Skip to main content

Palmeiras resorts to one-two finish

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira4:43:50
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:06
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:09
4David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper0:00:11
5Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:00:21
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper0:00:33
7Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri0:00:35
8Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:36
9Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
10Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:42
11Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC
12Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:52
13Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:08
14Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:19
15Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:25
16Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:27
17Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
18Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:03
19Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:08
20Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
21Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
22Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
23Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
24Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:23
25Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:03
26Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper
27Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:06
28Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:03:16
29Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:03:29
30Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:03:33
31Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
32Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:45
33Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper
34Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:04:01
35Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:05
36Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:14
37Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:04:32
38Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
39Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
40Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
41Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:42
42Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:05:17
43Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:05:24
44Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:05:38
45Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:05:58
46Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
47Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:22
48David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:07:25
49Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:07:53
50Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
51Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
52Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
53Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
54Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:08:27
55Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:08:36
56Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team
57Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:09:00
58Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:09:49
59Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
60Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:10:01
61Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:10:37
62Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
63Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:12:08
64Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
65César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:12:21
66Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
67Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:13:10
68Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:13:26
69Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:13:40
70Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
71Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper0:13:46
72Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC0:14:07
73Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team0:16:36
74Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team
75Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
76Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:17:19
77Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:17:45
78Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:17:55
79Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:18:19
80Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:18:26
81Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:18:36
82Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:22:16
83Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:23:38
84Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC
85Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
86Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
87Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
88Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
89Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper0:23:42
90Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:24:33
91Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:26:39
92Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
93Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
94Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
95Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
96Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
97Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team
98Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
99Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
100Joao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team
101Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
102Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
103Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
104Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
105Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:42
106Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
107Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:32:06
108Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
109Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
110Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
111Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
112Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
113Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC
114Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
115Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
116Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
117Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper
118Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun
119Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
120Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
121Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
122Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
123Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
124Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
125Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
126Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun
127William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
128Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
129Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun
130Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun
131Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:32:18
132Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:32:32

Sprint 1 - Vieira Do Minho, 60.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3pts
2Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini2
3Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural1

Sprint 2 - Arco Baulhe, 95.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3pts
2Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural2
3Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1

Sprint 3 - Mondim De Basto, 164.10km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3pts
2Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista2
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis1

Mountain 1 - Alto De Caniçada (Cat. 3), 56km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista5pts
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3
3Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural2
4Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini1

Mountain 2 - Alto Campanho (Cat. 1), 135.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural15pts
2Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista13
3Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11
4Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis9
5Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper7
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper5
7Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis4
8Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini3
9David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2
10Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1

Mountain 3 - Sra.Da Graça (Cat. 1), 175.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira15pts
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira13
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis11
4David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper9
5Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow7
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper5
7Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri4
8Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira3
9Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis2
10Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira25pts
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis16
4David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper13
5Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow10
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper8
7Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri6
8Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira4
9Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis2
10Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio14:12:12
2Barbot-Siper0:01:21
3La- Rota Dos Moveis0:01:28
4Caja Rural0:03:45
5Madeinox-Boavista0:05:24
6C. C. Loulé- Louletano0:06:19
7Lampre-Farnese Vini0:07:30
8ISD-Neri0:10:01
9Amore & Vita-Conad0:13:01
10Portuguese National Team0:13:46
11Xacobeo-Galicia0:21:55
12Carmiooro-Ngc0:22:45
13Rabobank Continental0:30:44
14Andalucia-Cajasur0:35:05
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:04:53
16Saur-Sojasun1:06:59

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira18:13:23
2David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper0:00:43
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:44
4Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri0:00:59
5Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:04
6Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC0:01:05
7Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:22
8Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:30
9Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:01:35
10Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:37
11Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:01:41
12Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:57
13Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:02:00
14Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:06
15Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:02:24
16Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:42
17Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
18Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:02:45
19Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:55
20Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:07
21Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
22Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:03:26
23Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:47
24Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:03:52
25Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:04:00
26Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
27Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:04:05
28Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:04:28
29Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:04:38
30Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:54
31Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:05:08
32Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:05:12
33Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper0:05:13
34Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:05:53
35Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:23
36Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:07:02
37Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:07:08
38Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:07:44
39Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:08:07
40Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:08:42
41Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:09:10
42Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:13
43Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:23
44Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:09:25
45Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team0:09:40
46Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
47Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:55
48Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:09:58
49Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper0:10:28
50Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:10:35
51Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:10:52
52Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:10:55
53David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:11:46
54Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:11:51
55Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:13:00
56Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:13:25
57Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:14:06
58Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:14:44
59Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:15:13
60Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:15:22
61Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:16:08
62Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC0:16:13
63Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:17:13
64César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:17:27
65Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:17:46
66Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:17:53
67Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:19:06
68Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team0:20:50
69Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team0:20:57
70Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:21:03
71Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:21:30
72Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:22:36
73Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:23:47
74Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:23:49
75Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:24:09
76Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:25:07
77Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper0:25:54
78Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:26:25
79Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:26:26
80Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:27:12
81Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:27:14
82Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:27:27
83Joao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:28:15
84Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:29:05
85Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:29:14
86Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:30:02
87Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:30:16
88Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:30:23
89Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:31:55
90Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper0:32:38
91Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC0:32:51
92Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:33:44
93Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:33:50
94Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:35:27
95Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:35:29
96Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:35:45
97Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC0:36:16
98Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:36:22
99Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:37:36
100Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:38:17
101Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:38:37
102Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:38:39
103Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:39:01
104Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:40:13
105Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista0:40:56
106Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:41:05
107Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:42:43
108Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:43:06
109Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:43:15
110Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:44:10
111Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:44:13
112Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:44:19
113Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team0:44:38
114Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:44:56
115Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:45:05
116Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:45:19
117Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:45:26
118Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:46:27
119William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:46:42
120Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:46:55
121Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:50:18
122Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:50:31
123Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:51:16
124Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:51:23
125Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:52:05
126Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper0:53:00
127Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:55:16
128Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:55:30
129Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:55:47
130Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:56:26
131Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:58:05
132Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:59:06

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural29pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira23
3Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista20
4Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis20
5Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper13
6Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri13
7Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira13
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural13
9Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper10
10David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper10
11Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper10

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira52pts
2Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper51
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira49
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural44
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun27
6Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis23
7Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur22
8David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper21
9Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira21
10Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri20
11Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia17
12Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC13
13Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista13
14Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis13
15Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper12
16Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC11
17Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun10
18Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural10
19Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow10
20Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad8
21Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini8
22Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural8
23Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira7
24Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri6
25Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
2Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
3Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
4Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
5Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team
6Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team
7Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
8Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
9Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
10Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team
11Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira54:41:54
2La Rota Dos Moveis0:01:49
3Barbot - Siper0:02:00
4Caja Rural0:03:24
5Boavista0:06:37
6Centro Ciclismo De Loule - Louletano0:08:43
7Lampre-Farnese Vini0:10:54
8ISD - Neri0:11:40
9Portuguese National Team0:16:15
10Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:41
11Xacobeo Galicia0:27:19
12Carmiooro NGC0:27:28
13Rabobank Continental0:34:49
14Andalucia - Cajasur0:40:06
15BBox Bouygues Telecom1:15:53
16Saur - Sojasun1:17:42

Latest on Cyclingnews