RSA) Zups (Zero Unplanned Stops)0:51:16
63David De Lima (RSA) & Taygan Robson (RSA) 24/7 Security Services0:52:28
64Alex Harris (RSA) & Renato Sabbioni (RSA) Ride Magazine0:53:58
65Derrin Smith (RSA) & Ross O'Neill (RSA) Rhodesbros Virgin Mobile0:54:26
66Fanie Venter (RSA) & Johan Venter (RSA) Neef & Niggie0:54:37
67Daniel Alikisente (RSA) & Ben Mwanje (Uga) JAG Foundation / Cyclelab0:54:59
68John Swanepoel (RSA) & Werner Joubert (RSA) Samaritans Feet 10:55:11
69Francois Theron (RSA) & Jacques Meyer (RSA) Ultimate Sports Nutrition0:55:14
70Lloyd Bettles (GBr) & Mike Jackson (GBr) Bigring Racing0:55:19
71Dingeman De Groot (RSA) & Joris De Groot (Ned) Broers De Groot0:55:48
72Brendan Grundlingh (RSA) & Paul Whitburn (RSA) Spartacus0:59:20
73Jason Deane (RSA) & Landon la Grange (RSA) Sirac1:00:18
74Thomas Sokolangane (RSA) & Thabiso Komape (RSA) Exxaro Academy 41:00:33
75Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA) Bestmed Blue Pencil1:00:59
76Warren Richards (RSA) & Sean Merredew (RSA) 9999 Fine1:01:23
77Don Lange (RSA) & Almero Barnard (RSA) Dialoguemobile1:01:33
78Ulrik Andreassen (Den) & Thomas Andreassen (Den) Webike Mountain Sheriffs1:01:37
79Gordon Craib (Can) & Murray Craib (RSA) Craib Bros.1:02:12
80Philip Johnson (Aus) & Robert Spinks (Mal) Guns1:03:26
81Andre De Oliveira (RSA) & Ryan Ambler-smith (RSA) Thrutainers 11:03:47
82Allan Mortensen (Den) & Gavin Viljoen (RSA) Oldebjerg1:04:29
83Neville Cragg (RSA) & Robert Cragg (RSA) Parmalat Suzuki South1:04:34
84Arnaud De Commarmond (Mau) & Pascal PILOT (Mau) Hemophilia Mauritius1:04:43
85Sean Mccormick (Bot) & Kyle Poppleton (Bot) Botswana Duo1:05:09
86Justin Hornsby (RSA) & Darryl Irvine (RSA) 4 Wheels, A Worm And A Horndog1:05:36
87Ajay Chhetri (Nep) & Narayan Gopal Maharjan (Nep) Dawn Till Dusk1:05:52
88Maciej Dudziak (Pol) & Charl Du Plessis (RSA) Sheer Determination1:07:02
89Brendan Harcourt-Wood (RSA) & Andrew Cattell (RSA) Wham1:07:12
90Erik Baeteman (Bel) & Rado Declerck (Bel) Beachbikers 11:07:59
91Digby Ryder (RSA) & Bryan Nicholson (RSA) Hi-Tec1:09:10
92Lieuwe Boonstra (RSA) & Alastair Davies (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance1:09:13
93Hein De Villiers (RSA) & Jaco De Villiers (RSA) Divlock1:09:22
94Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA) & Jannas Du plessis (RSA) Wolfpack1:10:00
95Matthias Schwarze (Aus) & CARL MARONEY (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution Dream Team1:10:45
96David Kirkby (GBr) & Jay Mcstay (GBr) Hotchillee1:11:14
97Matthew Preen (RSA) & Robert Vogel (RSA) Supply Five1:11:15
98James Ross (RSA) & Hector Ross (RSA) Mutual Safes1:11:18
99Stefaan Pylyser (Bel) & Steve Pylyser (Bel) Coast2Coast1:11:21
100William Beurskens (Ned) & Anton Peeters (Ned) Peel En Maas Mtb1:11:48
101Brendon Wilson (RSA) & Jarrad Van Zuydam (RSA) Big Tree Hammer & Chisel1:11:51
102Nico Van Zyl (RSA) & William Keith (RSA) William's Bike Shop Ss Racing1:11:57
103Jacques Malherbe (RSA) & Jean Fourie (RSA) Cycleworld Racing1:12:02
104Earl Van Zyl (RSA) & Paul Winter (RSA) Cutoff Dodgers1:12:06
105Spiro Yaffes (RSA) & Vintzent Van der Linde (RSA) Mannatech1:12:07
106Neal Corbett (RSA) & Joaquin Valverde (Spa) Men Of Thirst1:12:13
107Hein Botes (RSA) & Pieter De Necker (RSA) Optical&Practical1:14:14
108Francois Swart (RSA) & Jacques Zietsman (RSA) Ecotech Converge1:14:32
109Grant Parsons (RSA) & Scott Lavery (RSA) Parks Cycling1:14:34
110Siyabonga Njiva (RSA) & Siphamandla Mtshali (RSA) Exxaro Academy 51:15:17
111Bruce Malele (RSA) & Musawenkosi Manana (RSA) Exxaro Academy 61:15:20
112Jake Opie (RSA) & Gideon Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn (RSA) Stubborn Slugs1:16:01
113Andrewe Procter (RSA) & Wesley Procter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 10Acity1:16:09
114Jean Hubert (RSA) & Lyle Baldwin (RSA) Jellybeans1:17:13
115Maurice Ferreira (RSA) & Mario Ferreira (RSA) Full Cycle1:17:24
116Julian Bryant (RSA) & Malcolm Barske (RSA) Cargo_Powerade1:17:28
117Sebastian Di Pasqua (Swi) & Alain Prost (Swi) Prost/Di Pasqua1:17:39
118Greg Squires (RSA) & Michael Maiers (HKg) Maiers & Squires1:17:47
119Pedro Ferolla (Bra) & Guilherme Bonesio (Bra) Giro Sport Brazil1:18:00
120Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA) & Philip Beukes (RSA) Ufs Business School1:18:19
121André Immelman (RSA) & Andries Aucamp (RSA) Herbalife1:19:08
122Erdem Ozgul (Sin) & Fraser Morrison (Sin) Cannasia1:19:21
123Carlos Miguel Brito (Por) & Paulo Brito (Por) N.D.Silva / Barcelos1:19:31
124Jonathan Wallace (Ned) & Axel Schienbein (Ger) Campana1:19:38
125Gerard Visser (RSA) & Vernon Visser (RSA) Fishbowl 21:20:25
126Livio Tronchin (RSA) & Ray O'bree (RSA) Hansgrohe1:21:07
127Marcos Barrio (Spa) & César Méndez (Spa) Le?N-5C5C5C-1:21:16
128Pedro Duque (Por) & Ricardo Figueira (Por) Movefree/Biking Aventura1:23:23
129Marius Van Wyk (RSA) & Marthinus Bekker (RSA) 2-B-Free1:23:28
130Sander Van den Born (Ned) & Enrico Theuns (Ned) Double Dutch1:23:30
131Willem Bezuidenhout (RSA) & Johann Naude (RSA) Bridge Wealth 21:23:46
132Jorma Mueller (USA) & Marek Wright (RSA) Riverside Cycle/Cannondale1:23:48
133Darryl Chiles (UAE) & Kevin West (UAE) Dubai Tri Pirates1:24:07
134Hennie Kriek (RSA) & Carel Bezuidenhoud (RSA) Mankele/Merrell1:24:29
135Jampie Vlok (RSA) & Johan Fourie (RSA) Twakkie & Tjopper1:24:53
136Leonardo Santos (Bra) & Renato Lustosa (Bra) Equipe Ent?O1:25:47
137Clement De bruin (RSA) & Casper De bruin (RSA) Father And Son1:25:51
138Chris Viljoen (RSA) & Ivor Potgieter (RSA) Brothers From Other Mothers1:26:01
139Stijn Verhaegen (Bel) & Dieter Roman (Bel) Rocking & Rolling Roadies1:26:05
140Oliver Coutts (NZl) & Morne Pienaar (NZl) Thenbs1:26:53
141Mark Williams (NZl) & Malcolm Mcleod (NZl) R&R Sport NZ1:26:53
142Sw Jacobsz (RSA) & Karel Botha (RSA) Kibo1:29:16
143Abrie Greyling (RSA) & Deon Andrews (RSA) Pharmacy At Spar 11:30:10
144Trevor Bodington (RSA) & Hentus Baard (RSA) Tesa1:30:15
145Lester Grovers (RSA) & Adrian Von Maltitz (RSA) Vod.com1:30:16
146Thando Klaas (RSA) & Sivuyile Kepelele (RSA) Exxaro Academy 81:31:56
147Mellis Walker (RSA) & Morne van Greuning (RSA) Exxaro 21:32:02
148Scott Stanton (RSA) & Anthony Church (RSA) Investec Private Bank1:33:08
149Marc Brighton (RSA) & Michael Bissett (RSA) Zimbo Bros1:34:32
150Ivor Hambridge (RSA) & Chris Anderson (RSA) Iron Fist1:34:55
151Johannes Gelderblom (RSA) & John Dalton (RSA) Dalton Mixers1:35:16
152Desmond McManus (RSA) & Piere Joubert (RSA) JAG Samancor Chrome1:35:21
153Gordon Johnstone (RSA) & Lee Bentz (RSA) 2 Pintz Pls1:35:38
154Kenneth Cockcroft (RSA) & Harold Meyer (RSA) Seated & Cleated1:35:39
155Tobias Mews (GBr) & James Heraty (GBr) Tribesports.com1:35:43
156Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA) & Pieter Van Zyl (RSA) Vz3 Farming1:38:02
157Nizaam Essa (RSA) & Ebrahim Levy (RSA) Asrin Cycling1:38:03
158Keith Marais (Bot) & Shawn Bruwer (Bot) Comma5.com1:38:05
159Guilherme Brandenburger (Bra) & Juliano Arce Nunes (Bra) Tchebikers1:38:53
160Anthonie De Beer (RSA) & Adriaan De Beer (RSA) Blood Brothers1:39:54
161Nigel Adcock (Aus) & Pete Gill (Aus) Wembley Cycles1:40:26
162David Egli (Swi) & Daniel Schmid (Swi) Swiss Timing1:40:37
163Alan Van Rensburg (RSA) & Tim Smith (RSA) Go4It1:40:53
164Jaco Conradie (RSA) & Simon Rosenstein (RSA) Barista Boys1:41:27
165Roderick Benard (RSA) & Shaun Williamson (RSA) Baseline Project Management1:41:38
166Andrew Cairns (RSA) & Diteboho Khumalo (RSA) Hang Tough1:42:10
167Andy Wright (RSA) & Dirk Kotze (Aus) Ride For Recovery1:42:58
168Craig Erasmus (RSA) & Vernon Vogt (Sey) Mantis1:43:04
169Andries De lange (RSA) & Alec Lambrechts (RSA) Shooting Stuff1:43:21
170Craig McHendrie (RSA) & Sean Hanekom (RSA) Woolies1:44:26
171Gert Marincowitz (RSA) & Simon Marincowitz (RSA) Genomix1:44:45
172Jean De Jager (RSA) & Philip-ben Kotze (RSA) Hermanus Pharmacies1:45:04
173Rory Talbot (RSA) & Bruce Talbot (RSA) Miele - Labex1:45:31
174David Boyer (RSA) & Jonathan Boyer (RSA) Boyer Boys1:45:33
175Eric Müller (Ger) & Maik Bangert (Ger) Die Bergischen Biker1:45:49
176Willie Mouton (RSA) & David Kretzmann (RSA) Absa Bank / Pouyoukas Foods1:46:55
177Alan Mildenhall (RSA) & Johnny Marais (RSA) Gas Dogs1:48:32
178Henko Van den Heever (RSA) & Johan De Kock (RSA) Desert Dust Devils1:48:50
179Wesley Augustyn (RSA) & Manie Maritz (RSA) Alpha Et Omega1:49:07
180Ian Caldwell (RSA) & Andrew Grobicki (RSA) Radioshax1:49:20
181Andrew Mclagan (RSA) & Simon Bothner (RSA) Euroconcepts1:50:23
182Burt Gildenhuys (RSA) & Reinhardt Basson (RSA) Icecold Bodies1:51:10
183Graham Crabtree (GBr) & James Atkinson (GBr) Yorkshire Grit1:52:07
184Richard Harding (GBr) & Willem Kirsten (UAE) Desert Dragons1:54:48
185Richard Muller (RSA) & Emilé Boshoff (RSA) Nmmu Saasveld1:55:40
186Pieter Cordier (RSA) & Stefan Van den Heever (RSA) Vat Hom Vas1:56:44
187Neil Vlaming (RSA) & Allan Geddie (RSA) Scotty Dogs1:56:52
188Chris Hops (RSA) & Nicholas Hops (RSA) Hopssquared1:56:53
189Iwan De Jongh (RSA) & Mark Oliver (RSA) Crank Addicts1:57:43
190Johan Pentz (RSA) & Andre de Kock (RSA) Albarit Financial Services1:57:45
191Sebastien Hacques (Mau) & Lawrence Wong (Mau) The Mauritian Demons1:58:25
192De Villiers Barry (RSA) & Gian Carlo Bassi (RSA) Jaffe's Ford1:59:29
193Neil Van Vuuren (RSA) & Malan Jonck (RSA) Granny Gear1:59:43
194André Ross (RSA) & Garth Humphries (RSA) Absa Capital Banksters1:59:53
195Kevin Dore (RSA) & Justin Tomsett (RSA) Jessam2:00:45
196Roy Wouters (GBr) & Leo Wouters (GBr) Hyena's Revenge2:00:57
197Francois Theron (RSA) & Deon Kotze (RSA) The Legends2:01:21
198Ryan Loots (GBr) & Paul Thomas (GBr) Vc Revolution / Softek2:01:35
199Adam Wooldridge (RSA) & Steve Vromans (RSA) Flat Dogs2:02:16
200Rob Carle (Bot) & GARTH Armstrong (Bot) Ispydafly Titanium2:02:44
201Shane Bridger (RSA) & Courtney Woodin (RSA) Pro-Screen2:04:07
202Bruce Darne (RSA) & Mike Darne (RSA) Team Ican2:04:08
203Joel Stransky (RSA) & Max Gebhardt (RSA) Absa Mountain Ghosts2:05:00
204Cameron Adams (RSA) & Selmar Gassen (Bra) Underprepared, Overconfident2:05:28
205Andy Croly (RSA) & Duncan Band (RSA) Morning Wood2:09:30
206Danie Du Toit (RSA) & Pieter Eksteen (RSA) Jaffes Ford2:09:44
207Nathaniel Simpson (RSA) & Reuben Fleischer (RSA) Lean Mean Green Machines2:09:51
208Andrew Lowndes (RSA) & Nicholas Theron (RSA) Sabrina Love2:09:53
209Werner Leitner (Aut) & Swen Sundberg (Ger) Abu Dhabi Triathlon2:10:40
210Gustavo Thomaz (Bra) & Maur?cio Cervenka (Bra) Summit2:11:25
211Ahmad Almajed (Kuw) & Anwar Jawhar (Kuw) Kuwait Exreme2:11:50
212Maruis Slabbert (RSA) & Willem Van Wyk (RSA) Stonehage2:13:16
213Victor Da Silva (RSA) & Colin Bouwer (RSA) Telkom - Braves2:13:19
214Glenn Keun (RSA) & Werner Kennedy (RSA) Lesotho Mountain Goats2:15:16
215Grant Van Der Wal (RSA) & Heath Turner (RSA) Karabina2:16:08
216Rudi Rossouw (RSA) & Charl Bleach (RSA) Stillking Films2:17:32
217Robert Philpot (RSA) & Ryan Durrant (RSA) Blistering Blazers2:18:07
218Neil Fourie (RSA) & Ryno Fourie (RSA) Onel1Fe2:18:10
219Johan Van Eyk (RSA) & Albertus Potgieter (RSA) Barcelos/God Tv2:18:25
220Robert Viljoen (RSA) & Bossau Boshoff (RSA) Skinny Legs2:18:53
221Michiel Scharrighuisen (RSA) & Christi Botha (RSA) Pelle2:20:40
222Mike Robertson (GBr) & Angus Simpson (GBr) Ama Jongosi2:20:57
223Willie van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Christof Prinsloo (RSA) Exxaro 32:21:48
224Michael Bouwmeester (RSA) & Ian Cloete (RSA) Chuck Racing2:21:55
225Stefan Terblanche (RSA) & Marthinus Burger (RSA) Pragma One2:22:27
226Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun) & Gideon phillipus Nel (RSA) Northern Crocodiles/Mozgasvilag.Hu2:22:58
227Albie Heigers (RSA) & Johannes Louw (RSA) Neutkraker2:22:59
228Marcos Viana (Bra) & Leonardo Bortolaco (Bra) Brazil Riders Help2:23:32
229Wynand Putter (RSA) & Justin Jeffery (RSA) Just Add Vino2:23:42
230Michael Jacobs (RSA) & Johan Jacobs (RSA) Rambo & Riempies2:23:46
231Andi Ettlin (RSA) & Gerfried Weiss (Aut) Plus Minus2:24:06
232Scott Melville (RSA) & Andrew Carle (RSA) Knight Rider2:24:16
233Riad Ahmed (RSA) & Adnan Essop (RSA) Crank Bro's2:24:48
234Michel Thenaers (Bel) & dirk piessens (Bel) CC - Geax 32:25:24
235Clemens Bartlome (Swi) & Olin Bartlome (Swi) Davies Meyer2:26:05
236Fanus Van Molendorff (RSA) & Dawie Kriel (RSA) Tough It Out2:26:08
237Jakob Kaths (Ger) & Moritz Kaths (Ger) Wildwechsel2:27:05
238Brad Bentz (RSA) & Geoff David (RSA) The Beegees2:27:10
239Franz Senger (RSA) & Adriaan Van Den Berg (RSA) Saxo-Lite2:29:48
240Hannes Gildenhuys (RSA) & Braam Rust (RSA) Witwatergaljoene2:37:12
241Werner Busch (RSA) & Du Toit Louw (RSA) Go Big Or Go Home2:37:44
242Herman Heunis (RSA) & Craig Whittaker (RSA) Why Worry, Be Happy2:39:11
243Sean Kristafor (RSA) & Nico Panaggio (RSA) Absa Missing Children Sa2:39:14
244Duane Searle (RSA) & Gareth Morrison (UAE) Numb Nuts2:40:45
245Mark Stevens (RSA) & Ian Phillips (RSA) Chafed Junk2:42:06
246Clinton Schultz (RSA) & Salo Minnaar (RSA) Big Test Icicles2:43:09
247Henno Kirstein (RSA) & Martin Crafford (RSA) Dust Collectors2:43:41
248Nico Oosthuizen (RSA) & Keven Sinclair (RSA) Alota Noks2:46:16
249Randall Kan (RSA) & Lyndon Kan (RSA) Toukan2:50:19
250Jonathan Goatcher (RSA) & Wesley Botha (RSA) Goatcher2:53:09
251Peet Venter (RSA) & Richard Jansen Van Vuuren (RSA) Weekend Warriors2:56:40
252Ekkard Schnedermann (Ger) & Arnold Asmussen (Ger) Meringexpress2:58:04
253Emile De Beer (RSA) & Riaan De Beer (RSA) Petrolheads2:58:39
254Johan Floris Botha (RSA) & Abraham Stefanus Olivier (RSA) Echo2:58:57
255Edwin Siphiwe Mthandi (RSA) & Tebogo Dipeere (RSA) Plautus Indaba Mobile Racing3:04:46
256Dean Griffin (RSA) & Nelson Broden (RSA) Pragma Acuity3:05:07
257Jacobus Cloete (RSA) & Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA) Stormers3:05:11
258Wayne Botha (RSA) & Herman Steynberg (RSA) No Regrets3:06:58
259Andre Erasmus (RSA) & Pieter Uys (RSA) Mamut Resistance3:12:35
260Gareth Gammie (RSA) & Derek Couzens (RSA) Multicup3:16:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sally Bigham (GBr) & Esther Süss (Swi) Wheels4Life3:14:12
2Theresa Ralph (RSA) & Nina Gässler (Nor) Biogen Britehouse0:02:25
3Karien van Jaarsveld (RSA) & Jane Nuessli (Swi) MTN Qhubeka Ladies0:07:49
4Ivonne Kraft (Ger) & Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de0:09:44
5Hannele Steyn (RSA) & Naomi Hansen (Aus) Lexmed/Second Skins0:17:17
6Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) & Catherine Williamson (GBr) Bizhub-FCF0:25:10
7Sofia Pezzatti (Swi) & sandra klomp (Ita) 4 Wheels Online0:26:57
8Ann Harrison (RSA) & Jane Seggie (RSA) Dawn Wing0:32:58
9Robyn Adendorff (RSA) & Sarah Van Heerden (RSA) Aspen0:51:31
10Catherine Townshend (RSA) & Julia Skea (RSA) Cipla Miles For Smiles / Woolworths0:54:08
11Fien Lammertyn (Bel) & Sara Mertens (Bel) O2 Bikers C-Babes1:04:21
12Elena Perin (Ita) & Giuliana Moassarotto (Ita) Pedali Di Marca1:26:04
13Kimberly Greene (Ken) & Kerry Glen (Ken) JAG - Twin Streak1:29:13
14Barbara Nagel (Swi) & Eva Hiestand (Swi) Bike4Life.ch - Ladies1:34:24
15Birgit Bolling (RSA) & Caren Henschel (RSA) Velocity Sports Lab-Ladies1:39:05
16Candice Marsh (RSA) & Maryke Van Zyl (RSA) Wheels 4 Wheels2:04:22
17Teresa DeWitt (Ned) & Loreen Mattson (USA) Artemis & Atalanta2:28:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erik Kleinhans (RSA) & Ariane Kleinhans (RSA) Contego 28E3:06:54
2Udo Boelts (Ger) & Milena Landtwing (Swi) Centurion Vaude0:14:19
3Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel) & Inne Gantois (Bel) Baik-Peak Performance Brugge0:15:47
4Pieter Venter (RSA) & Leana De Jager (RSA) Attix50:16:30
5Johan Labuschagne (RSA) & Yolandè De Villiers (RSA) Exxaro 10:20:04
6Russell De Jager (RSA) & Andrea Huser (Swi) Big Tree / Velocity Sports Lab0:25:51
7Gerhard Ebersohn (RSA) & Christine Jansen Van Rensburg (RSA) Peptosport0:31:34
8Jana Martinkova (Cze) & Jir? Bene? (Cze) Cyklotrenink.com0:44:57
9Alberto Prins (RSA) & Joritha Prins (RSA) Cpr Mixed0:46:07
10Tamara Goeppel (Can) & Thomas Tetz (Can) Yukon Travel0:46:41
11Jon Oosthuyse (RSA) & Tanja Oosthuyse (RSA) Totally Stoked0:50:19
12Dirk Nel (RSA) & Ronel Van Wyk (RSA) ASG/Neotrend0:51:25
13Henning Blaauw (RSA) & Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA) Gemini Hulamin SS1:03:06
14Megan Dimozantos (NZl) & John Randal (NZl) Mitre 10 Mega - Yeti NZ1:06:00
15Carolyn Arnold (RSA) & Scott Gibson (RSA) Boet And Sis1:08:47
16Andrew Koen (RSA) & Janet Lightley (RSA) Nativa Miracle Kidz1:10:04
17Gavin Wilkinson (RSA) & Yvette Roberts (RSA) Fish & Chips1:11:10
18Sean Thistleton (RSA) & Liesbet Kristafor (RSA) The Clothing Bank1:11:56
19Claire Dowdle (RSA) & Justin Dowdle (RSA) Cycle Mashatu - Big Game Mtb Safari's1:13:01
20Wayne Booysen (RSA) & Sanet Smal (RSA) Sponsor Yourself1:15:25
21Hennie Dreyer (RSA) & Ronel Dreyer (RSA) Max1:16:36
22Thomas Roegner (Ger) & Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger) Home4Hearts1:23:10
23Kevin Goodspeed (RSA) & Dominique Provoyeur (RSA) Gopro1:29:41
24Giusep Alig (Swi) & Mirjam Bucher (Swi) Capricorns Grischuns1:29:55
25David Durandt (RSA) & Erine Durandt (RSA) Scor-Leo1:33:15
26Glen Colby (RSA) & Sandra Colby (RSA) The Colby's1:33:20
27Hans Casteur (Bel) & Hilde HEULENS (Bel) Hbw11-Bikers1:35:49
28Clayton Duckworth (RSA) & Vanessa Haywood (RSA) Absa Woodworth Winning1:35:50
29Hansjörg Bosler (Ger) & Marion Hemmerling (Ger) Bavarian Bears1:40:30
30Tony Bosman (RSA) & Sandy Bosman (RSA) Bushpigs1:41:35
31Nadine Nunes (RSA) & Nico Van Den Bergh (RSA) Npi Trust1:43:35
32Hp Van Huyssteen (RSA) & Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA) Energas1:46:48
33Joyce Benade (RSA) & Hendrik Jakobus Muller (RSA) No Breaks1:48:28
34Michael Stecchi (Swi) & Adrienne Stecchi (Swi) Swiss Buddha1:52:17
35Fabien Wexler (Reu) & geraldine bereau-wexler (Reu) Rfgr1:55:48
36Josh Fonner (USA) & Jackie Baker (USA) Giant Honey Badgers1:59:25
37Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA) & Petra Van Huyssteen (RSA) Energas 12:16:09
38Michelle Garden (RSA) & Neal Mandy (RSA) Baby On My Back2:17:26
39Jorge Capkovic (RSA) & Marisa Capkovic (RSA) Mountain Goats2:24:38
40Bradley Wentzel (RSA) & Robyn Tracy Ray (RSA) Panic Stations2:27:02
41Ernst Viljoen (RSA) & Elana Meyer (RSA) The Absa Rookie And The Rock2:37:33
42Wanette Hanekom (Nam) & Leroux Van Wyk (Nam) 4 Sly2:37:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bart Brentjens (Ned) & Jan Weevers (Ned) World Bicycle Relief2:49:24
2Adrian Enthoven (RSA) & Delaney Impey (RSA) JAG Craft0:21:12
3Dennis Du Toit (RSA) & Noel Droomer (RSA) Samaritan's Feet 20:23:42
4Warren Squires (RSA) & Scott Mckenzie (RSA) Complete Cyclist0:29:49
5Dirk Rossignol (Bel) & Ignace Spruyt (Bel) Rossi Spruyt0:31:16
6Rex Benson (RSA) & Koos Klopper (RSA) R-3 Life0:31:58
7Alex Otto (RSA) & Arno Daehnke (RSA) Parks Cycling Club 10:32:55
8Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Alex Kruger (RSA) Flighting Boyz0:33:08
9Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) & Serge Robadey (Swi) Newwork0:35:25
10Wayne Collin (RSA) & Andrew Murray (RSA) Photonote - Toshiba0:36:41
11Charles Mansfield (RSA) & Malcolm Heathfield (RSA) Lancers Inn0:38:33
12Marc Wiederkehr (RSA) & Gus Klohn (RSA) Ansaldo Sts Dunkeld Cycles0:40:31
13Christiaan Van Zyl (RSA) & Riaan Boshoff (RSA) Merlin0:40:40
14Izak Visagie (RSA) & Stephan Gous (RSA) Anderson Transport0:41:00
15Jacques Tattersall (Nam) & Nick Du plessis (Nam) Pupkewitz Megabuild Namibia0:42:53
16Albert Retief (RSA) & Alan Cotton (RSA) Ofm Radio0:43:07
17Barry Davitt (SAr) & Christiaan Beyers (SAr) Yip Yip0:43:37
18Henry Fagan (RSA) & Greg Gallagher (RSA) Henry Fagan & Partners0:44:43
19Ollie Klein (Aus) & Mark Fenner (Aus) Torq Australia / Ftp Training / Plastyk0:48:31
20Diaz Nieto Javier (Spa) & Martorell Gascon Alberto (Spa) Mis Iberica0:48:59
21Pieter Uys (RSA) & Ryal De Waal (RSA) Iq Green Solutions/Select Space0:50:37
22Franciscus Mouwen (Ned) & Gregory Crookes (Ned) The Bike Project0:51:33
23Liam Somers (Mau) & Christophe Gerard (Mau) Mauritius Old Stars0:53:02
24Melt Loubser (RSA) & Renato Albrecht (RSA) Supersport 10:53:55
25Luc Mignon (Bel) & Thierry Stas (Bel) Ls Alloys0:54:10
26Coetzee Gouws (RSA) & Craig Lindeque (RSA) Tread0:54:35
27John Gale (RSA) & Riaan Meintjes (RSA) Fat Bob0:57:39
28Deon Wilkins (RSA) & Pieter Carstens (RSA) Tulbagh Koggelramme0:59:07
29Kirk Meyer (RSA) & Brett Berry (RSA) Morningside Cycles0:59:31
30Steven De Neef (Bel) & Hubert Loomans (Bel) Fietsen Loomans1:00:17
31Jurgen Van Achter (Bel) & Hans Michiels (Bel) Hamc1:01:50
32Carlyle Whittaker (RSA) & Ian Gilley (RSA) Absalutely1:01:57
33Fjord Jordaan (RSA) & Clene Van Wyk (RSA) Slumdogs1:02:00
34Roger Rusch (RSA) & Carl Van Maanen (RSA) Cycle Lab - Nelspruit1:02:33
35Andrew Kenny (RSA) & Brendan Dower (RSA) Bluespier1:02:57
36Deon Kruger (RSA) & Neil Frazer (RSA) Auto & General1:03:18
37Benoit Bernard (Reu) & marcel boillon (Fra) Cyclozone 31:03:58
38Leigh Durham (RSA) & Gerald Holland (RSA) Leigh Cycle Centre1:04:03
39Waleed Baker (RSA) & Greg Paulson (RSA) Pitstop1:06:14
40Brett Pollock (RSA) & Mark Carrol (RSA) Polyflex011:06:20
41Donald Christy (RSA) & Kevin Dewar (RSA) Arise Ministries/Reeds1:06:26
42Paul Close (RSA) & Robert Sobey (RSA) Easy Riders1:06:31
43Dave Linder (RSA) & Niall Evans (RSA) Craft Masters1:06:34
44mark hardy (Aus) & John Miller (Aus) Weatherzone1:08:00
45Omri Thomas (RSA) & Louis Bekker (RSA) Hedgehog1:08:16
46Igna De villiers (RSA) & Albe Basson (RSA) Matus1:08:44
47Neal De Graaf (RSA) & John de Bruyn (RSA) Wrigley's Airwaves1:08:50
48Mike Nixon (RSA) & William Simpson (RSA) William Simpson1:09:06
49Emile Aldum (RSA) & Dirk Hendrik Oerlemans (RSA) Bridge Wealth 11:09:33
50Craig Jessop (RSA) & Eric Marzoppi (RSA) Group Five1:11:25
51Peter Vermeiren (Bel) & Luc Leunen (Bel) B40+1:11:37
52Roelof Meyer (RSA) & Corné Meier (RSA) Tj Architects1:11:49
53Erwin Renders (Bel) & Alain Schroeven (Bel) Beachbikers Odteam1:11:54
54Willem Grobler (RSA) & Petie Viljoen (RSA) Helderberg Cycle World1:12:50
55Ian Trotter (RSA) & Jason Gifford (RSA) Bring It On1:14:12
56Geert Noels (Bel) & Nicolas Deblauwe (Bel) Belgium Midlife Challenge1:14:54
57Peter Roux (RSA) & Gary Tullis (RSA) Ens 21:15:31
58Leon Van Den Schoor (Ned) & Sjoerd Tilstra (Ned) Death On Arrival1:15:44
59Gavin Graham (RSA) & Victor Nunes (RSA) Catembe1:16:28
60Rainer Würtele (Ger) & Christian Spang (Ger) Corratec1:17:44
61Alain Elio Ramanase (Reu) & Frédéric Mitrano (Reu) Mafate Riders1:17:46
62Pieter Theron (RSA) & Andre Cilliers (RSA) Crazy Horse1:19:26
63Tomas Pribyl (Cze) & Markus Dahmen (Ger) Eleven Mtb Prichovice1:19:38
64John Roosen (Bel) & Chris Vercammen (Bel) Mopani1:20:57
65Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA) & Alewyn Vorster (RSA) Bez And Alewyn1:21:03
66Rob Houdijk (RSA) & Jim Farara (RSA) Anglodutch1:21:55
67Shawn Mitchley (RSA) & Marc Arenhold (RSA) Avis Rent A Car1:23:36
68David Van den Berg (RSA) & Bruce Reyneke (RSA) Soar Spirit Of Adam Reyneke1:23:47
69Cloete Murray (RSA) & Deon Klopper (RSA) Energas Masters1:23:48
70Cas Brentjens (Sin) & Rob Wijnbergen (Ned) Cannasia Cannondale1:23:57
71Johan Malherbe (RSA) & Natie Ferreira (RSA) M Race1:24:06
72Mark Le Roux (RSA) & Philip van der Merwe (RSA) Coronation - Saep1:25:42
73Neil Mckenzie (RSA) & Sean David Mccarthy (RSA) Powercote1:26:27
74Jose Correia Pinto Filho (Bra) & Uli Blank (Ger) Abrame Brasil1:27:21
75Marius Geyser (RSA) & Ivan Kruger (RSA) Harmony1:27:59
76Andre Le Grange (RSA) & Ludwig Malherbe (RSA) Fuel On The Move1:29:06
77Peter O'higgins (UAE) & Philip O'Higgins (Aus) Fifty Eggs Revolution Cycles Dubai1:29:22
78Rob Russell (USA) & Charles Buki (USA) Gripped Racing1:29:54
79Richard Hawkins (RSA) & Geoff Pinnock (RSA) Best Mates1:31:05
80Sean Miller (RSA) & Clinton Miller (RSA) Classiq Coatings1:33:24
81Denis Futter (RSA) & Martin Gleeson (RSA) Plusminuszero1:34:11
82Andrew Paterson (RSA) & Mario Firmani (RSA) MPACT1:34:37
83Martin Ciolkosz (Pol) & Ralton Roebert (RSA) Nut&Pole1:37:21
84Erhardt Du Toit (RSA) & Cd Du Toit (RSA) TNT1:37:49
85Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA) & Jan Zonnestein (RSA) Peace Force Security1:39:44
86Jan Van Hal (Ned) & Onno Eichelsheim (Ned) Jeanette And Neighbour Jeanine1:40:17
87Nilo Marques Martins Junior (Bra) & Eduardo Marques Braz (Bra) M?Veis Lopas/Rufato1:42:25
88Leon Tobias (RSA) & Derek Nitch (RSA) Jazzman /Hansgrohe1:42:26
89Enrico Ciarrocchi (Ita) & Alberto Bordini (Ita) Pianeta Bici1:42:27
90Felix Garcia (Spa) & Kim Forteza Soler (Spa) Procycling1:42:42
91Morten Hansen (Sin) & Lars Spangberg (Sin) Singapore Racing Vikings1:43:20
92Toby Lambooy (RSA) & Derek Devine (RSA) Symmetry1:43:22
93Francois Smith (RSA) & Louis Jordaan (RSA) R We There Yet1:43:33
94Ray Cranston (RSA) & Patrick Van Schoor (RSA) Dstv Media1:43:41
95Gary Walters (RSA) & Leith Stewart (RSA) G & L1:45:15
96Cedric Peens (RSA) & Ted Adam (RSA) Seashore Geriatrics1:47:26
97Derek Van Den Berg (RSA) & Roger Hoffman (RSA) Kilometres For Kidneys1:47:29
98David Collins (RSA) & Robbie De Fleuriot (RSA) Woolworths 51:48:09
99Rudolph du Plessis (RSA) & Barend Van Der Walt (RSA) Yetigo1:49:51
100Ray Farrenkothen (RSA) & Matthaeus Meier (Swi) Craft Bullets1:50:23
101Mark Pieterse (RSA) & Cor Van Heyningen (RSA) Miami1:50:36
102Benjamin Kauffmann (USA) & Jose Valdes (USA) Adrenalina Puerto Rico1:50:56
103Attie Visser (RSA) & Marais Steyn (RSA) Kanimambo1:53:52
104Rinus Beukes (RSA) & Danie Moller (RSA) Against All Odds1:56:17
105Erik Knoetze (RSA) & Dawie De Villiers (RSA) 2 Ex Golfers1:56:37
106Howard Kelly (RSA) & Erik van der Spuy (RSA) Cut Off Kings1:57:22
107Wayne Mac Farlane (RSA) & Shane Peters (RSA) Stress & Pressure1:57:25
108Pieter Coertze (RSA) & Juan Vosser (RSA) Endecon Flyers1:57:40
109Andre Pasman (RSA) & Jade Da Costa (RSA) JAG - Intraspeed1:57:43
110Abrie Botma (RSA) & Stephen Paterson (RSA) Hullabaloo Products1:58:48
111Janneman De Bruijn (RSA) & Schalk-willem Joubert (RSA) Sunley1:59:03
112Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Pea Blaauw (RSA) Rhino Men1:59:03
113Jannie Grobler (RSA) & Sean Grobler (RSA) Mmi Tel1:59:06
114Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra) & Ronaldo Goncalves (Bra) Mountaineers - Brazil2:02:58
115Gijs van Tuyl (Ned) & Peter van Wijgerden (Ned) CC - Geax 22:03:17
116Heinrich Gildenhuys (RSA) & Pierre Van den Heever (RSA) Bionic Brothers2:03:58
117Filipe Xavier (Bra) & Antonio Calmon (Bra) Brazil Re-Cycling2:07:08
118Clive Silva (RSA) & Philip Bekker (RSA) Old But Willing2:07:12
119Scott Holmes (GBr) & Walter Murray (GBr) Scott & Watt2:07:23
120Fanus Coetzer (RSA) & Andre Du plessis (RSA) Fat Boys2:09:25
121Gavin Smith (RSA) & Owen Lloyd (RSA) Intellibus Trackies2:10:43
122Neil Mckillop (RSA) & Gerry De Boer (RSA) Rad Moto2:11:49
123Bruce Tanner (RSA) & Andre Slabbert (RSA) Tata Ma Chance2:13:21
124Edmond Menzies (UAE) & Erik Klootwyk (RSA) Revolution Cycles Dubai2:14:01
125Werner Schofmann (Moz) & Kallie Calitz (Moz) Mamba Warriors2:14:06
126Paul Potter (RSA) & Terry Uys (RSA) Miff And Biff2:14:46
127Carl Brooks (USA) & Francois Esterhuizen (RSA) Hawaii2:15:29
128Gert Kotze (RSA) & Sarel Van Deventer (RSA) Giant Rookies2:16:09
129Koos Pretorius (RSA) & Andre Van der Veen (RSA) Ens 12:16:46
130Frank Knevels (Ned) & Jan Oomen (Ned) Haifa2:18:08
131Gregory Mollet-vieville (Fra) & Arnaud Larrousse (Fra) The Bonk2:18:33
132Anthony Joseph (RSA) & Gideon Abrahams (RSA) Duggaboys2:18:33
133Andre van Eeden (RSA) & Adrian Dalton (RSA) Missingchildrensa2:21:16
134Grant Hendriks (RSA) & John Neave (RSA) Mcdonalds Fueled By Scheckters2:22:29
135Paul Doubell (RSA) & Michael Doubell (RSA) Microbial Solutions2:23:09
136Kirk Pleasant (Qat) & Daniel Keown (RSA) JAG-Desert Duelers2:23:26
137Sean Wall (RSA) & mark macdonald (RSA) Njch - New Jerusalem Children's Home2:23:42
138Egbert Verleidonk (Ned) & bert van ramshorst (Ned) Verleisdonk2:25:40
139Pierre De Jager (RSA) & Jaco Taylor (RSA) Procon / Ceres Cycles2:30:10
140Pieter Lategan (RSA) & Neels Nel (RSA) Sac Trucks2:30:22
141Siegfried Rousseau (RSA) & Bruce Townsend (RSA) Orangeworks2:30:31
142Denilson Postai (Bra) & Jose Ferreira (Bra) Cerrado Brasil Multisport2:31:19
143Simon Durdey (RSA) & Grant Bain (RSA) Jessica's Dream2:31:57
144Ross Moody (RSA) & Joseph Fizelle (RSA) Luck O' The Irish2:31:57
145Mark Fairclough (RSA) & Andrew Torr (RSA) Tokai Masters2:34:53
146Andrew Donkin (RSA) & Mark Olivier (Mau) The Invalids2:38:19
147Andre Collins (RSA) & Roelof van Riet (RSA) Absa2:38:33
148Leo Greve (GBr) & Alex Gaspar (Bel) CC - Geax 12:40:00
149Bertus Van Der Veen (RSA) & Anton Bekker (RSA) Miele-Euro-Lcs Propfin2:42:22
150Francois Swanepoel (RSA) & Jacques De Jong (RSA) The Tallboyz2:42:23
151Jack Stroucken (RSA) & Kevin Mccallum (RSA) Absa Jackmac2:42:23
152Louis Du Toit (RSA) & Dirk Botha (RSA) Sa Truck Bodies2:44:44
153Dirk Van Schalkwyk (Nam) & Russell Paschke (Nam) Aqua Splash Namibia2:45:17
154Nigel Wake (Aus) & Paul Heyes (Aus) Blighty2:51:29
155Ernest Van Niekerk (RSA) & Jaco Burger (RSA) Afrifresh2:54:13
156Albertus Muller (RSA) & Carey Bloch (RSA) Birdhaven Buffaloes2:57:50
157Greg James (RSA) & Grant Sellick (Swi) JAG Riders3:03:40
158Jon Heeger (RSA) & Danny Sabbagh (RSA) Cycleops3:04:00
159Niccolo Violati (Ita) & Jamil Seedat (RSA) Cicli Montanini3:07:18
160Hein Venter (RSA) & Sydney Gregan (RSA) Sunbird3:09:52
161Marius Hofmeyr Hurter (RSA) & Raymond Hack (RSA) JAGenators3:11:36
162Gabriel De Oliveira (RSA) & Justin Ross (RSA) Thrutainers 23:12:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Swi) & Burry Stander (RSA) 36One-Songo-Specialized31:46:51
2Kevin Evans (RSA) & David George (RSA) 360Life0:27:22
3Hannes Genze (Ger) & Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking0:31:07
4Thomas Dietsch (Fra) & Tim Boehme (Ger) Bulls0:31:57
5Alban Lakata (Aut) & Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing0:32:32
6Karl Platt (Ger) & Stefan Sahm (Ger) Bulls1:16:09
7Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) & Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Craft1:55:09
8Nico Bell (RSA) & Gawie Combrinck (RSA) Westvaal-Columbia1:56:44
9Max Knox (RSA) & Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Songo-Specialized1:58:14
10Brandon Stewart (RSA) & Jacques Rossouw (RSA) Fedgroup-Itec Connect2:09:01
11Urs Huber (Swi) & Konny Looser (Swi) Stöckli Pro2:11:23
12Chris Jongewaard (Aus) & Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka-Superior2:16:25
13Markus Kaufmann (Ger) & Daniel Geismayr (Aut) Centurion-Vaude2:18:57
14Neil MacDonald (RSA) & Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Re:Cm2:41:49
15Erik Skovgaard Knudsen (Den) & Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing29Ers2:58:12
16Shan Wilson (RSA) & Bas Peters (Ned) Craft3:43:52
17Charles Keey (RSA) & David Morison (RSA) Blend Property Group3:55:19
18Axel Bult (Ned) & Bram Rood (Ned) Vredestein-De Flexwinkel By Koga4:13:21
19Hannes Hanekom (RSA) & Sakkie Hanekom (RSA) Tru-Cape4:32:28
20Mannie Heymans (Nam) & Raynard Tissink (RSA) JAG Foundation4:51:10
21Ben Thomas (GBr) & Josh Ibbett (GBr) Santa Cruz Bikes Uk/ Mountain Trax5:42:09
22Rene Haselbacher (Aut) & Renay Groustra (RSA) Asrin / RSA Web5:45:26
23Nic Lamond (RSA) & Carl Pasio (RSA) RSAweb-Songo.Info5:46:02
24Franso Steyn (RSA) & Petrus Malherbe (RSA) Futurelife6:20:36
25Jason Sager (USA) & Justin Lindine (USA) World Bicycle Relief6:46:24
26David Roqueta (Spa) & Pau Zamora Perez (Spa) Buff International7:17:30
27Maarten Van Der Horst (Ned) & Pieter Calitz (RSA) IPR - GDF Suez7:18:29
28Rick Reimann (Swi) & Andy Weinhold (Ger) Orbea-Suisse-Chälbli Bikes7:39:29
29Eben Espach (RSA) & Carel Vosloo (RSA) Peg8:06:10
30Sean Williams (RSA) & Christopher Wolhuter (RSA) Lv Life8:40:09
31Ashley Hayat (Aus) & Duncan Murray (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution8:51:20
32Marcin Piecuch (Pol) & Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol) Skandia Szik Eska8:55:18
33Martin Dreyer (RSA) & John Ntuli (RSA) USN8:57:35
34Sönke Wegner (Ger) & Matthias Glaser (Ger) World Of Mtb9:02:25
35Johan Wentzel (RSA) & rynard van hoven (RSA) Frm9:18:24
36Ruben Wey (Swi) & Silvan Humbel (Swi) Bike4Life.Ch - Men9:20:26
37Ferdie Potgieter (RSA) & Iain Don-Wauchope (RSA) Inter Africa9:22:34
38Guylin van den Berg (RSA) & Tyronne White (RSA) Soar9:39:56
39Tobias Richli (Swi) & Tom Mattmann (Swi) Tandt9:41:58
40Ulrik Andreassen (Den) & Thomas Andreassen (Den) Webike Mountain Sheriffs9:43:33
41Andre Janse van niewenhuizen (RSA) & Dion Froneman (RSA) Shumbala-Eastern Racing9:47:31
42Francios Du Toit (RSA) & Nico Botha (RSA) Smackdown One9:48:41
43Daniel Alikisente (RSA) & Ben Mwanje (Uga) JAG Foundation / Cyclelab9:55:22
44Patrick Mosler (Swi) & Pascal Müller (Swi) Hammermann Racing9:59:25
45Hudson Chevallier (RSA) & Mathew Wentworth (RSA) Davies9:59:27
46Franco Ferreira (RSA) & Jonathan Odendaal (RSA) Van Riebeeck Rockets10:08:15
47Richard Deglise (Swi) & Christophe Schmocker (Swi) Altmann10:15:24
48Louis Bruwer (RSA) & George Nel (RSA) Riverport.Co.Za10:15:41
49Anton Smal (RSA) & Hannes Botha (RSA) Energas Men10:16:36
50David Harding (RSA) & Rory Mapstone (RSA) Gravity Sux10:20:12
51Simon Swemmer (RSA) & Mark Nel (RSA) Swift Carbon10:22:38
52Werner Leitner (Aut) & Swen Sundberg (Ger) Abu Dhabi Triathlon10:31:02
53Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez (Spa) & tomas muñoz quesada (Spa) Kanina Bikes10:34:00
54Lieuwe Boonstra (RSA) & Alastair Davies (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance10:36:40
55John Swanepoel (RSA) & Werner Joubert (RSA) Samaritans Feet 110:42:18
56Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut) & Wolfgang Seidl (Aut) Austrian Gorillas10:44:07
57Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA) & Azukile Simayile (RSA) Exxaro Academy 910:44:46
58Mark Williams (NZl) & Malcolm Mcleod (NZl) R&R Sport NZ10:53:36
59Fanie Venter (RSA) & Johan Venter (RSA) Neef & Niggie11:01:44
60David De Lima (RSA) & Taygan Robson (RSA) 24/7 Security Services11:01:51
61Timon Rutten (Ned) & Joeri De Groot (Ned) Hans Struijk11:03:04
62Leon Erasmus (RSA) & Evert Meintjes (RSA) Zups (Zero Unplanned Stops)11:16:09
63Lloyd Bettles (GBr) & Mike Jackson (GBr) Bigring Racing11:17:02
64Derrin Smith (RSA) & Ross O'Neill (RSA) Rhodesbros Virgin Mobile11:22:48
65Jason Deane (RSA) & Landon la Grange (RSA) Sirac11:26:07
66Mike Foster (Aus) & Jarrod Crosby (Aus) KMD Racing11:49:08
67Tomislav Katalenic (Cro) & Mitja Rok (Slo) Jastrebarsko - Protea Jaska11:52:10
68Olivier Vernaton (Reu) & Sery Vincent (Reu) Cyclozone11:58:54
69Stijn Verhaegen (Bel) & Dieter Roman (Bel) Rocking & Rolling Roadies12:10:19
70Andre De Oliveira (RSA) & Ryan Ambler-smith (RSA) Thrutainers 112:11:26
71Neville Cragg (RSA) & Robert Cragg (RSA) Parmalat Suzuki South12:17:36
72Milivoj Miljkovic (Cro) & Hrvoje Ruzic (Cro) Gt Croatia12:17:53
73Phillimon Sebona (RSA) & William Mokgopo (RSA) Exxaro Academy 212:28:08
74Jacques Malherbe (RSA) & Jean Fourie (RSA) Cycleworld Racing12:31:32
75Jan Montshioa (RSA) & Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA) Exxaro Academy 312:47:08
76William Beurskens (Ned) & Anton Peeters (Ned) Peel En Maas Mtb12:58:44
77Hennie Kriek (RSA) & Carel Bezuidenhoud (RSA) Mankele/Merrell12:59:17
78Pierre Olivier Pigeon (Fra) & Thomas de l Hamaide (Fra) The Docs13:06:40
79Francois Theron (RSA) & Jacques Meyer (RSA) Ultimate Sports Nutrition13:12:05
80Sean Mccormick (Bot) & Kyle Poppleton (Bot) Botswana Duo13:13:10
81Alex Harris (RSA) & Renato Sabbioni (RSA) Ride Magazine13:18:22
82Don Lange (RSA) & Almero Barnard (RSA) Dialoguemobile13:24:09
83Carlos Miguel Brito (Por) & Paulo Brito (Por) N.D.Silva / Barcelos13:28:50
84Brendon Wilson (RSA) & Jarrad Van Zuydam (RSA) Big Tree Hammer & Chisel13:36:51
85Hein Botes (RSA) & Pieter De Necker (RSA) Optical&Practical13:47:35
86Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA) Bestmed Blue Pencil13:52:07
87Allan Mortensen (Den) & Gavin Viljoen (RSA) Oldebjerg13:52:23
88Clement De bruin (RSA) & Casper De bruin (RSA) Father And Son13:53:56
89Grant Parsons (RSA) & Scott Lavery (RSA) Parks Cycling13:54:37
90Philip Johnson (Aus) & Robert Spinks (Mal) Guns13:56:42
91Gordon Craib (Can) & Murray Craib (RSA) Craib Bros.14:00:20
92Andrewe Procter (RSA) & Wesley Procter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 10Acity14:05:18
93Neal Corbett (RSA) & Joaquin Valverde (Spa) Men Of Thirst14:12:24
94Brendan Harcourt-Wood (RSA) & Andrew Cattell (RSA) Wham14:12:35
95Oliver Coutts (NZl) & Morne Pienaar (NZl) Thenbs14:29:14
96Matthias Schwarze (Aus) & CARL MARONEY (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution Dream Team14:32:12
97Jean Hubert (RSA) & Lyle Baldwin (RSA) Jellybeans14:34:38
98Julian Bryant (RSA) & Malcolm Barske (RSA) Cargo_Powerade14:47:10
99Spiro Yaffes (RSA) & Vintzent Van der Linde (RSA) Mannatech14:50:41
100Siyabonga Njiva (RSA) & Siphamandla Mtshali (RSA) Exxaro Academy 514:54:34
101Robert Wagener (RSA) & Neil Timm (RSA) Juwi215:01:01
102Erdem Ozgul (Sin) & Fraser Morrison (Sin) Cannasia15:05:23
103Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA) & Jannas Du plessis (RSA) Wolfpack15:05:32
104Justin Hornsby (RSA) & Darryl Irvine (RSA) 4 Wheels, A Worm And A Horndog15:08:58
105Willem Bezuidenhout (RSA) & Johann Naude (RSA) Bridge Wealth 215:23:10
106Brendan Grundlingh (RSA) & Paul Whitburn (RSA) Spartacus15:28:00
107Digby Ryder (RSA) & Bryan Nicholson (RSA) Hi-Tec15:32:32
108Dingeman De Groot (RSA) & Joris De Groot (Ned) Broers De Groot15:38:27
109Jonathan Wallace (Ned) & Axel Schienbein (Ger) Campana15:39:07
110Ajay Chhetri (Nep) & Narayan Gopal Maharjan (Nep) Dawn Till Dusk15:59:41
111Matthew Preen (RSA) & Robert Vogel (RSA) Supply Five16:06:30
112Earl Van Zyl (RSA) & Paul Winter (RSA) Cutoff Dodgers16:19:26
113Ivor Hambridge (RSA) & Chris Anderson (RSA) Iron Fist16:22:26
114Arnaud De Commarmond (Mau) & Pascal PILOT (Mau) Hemophilia Mauritius16:23:49
115Erik Baeteman (Bel) & Rado Declerck (Bel) Beachbikers 116:24:47
116Greg Squires (RSA) & Michael Maiers (HKg) Maiers & Squires16:28:41
117Thomas Sokolangane (RSA) & Thabiso Komape (RSA) Exxaro Academy 416:31:20
118Maurice Ferreira (RSA) & Mario Ferreira (RSA) Full Cycle16:33:41
119Stefaan Pylyser (Bel) & Steve Pylyser (Bel) Coast2Coast16:38:54
120Jake Opie (RSA) & Gideon Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn (RSA) Stubborn Slugs16:48:36
121Hein De Villiers (RSA) & Jaco De Villiers (RSA) Divlock16:49:01
122Maciej Dudziak (Pol) & Charl Du Plessis (RSA) Sheer Determination16:54:03
123Nico Van Zyl (RSA) & William Keith (RSA) William's Bike Shop Ss Racing16:56:33
124Francois Swart (RSA) & Jacques Zietsman (RSA) Ecotech Converge16:56:50
125Warren Richards (RSA) & Sean Merredew (RSA) 9999 Fine17:01:12
126Bruce Malele (RSA) & Musawenkosi Manana (RSA) Exxaro Academy 617:02:52
127Trevor Bodington (RSA) & Hentus Baard (RSA) Tesa17:12:13
128David Kirkby (GBr) & Jay Mcstay (GBr) Hotchillee17:26:22
129Jorma Mueller (USA) & Marek Wright (RSA) Riverside Cycle/Cannondale17:29:18
130André Immelman (RSA) & Andries Aucamp (RSA) Herbalife17:29:47
131Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA) & Philip Beukes (RSA) Ufs Business School18:09:59
132Gerard Visser (RSA) & Vernon Visser (RSA) Fishbowl 218:18:03
133Pedro Duque (Por) & Ricardo Figueira (Por) Movefree/Biking Aventura18:18:21
134Livio Tronchin (RSA) & Ray O'bree (RSA) Hansgrohe18:22:39
135David Boyer (RSA) & Jonathan Boyer (RSA) Boyer Boys18:30:50
136Scott Stanton (RSA) & Anthony Church (RSA) Investec Private Bank18:32:47
137Jampie Vlok (RSA) & Johan Fourie (RSA) Twakkie & Tjopper18:38:54
138Burt Gildenhuys (RSA) & Reinhardt Basson (RSA) Icecold Bodies18:47:33
139Chris Viljoen (RSA) & Ivor Potgieter (RSA) Brothers From Other Mothers18:47:40
140Lester Grovers (RSA) & Adrian Von Maltitz (RSA) Vod.com18:50:47
141Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA) & Pieter Van Zyl (RSA) Vz3 Farming19:07:23
142Desmond McManus (RSA) & Piere Joubert (RSA) JAG Samancor Chrome19:08:00
143Roderick Benard (RSA) & Shaun Williamson (RSA) Baseline Project Management19:14:55
144Johannes Gelderblom (RSA) & John Dalton (RSA) Dalton Mixers19:15:46
145Mellis Walker (RSA) & Morne van Greuning (RSA) Exxaro 219:19:14
146Jaco Conradie (RSA) & Simon Rosenstein (RSA) Barista Boys19:19:31
147Sander Van den Born (Ned) & Enrico Theuns (Ned) Double Dutch19:33:15
148Chris Hops (RSA) & Nicholas Hops (RSA) Hopssquared19:45:22
149Keith Marais (Bot) & Shawn Bruwer (Bot) Comma5.com19:45:50
150Andries De lange (RSA) & Alec Lambrechts (RSA) Shooting Stuff19:49:38
151Thando Klaas (RSA) & Sivuyile Kepelele (RSA) Exxaro Academy 819:49:54
152Willie Mouton (RSA) & David Kretzmann (RSA) Absa Bank / Pouyoukas Foods19:53:23
153Sw Jacobsz (RSA) & Karel Botha (RSA) Kibo19:57:58
154Gordon Johnstone (RSA) & Lee Bentz (RSA) 2 Pintz Pls20:03:49
155Craig Erasmus (RSA) & Vernon Vogt (Sey) Mantis20:09:50
156Gert Marincowitz (RSA) & Simon Marincowitz (RSA) Genomix20:18:29
157Pedro Ferolla (Bra) & Guilherme Bonesio (Bra) Giro Sport Brazil20:19:10
158Darryl Chiles (UAE) & Kevin West (UAE) Dubai Tri Pirates20:19:32
159Victor Da Silva (RSA) & Colin Bouwer (RSA) Telkom - Braves20:23:11
160Marius Van Wyk (RSA) & Marthinus Bekker (RSA) 2-B-Free20:23:25
161Sebastian Di Pasqua (Swi) & Alain Prost (Swi) Prost/Di Pasqua20:26:19
162David Egli (Swi) & Daniel Schmid (Swi) Swiss Timing20:27:35
163Andrew Cairns (RSA) & Diteboho Khumalo (RSA) Hang Tough20:29:46
164Nigel Adcock (Aus) & Pete Gill (Aus) Wembley Cycles20:40:15
165Marc Brighton (RSA) & Michael Bissett (RSA) Zimbo Bros20:43:11
166Sebastien Hacques (Mau) & Lawrence Wong (Mau) The Mauritian Demons20:44:38
167Ian Caldwell (RSA) & Andrew Grobicki (RSA) Radioshax20:45:42
168Abrie Greyling (RSA) & Deon Andrews (RSA) Pharmacy At Spar 120:53:44
169James Ross (RSA) & Hector Ross (RSA) Mutual Safes20:54:00
170Eric Müller (Ger) & Maik Bangert (Ger) Die Bergischen Biker20:56:37
171Kenneth Cockcroft (RSA) & Harold Meyer (RSA) Seated & Cleated21:11:42
172Andy Croly (RSA) & Duncan Band (RSA) Morning Wood21:12:13
173Iwan De Jongh (RSA) & Mark Oliver (RSA) Crank Addicts21:20:54
174Wesley Augustyn (RSA) & Manie Maritz (RSA) Alpha Et Omega21:26:38
175Tobias Mews (GBr) & James Heraty (GBr) Tribesports.com21:51:49
176Rory Talbot (RSA) & Bruce Talbot (RSA) Miele - Labex22:07:56
177Alan Van Rensburg (RSA) & Tim Smith (RSA) Go4It22:14:55
178Andrew Mclagan (RSA) & Simon Bothner (RSA) Euroconcepts22:21:14
179Grant Van Der Wal (RSA) & Heath Turner (RSA) Karabina22:33:27
180Marcos Barrio (Spa) & César Méndez (Spa) Le?N-5C5C5C-22:40:07
181Anthonie De Beer (RSA) & Adriaan De Beer (RSA) Blood Brothers22:40:47
182Andy Wright (RSA) & Dirk Kotze (Aus) Ride For Recovery22:47:07
183De Villiers Barry (RSA) & Gian Carlo Bassi (RSA) Jaffe's Ford22:49:05
184Henko Van den Heever (RSA) & Johan De Kock (RSA) Desert Dust Devils22:53:07
185Mike Robertson (GBr) & Angus Simpson (GBr) Ama Jongosi23:12:31
186Johan Pentz (RSA) & Andre de Kock (RSA) Albarit Financial Services23:15:29
187Joel Stransky (RSA) & Max Gebhardt (RSA) Absa Mountain Ghosts23:16:42
188Richard Muller (RSA) & Emilé Boshoff (RSA) Nmmu Saasveld23:20:32
189Neil Van Vuuren (RSA) & Malan Jonck (RSA) Granny Gear23:22:53
190Adam Wooldridge (RSA) & Steve Vromans (RSA) Flat Dogs23:24:27
191Andrew Lowndes (RSA) & Nicholas Theron (RSA) Sabrina Love23:31:59
192Francois Theron (RSA) & Deon Kotze (RSA) The Legends23:39:08
193Guilherme Brandenburger (Bra) & Juliano Arce Nunes (Bra) Tchebikers23:39:09
194Graham Crabtree (GBr) & James Atkinson (GBr) Yorkshire Grit23:47:38
195Craig McHendrie (RSA) & Sean Hanekom (RSA) Woolies23:49:10
196Pieter Cordier (RSA) & Stefan Van den Heever (RSA) Vat Hom Vas23:50:54
197Roy Wouters (GBr) & Leo Wouters (GBr) Hyena's Revenge23:52:04
198Ryan Loots (GBr) & Paul Thomas (GBr) Vc Revolution / Softek23:54:49
199Jonathan Goatcher (RSA) & Wesley Botha (RSA) Goatcher24:00:17
200Kevin Dore (RSA) & Justin Tomsett (RSA) Jessam24:08:26
201Rob Carle (Bot) & GARTH Armstrong (Bot) Ispydafly Titanium24:08:31
202Rudi Rossouw (RSA) & Charl Bleach (RSA) Stillking Films24:20:24
203André Ross (RSA) & Garth Humphries (RSA) Absa Capital Banksters24:20:41
204Jean De Jager (RSA) & Philip-ben Kotze (RSA) Hermanus Pharmacies24:21:28
205Neil Vlaming (RSA) & Allan Geddie (RSA) Scotty Dogs24:25:06
206Albie Heigers (RSA) & Johannes Louw (RSA) Neutkraker24:27:58
207Cameron Adams (RSA) & Selmar Gassen (Bra) Underprepared, Overconfident24:28:54
208Nizaam Essa (RSA) & Ebrahim Levy (RSA) Asrin Cycling24:34:13
209Alan Mildenhall (RSA) & Johnny Marais (RSA) Gas Dogs24:41:13
210Willie van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Christof Prinsloo (RSA) Exxaro 324:50:43
211Nathaniel Simpson (RSA) & Reuben Fleischer (RSA) Lean Mean Green Machines24:51:19
212Danie Du Toit (RSA) & Pieter Eksteen (RSA) Jaffes Ford25:13:11
213Leonardo Santos (Bra) & Renato Lustosa (Bra) Equipe Ent?O25:13:50
214Scott Melville (RSA) & Andrew Carle (RSA) Knight Rider25:24:12
215Bruce Darne (RSA) & Mike Darne (RSA) Team Ican25:27:47
216Johan Van Eyk (RSA) & Albertus Potgieter (RSA) Barcelos/God Tv25:30:30
217Richard Harding (GBr) & Willem Kirsten (UAE) Desert Dragons25:37:28
218Michel Thenaers (Bel) & dirk piessens (Bel) CC - Geax 325:49:39
219Neil Fourie (RSA) & Ryno Fourie (RSA) Onel1Fe25:54:54
220Maruis Slabbert (RSA) & Willem Van Wyk (RSA) Stonehage25:55:14
221Robert Viljoen (RSA) & Bossau Boshoff (RSA) Skinny Legs26:04:19
222Shane Bridger (RSA) & Courtney Woodin (RSA) Pro-Screen26:05:34
223Henno Kirstein (RSA) & Martin Crafford (RSA) Dust Collectors26:13:31
224Wynand Putter (RSA) & Justin Jeffery (RSA) Just Add Vino26:15:39
225Jakob Kaths (Ger) & Moritz Kaths (Ger) Wildwechsel26:15:51
226Franz Senger (RSA) & Adriaan Van Den Berg (RSA) Saxo-Lite26:18:08
227Michiel Scharrighuisen (RSA) & Christi Botha (RSA) Pelle26:25:25
228Michael Bouwmeester (RSA) & Ian Cloete (RSA) Chuck Racing26:26:55
229Marcos Viana (Bra) & Leonardo Bortolaco (Bra) Brazil Riders Help26:28:37
230Glenn Keun (RSA) & Werner Kennedy (RSA) Lesotho Mountain Goats26:36:33
231Michael Jacobs (RSA) & Johan Jacobs (RSA) Rambo & Riempies26:56:57
232Stefan Terblanche (RSA) & Marthinus Burger (RSA) Pragma One27:08:03
233Robert Philpot (RSA) & Ryan Durrant (RSA) Blistering Blazers27:11:20
234Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun) & Gideon phillipus Nel (RSA) Northern Crocodiles/Mozgasvilag.Hu27:13:28
235Gustavo Thomaz (Bra) & Maur?cio Cervenka (Bra) Summit27:40:55
236Ekkard Schnedermann (Ger) & Arnold Asmussen (Ger) Meringexpress27:42:28
237Clemens Bartlome (Swi) & Olin Bartlome (Swi) Davies Meyer27:45:21
238Werner Busch (RSA) & Du Toit Louw (RSA) Go Big Or Go Home27:50:03
239Andi Ettlin (RSA) & Gerfried Weiss (Aut) Plus Minus27:52:48
240Brad Bentz (RSA) & Geoff David (RSA) The Beegees28:10:02
241Clinton Schultz (RSA) & Salo Minnaar (RSA) Big Test Icicles28:11:05
242Hannes Gildenhuys (RSA) & Braam Rust (RSA) Witwatergaljoene28:20:14
243Ahmad Almajed (Kuw) & Anwar Jawhar (Kuw) Kuwait Exreme28:21:55
244Mark Stevens (RSA) & Ian Phillips (RSA) Chafed Junk28:22:05
245Herman Heunis (RSA) & Craig Whittaker (RSA) Why Worry, Be Happy