Skip to main content

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda wins opening stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:16:39
2De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:00:39
3German National Team Road0:00:42
4Equipe de France Espoirs0:00:44
5Great Britain National Team0:00:49
6Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:00:51
7Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:00:54
8National Team Colombia0:00:56
9U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:01:02
10Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:01:07
11V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:09
12G.S. Podenzano0:01:18
13Nazionale Russa0:01:18
14S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:01:19
15G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:26
16PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:01:32
17G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:01:32
18Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:32
19AVC Aix En Provence0:01:34
20C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:41
21Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01:57
22Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:02:04
23Rhône-Alpes0:02:08
24Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:02:08
25W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:02:14
26Team Haute-Savoie0:02:29
27Team Limpida0:02:30

General classification after stage 1a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:16:38
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
3Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
4Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:00:39
5Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
6Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
7Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:00:42
8David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road
9John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road
10Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:44
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
12Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
13Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team0:00:49
15Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
16Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team
17Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:00:52
18Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
19Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
20Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:00:54
21Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
22Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
23Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:00:57
24Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team
25Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team
26Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:01:03
27Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
28Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
29Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
30Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
31Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:01:05
32Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:01:06
33Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
34Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:01:08
35Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
36Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
37Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:09
38Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
39Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
40Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:01:11
41Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:01:17
42Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:01:18
43Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano
44Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
45Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:19
46Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team
47Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
48Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:01:20
49Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
50Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
51Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:01:23
52Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:26
53Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
54Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
55Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:01:32
56Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
57Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
58Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:01:33
59Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
60Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
61Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
62Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
63Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
64Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
65Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:01:35
66Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
67Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
68Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:38
69Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:41
70Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
71Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
72Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
73Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
74Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:01:42
75Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:01:43
76Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:01:49
77Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
78Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:50
79Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
80Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:51
81Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
82Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01:58
83Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
84Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
85Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:02:05
86Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
87Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
88Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
89Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:02:09
90Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
91Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
92Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
93Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
94Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
95Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
96Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
97Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:02:11
98Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:13
99Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:02:14
100Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
101Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
102Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:02:15
103Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:02:18
104Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
105Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:02:22
106Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:23
107Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02:24
108Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
109Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:02:29
110Alexandre Dupouhet (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
111Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
112Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
113Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida0:02:30
114Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida
115Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida
116Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida
117Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:02:31
118Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road
119Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:35
120Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:45
121Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:02:48
122Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team0:02:49
123Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:02:59
124Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:03:01
125Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence0:03:12
126Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:03:28
127Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:03:29
128Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:04:02
129Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:04:05
130Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
131Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:04:09
132Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
133Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:04:15
134Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:05:25
135Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:05:28

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:16:38
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
3Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
4Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:00:39
5Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
6Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
7Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:00:42
8David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road
9John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road
10Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:44
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
12Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
13Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team0:00:49
15Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
16Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team
17Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:00:52
18Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
19Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
20Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:00:54
21Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
22Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
23Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:00:57
24Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team
25Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team
26Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:01:03
27Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
28Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
29Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:01:05
30Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:01:06
31Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
32Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:01:08
33Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
34Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
35Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:09
36Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:01:11
37Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:01:17
38Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:01:18
39Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano
40Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
41Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:19
42Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team
43Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
44Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:01:20
45Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
46Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
47Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:01:23
48Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:26
49Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
50Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
51Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:01:32
52Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
53Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
54Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:01:33
55Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
56Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
57Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
58Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
59Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:01:35
60Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:38
61Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:41
62Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
63Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
64Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
65Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
66Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:01:42
67Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:01:49
68Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
69Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:50
70Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
71Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:51
72Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
73Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01:58
74Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
75Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
76Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:02:05
77Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
78Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
79Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:02:09
80Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
81Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
82Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
83Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
84Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
85Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
86Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
87Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:02:11
88Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:13
89Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:02:14
90Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
91Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:02:15
92Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:02:18
93Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
94Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:02:22
95Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:23
96Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02:24
97Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
98Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:02:29
99Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
100Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
101Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida0:02:30
102Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida
103Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida
104Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida
105Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:31
106Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:35
107Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:45
108Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:02:48
109Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team0:02:49
110Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:02:59
111Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:03:01
112Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence0:03:12
113Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:03:28
114Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:03:29
115Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:04:02
116Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:04:05
117Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:04:09
118Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
119Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:04:15
120Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:05:28

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews