Skip to main content

Ribeiro wins in Portugal

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros4:20:51
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:26
3Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:00:35
4Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:00:44
5David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper0:00:48
6Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:01:17
7Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
8Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:01:23
9Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:01:52
10Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:02:13
11Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:03:02
12Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:06
13Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:32
14Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:03:54
15Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:04:06
16Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:04:07
17Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros0:04:18
18David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
19Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:05:57
20Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper0:06:25
21Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:07:10
22Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
23Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
24Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD
25Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros0:09:39
26Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:10:07
27David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:10:34
28Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
29Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:10:58
30Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
31Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
32Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
33Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
34Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros
35Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
36Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
37Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper0:11:19
38Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:18:22
39Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
40Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
41Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
42Davide Rici Bitti (Ita) ISD0:19:35
43Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:20:51
44Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
45Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
46Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
47Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:23:02
48Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:24:32
49Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
50Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros0:26:56
51Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
52Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros
53Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper
54Alesandro Colo (Ita) ISD
55Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
56Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:30:50
57Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
58Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros
59César Quiterio (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
60Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
61Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
62Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
63Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
64Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
65Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
66Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
67Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
68Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
69Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
70Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
71Sergio Lagana (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
72Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
73Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
74Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
75Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
76Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
77Damiano Caruso (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
78Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD
80Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
81Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
82Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
83Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
84Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
85Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper
86Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
87Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
88Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
89Carlos Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros
90Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
91Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
92Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper
93Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD
94Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
95Ivan Raña (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
96Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
97Bruno Sancho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
98Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
99Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
100Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
101Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
102Giairo Ermetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:31:25

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros25pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira20
3Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros16
4Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano13
5David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper10
6Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira8
7Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira6
8Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista4
9Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano2
10Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1

Mountain 1 - Luso, Cat. 3, 22.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis5pts
2Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista3
3Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper2
4Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1

Mountain 2 - A.Do Carrazedo, Cat. 1, 108.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista15pts
2Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis13
3Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author11
4Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper9
5Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author7
6Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.5
7Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4
8Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3
9Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano2
10Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1

Mountain 3 - Alto Da Torre, Cat. E, 154.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros25pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira20
3Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros17
4Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano15
5David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper13
6Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira11
7Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira9
8Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista7
9Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano5
10Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.4
11Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.3
12Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper2
13Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1

Sprint 1 - Tabua, 62.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author3pts
2Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis2
3Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista1

Sprint 2 - Alvoco Das Vazeas, 91.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author3pts
2Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
3Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis1

Sprint 3 - Seia, 124.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author3pts
2Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
3Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio13:05:33
2Liberty Seguros13:07:26
3Barbot-Siper13:12:52
4C.C.Loulé- Louletano13:16:07
5Madeinox Boavista13:19:00
6L.A. - Rota Dos13:20:41
7Lampre - N.G.C.13:32:20
8PSK Whirlpool-Author13:37:47
9Andalucia-Cajasur13:41:32
10LPR Brakes13:51:07
11ISD-Neri13:56:14
12Landbouwkrediet-Colnago14:02:19
13Contentpolis-Ampo14:15:11
14Xacobeo Galicia

General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros40:30:28
2David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper0:01:55
3Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:02:09
4David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:02:17
5Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:02:35
6Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:02:47
7Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:03:05
8Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:03:16
9Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:03:42
10Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05:24
11Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:06:33
12Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:06:58
13Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:07:14
14Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:07:21
15Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:08:37
16Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD0:09:47
17Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper0:11:02
18Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:11:21
19Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo0:12:45
20Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:13:38
21Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:18:12
22Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:18:18
23Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros0:18:50
24Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:20:23
25David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:20:59
26Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:24:31
27Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:25:00
28Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:25:39
29David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:26:36
30Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:27:49
31Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:29:38
32Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:30:31
33Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:31:15
34Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:33:00
35Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:34:19
36Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:34:49
37Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros0:35:44
38Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:36:03
39Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros0:36:57
40Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:38:35
41Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:38:53
42Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:38:56
43Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:40:32
44Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:41:20
45Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:41:22
46Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:43:14
47Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:44:20
48Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper0:47:45
49Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:47:50
50Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:47:55
51Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:50:23
52Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:50:40
53Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:50:54
54Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:53:34
55Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:55:02
56Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:55:12
57Damiano Caruso (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:55:58
58Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:56:39
59Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:57:03
60Davide Rici Bitti (Ita) ISD1:02:33
61Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD1:02:48
62Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1:02:49
63Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:03:15
64Sergio Lagana (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:05:53
65Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper1:06:32
66Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur1:06:43
67Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:07:33
68Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:07:41
69Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:08:15
70Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1:09:09
71Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros1:10:03
72Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:10:39
73Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur1:12:37
74César Quiterio (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano1:12:48
75Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
76Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano1:14:09
77Carlos Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros1:16:08
78Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:18:04
79Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano1:19:48
80Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano1:20:22
81Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1:21:14
82Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1:22:03
83Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo1:24:27
84Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira1:26:12
85Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1:27:20
86Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira1:27:55
87Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1:29:39
88Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1:29:51
89Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:30:39
90Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:32:53
91Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:33:50
92Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1:37:21
93Giairo Ermetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:40:58
94Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1:43:17
95Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1:43:46
96Alesandro Colo (Ita) ISD1:44:23
97Bruno Sancho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis1:45:31
98Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1:48:34
99Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:52:44
100Ivan Raña (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:54:37
101Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD1:57:41
102Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo2:08:24

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira81pts
2Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author71
3Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros58
4Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros50
5Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros47
6Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano45
7Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo43
8Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano42
9David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira42
10Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author31
11Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista30
12Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano29
13Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros28
14David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper26
15Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD26
16Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis25
17Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira22
18Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper22
19Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author21
20Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira21
21Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper21
22Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista21
23Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis16
24Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros14
25Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.13

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros41pts
2Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista37
3Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis35
4Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper33
5Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo29
6David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira26
7Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author26
8Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano25
9Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros25
10Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano22
11Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira20

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista
2Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
3Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
4Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros
5Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
6Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
7Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
8Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper
9Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
10Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio121:37:07
2Liberty Seguros121:40:22
3Barbot-Siper121:44:36
4C.C.Loulé- Louletano121:47:33
5L.A. - Rota Dos121:56:53
6Madeinox Boavista121:58:03
7Lampre - N.G.C.122:14:41
8Psk Whirlpool-Author122:22:21
9Andalucia-Cajasur122:37:39
10LPR Brakes123:00:02
11ISD-Neri123:12:31
12Landbouwkrediet-Colnago123:15:51
13Contentpolis-Ampo123:25:03
14Xacobeo Galicia123:44:24

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews