Skip to main content

Maldonado delivers in Durazno

Full Results
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix3:37:47
2Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores
3Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne0:00:11
4Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
5Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne
6Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat
7Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin
9Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic
10Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet
11Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
12Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team
13Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne
14Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores
15Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
16David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
17Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur
18Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores
19Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
20Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
21Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
22Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
23Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
24Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin
25Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores
26Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
27Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
28Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur
29Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
30Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat
31Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
32Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa
33Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
34Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic
35Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
36Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
37Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
38Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
39Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet
40Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin
41Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
42Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
43Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
44Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
45Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores
46Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
47Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
48Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
49Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
50Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
51Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC
52Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic
53Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
54Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team
55Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic
56Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:00:23
57Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
58Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
59Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
60Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
61Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC
62Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet
63Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores
64Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
65Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
66Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
67Matias Vidal (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
68Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet
69Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin
70Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores
71Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
72Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
73Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
74Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
75Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
76Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix
77Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
78Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
79Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores
80Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
81Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat
82Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team
83Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix
84Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
85Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne
86Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
87Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin
88Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin
89Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne
90Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic
91Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
92Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
93Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
94Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
95Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix
96Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris
97Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team
98Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
99Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol
100Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team
101Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
102Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
103Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
104Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores
105Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
106Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris
107Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic
108Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC
109Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat
110Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat
111Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol
112David Wiswell (USA) Aerocat
113Diego German Aguiar (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
114Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:00:50
115Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:00:52
116Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team0:00:11
117Andres Gomez (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:14:30
118Fabian Valenzuela (Uru) Palmirense CC
119Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:14:55
DNFTraba Washington (Uru) Cycles Peñarol
DNFRuben Daniel Mercant (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
DNFDaniel Suarez (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
DNFLuis Aquino (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
DNSFreddy Peralta (Uru) CC Fenix
DNSFernando Cardozo (Uru) CC Fenix
DNSMilton Wynants (Uru) Porongos de Flores
DNSGustavo Hernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida

Points
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix15pts
2Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores12
3Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne10
4Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy8
5Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne7
6Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat6
7Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin4
9Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic3
10Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet2

Sprint 1 - 70.9km
1Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores3pts
2Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas2
3Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil1

Sprint 2 - 116.8km
1Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas3pts
2Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores2
3Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) 42.6km
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores5pts
2Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas3
3Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team2

Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3) 92.4km
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores5pts
2Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team3
3Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas2

Teams
1C.C. Dolores10:53:43
2Acme-Colner0:00:11
3Cruz del Sur
4Mroz Activejet
5Kelly Benefit Strategies
6Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
7Dukla Trencin
8Villa Teresa
9Funvic-Sundown
10Avai de Florianopolis
11C.C. Amanecer
12Cuba National Team
13Porongos de Flores0:00:23
14Aerocat
15CC Fenix0:00:24
16Estudiantes el Colla0:00:35
17Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
18C.C. Maroñas
19Palmirense CC
20Arco Iris
21Pedal Carmelo
22CC Olimpico Juvenil0:00:47

General classification after stage 3
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia13:07:10
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:17
3Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:00:32
4Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
5Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
6Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:00:39
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne0:00:42
8David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
9Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
10Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:46
11Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
12Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:49
13Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:52
14Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat0:01:08
15Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:01:09
16Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:01:22
17Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic0:01:23
18Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:55
19Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:02:02
20Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:02:36
21Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:03:10
22Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix0:03:14
23Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:03:20
24Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:03:34
25Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:03:48
26Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:03:51
27Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
28Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix
29Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic0:03:59
30Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur
31Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
32Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat
33Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
34Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
35Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:04:03
36Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic0:04:05
37Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:04:07
38Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team0:04:08
39Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:04:11
40Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:04:17
41Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:04:20
42Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:04:23
43Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:04:24
44Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:04:26
45Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC0:04:29
46Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team0:04:40
47Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:04:48
48Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:04:49
49Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:04:52
50Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:05:01
51Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:05:14
52Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:05:18
53Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:05:32
54Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:05:51
55Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:06:02
56Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:06:09
57Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
58Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:06:25
59Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne0:06:41
60Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:06:54
61Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:07:05
62Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:07:11
63Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:15
64Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix0:07:27
65Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:07:39
66Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team0:08:27
67Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris0:10:05
68Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic0:10:16
69Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:10:54
70Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:12:03
71Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:15:58
72Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:21:41
73Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team0:23:14
74Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:23:15
75Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:23:16
76Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
77Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:23:18
78Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne0:23:28
79Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix0:23:40
80Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat0:23:45
81Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:23:48
82Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne0:23:52
83Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:24:11
84Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:24:21
85Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat
86Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:24:28
87Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC0:25:41
88Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:25:58
89Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:26:04
90Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:26:10
91Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
92Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
93Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
94Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic
95Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:26:17
96Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne0:26:18
97Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris0:26:26
98Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:26:59
99Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat0:27:15
100Matias Vidal (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:27:38
101Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:27:48
102Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:28:36
103Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:31:27
104David Wiswell (USA) Aerocat0:31:58
105Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:32:31
106Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:33:35
107Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC0:34:20
108Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:36:45
109Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:38:15
110Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:38:30
111Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:41:14
112Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:44:24
113Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:44:37
114Diego German Aguiar (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:45:29
115Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris0:47:37
116Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:49:24
117Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team0:51:16
118Fabian Valenzuela (Uru) Palmirense CC1:01:34
119Andres Gomez (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla1:03:47

Points classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia30pts
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia27
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix25
4Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur14
5Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa12
6Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores12
7Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa11
8Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne10
9Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies9
10Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy8
11Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla7
12Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne7
13Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat6
14Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic6
15Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores5
16Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil5
17David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies4
18Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic4
19Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin4
20Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis3
21Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic3
22Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin2
23Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet2

Sprint classification
1Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat6pts
2Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas5
3Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores5
4Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin5
5Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil4
6Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia3
7Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia2
8Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic2
9Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa1
10Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic1
11Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil1

Mountains classification
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores10pts
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia7
3Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa6
4Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
5Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat5
6Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
7Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team5
8Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas5
9Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
10Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin5
11Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil2

Best young rider classification
1Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
2Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix
4Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
5Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team
6Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
7Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
8Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
9Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
10Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin
11Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores

Uruguayan rider classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
3Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
4Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
5Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores
6Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
7Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
9Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
10Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
11Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia

Teams classification
1Alas Rojas Santa Lucia39:23:06
2Villa Teresa0:00:14
3Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:24
4Avai de Florianopolis0:05:40
5Cruz Del Sur0:06:30
6C.C. Dolores0:06:31
7Dukla Trencin0:06:56
8Funvic-Sundown0:07:52
9Porongos de Flores0:08:23
10C.C. Amanecer0:09:01
11Mroz Activejet0:10:25
12Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:10:59
13Cc Fenix0:13:10
14Cuba National Team0:15:07
15Acme-Colner0:26:29
16Aerocat0:27:14
17CC Olimpico Juvenil0:54:30
18Palmirense CC1:02:54
19Estudiantes el Colla1:09:33
20C.C. Maroñas1:13:50
21Pedal Carmelo1:18:35
22Arco Iris1:22:32

Latest on Cyclingnews