Skip to main content

Danes dare to dream after night five

Results

Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Colla - Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)22.36
2Alex Rasmussen - Michael Morkov (Acef)22.46
3Jacopo Guarnieri - Danny Stam (Pulinet)22.69
4Franco Marvulli - Walter Perez (Rossetti)22.76
5Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)22.90

Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)13pts
2Fabio Masotti - Dean Edwards (Pavinord)9
3Jacky Simes - Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)5
4Vojtech Hacecky - Jan Dostal (Ferri)5
5Franco Marvulli - Walter Perez (Rossetti)

Elimination race - black numbers
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Michael Morkov (Acef)
2Giairo Ermeti (Garbi)
3Jan Dostal (Ferri)
4Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)
5Gert- Jan Jonkmann (Cmo).

Scratch race - red numbers
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Franco Marvulli (Rossetti)
2Dario Colla (La Rocca)
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)
4Martin Ercila (Rosti)
5Angelo Ciccone (Pinarello).

Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Colla - Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)21.97
2Jacopo Guarnieri - Danny Stam (Pulinet)22.32
3Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)22.32
4Alex Rasmussen - Michael Morkov (Acef)22.47
5Jacky Simes - Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)22.66

Overall standings aftern night five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen - Michael Morkov (Acef)123pts
2Franco Marvulli - Walter Perez (Rossetti)122
3Jacopo Guarnieri - Danny Stam (Pulinet)107
One lap down: 4Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)103
5Angelo Ciccone - Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)61
6Martin Blaha - Jiri Hochmann (Conad)53
7Milan Kadlec - Joseph Zabka (Alu Tecno)34
Three laps down: 8Matteo Montaguti - Giairo Ermeti (Garbi)57
9Vojtech Hacecky - Jan Dostal (Ferri)53
10Jesper Morkov - Philip Nielsen (Macro)49
11Dario Colla - Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)47
12Fabio Masotti - Dean Edwards (Pavinord)47
13Alois Kankovsky - Geert- Jan Jonkman (Cmo)17
Four laps down: 14Martin Ercila - Guy East (Rosti)27
Five laps down: 15Jacky Simes - Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)33
16Ryan Sabga - Ryan Luttrel (Padana Impianti)13
17Alessandro De Marchi - Andrea Pinos (Mori Onofrio)10

 

Latest on Cyclingnews