Skip to main content

Risi and Marvulli assume lead in Rotterdam

Results
1Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)10pts
2Michael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)6
3Kenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)5
4Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)4
5Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)3
6Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)2
7Raymond Kreder / Michel Kreder
8Robert Bartko / Jeff Vermeulen (Ger/Ned)
9Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
10Peter Schep / Theo Bos (Ned)
11Leif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)
12Jens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)
13Matthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)
14Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)
15Roy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)

Team elimination
1Leif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)20pts
2Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)12
3Peter Schep / Theo Bos (Ned)10
4Matthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)8
5Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)6
6Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)4
7Raymond Kreder / Michel Kreder
8Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
9Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)
10Roy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)
11Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)
12Michael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)
13Jens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)
14Robert Bartko / Jeff Vermeulen (Ger/Ned)
15Kenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)

Madison
1Leif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)20pts
2Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)12
3Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)10
4Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)8
5Matthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)6
6Peter Schep / Theo Bos (Ned)4
7Michael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)
8 -1lapRoy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)
9Kenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)
10Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
11Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)
12 -2lapsRaymond Kreder / Michel Kreder
13Jens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)
14Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)
15 -4lapsRobert Bartko / Jeff Vermeulen (Ger/Ned)

Team time trial
1Michael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)0:00:21.547
2Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)0:00:22.078
3Leif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)0:00:22.484
4Kenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)0:00:22.609
5Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)0:00:22.703
6Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:22.742
7Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)0:00:22.977
8Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)0:00:23.023
9Roy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)0:00:23.039
10Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:23.133
11Raymond Kreder / Michel Kreder0:00:23.258
12Matthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)0:00:23.742
13Jens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)0:00:23.750

Derny 1
1Matthé Pronk (Ned)5pts
2Kenny De Ketele(Bel)4
3Bobbie Traksel (Ned)3
4Nick Stöpler (Ned)2
5Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)1
6Marc Hester (Den)
7Ismaël Kip (Ned)

Elimination
1Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)10pts
2Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)6
3Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)5
4Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)4
5Raymond Kreder / Michel Kreder3
6Jens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)2
7Kenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)
8Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)
9Leif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)
10Matthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)
11Roy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)
12Michael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)
13Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)
14Peter Schep / Theo Bos (Ned)
15Robert Bartko / Jeff Vermeulen (Ger/Ned)

Derny 2
1Bruno Risi (Swi)5pts
2Robert Bartko (Ger)4
3Peter Schep (Ned)3
4Danny Stam (Ned)2
5Leif Lampater (Ger)1
6Andreas Beikirch (Ger)

Team sprint
1Veldt - Mulder0:00:21.805
2Bauge - Bos0:00:21.856
3Bauge - Jessen0:00:22.023
4Mulder - Bos0:00:22.094
5Mulder - Tracey0:00:22.214
6Van den Berg -Jessen0:00:22.229
7Veldt - Haak0:00:22.284
8Veldt - Jessen0:00:22.383
9Van den Berg - Haak0:00:22.531
10Bos - Haak0:00:22.602
11Bauge - Tracey0:00:22.625
12Tracey - Van den Berg0:00:22.773

Scratch race
1Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)11pts
2Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)10
3Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)4
4Jens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)3
5Roy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)2
6Peter Schep / Theo Bos (Ned)
7Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)
8Kenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)
9Robert Bartko / Jeff Vermeulen (Ger/Ned)
10Raymond Kreder / Michel Kreder
11Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
12Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)
13Leif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)
14Matthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)
15Michael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)

Scratch race
1Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)10pts
2Matthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)6
3Kenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)
4 -1lapMichael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)5pts
5Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)4
6Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)3
7Jens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)2
8Leif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)
9Robert Bartko / Jeff Vermeulen (Ger/Ned)
10 -2lapsRoy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)
11Raymond Kreder / Michel Kreder
12Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)
13Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)
14Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
15 -4lapsPeter Schep / Theo Bos (Ned)

Overall standings after night 3
1Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)147pts
2Michael Mørkøv / Alex Rasmussen (Den)141
3Danny Stam / Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)119
4 -1lapLeif Lampater / Léon van Bon (Ger/Ned)126
5 -2lapsPeter Schep / Theo Bos (Ned)98
6Kenny De Ketele / Pim Ligthart (Bel/Ned)92
7 -6lapsMatthé Pronk / Jos Pronk (Ned)57
8 -7lapsKenny van Hummel / Andreas Beikirch (Ned/Ger)34
9 -9lapsRobert Bartko / Jeff Vermeulen (Ger/Ned)83
10Sebastian Donadio / Marc Hester (Arg/Den)60
11Arno van der Zwet / Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)36
12 -10lapsJens Mouris / Bobbie Traksel (Ned)16
13Roy Pieters / Ismaël Kip (Ned)6
14 -12 lapsMichael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)25
15 -15lapsRaymond Kreder / Michel Kreder18

Sprint cup - Keirin
1Tim Veldt (Ned)1
2Roy van den Berg (Ned)2
3Kasper Jessen (Den)3
4Teun Mulder (Ned)4
5Dean Tracy (USA)5
6Hugo Haak (Ned)6
7Grégory Baugé (Fra)7
8Yorick Bos (Ned)8

Sprint cup - 200m
1Grégory Baugé (Fra)0:00:10.453
2Teun Mulder (Ned)0:00:10.727
3Tim Veldt (Ned)0:00:10.891
4Roy van den Berg (Ned)0:00:10.938
5Kasper Jessen (Den)0:00:11.016
6Hugo Haak (Ned)0:00:11.148
7Yorick Bos (Ned)0:00:11.281
8Dean Tracy (USA)0:00:11.414

Sprint cup - Sprint
1Grégory Baugé (Fra)1
2Teun Mulder (Ned)2
3Roy van den Berg (Ned)3
4Yorick Bos (Ned)4
5Tim Veldt (Ned)5
6Hugo Haak (Ned)6
7Dean Tracy (USA)7
8Kasper Jessen (Den)8

Sprint cup - overall standings after night 3
1Grégory Baugé (Fra)17pts
2Teun Mulder (Ned)18
3Tim Veldt (Ned)28
4Roy van den Berg (Ned)37
5Hugo Haak (Ned)51
6Kasper Jessen (Den)53
7Yorick Bos (Ned)56
8Dean Tracy (USA)64

Women's elimination 1
1Vera Koedooder (Ned)10pts
2Elsie van Hage (Ned)6
3Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)5
4Amy Pieters (Ned)4
5Alex Greenfield (GBr)3
6Kelly Druyts (Ned)2
7Eva Heijmans (Ned)
8Joan Boskamp (Ned)
9Katie Colclough (GBr)
10Samantha van Steenis (Ned)
11Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned)

Women's elimination 2
1Kirsten Wild (Ned)10pts
2Roxanne Knetemann (Ned)6
3Lucy Martin (GBr)5
4Jolien D'Hoore (Ned)4
5Kacey Manderfield (USA)3
6Pelin Cizgin (Ned)2
7Liesbeth Bakker (Ned)
8Nina Kessler (Ned)
9Kim van Dijk (Ned)
10Ruby Miller (GBr)
11Colleen Gulick (Ned)

Women's madison
1Alex Greenfield / Ruby Miller (GBr)20pts
2 -1lapKelly Druyts / Jolien D'Hoore (Ned)12
3Amy Pieters / Roxanne Knetemann (Ned)10
4Katie Colclough / Lucy Martin (GBr)8
5Vera Koedooder / Kirsten Wild (Ned)6
6 -2lapsTheresa Cliff-Ryan / Kacey Manderfield (USA)4
7Samantha van Steenis / Pelin Cizgin (Ned)
8Marlijn Binnendijk / Liesbeth Bakker (Ned)
9Elsie van Hage / Kim van Dijk (Ned)
10Joan Boskamp / Nina Kessler (Ned)
11 -5lapsEva Heijmans / Colleen Gulick (Ned)

Women's overall standings after night 3
1Vera Koedooder / Kirsten Wild (Ned)102pts
2Amy Pieters / Roxanne Knetemann (Ned)63
3Kelly Druyts / Jolien D'Hoore (Ned)47
4Alex Greenfield / Ruby Miller (GBr)32
5Katie Colclough / Lucy Martin (GBr)32
6 -1lapTheresa Cliff-Ryan / Kacey Manderfield (USA)43
7 -3lapsElsie van Hage / Kim van Dijk (Ned)21
8Samantha van Steenis / Pelin Cizgin (Ned)10
9 -5lapsMarlijn Binnendijk / Liesbeth Bakker (Ned)6
10Joan Boskamp / Nina Kessler (Ned)4
11 -11lapsEva Heijmans / Colleen Gulick (Ned)

Under-23 madison
1Barry Markus / Jesper Mørkøv17pts
2Bastian Faltin / Tino Thömel13
3Jan Dostal / Ondrej Veijdosky12
4Dennis Kreder / Wesley Kreder9
5Dominik Stucki / Mickaël Jeanin7
6Gert-Jan van Immerzeel / Glenn Foubert4
7Mike Terpstra / Bouke Kuiper3
8Bram Imming / Willy Heeneman1
9Didier Caspers / Bart Harmsen
10Erick Tol / Melvin van Zijl
11Timothy Kennaugh / Christopher Whorrall
12Kabie Lenzi / Michele Scartezini

Under-23 overall standings after night 3
1Barry Markus / Jesper Mørkøv34pts
2Bastian Faltin / Tino Thömel31
3Jan Dostal / Ondrej Veijdosky17
4Dominik Stucki / Mickaël Jeanin12
5Gert-Jan van Immerzeel / Glenn Foubert9
6Mike Terpstra / Bouke Kuiper7
7Didier Caspers / Bart Harmsen2
8Bram Imming / Willy Heeneman1
9Kabie Lenzi / Michele Scartezini
10 -1lapDennis Kreder / Wesley Kreder19pts
11Erick Tol / Melvin van Zijl
12 -2lapsTimothy Kennaugh / Christopher Whorrall

Latest on Cyclingnews