Skip to main content

Avery aces De Vlaamse Pijl

Full Results
1Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team3:43:10
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team
3Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
4Sven Vandousselacre (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
5Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
6Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
7Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12
9Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:30
10Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
12Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
13Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team
15Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
16Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
17Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
18Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
20Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
22Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team
23Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
24Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:48
25Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
26Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
27Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) WC Soenens Jartazi Construkt Glas0:02:01
28Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Team Deschuytter Westkerke0:02:04
29Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
30Julien Paquet (Bel) Verandas Willems
31Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
32Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
34Roderick Muscat (Mlt) Fuji Test Team
35Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden
36Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental
37Evert Verbist (Bel) Van Goethem Prorace0:02:19
38Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line
39Jérémy Burton (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
40Jo Maes (Bel) Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental
42Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
43Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental
44Vic Duynslaeger (Bel) BVC Works CT Ingelmunste
45Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden
46Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:40
47Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:45
48Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:02:48
49Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line0:02:51
50Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens Jartazi Construkt Glas0:02:53
51Steven Lampier (GBr) Team Deschuytter Westkerke
52Frederique Robert (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team
53Robin Steenuit (Bel) Verandas Willems
54Gaetan Bille (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liegeois
55Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) WC Soenens Jartazi Construkt Glas
56Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden
57Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
58Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
59Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
60Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
61Mathias Vanmarcke (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden
62Thomas Chamon (Bel) Dunkerkque Littoral Cyclisme
63Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
65Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) New Heebra Lombarden
66Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
67Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line
69Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
70Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
71Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
72Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
73Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Fuji Test Team
74Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen Cycling Team
75Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
76Dries Baetse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
77Ibe Vandendriessche (Bel) BVC Works CT Ingelmunster0:03:12

Latest on Cyclingnews