Skip to main content

Sagan takes stage in sprint

Results
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida3:36:31
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
3Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author
4Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt
5Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów
6Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
7Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy
8Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team
9Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
10Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling
11Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
12Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze
13Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy
14Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling
15Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus
16Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze
17Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus
18Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa
19Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów
20Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
21Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
22Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
23Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
24Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus
25Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author
26Mykhaylo Riadonov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina
27Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team
28Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa
29Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:00:21
30Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling
31Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt
32Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:00:35
33Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina
34Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus
35Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
36Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa
37Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów
38Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina
39Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
40Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
41Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt
42Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team
43Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:00:43
44Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:00:47
45Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:01:18
46Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus0:01:24
47Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:35
48Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
49Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt
50Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt
51Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt0:03:27
52Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów
53Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:03:38
54Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów
55Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt
56Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa
Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author
Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze

Garwacz, 9km
1Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5pts
2Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa3
3Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus1

Murzynowo, 62km
1Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5pts
2Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt3
3Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów1

Kobielnik, 70km
1Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5pts
2Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów3
3Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów1

Murzynowo, 83km
1Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5pts
2Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus3
3Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów1

Kobielnik, 91km
1Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5pts
2Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów3
3Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus1

Murzynów, 104km
1Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5pts
2Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów3
3Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus1

Kobielnik, 112km
1Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5pts
2Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina3
3Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author1

Plock 1
1Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt5pts
2Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling3
3Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1

Plock 2
1Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt5pts
2Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author3
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author1

Plock 3
1Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt5pts
2Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author3
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author1

Plock 4
1Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice5pts
2Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
3Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1

Final classification
1Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice14:07:39
2Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author0:00:18
3Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:23
4Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:00:35
5Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt0:01:26
6Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author0:01:31
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:33
8Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:42
9Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
10Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:17
11Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus0:02:45
12Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus0:02:46
13Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:04:04
14Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:04:19
15Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
16Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:05:08
17Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:05:21
18Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt0:05:39
19Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus0:05:43
20Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:06:05
21Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:07:05
22Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt0:07:38
23Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:07:44
24Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:08:24
25Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:09:00
26Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:09:02
27Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:09:28
28Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author0:09:46
29Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:09:53
30Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:10:46
31Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:11:05
32Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa
33Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:11:25
34Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:11:56
35Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt0:12:18
36Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:12:34
37Mykhaylo Riadonov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:12:35
38Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus0:12:42
39Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:12:58
40Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author0:13:03
41Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:13:04
42Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:13:10
43Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:13:24
44Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:13:40
45Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:14:15
46Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt0:14:17
47Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author0:15:04
48Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:15:26
49Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:15:35
50Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt0:16:43
51Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:16:47
52Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt0:24:07
53Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:24:46
54Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:25:16
55Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus0:26:46
56Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:28:22

Points classification
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida63pts
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice58
3Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author49
4Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów41
5Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team37
6Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice32
7Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt25
8Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice19
9Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice17
10Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling17
11Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus17
12Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze17
13Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida14
14Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling13
15Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt12
16Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa10
17Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team9
18Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów9
19Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy9
20Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author7
21Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus7
22Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team7
23Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida6
24Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling6
25Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt5
26Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze5
27Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy5
28Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus4
29Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt4
30Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt1
31Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team1

Mountains classification
1Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów46pts
2Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus23
3Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice13
4Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów13
5Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8
6Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt8
7Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author7
8Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy6
9Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author5
10Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt5
11Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt5
12Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt5
13Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus4
14Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów4
15Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling3
16Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów3
17Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów3
18Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa3
19Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt3
20Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa3
21Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina3
22Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author2
23Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów2
24Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team2
25Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team1
26Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
27Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze1
28Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
29Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling1
30Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author1

Best young rider classification
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida14:09:12
2Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:44
3Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus0:01:12
4Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus0:01:13
5Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:02:31
6Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:02:46
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
8Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:03:35
9Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:03:48
10Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt0:04:06
11Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus0:04:10
12Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:04:32
13Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:05:32
14Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:07:27
15Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:07:55
16Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:09:13
17Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:09:32
18Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:09:52
19Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt0:10:45
20Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:11:01
21Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus0:11:09
22Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:11:25
23Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:11:31
24Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:11:37
25Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:12:07
26Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:12:42
27Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt0:12:44
28Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:13:53
29Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:14:02
30Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt0:15:10
31Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:15:14
32Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:23:13
33Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:23:43
34Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus0:25:13

Teams classification
1CCC Polsat Polkowice42:24:34
2DHL - Author0:03:05
3Dukla Trencin Merida0:06:29
4Belarus / Bialorus0:08:23
5Legia Felt0:10:29
6Ked-Bianchi Team0:11:12
7TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:16:55
8Janetec Cycling0:24:38
9Polska Kadra Torowa0:27:04
10Team Comanche Ukraina0:30:22

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews