Skip to main content

Weylandt doubles up

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic3:43:46
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
3Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil
4Jurgen Francois (Bel) Palmans Cras
5Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:10
6Leon Van Bon (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:00:22
7Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil0:00:37
8Maxim Debusschere (Bel) An Post-MDonnelly-Grant Thornton - S..
9Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Willems Verandas
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
13Nico Kuypers (Bel) Wc Soenens-germond Ingelmunster
14Tom Devriendt (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden
15Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)
16Thomas Chamon (Bel) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
17Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
18Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden
19Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic0:00:48
20Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Palmans Cras0:01:11
21Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
22Andy Cappelle (Bel) Willems Verandas
23Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
24Philip Vandaele (Bel)
25Kevin Claeys (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
26Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
27Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
28Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
29Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Cyclingteam Davo - LOtto
31Tom Vermeiren (Bel)
32Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Willems Verandas
33Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
34Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Willems Verandas
35Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Netapp
37Jens Vandenbussche (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden
38Martial Ricci Poggi (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Cyclingteam Davo - LOtto
40Stijn Mettepenningen (Bel) Wc Soenens-germond Ingelmunster
41Tom Vanbecelaere (Bel) Palmans Cras
42Ludovic Mottet (Bel)
43Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden
44Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Beveren 2000
45Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
46Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal..
47Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
48Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)
51Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Willems Verandas
52Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Verandas
53Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Beveren 2000
54Philippe Legrand (Fra) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois
55Sven Neckebroeck (Bel)
56Sylvain Rolet (Bel) Wielerteam Decock – Sportivo
57Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000
58Michael England (Aus) Profel Prorace Cycling Team
59Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
60Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Beveren 2000
62Clinton Avery (NZl) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
63Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
64Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Transitions
65Jonas Decouttere (Bel)
66Muhamad Adiq Husaine Othman (Mas) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
67Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil
68Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil
69Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
70Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel Prorace Cycling Team
71Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
72Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
73Peter Ronsse (Bel)
74Joris Wagemans (Bel) Cyclingteam Davo - LOtto
75Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
77Jarno Vanguyse (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden
78Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
80Kristof Zegers (Bel)
81Gianni Denolf (Bel) Bkcp-powerplus
82Frederik Vandewiele (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden
83Sven De Meydts (Bel) Wielerteam Decock – Sportivo
84Kenneth Verhoeven (Bel) Profel Prorace Cycling Team
85Bart Van Damme (Bel)
86Brad Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
87Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua E Sapone
88Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
89Thomas Kvist (Den) Quickstep - Innergetic
90Joop De Gans (Ned) Palmans Cras
91Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
92James Spragg (GBr) Qin Cycling Team
93Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000
94Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
95Jarl Salomein (Bel) Beveren 2000
96Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
97Ritchie Denolf (Bel)
98Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans Cras
101Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha
102Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank ProTeam
103Benjamin King (USA) Trek - Livestrong Presented By Radiosh..
104Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
105Jeroen Socquet (Bel)
106Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
107Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank ProTeam
108Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Transitions
109Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110Steven Lapere (Bel) Wielerteam Decock – Sportivo
111Clement Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix-Dalkia
112Thierry Declercq (Bel) Wielerteam Decock – Sportivo
113Sander Helven (Bel) Cyclingteam Davo - LOtto
114Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
115Joseph Gregory (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel)
117Tom Goovaerts (Bel)
118Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
119Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
120Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000
121Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
122Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
123Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
124Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Wc Soenens-germond Ingelmunster
125Ruben De Marez (Bel) Wc Soenens-germond Ingelmunster
126Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
127Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras
128Tom Criel (Bel)
129Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
130Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp
131Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
132Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post-MDonnelly-Grant Thornton - S..
133Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
134Shane Braley (GBr)0:05:45
135Bart Verschueren (Bel)

Latest on Cyclingnews