Skip to main content

Rujano repeats

Results
1Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli4:12:18
2Carlos J. Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:00:49
3Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira
4Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:00:52
5Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:00:54
6Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:58
7Jose Chacon (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:01:19
8Francisco Colorado (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq
9Manuel Medina (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:01:32
10Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:01:36
11Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira0:01:44
12Raul Grangel (Cub) Cuban National Team0:01:50
13Daniel Abreu (Ven) Kino Tachira0:02:01
14Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida
15Yosvang Rojas (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:02:14
16Cesar Suarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:02:16
17Alvaro Torres (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:02:29
18Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team0:02:38
19Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
20Franklin Chacon (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:02:54
21Carlos Galvis (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:02:55
22Jhon Navas (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:03:08
23Hebert Rivas (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:03:35
24Miguel Ubeto (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele
25Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:03:54
26Jhonny Morales (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:04:01
27Victor Moreno (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:04:46
28Carlos Maya (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De
29Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira0:06:23
30Juan Torres (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob
31Richard Ochoa (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli
32Angel Rivas (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:06:35
33Jorge Linarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:06:43
34Jose R. Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:06:51
35Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:07:05
36Daniel Smith (Ven) Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo0:07:39
37Gerardo Montilla (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:07:43
38Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:08:07
39Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca
40Daniel Medina (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:08:09
41Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:08:15
42Ruben Florez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz0:08:23
43Ruben Rangel (Ven) Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran
44Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
45Isaac Cañizalez (Ven) Malave Salazar/Fun.0:08:30
46Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:08:54
47Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Acme-Zero Gravity0:09:01
48Danny Morales (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:09:13
49Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:09:22
50Erikson Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:09:23
51Aldris Hernandez (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:10:35
52Mario Becerra (Ven) Sport Tachira
53Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
54Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira
55Alfredo Alpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team
56Franklin Molina (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob
57Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Tachira0:10:53
58Julio Herrera (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:11:06
59Fredy Burgos (Cub) Cuban National Team
60Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team
61Jhon Alvarez (Ven) Sport Tachira
62Juan Garcia (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq
63Jorge Duarte (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col
64Jose Lopez (Ven) Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo
65Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez
66Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:11:26
67Jose Belandria (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De
68Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team0:11:34
69Eddie Redon (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:11:56
70Jorge Balza (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:12:52
71Luis Santizo (Gua) Guatemala National Team
72Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Tachira0:13:28
73Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Acme-Zero Gravity0:14:54
74Duvan Mosquera (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:16:25
75Miguel Chacon (Ven) Kino Tachira0:17:58
76Jesus Perez (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:21:43
77Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez
78Jovino Rodriguez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La
79Edwin Orozco (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:22:46
80Frederick Segura (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:22:58
81Luis Diaz (Ven) Sport Tachira
82Oscar Mata (Ven) Al. Piar - Idebol Bo0:23:57
83Midael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:24:03
84Jorge Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira0:24:38
85Jose Hernandez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz
86Reinaldo Figuera (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz
87Eladio Ramirez (Ven) Carabobo Team
88Duilio Martinez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La
89Carlos Escalona (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez
90Gerardo Marquez (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida
91Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob
92Jose Diaz (Ven) Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo
93Edgar Ortega (Ven) Carabobo Team
94Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez
95Branly Acevedo (Ven) Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran
96Yannmar Rivas (Ven) C.C.Tomas Teresen
97Darwin Araujo (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca
98Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col
99Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
100Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq
101Juan Hernandez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz
102Jose Arroyo (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La
103Jose Castillo (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez
104Arnaldo Salazar (Ven) Carabobo Team
105Mauro Valdallo (Ven) City of Bo.Guarico-Impre
106Pedro Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col
107Gino Mota (Ven) Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran
108Adelso Valero (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia
109Carlos Figueras (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia
110Juan Linarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La
111Ericson Ordaz (Ven) C.C.Tomas Teresen
112Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq
113Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida
114Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
115Tomas Teresen (Ven) C.C.Tomas Teresen
116Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
117Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz0:25:15
118Julio Bellezia (Ven) Al. Piar - Idebol Bo0:25:57
119Gabriel Richard (Arg) Acme-Zero Gravity0:26:11
120Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Zero Gravity0:26:42
121Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia0:27:56
122Roberto Navas (Ven) Malave Salazar/Fun.0:28:11
123Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia0:28:15
124Yoengris Acosta (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia0:28:23

Points
1Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli25pts
2Carlos J. Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli20
3Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira16
4Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida14
5Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida12
6Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira10
7Jose Chacon (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele9
8Francisco Colorado (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq8
9Manuel Medina (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli7
10Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira6
11Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira5
12Raul Grangel (Cub) Cuban National Team4
13Daniel Abreu (Ven) Kino Tachira3
14Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida2
15Yosvang Rojas (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele1

Sprint 1 - Desvio Circunvalacion, km 28.7
1Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida4pts
2Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob2
3Luis Diaz (Ven) Sport Tachira1

Sprint 2 - E.S. Las Piedras, km 78.2
1Jose Castillo (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez4pts
2Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob2
3Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida1

Sprint 3 - Entrada A Chivacoa, km 103.7
1Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida4pts
2Jose Castillo (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez2
3Luis Diaz (Ven) Sport Tachira1

Sprint 4 - E.S. El Bosque, km 130.8
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele4pts
2Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli2
3Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira1

Mountain 1 - Relleno Sanitario (Cat. 3) km 139.8
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele4pts
2Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli2
3Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira1

Mountain 2 - Ruinas del Castillo (Cat. 3) km 160.0
1Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli4pts
2Carlos J. Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2
3Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira1

Teams
1Loteria Del Tachira12:40:17
2Sumiglov-City of Merida0:00:24
3City of rnacion Del Zuli0:01:03
4G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:03:18
5Cuban National Team0:03:43
6Kino Tachira0:06:45
7Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:11:33
8Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:12:40
9Fundadeporte Carabob0:13:38
10Guatemala National Team0:18:06
11Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:19:16
12City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:19:32
13Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:20:58
14Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:27:19
15Sport Tachira0:31:46
16Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo0:40:00
17Acme-Zero Gravity0:46:43
18Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:51:09
19Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz0:54:16
20Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran
21Carabobo Team1:10:31
22C.C.Tomas Teresen
23Alc.Maracaibo Zulia1:13:49

General classification after stage 9
1Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli31:08:56
2Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira0:01:28
3Jose Chacon (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:02:31
4Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:02:41
5Carlos J. Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:02:42
6Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira0:03:15
7Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:04:44
8Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:04:56
9Yosvang Rojas (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:05:34
10Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:05:40
11Manuel Medina (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:05:45
12Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team0:05:46
13Franklin Chacon (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:05:48
14Daniel Abreu (Ven) Kino Tachira0:06:00
15Cesar Suarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:06:19
16Carlos Galvis (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:06:20
17Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira0:06:40
18Francisco Colorado (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:06:46
19Victor Moreno (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:06:57
20Raul Grangel (Cub) Cuban National Team0:07:28
21Jhon Navas (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:08:36
22Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team0:08:58
23Miguel Ubeto (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:09:20
24Jose R. Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:09:38
25Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira0:10:26
26Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:10:30
27Alvaro Torres (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:10:42
28Richard Ochoa (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli0:11:48
29Hebert Rivas (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:11:53
30Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:13:05
31Jhonny Morales (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:13:23
32Carlos Maya (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:14:05
33Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:14:40
34Angel Rivas (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:14:42
35Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:15:04
36Daniel Smith (Ven) Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo0:15:55
37Isaac Cañizalez (Ven) Malave Salazar/Fun.0:16:53
38Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:16:54
39Ruben Rangel (Ven) Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran0:17:26
40Juan Torres (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob
41Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:17:35
42Gerardo Montilla (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:17:45
43Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:18:10
44Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Acme-Zero Gravity0:18:18
45Eddie Redon (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:18:38
46Franklin Molina (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:18:44
47Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:19:06
48Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team0:19:41
49Danny Morales (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:20:16
50Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira0:20:28
51Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:20:47
52Aldris Hernandez (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:20:56
53Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:22:04
54Juan Garcia (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:22:10
55Alfredo Alpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:24:04
56Fredy Burgos (Cub) Cuban National Team0:24:29
57Jorge Linarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:24:51
58Mario Becerra (Ven) Sport Tachira0:27:04
59Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:27:16
60Ruben Florez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz0:27:56
61Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Tachira0:28:38
62Jose Belandria (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:29:00
63Julio Herrera (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:30:09
64Carlos Escalona (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:31:34
65Daniel Medina (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:32:01
66Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:33:16
67Luis Diaz (Ven) Sport Tachira0:34:23
68Duvan Mosquera (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De
69Midael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:35:01
70Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:35:22
71Jose Diaz (Ven) Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo0:36:53
72Adelso Valero (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia0:37:01
73Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:37:23
74Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:37:55
75Jorge Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira0:39:02
76Edwin Orozco (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:39:07
77Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team0:39:21
78Carlos Figueras (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia0:41:05
79Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida0:41:53
80Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Acme-Zero Gravity0:42:14
81Tomas Teresen (Ven) C.C.Tomas Teresen0:43:16
82Jose Castillo (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:43:24
83Frederick Segura (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:43:40
84Yannmar Rivas (Ven) C.C.Tomas Teresen0:43:56
85Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob0:44:23
86Jose Arroyo (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:44:56
87Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Tachira0:46:10
88Jorge Balza (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:46:43
89Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:46:48
90Jesus Perez (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:46:58
91Jhon Alvarez (Ven) Sport Tachira0:46:59
92Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz0:47:02
93Erikson Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:48:38
94Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez0:48:58
95Jorge Duarte (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:48:59
96Eladio Ramirez (Ven) Carabobo Team0:50:04
97Luis Santizo (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:52:10
98Edgar Ortega (Ven) Carabobo Team0:52:35
99Jose Hernandez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz0:53:44
100Miguel Chacon (Ven) Kino Tachira0:54:58
101Gino Mota (Ven) Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran0:56:46
102Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:57:40
103Juan Linarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:57:48
104Ericson Ordaz (Ven) C.C.Tomas Teresen1:02:03
105Gabriel Richard (Arg) Acme-Zero Gravity1:05:30
106Jose Lopez (Ven) Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo1:06:44
107Mauro Valdallo (Ven) City of Bo.Guarico-Impre1:09:48
108Arnaldo Salazar (Ven) Carabobo Team1:09:51
109Darwin Araujo (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca1:13:29
110Gerardo Marquez (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida1:15:31
111Branly Acevedo (Ven) Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran1:18:50
112Oscar Mata (Ven) Al. Piar - Idebol Bo1:21:04
113Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia1:26:09
114Juan Hernandez (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz1:26:52
115Jovino Rodriguez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La1:29:56
116Duilio Martinez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La1:34:10
117Pedro Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col1:36:45
118Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia1:37:00
119Yoengris Acosta (Ven) Alc.Maracaibo Zulia1:39:46
120Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col1:40:51
121Roberto Navas (Ven) Malave Salazar/Fun.1:46:05
122Julio Bellezia (Ven) Al. Piar - Idebol Bo1:52:59
123Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Zero Gravity1:53:11
124Reinaldo Figuera (Ven) Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz2:01:05

Points classification
1Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli105pts
2Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez80
3Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob77
4Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli64
5Frederick Segura (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele57
6Jesus Perez (Ven) Alcadia Bol.Jimenez55
7Julio Herrera (Ven) City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca55
8Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida52
9Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira47
10Tomas Teresen (Ven) C.C.Tomas Teresen46
11Carlos J. Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli44
12Victor Moreno (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli43
13Miguel Chacon (Ven) Kino Tachira43
14Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq34
15Jose Chacon (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele33
16Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida32
17Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira29
18Franklin Chacon (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli29
19Yosvang Rojas (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele26
20Jose R. Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli25
21Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli23
22Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida22
23Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira22
24Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Acme-Zero Gravity18
25Alvaro Torres (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob18

Mountains classification
1Jose Rujano (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli20pts
2Miguel Ubeto (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele15
3Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira9
4Carlos J. Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9
5Victor Moreno (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli8
6Daniel Abreu (Ven) Kino Tachira7
7Juan Garcia (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq6
8Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida5
9Richard Ochoa (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli4
10Juan Linarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La4
11Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira2

Young rider classification
1Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov-City of Merida
2Yosvang Rojas (Ven) G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele
3Carlos Galvis (Ven) City of rnacion Del Zuli
4Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira
5Raul Grangel (Cub) Cuban National Team
6Alvaro Torres (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabob
7Angel Rivas (Ven) Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De
8Daniel Smith (Ven) Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo
9Eddie Redon (Col) Shimano-Chec-Edeq
10Alfredo Alpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team
11Jorge Linarez (Ven) Al.Bol. Iribarren La

Teams classification
1Loteria Del Tachira93:35:41
2City of rnacion Del Zuli0:00:43
3Sumiglov-City of Merida0:04:12
4G. Carabobo-Tra. Ele0:06:26
5Cuban National Team0:12:28
6Kino Tachira0:13:08
7Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:16:22
8Fundadeporte Carabob0:30:58
9Sum. Cars-S.Cruz De0:31:32
10Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:31:33
11Guatemala National Team0:38:19
12City of Trujillo-Fund.Ca0:39:57
13Sport Tachira0:54:44
14Trecolli-Bono Ci.Col0:58:43
15Al.Bol. Iribarren La0:59:55
16Alcadia Bol.Jimenez1:09:16
17Al.Sotillo-Idea Anzo1:10:46
18Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz1:43:14
19Acme-Zero Gravity1:43:17
20Alc.Maracaibo Zulia2:01:07
21C.C.Tomas Teresen2:05:49
22Carabobo Team2:18:12
23Rut.Monagas-Fun. Ran2:23:44

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews