Skip to main content

Štybar prevails in prologue

Full Results
1Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet - Fidea0:01:48
2Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:03
3Jan Bárta (Cze) Team Netapp0:00:05
4Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
5Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea
6Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet - Fidea
7Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
8Wouter Wippert (Ned) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:00:06
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:07
11Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
12Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
13Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
14Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
15František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:08
16Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
17Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:00:09
18Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
19Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
20Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
21Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp
22Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
23Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
24Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:00:10
25Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
26Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
27Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
28Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:00:11
29Thomas Juhas (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
30Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
31Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:12
32Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
33Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
34Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:13
35James Yousef (Egy) Egypt National Team
36Martin Mareš (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
37Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
38Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
39Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
40Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
41Jozef Palcák (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:14
42Martin Riška (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
43Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
44Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
45Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
46Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:15
47Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
48Andrej Zimany (Svk) Slovakia National Team
49Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
50Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
51Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
52Dimitriy Sorokins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
53Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:16
54Matúš Macák (Svk) Slovakia National Team
55Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
56Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
57Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
58Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:17
59Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
60Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha
61Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
62Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
63Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
64Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
65Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
66Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:18
67Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
68Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
69Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:19
70Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
71Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
72Andreas Graf (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:20
73Tomáš Griger (Svk) Slovakia National Team
74Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware
75Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
76Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:00:21
77Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:00:22
78Ivan Belotti (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
79Maurizio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team
80Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:24
81Denis Aleman (Arg) Start Cycling Team
82Adam Werderits (Hun) Start Cycling Team0:00:25
83Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt National Team
84Jirí Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
85Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:26
86Manolis Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:29
87Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
88Martin Wachs (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:30
89Ahmed Amr (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:32
90Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
91Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team0:00:35
92Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) Egypt National Team
93Alsayed Ali (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:36
94Manuel Miranda Vergara (Chi) Start Cycling Team0:00:44
95Ahamed El-Hady (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:48

Teams
1Telenet - Fidea0:05:32
2Team Netapp0:00:10
3Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:00:14
4Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:15
5Itera-Katusha0:00:20
6PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:23
7Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:28
8Rietumu-Delfin
9AC Sparta Praha0:00:30
10Perutnina Ptuj0:00:31
11KED Bianchi Team0:00:32
12Slovakia National Team0:00:37
13SP Tableware0:00:41
14Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:00:42
15Egypt National Team0:01:02
16Start Cycling Team0:01:03

General classification after prologue
1Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet - Fidea0:01:48
2Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:03
3Jan Bárta (Cze) Team Netapp0:00:05
4Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
5Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea
6Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet - Fidea
7Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
8Wouter Wippert (Ned) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:00:06
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:07
11Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
12Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
13Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
14Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
15František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:08
16Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
17Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:00:09
18Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
19Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
20Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
21Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp
22Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
23Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
24Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:00:10
25Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
26Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
27Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
28Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:00:11
29Thomas Juhas (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
30Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
31Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:12
32Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
33Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
34Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:13
35James Yousef (Egy) Egypt National Team
36Martin Mareš (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
37Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
38Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
39Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
40Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
41Jozef Palcák (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:14
42Martin Riška (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
43Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
44Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
45Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
46Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:15
47Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
48Andrej Zimany (Svk) Slovakia National Team
49Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
50Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
51Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
52Dimitriy Sorokins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
53Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:16
54Matúš Macák (Svk) Slovakia National Team
55Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
56Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
57Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
58Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:17
59Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
60Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha
61Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
62Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
63Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
64Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
65Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
66Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:18
67Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
68Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
69Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:19
70Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
71Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
72Andreas Graf (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:20
73Tomáš Griger (Svk) Slovakia National Team
74Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware
75Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
76Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:00:21
77Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:00:22
78Ivan Belotti (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
79Maurizio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team
80Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:24
81Denis Aleman (Arg) Start Cycling Team
82Adam Werderits (Hun) Start Cycling Team0:00:25
83Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt National Team
84Jirí Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
85Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:26
86Manolis Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:29
87Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
88Martin Wachs (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:30
89Ahmed Amr (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:32
90Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
91Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team0:00:35
92Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) Egypt National Team
93Alsayed Ali (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:36
94Manuel Miranda Vergara (Chi) Start Cycling Team0:00:44
95Ahamed El-Hady (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:48

Young riders classification
1Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:01:51
2Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea0:00:02
3Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
5Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:00:03
6Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:00:05
7Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:00:06
8Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
9Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
10Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:00:07
11Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:00:08
12Thomas Juhas (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
13Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:00:09
14Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:10
15Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:00:11
16Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
17Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:12
18Andrej Zimany (Svk) Slovakia National Team
19Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
20Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
21Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:13
22Matúš Macák (Svk) Slovakia National Team
23Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
24Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:00:14
25Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:15
26Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:17
27Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:00:19
28Ivan Belotti (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
29Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:21
30Denis Aleman (Arg) Start Cycling Team
31Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:22
32Martin Wachs (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:27
33Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team0:00:32
34Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) Egypt National Team
35Alsayed Ali (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:33
36Ahamed El-Hady (Egy) Egypt National Team0:00:45

Teams classification
1Telenet - Fidea0:05:32
2Team Netapp0:00:10
3Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:00:14
4Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:15
5Itera-Katusha0:00:20
6PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:23
7Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:28
8Rietumu-Delfin
9AC Sparta Praha0:00:30
10Perutnina Ptuj0:00:31
11KED Bianchi Team0:00:32
12Slovakia National Team0:00:37
13SP Tableware0:00:41
14Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:00:42
15Egypt National Team0:01:02
16Start Cycling Team0:01:03

Latest on Cyclingnews