Skip to main content

Grassman and Lampater take the lead

Derny
1Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb5pts
2Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell4
3Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier3
4Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest2
5Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket1
6Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt

Elimination Race
1Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt
2Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb
3Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell
4Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade
5Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel
6Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest
7Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna
8Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen
9Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier
10Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover
11Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen
12Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket

Derny
1Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen5pts
2Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen4
3Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel3
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover2
5Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna1
6Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade

500m Time Trial
1Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen0:00:28.439
2Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen0:00:28.672
3Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb0:00:28.752
4Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest0:00:28.847
5Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade0:00:29.318
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover0:00:29.912
7Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell0:00:30.070
8Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt0:00:30.316
9Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket0:00:30.496
10Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna0:00:30.583
11Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel0:00:31.191
12Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier0:00:31.923

Gro?er Preis von Dodenhof
1Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen20pts
2Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt12
3Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb10
4Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen8
5Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade6
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover4
7Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell
8Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket
9Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier
10Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest
11Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel
12Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna

One Lap Time Trial
1Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest0:00:08.785
2Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen0:00:09.044
3Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb
4Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade0:00:09.094
5Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen0:00:09.095
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover0:00:09.296
7Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt0:00:09.335
8Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell0:00:09.420
9Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel0:00:09.526
10Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna0:00:09.731
11Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier0:00:09.874
12Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket0:00:09.875

Team Elimination
1Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen20pts
2Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb12
3Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt10
4Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen8
5Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket6
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover4
7Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest
8Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell
9Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel
10Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna
11Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade
12Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier

Sprints
1Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen12pts
2Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier9
3Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen8
4Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb7
5Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade7
6Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell7
7Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna6
8Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest5
9Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt2
10Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel2
11Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket1

Standings after day 1
1Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen62pts
2Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt34
3Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen64-1lap
4Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb56
5Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest27-2laps
6Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade27
7Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover16
8Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell16
9Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier12
10Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel8
11Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket8
12Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna7-3laps

Latest on Cyclingnews