Skip to main content

Salas takes stage honours in Barrancabermeja

Image 1 of 19

The breakaway on stage 10

The breakaway on stage 10
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 2 of 19

Salas was first man over the finish line on stage 10

Salas was first man over the finish line on stage 10
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 3 of 19

Sergio Luis Henao in yellow for another day

Sergio Luis Henao in yellow for another day
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 4 of 19

Sergio Luis Henao looked composed during the 10th stage

Sergio Luis Henao looked composed during the 10th stage
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 5 of 19

Henao in the yellow leader's jersey

Henao in the yellow leader's jersey
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 6 of 19

Oscar Sevilla in action during stage 10

Oscar Sevilla in action during stage 10
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 7 of 19

Marlon Perez and Ivan Casas share a word or two during stage 10

Marlon Perez and Ivan Casas share a word or two during stage 10
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 8 of 19

Enroute to Barrancabermeja

Enroute to Barrancabermeja
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 9 of 19

Colombian Jefrey Romero

Colombian Jefrey Romero
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 10 of 19

Sprint classification leader Jefferson Vargas

Sprint classification leader Jefferson Vargas
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 11 of 19

Salas salutes on the podium

Salas salutes on the podium
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 12 of 19

Action from stage 10

Action from stage 10
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 13 of 19

Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia were attentive at the front of the bunch

Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia were attentive at the front of the bunch
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 14 of 19

Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia were attentive at the front of the bunch

Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia were attentive at the front of the bunch
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 15 of 19

The stage 10 breakaway

The stage 10 breakaway
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 16 of 19

GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia's Frank Osorio

GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia's Frank Osorio
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 17 of 19

Felix Cardenas

Felix Cardenas
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 18 of 19

Fabio Montenegro

Fabio Montenegro
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 19 of 19

Walter Pedraza in action

Walter Pedraza in action
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)

Stage 10 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia4:05:57
2Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une
3Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
4Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
5Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
7Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
8Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
9Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
11Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une
12Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar
13Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
14Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
15Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
16Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
17Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
18Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
19Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
20Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
21Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
22Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar
23Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
24Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
25Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
26Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
27Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar
28Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
29Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
30Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
31Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
32Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex
33Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
34Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
35Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
36Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
37John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
38Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
39Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
40Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
41Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
42Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
43Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
44Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar
45Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
46Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
47Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
48Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
49Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
50Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
51Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
52John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
53Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
54Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar
55Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
56Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
57Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
58Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar
59Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
60Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
61Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
62Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar
63Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
64Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
65Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar
66Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
67Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une
68Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une
69Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
70Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
71Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar
72Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
73Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
74Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
75Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
76Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
77Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
78Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une
79Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
80Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
81Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
82Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
83Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
84Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
85Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
86Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une
87Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
88Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
89Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
90Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
91Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
92Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
93Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
94Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
95Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
96Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
97Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
98Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
99Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
100Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
101Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
102Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
103Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
104Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
105Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
106Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
107Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
108Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
109Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une
110Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
111Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
112Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
113Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
114Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
115Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
116Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
117Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
118Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:01:06
119Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une0:01:18
120Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:02:36
121Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:02:32

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia25pts
2Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une20
3Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia16
4Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14
5Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca12
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion10
7Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9
8Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8
9Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar7
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores6
11Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une5
12Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar4
13Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
14Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2
15Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3
3Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
3Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar2
4Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
3Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2
4Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une4
3Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
4Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2
5Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GW SHIMANO-CHEC-EDEQ-ENVI12:17:51
2FMESAN PNACHI INSTDER ESS
3EPM-UNE
4MOT MOVISTAR
5CEP COL ES PASION 4-72
6EMP ENERGIA BOYACA EBSA
7BOY ORG AMERICA LOT BOY
8GRUPO ELITE EL MAGO EDIT
9GOB ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES
10FF AA - EJERCITO NACIONAL
11POLICIA NACIONAL
12IND CUNDINMARCA-CHIA-COTA
13RTRANS-SGIROS-INDERVALLE
14IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA BOGOTA

General classification after stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia39:11:04
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:01
3Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:00:09
4Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:16
5Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:53
6Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:56
7Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:27
8Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:01:44
9Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:50
10Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:05
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:38
12Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:02:41
13Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:03:51
14Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:14
15Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:07:02
16Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:07:14
17Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:08:02
18Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:11:04
19Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:11:10
20Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:12:16
21Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:13:43
22Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
23Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:45
24Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:49
25Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:18:01
26John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:18:21
27John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:21:57
28Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:22:07
29Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:24:53
30Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:25:37
31Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:27:26
32Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:27:51
33Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:04
34Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:30:09
35Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:30:19
36Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:29
37Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:53
38Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:32:48
39Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:34:42
40Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:35:49
41Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:40:59
42Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:44:21
43Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:45:42
44Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:47:54
45Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:53:24
46Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:54:30
47Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:55:02
48Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:05:01
49Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:05:44
50Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:06:10
51Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:08:54
52Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:09:02
53Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:09:34
54Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:14:44
55Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:16:39
56Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:20:22
57Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une1:20:23
58Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:20:26
59Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:23:24
60Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:23:37
61Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:24:03
62Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:24:20
63Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1:27:48
64Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:31:59
65Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:33:10
66Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:34:44
67Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:35:24
68Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:35:48
69Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:36:46
70Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:37:30
71Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:38:53
72Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:39:38
73Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:41:47
74Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar1:42:56
75Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:45:54
76Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une1:46:07
77Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:46:56
78Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:47:27
79Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar1:53:28
80Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:53:47
81Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une1:54:09
82Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:57:00
83Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:58:33
84Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:59:29
85Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:01:13
86Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex2:01:56
87Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2:01:58
88Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2:06:32
89Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar2:06:51
90Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar2:10:58
91Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:14:57
92Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar2:15:26
93Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:19:14
94Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:20:17
95Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:20:31
96Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2:21:24
97Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:22:28
98Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:24:51
99Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:25:38
100Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:26:53
101Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:38:08
102Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:38:32
103Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:39:01
104Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:47:21
105Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:53:30
106Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:56:09
107Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:00:28
108Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:02:18
109Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional3:04:57
110Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:05:24
111Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:05:49
112Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:15:22
113Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:19:32
114Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:19:46
115Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali3:20:08
116Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:21:27
117Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3:21:57
118Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:22:34
119Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:37:36
120Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:50:52

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une109pts
2Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia90
3Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca80
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia79
5Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar73
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion65
7Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa62
8Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia60
9Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une54
10Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca47
11Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion38
12Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan36
13Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia35
14Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une35
15Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia32
16Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores32
17Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une30
18Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une29
19Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar28
20Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa28
21Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia25
22Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion23
23Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar23
24Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar22
25Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia21
26Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca18
27Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18
28Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia16
29Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16
30Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14
31Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca14
32Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14
33Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan14
34Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca13
35Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar12
36Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional12
37Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa12
38Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9
39Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9
40Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9
41Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8
42Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8
43Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa8
44Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8
45Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar6
46Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5
47Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan4
48John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
49Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
50Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
51Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une1
52Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une1
53Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar1
54Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali50pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia25
3Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali21
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18
5Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia16
6Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14
7Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa13
8Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10
9Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10
10Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa9
11Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa7
12Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6
13Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6
14Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une6
15Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa6
16Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5
17John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5
18Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5
19Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5
20Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5
21Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5
22Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar5
23Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional5
24Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa4
25Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
26Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota4
27Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar3
28Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
29Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3
30Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
31Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
32Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2
33Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2
34Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar2
35Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2
36Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar2
37Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar2
38Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2
39Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1
40Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1
41Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1
42Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1
43Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1
44Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1
45Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1
46Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une58pts
2Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca46
3Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca45
4Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca34
5Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar32
6Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa30
7Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une26
8Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa25
9Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca25
10Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca23
11Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia19
12Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une18
13Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa18
14Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia17
15Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia17
16Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar16
17Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16
18Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar16
19Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia15
20Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional14
21Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion14
22Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia13
23Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion12
24Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion11
25Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une11
26Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10
27Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan10
28Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali10
29Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9
30Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan8
31Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar8
32Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar7
33Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia7
34Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6
35Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6
36Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia6
37Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6
38Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa6
39Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan5
40Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar5
41Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5
42Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar4
43Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
44Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
45Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional4
46Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia4
47Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3
48Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2
49Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1
50Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BOY ORG DE AMERICA LOT BOY116:16:54
2EPM-UNE0:02:45
3GOB DE ANTIOQUIA INDEPORTES0:05:50
4CEP COLOMBIA ES PASION0:07:29
5GW SHIMANO CHEC EDEQ ENVIA0:09:00
6MOT MOVISTAR0:21:34
7EMP ENERGIA DE BOY EBSA0:34:30
8IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA DE BOGOTA0:55:44
9FORMESAN PANACHI-INDER SANTANDER-ESSA1:46:40
10REDETRNAS-SUPERGIROS-INDERVALLE1:58:42
11GRUPO ELITE-EL MAGO EDITORES3:55:44
12IND CUNDINAMARCA-CHIA-COTA4:45:19
13POLICIA NACIONAL4:49:06
14FUERZAS ARMADAS-EJERCITO NACIONAL4:49:53

Latest on Cyclingnews