Skip to main content

Rathe scores for Chipotle Development Team

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team2:55:26
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
3José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
4Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga
5Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team0:00:04
6Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa
7Richard Mascaraña (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
8Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
9Hector Aguilar (Uru) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga
10Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
11Sixto Nuñez (Uru) San Antonio
12Jorge Soto (Uru) Club Porongos
13Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
14Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
15Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
16Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme
17David Guttenplan (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare
18Esteban Juckich (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
19Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix
20Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
21Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Acme
22Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC
23Nestor Pias (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
24Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
25Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
26Curtis Winsor (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare
27Barry Miller (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare
28Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
29Gabriel Richard (Arg) Club Porongos
30Geovane Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
31Mario Alvarez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil
32Jose M. Baez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil
33Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
34Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
35Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
36Alejandro Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
37Raul Sasso (Uru) C.C.Dolores
38Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
39Juan Carlos Chaves (Uru) Arco Iris
40Nelson Vilugron (Arg) Acme
41Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
42Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
43Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
44Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
45Matias Medici (Arg) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga
46Diego Betancourt (Uru) Maroñas
47Claudio Flores (Arg) Club Porongos
48Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
49Ruben Mercant (Uru) San Ramon
50Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
51Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur
52Roderyck Asconeguy Diaz (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
53Freddy Peralta (Uru) Agraciada-33
54Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C.Dolores
55Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Club Porongos
56Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
57Federico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitari
58Jorge Bravo (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
59Marcos Caches (Uru) San Ramon
60Federico Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
61Juan Sanchez (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur
62Gonzalo Martinez (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
63Moises Araujo (Uru) Club Rampla
64Luis Martinez (Uru) Club Porongos
65Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Club Rampla
66Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team
67Washington Araujo (Uru) Club Rampla
68Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval
69Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Arco Iris
70Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club
71Jonny Trentini (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur
72Wilder Miraballes (Uru) Villa Teresa
73Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.C.Dolores
74Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Maroñas
75Washington Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
76Wiston Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas
77Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil
78Richard Mechelk (Uru) San Ramon
79Shane Braley (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare
80Diego Lemos (Uru) Spot Club Uruguay
81Edgard Palma (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
82Christian Parrett (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare
83Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) Club Rampla
84Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
85Carlos Ramirez (Uru) Spot Club Uruguay
86Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC
87Gonzalo Lazo (Uru) Sarandi Universitari
88Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
89Coulton Hartrich (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare
90Sergio Zinola (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval
91Jonathan R. Silva (Uru) Agraciada-33
92Federico Castex (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur
93Nelson Rodriguez (Arg) Agraciada-33
94Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio
95Juan Ramirez (Uru) Club Porongos
96Matin Betancur (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur
97Jose Martinez (Uru) San Ramon
98Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Rampla
99Alexander Acosta (Uru) Arco Iris
100Jose Pressa (Uru) San Antonio
101Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil
102Alvaro Tardagila (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
103Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
104Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
105Paulo Hernandez (Uru) Maroñas
106Gustavo Hernandez (Uru) Agraciada-33
107Miguel Salgado (Arg) Villa Teresa
108Hector M. Peralta (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
109Tiego Gasparotto (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga
110Marcos Acuña (Uru) San Ramon
111Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitari
112Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Maroñas
113Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:25
114Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C.Dolores0:00:32
115Antonio Luque (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval
116Christian Larrama (Uru) C.C.Dolores0:00:41
117Sack Ezequiel (Arg) C.S.D.Amanecer
118Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval0:00:49
119Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Acme0:01:25
120Santiago Villagran (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval0:04:26
121Kevin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:11:13

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team15pts
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC12
3José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada10
4Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga8
5Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team7
6Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa6
7Richard Mascaraña (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas5
8Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC4
9Hector Aguilar (Uru) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga3
10Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team2

Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 34.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga3pts
2José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team1

Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 66.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga3pts
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC2
3José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1

Premio Sprinter, km 52,70
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga3pts
2José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team1

Premio Sprinter, km 99,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga3pts
2Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team2
3José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chipotle Development8:46:26
2Geox-TMC
3Andalucia-Caja Granada
4Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
5C.C. Alas Rojas0:00:04
6Chemstar-U.Healthcare
7Acme
8Villa Teresa
9Club Porongos
10C.C. Fenix
11C.S.D. Amanecer
12C.C. Cerro Largo
13Estudiantes El Colla
14Olimpico Juvenil
15C.C. Dolores
16CSD Cruz Del Sur
17San Ramon
18Club Rampla
19Maroñas
20San Antonio
21Arco Iris
22Agraciada-33
23Sarandi Universitario
24Estacion-Minas-Lavalleja0:00:32

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nestor Pias (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer13:38:14
2Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Acme0:00:04
3Jorge Soto (Uru) Club Porongos0:00:05
4Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:08
5Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
6Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:00:10
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix
8Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
9Richard Mascaraña (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas0:00:11
10Jorge Bravo (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
11Raul Sasso (Uru) C.C.Dolores0:00:15
12Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C.Dolores
13Gabriel Richard (Arg) Club Porongos0:00:36
14Washington Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas0:00:53
15Mario Alvarez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil0:01:28
16Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme0:01:37
17Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:02:07
18Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team0:02:13
19Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC0:02:22
20Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:02:24
21Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:02:26
22Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:02:28
23Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
24Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
25Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
26Geovane Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
27Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
28Roderyck Asconeguy Diaz (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
29Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
30Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
31Matias Medici (Arg) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga
32Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:02:31
33Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas0:02:36
34Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team
35Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
36Wilder Miraballes (Uru) Villa Teresa
37Coulton Hartrich (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare
38Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC0:02:55
39Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:02:58
40Juan Sanchez (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur
41Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Club Porongos0:03:06
42Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil
43Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24
44Jose M. Baez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil0:03:34
45Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.C.Dolores
46Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:03:40
47Nelson Rodriguez (Arg) Agraciada-330:03:42
48Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC0:03:47
49Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur0:04:06
50Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC0:04:09
51Claudio Flores (Arg) Club Porongos0:05:09
52Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio0:05:12
53Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:05:16
54Juan Ramirez (Uru) Club Porongos0:06:44
55Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:08:44
56Jonny Trentini (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur
57Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:08:54
58David Guttenplan (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare0:09:16
59José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:10:10
60Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Club Rampla0:12:33
61Edgard Palma (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer0:14:04
62Sixto Nuñez (Uru) San Antonio0:15:34
63Luis Martinez (Uru) Club Porongos0:16:32
64Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Acme0:17:28
65Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:18:33
66Esteban Juckich (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:18:54
67Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Maroñas0:19:29
68Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga0:20:14
69Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:20:15
70Matin Betancur (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur0:20:26
71Miguel Salgado (Arg) Villa Teresa0:20:39
72Shane Braley (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare0:21:03
73Nicolas Da Silva (Uru) Club Rampla
74Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C.Dolores0:21:34
75Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval0:21:37
76Federico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:21:42
77Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Arco Iris0:21:50
78Sack Ezequiel (Arg) C.S.D.Amanecer0:22:31
79Hector Aguilar (Uru) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga0:23:56
80Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:25:15
81Curtis Winsor (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare0:25:41
82Nelson Vilugron (Arg) Acme0:26:29
83Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Rampla0:27:47
84Barry Miller (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare0:28:06
85Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil0:28:56
86Gustavo Hernandez (Uru) Agraciada-330:29:30
87Christian Parrett (USA) Chemstar-UnitedHealthcare0:32:16
88Freddy Peralta (Uru) Agraciada-330:34:12
89Diego Betancourt (Uru) Maroñas0:34:45
90Diego Lemos (Uru) Spot Club Uruguay
91Tiego Gasparotto (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga
92Federico Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:36:07
93Federico Castex (Uru) Csd Cruz Del Sur0:36:09
94Ruben Mercant (Uru) San Ramon0:36:15
95Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:36:16
96Alvaro Tardagila (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer0:37:33
97Jonathan R. Silva (Uru) Agraciada-330:39:52
98Jose Martinez (Uru) San Ramon0:40:07
99Alejandro Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:40:11
100Alexander Acosta (Uru) Arco Iris0:41:03
101Wiston Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas0:41:38
102Richard Mechelk (Uru) San Ramon0:42:48
103Jose Pressa (Uru) San Antonio0:43:41
104Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval0:43:50
105Juan Carlos Chaves (Uru) Arco Iris0:44:16
106Sergio Zinola (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval
107Carlos Ramirez (Uru) Spot Club Uruguay0:45:16
108Washington Araujo (Uru) Club Rampla0:45:45
109Paulo Hernandez (Uru) Maroñas0:46:38
110Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:49:07
111Marcos Caches (Uru) San Ramon0:49:16
112Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Maroñas0:49:32
113Christian Larrama (Uru) C.C.Dolores0:50:23
114Moises Araujo (Uru) Club Rampla0:52:48
115Marcos Acuña (Uru) San Ramon0:52:57
116Hector M. Peralta (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:53:42
117Gonzalo Lazo (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:54:58
118Gonzalo Martinez (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:57:09
119Santiago Villagran (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval0:57:42
120Kevin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club1:01:34
121Antonio Luque (Uru) Estacion-Minas-Laval1:06:30

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa36pts
2Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team22
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC22
4Nestor Pias (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer19
5Jorge Soto (Uru) Club Porongos18
6Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Acme16
7Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team15
8Richard Mascaraña (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas15
9Hector Aguilar (Uru) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga15
10Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC12
11Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa11
12Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix11
13Gabriel Richard (Arg) Club Porongos10
14Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC10
15José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada10
16Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC8
17Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga8
18Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer7
19Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team7
20Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada4
21Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa3
22Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
23Jorge Bravo (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas2
24Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix2
25Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mario Alvarez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil9pts
2Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team7
3Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga6
4Jorge Bravo (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas6
5Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo3
6José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
7Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa2
8Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa2
9Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC2
10Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix2
11Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Maroñas2

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme9pts
2Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga6
3Gabriel Richard (Arg) Club Porongos3
4Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil3
5Claudio Flores (Arg) Club Porongos3
6Mario Alvarez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil3
7Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team3
8José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
9Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Maroñas2
10Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla2
11Hector Aguilar (Uru) FUNVIC-Pindamonhanga2

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Acme
2Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix
4Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
5Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
6Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
7Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
8Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
9Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.S.D.Amanecer
10Roderyck Asconeguy Diaz (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas
11Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1C.C. Alas Rojas40:55:27
2Villa Teresa0:02:02
3Club Porongos0:03:11
4C.C. Dolores0:03:19
5Chipotle Development0:04:00
6Andalucia-Caja Granada0:04:15
7C.S.D. Amanecer0:04:21
8Geox-TMC0:06:35
9C.C. Cerro Largo0:07:05
10Olimpico Juvenil0:07:32
11Acme0:10:09
12C.C. Fenix0:10:47
13CSD Cruz Del Sur0:13:33
14Chemstar-U.Healthcare0:21:02
15Funvic-Pindamonhangaba0:30:49
16Club Rampla1:00:32
17San Antonio1:03:42
18Agraciada-331:06:39
19Estacion-Minas-Lavalleja1:17:32
20Estudiantes El Colla1:18:35
21Maroñas1:35:10
22Arco Iris1:46:24
23Sarandi Universitario1:53:42
24San Ramon1:58:25

Latest on Cyclingnews