Skip to main content

Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay past winners

Past winners
2009Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
2008Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucía
2007Jorge Bravo (Uru) Cruz del Sur
2006Guillermo Brunetta (Arg) Villa Teresa
2005Álvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores C. C.
2004Jorge Giacinti (Arg) C.A. Villa Teresa
2003Javier Gómez (Uru) C.A. Villa Teresa
2002Servando Gustavo Figueredo (Uru) Peñarol (Canelones)
2001Javier Gómez (Uru) Alas Rojas (Santa Lucía)
2000Javier Gómez (Uru) Alas Rojas (Santa Lucía)
1999Federico Moreira (Uru) Cruz del Sur
1998Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Federación Argentina
1997Federico Moreira (Uru) C.C. Fénix
1996Milton Wynants (Uru) C. Nacional de Fútbol
1995Gustavo Figueredo (Uru) Belo Horizonte
1994Viacheslav Dzavanian (Rus) Hisplaneta
1993José Asconegui (Uru) Amanecer
1992Andrés Maiztegui (Uru) Belo Horizonte
1991Federico Moreira (Uru) C.A. Peñarol
1990Federico Moreira (Uru) C.A. Peñarol
1989Federico Moreira (Uru) Amanecer
1988Oscar Quintero (Cyb) Fed. de Cuba
1987José Asconegui (Uru) Amanecer
1986Federico Moreira (Uru) Amanecer
1985José Asconegui (Uru) C.C. América
1984Rogelio Arango (Col) Fed. de Colombia
1983Eduardo Trillini (Uru) C.A. Policial
1982Pedro O. Caíno (Arg) Policía Federal Argentina
1981Alcides Etcheverry (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
1980Juan C. Ruarte (Arg) Policía Federal Argentina
1979Gerardo Bruzzone (Uru) Amanecer
1978Saul Alcántara (Uru) C.A. Policial
1977Carlos Alcántara (Uru) C.A. Policial
1976Raul Labate (Uru) C.A. Policial
1975Antonio Díaz (Uru) Toledo
1974Ruben D. Messones (Uru) Vusa (Treinta y Tres)
1973Dumas Rodríguez (Uru) C.C. América
1972Walter Tardáguila (Uru) C.C. América
1971Pedro G. De Souza (Bra) Caloi
1970Giuseppe Maffeis (Ita) Federación Italiana
1969Walter Moyano (Uru) Punta del Este
1968Jorge Correa (Uru) C. Nacional de Fútbol
1967René Deceja (Uru) Atenas de Mercedes
1966Tomas Correa (Uru) Wanderers (Paysandú)
1965Juan José (Uru) Timón Olimpia
1964Walter Moyano (Uru) Punta del Este
1963Walter Moyano (Uru) Punta del Este
1962Rúben Etchebarne (Uru) Atenas de Mercedes
1961Gabriel Barrios (Uru) General Hornos
1960Walter Moyano (Uru) Punta del Este
1959Héctor Placeres (Uru) Federación de San José
1958René Deceja (Uru) Club Audax
1957Walter Moyano (Uru) Punta del Este
1956Juan Tiscornia (Uru) C.A. Peñarol
1955Luis Pedro (Uru) Serra C.A. Peñarol
1954Luis Pedro (Uru) Serra C.A. Peñarol
1953Aníbal Donati (Uru) C.A. Peñarol
1952Dante Sudati (Uru) C.A. Peñarol
1951Próspero Barrios (Uru) Intrépido (Rocha)
1950Virgilio Pereira (Uru) Belvedere
1949Luis Rodríguez (Uru) Victoria Pedal (Durazno)
1948Atilio François (Uru) Veloz
1947Atilio François (Uru) Veloz
1946Atilio François (Uru) Veloz
1941Abel Vera (Uru) Cycles Club Mercedes
1939Leandro Noli (Uru) C. Nacional de Fútbol

Latest on Cyclingnews