Skip to main content

Bol powers to victory on the island of Jersey

Image 1 of 7

Jetse Bol (Rabobank Continental) outsprints his breakaway companions to win the Tour de Bretagne's opening stage.

Jetse Bol (Rabobank Continental) outsprints his breakaway companions to win the Tour de Bretagne's opening stage. (Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 2 of 7

Irish sprinter Sam Bennett from La Pomme-Marseille has high expectations at the Tour de Bretagne.

Irish sprinter Sam Bennett from La Pomme-Marseille has high expectations at the Tour de Bretagne. (Image credit: Jean-François Quénet)
Image 3 of 7

Belgian U23 time trial champion Julien Vermote is one of the favourites for the Tour de Bretagne

Belgian U23 time trial champion Julien Vermote is one of the favourites for the Tour de Bretagne (Image credit: Jean-François Quénet)
Image 4 of 7

Jetse Bol is the first leader of the 2010 Tour de Bretagne.

Jetse Bol is the first leader of the 2010 Tour de Bretagne. (Image credit: Jean-François Quénet)
Image 5 of 7

At the Tour de Bretagne, Jetse Bol looks forward to tomorrow's time trial, an event which is his specialty.

At the Tour de Bretagne, Jetse Bol looks forward to tomorrow's time trial, an event which is his specialty. (Image credit: Jean-François Quénet)
Image 6 of 7

Dutchman Jetse Bo (Rabobank Continental) is the first leader at the Tour de Bretagne.

Dutchman Jetse Bo (Rabobank Continental) is the first leader at the Tour de Bretagne. (Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 7 of 7

Jetse Bo (Rabobank Continental) won the opening stage and is the first GC leader.

Jetse Bo (Rabobank Continental) won the opening stage and is the first GC leader. (Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)

Dutchman Jetse Bol (Rabobank Continental) won stage 1 of the Tour de Bretagne in Jersey. The opening stage comprised a circuit race of ten laps around the town of Gorey for the second visit of the race to the Channel Island. Three years ago, another Rabobank rider won the prologue in Saint-Hélier, Lars Boom, who bested Alex Rassmussen and Edvald Boasson Hagen. This race is known for giving young riders special exposure.

Bol was in the early breakaway with Arkimedes Arguelyes (Itera-Katusha), Sander Oostlander (Van Vliet EBH), Nicolas Baldo (Atlas), Gwénaël Teillet (U Nantes-Atlantique) and Romain Hardy (Bretagne-Schuller). Bol, Arguelyes and Oostlander stayed away when the decisive breakaway went on the eighth lap. Seven new riders joined them: Niels Brouzes (BigMat-Auber 93), Julien Antomarchi (VC La Pomme-Marseille), Renaud Dion (Roubaix-Lille-Métropole), Franck Bouyer and Perrig Quéméneur (Bbox Bouygues Telecom), Laurent Pichon and Johan Le Bon (Bretagne-Schuller).

"I expected the pro teams with two riders in the breakaway to attack but it never happened," Bol said. On the other hand, Russian rookie Arguelyes Rodriguez, whose Spanish family name comes from his Cuban father, attacked five times but still had the legs to sprint for second place.

"This is my first real win since a national race in Holland last year, so it has a special taste," Bol said. "I've won the prologue of the Tour of Normandy this year and the time trial and general classification of the Tryptique Monts et Châteaux but there's nothing better than putting the arms up in the air."

The Dutchman from Noord-Holland has recognized the 10.2km time trial scheduled for Monday in Saint-Ouen, still on the island of Jersey, as another opportunity to shine. "It's heavy," he said. "There is a short climb but really steep. I hope to win again."

Full Results
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:19:49
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha
3Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
4Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
5Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
6Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
8Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
9Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:02
11Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:18
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
14Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:16
16Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
17Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
18Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
19Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
20Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
21Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
22Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
23Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
24Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
25Peter Williams (GBr) Great Britain
26Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
27Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
28Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Sprocket
29Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
30Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal
32Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
33Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
34Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
35Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
36Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
37Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental
38Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
39Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
40Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket
41Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
42Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
43Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
44Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
45Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
46Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain
48Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
49Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
50Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
51Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
53Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
54Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
55Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
56Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
57James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain
58John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
59Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
60Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
61Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
62Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
63Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
64Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
65Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
67Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
68Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
69Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
70Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
71David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
72Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
73Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
74Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
75Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
76Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
77Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
78Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
79Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
80Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
81Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
82Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
83Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
84Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
85Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
86Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
87Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
88Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
89Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
90David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
91Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
92Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
93Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon
94Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
95Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
96Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
97Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
98Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
99Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
100Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
101Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
102Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
103Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
104Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
105Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain
106Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
107Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain
108Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:28
109Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
110Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
111Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
112Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
113Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
114Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:03:26
115Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:07:11
116Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:35
117Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain
HDChristian Parrett (USA) Team Sprocket0:25:04
HDMichaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal0:25:14
DNFBram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
DNFSvein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNFVegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNFRichard Larsen (Swe) Team Sprocket
DNFJonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93

General classification after stage 1
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:19:33
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:10
3Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:12
4Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:13
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:14
6Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:16
7Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
8Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
9Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:18
11Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:34
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
14Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
15Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:29
16Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:30
17Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:31
18Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
19Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:32
20Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
21Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
22Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
23Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
24Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
25Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
26Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
27Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
28Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
29Peter Williams (GBr) Great Britain
30Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
31Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
32Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Sprocket
33Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
34Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal
36Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
37Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
38Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
39Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
40Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental
41Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
42Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
43Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket
44Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
47Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
48Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain
51Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
52Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
53Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
54Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
55Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
56Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
57Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
58Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
59James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain
60John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
61Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
62Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
63Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
64Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
65Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
67Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
68Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
69Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
70Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
72Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
73David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
74Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
75Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
76Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
77Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
78Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
79Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
80Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
81Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
82Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
83Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
84Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
85Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
86Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
87Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
88Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
89Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
90David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
91Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
92Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
93Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon
94Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
95Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
96Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
97Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
98Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
99Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
100Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
101Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
102Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
103Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
104Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
105Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain
106Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
107Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain
108Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:44
109Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
110Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
111Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
112Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
113Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
114Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:03:42
115Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:07:27
116Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:51
117Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain

Points classification
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental35pts
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha22
3Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9320
4Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof19
5Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille18
6Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole16
7Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom16
8Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller15
9Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom14
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11
11Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole10
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 939
13Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique8
14Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal7
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise6
16Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique5
17Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20005
18Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille4
19Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille3
20Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon3
21Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental2
22Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique2
23Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
24Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1
25Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal1

Sprint classification
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental10pts
2Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique5
3Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof5
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
5Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille3
6Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique2
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental2
8Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1
9Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal1
10Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1

Mountains classification
1Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha30pts
2Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique12
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal10
4Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof8
5Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom8
6Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
8Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille4
9Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique4
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
11Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller2
12Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931
13Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
14Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise1

Best young rider classification
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:19:33
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:10
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:18
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:34
5Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
6Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:29
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:31
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:32
9Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
10Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
11Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
13Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
14Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
15Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
16Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
17Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
18Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
19Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental
20Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
21Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
22Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
23Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
24Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
25Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
27Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain
28Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
29Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
30Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
31Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
32Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
33John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
34Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
35Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
37Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
38Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
39Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
40David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
41Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
42Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
43Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
44Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
45Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
46Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
47Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
48Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
49David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
50Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
51Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon
52Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
53Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
54Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
55Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
56Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain
57Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:44
58Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
59Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
60Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
61Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:07:27
62Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:51

Teams classification
1Bbox Bouygues Telecom10:00:43
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:02
3Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:18
4Big Mat - Auber 93
5Rabobank Continental0:01:16
6V.C. La Pomme Marseille
7Itera - Katusha
8Van Vliet EBH Elshof
9Atlas Personal0:01:34
10U.C. Nantes Atlantique
11Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:32
12Team Sprocket
13Great Britain
14Selection de Bretagne
15Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
16C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
17Joker Bianchi
18Thüringer Energie Team
19S.C.O. Dijon
20Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
21Kelly Benefit Strategies

Latest on Cyclingnews