Skip to main content

Solo victory for Van De Walle

Results
1Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step4:43:30
2Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano0:00:04
3Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Development Program0:00:14
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:02:48
5Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
6Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:51
7Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:02:55
8Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job
10Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas
11Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
12Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
13Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota-Senges
14Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
15Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
16Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
17Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
18Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
19Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Development Program
20Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
21Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:05
22Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
23Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Development Program0:03:08
24Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:03:12
25Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Katyusha0:03:15
26Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:29
27Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
28Romain Fondard (Fra) Bodysol-Euromillions-Pôle Continental Wallon
29Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank Continental
30Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
31Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Development Program
32Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
33Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
34James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team
35Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team
36Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
37Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Bodysol-Euromillions-Pôle Continental Wallon
38Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
39Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step0:03:35
40David O'loughlin (Irl) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
41Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
42Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner0:04:46
43Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
44Frank Dreßler (Ger) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
45Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
46Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Continental Team Milram
47Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
48Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
49Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team
50Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
51Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
52Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
53Sven Vandousselacre (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
54Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
55Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
56Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
57Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58Mart Ojavee (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas
59Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
60Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
61Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence-Lotto
62Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Development Program
63Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team0:06:42
64Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras
65Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Sunweb Pro Job
67Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team
68Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

Latest on Cyclingnews