Greipel quickest of Finike break

Andre Greipel (Omega Pharma-Lotto) won stage 6 of the Presidential Tour of Turkey in Finike, the Mediterranean town famous for its oranges. But that was his first stage win in the eight-day long event, so he won’t be able to equal the five victories he got in 2010.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto4:27:02
2Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja RuralRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetappRow 2 - Cell 2
4Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 6 - Cell 2
8Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetappRow 7 - Cell 2
9Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 9 - Cell 2
11Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISDRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 12 - Cell 2
14Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 13 - Cell 2
15Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De ColombiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja RuralRow 19 - Cell 2
21Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:07
29Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:16
30Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:25
31Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:02:19
32Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 32 - Cell 2
34Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
38Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team NetappRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:02:29
41Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:12:20
42Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:19:11
45Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 49 - Cell 2
51Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Luca Barla (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 53 - Cell 2
55Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 54 - Cell 2
56Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja RuralRow 55 - Cell 2
57Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJRow 62 - Cell 2
64Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 63 - Cell 2
65Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 66 - Cell 2
68José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De ColombiaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 69 - Cell 2
71Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 70 - Cell 2
72Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 72 - Cell 2
74Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja RuralRow 73 - Cell 2
75Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 74 - Cell 2
76Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 75 - Cell 2
77Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 76 - Cell 2
78Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja RuralRow 77 - Cell 2
79Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 78 - Cell 2
80Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 79 - Cell 2
81Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 80 - Cell 2
82Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 85 - Cell 2
87Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De ColombiaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De ColombiaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SungardRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 90 - Cell 2
92Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 91 - Cell 2
93Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 95 - Cell 2
97Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 96 - Cell 2
98Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 100 - Cell 2
102Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 101 - Cell 2
103Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 102 - Cell 2
104Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 103 - Cell 2
105Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 104 - Cell 2
106Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:27:27
107Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 106 - Cell 2
108Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetappRow 108 - Cell 2
110Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetappRow 109 - Cell 2
111Feng Han (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 111 - Cell 2
113Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De ColombiaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 115 - Cell 2
117Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 117 - Cell 2
119Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 118 - Cell 2
120Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 122 - Cell 2
124Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 123 - Cell 2
125Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 124 - Cell 2
126Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 126 - Cell 2
128Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetappRow 129 - Cell 2
131Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 133 - Cell 2
135Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 134 - Cell 2
136Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 135 - Cell 2
137Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 138 - Cell 2
140Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 139 - Cell 2
141Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 141 - Cell 2
143Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 142 - Cell 2
DNFTravis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFSven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFBalint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISDRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFVladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 146 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Santa Claus, 154km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5pts
2Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto15pts
2Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C103Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - 78.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5pts
2Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C103Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - 117km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia10pts
2Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties sprint - Patara 70.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural5pts
2Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ13:21:06
2Cofidis le Crédit en LigneRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pro Team AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:16
5Team NetApp0:02:19
6Caja Rural0:19:11
7Saxo Bank SunGard0:19:18
8Omega Pharma - Lotto0:21:30
9Liquigas-Cannondale0:23:49
10Team Garmin - CerveloRow 9 - Cell 2
11Manisaspor Cycling Team0:26:59
12Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:27:27
13Veranda's Willems-Accent0:38:22
14Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lampre - ISDRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Spidertech Powered by C10Row 15 - Cell 2
17Colombia es Passion - Café de ColombiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Skil-Shimano0:40:51
19Androni Giocattoli0:46:38
20Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:48:57
21Colnago - CSF Inox0:57:33
22De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:58:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis27:17:12
2Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:01:13
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:01:33
4Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:50
5Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:17
6Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:11:12
7Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural0:11:17
8Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ0:11:19
9Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:11:23
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 10 - Cell 2
12Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:11:29
14Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetappRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 14 - Cell 2
16Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:11:36
17Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:39
18Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:11:43
19Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:11:49
20Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:11:53
22Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:12:08
23Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:12:33
24Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:12:35
25Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp0:13:42
26Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 25 - Cell 2
27Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 26 - Cell 2
28Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:13:48
30Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:14:02
31Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:14:39
32Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD0:17:30
33Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:30:34
34Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard0:30:40
35Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:31:02
37Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard0:31:05
38Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:31:10
39Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:31:12
40Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:31:17
41Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:32:07
42Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:32:49
43Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:32:54
44Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:33:25
45Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ0:34:23
46Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:35:03
47Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:38:56
48Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp0:43:03
49Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:43:11
50Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:49:35
51André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:58:06
52Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:58:54
53Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:58:57
54Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural1:02:19
55Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C101:05:41
56Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:05:50
57Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:07:07
58Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ1:07:32
59Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:08:00
60Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:10:02
61Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team1:10:36
62Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:10:42
63Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team1:11:36
64Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:14:20
65Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1:14:39
66Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent1:17:27
67Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Luca Barla (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 68 - Cell 2
70Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:17:33
71Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja RuralRow 70 - Cell 2
72Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:17:40
76Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:17:42
77Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1:17:43
78Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:17:59
79Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1:18:05
80Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:18:08
82Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard1:18:09
83Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:18:12
84Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana1:18:16
85José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:18:25
86Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo1:18:30
87Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano1:18:44
88Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia1:19:00
89Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 88 - Cell 2
90Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 92 - Cell 2
94Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia1:19:20
96Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja RuralRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural1:19:31
99Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:20:37
100Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale1:20:43
101Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:21:38
102Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1:21:58
103Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo1:23:39
104Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:23:48
105Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard1:25:09
106Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ1:25:43
107Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent1:25:49
108Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 107 - Cell 2
109Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:26:18
110Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:26:21
111Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:26:25
112Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano1:26:38
113Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1:26:44
114Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp1:26:54
115Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team1:27:08
116Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:27:51
117Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia1:28:05
118Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano1:28:53
119Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:29:37
120Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1:30:07
121Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:33:47
122Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C101:34:33
123Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano1:35:24
124Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:35:34
125Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:35:44
126Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:36:21
127Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team1:36:44
128Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1:37:17
130Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1:37:23
131Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1:38:52
132Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:38:55
133Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp1:41:54
134Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team1:44:52
135Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano1:44:58
136Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:45:02
137Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp1:45:12
138Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - ViveloRow 137 - Cell 2
139Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 138 - Cell 2
140Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo1:45:32
142Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:46:10
143Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:48:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD45pts
2Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis33Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne23Row 7 - Cell 3
9André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural21Row 9 - Cell 3
11Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana18Row 11 - Cell 3
13Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli18Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli15Row 17 - Cell 3
19Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ15Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard13Row 20 - Cell 3
22Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli13Row 21 - Cell 3
23Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ11Row 27 - Cell 3
29Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C1010Row 28 - Cell 3
30Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli9Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard9Row 30 - Cell 3
32Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada9Row 31 - Cell 3
33Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp8Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano8Row 33 - Cell 3
35Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia7Row 35 - Cell 3
37Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto6Row 36 - Cell 3
38Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent6Row 38 - Cell 3
40Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team5Row 39 - Cell 3
41Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent5Row 40 - Cell 3
42Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 41 - Cell 3
43Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD5Row 42 - Cell 3
44Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 43 - Cell 3
45Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ4Row 45 - Cell 3
47Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli4Row 46 - Cell 3
48Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo4Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 48 - Cell 3
50Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C103Row 49 - Cell 3
51Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 52 - Cell 3
54Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 53 - Cell 3
55Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team3Row 54 - Cell 3
56Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp3Row 55 - Cell 3
57Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana2Row 56 - Cell 3
58Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia2Row 57 - Cell 3
59Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard1Row 58 - Cell 3
60Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural1Row 59 - Cell 3
61Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team1Row 60 - Cell 3
62Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica FlaminiaRow 61 - Cell 2 Row 61 - Cell 3
63Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo-5Row 62 - Cell 3
64Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada-5Row 63 - Cell 3
65Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp-5Row 64 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia26pts
2Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C103Row 12 - Cell 3
14Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2Row 16 - Cell 3
18José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural10pts
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 4 - Cell 3
6José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo-5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada-5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp-5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia-5Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ82:13:53
2Pro Team Astana0:01:32
3Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:11:52
4Team NetApp0:14:16
5Team Garmin - Cervelo0:24:43
6Caja Rural0:31:09
7Team Spidertech Powered by C100:39:49
8Lampre - ISD0:46:24
9Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:47:44
10Saxo Bank SunGard1:03:22
11Liquigas-Cannondale1:12:42
12Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:15:42
13Veranda's Willems-Accent1:37:13
14Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia1:40:19
15Omega Pharma - Lotto2:07:20
16Andalucia Caja Granada2:12:42
17Manisaspor Cycling Team2:12:49
18Skil-Shimano2:15:56
19Androni Giocattoli2:32:16
20Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo2:34:54
21Colnago - CSF Inox3:30:25
22De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia3:33:46

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1