Skip to main content

Keinath claims stage two

Results
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec3:44:08
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) Austrian National Team0:00:07
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC0:00:26
4Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team0:01:03
5Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Hadimec0:01:06
6Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:01:10
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team
8Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
9Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
10Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) CMC
11Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
12Sven Schelling (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
13Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei0:01:51
14Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:02:37
15Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei0:02:55
16Remco Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team0:03:02
17Raymond Künzli (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
18Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
19Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
20Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
21Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
22Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
23Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team
24Lionel Bücheli (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
25Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team0:03:47
26René Murpf (Swi) Team Hörmann0:06:15
27Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann0:06:35
28Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
29Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
30Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
31Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Dutch National Team
32Tom Slagter (Ned) Dutch National Team0:07:45
33Yves Mercier (Swi) Switzerland 2
34Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Hadimec0:08:37
35Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:12:40
36Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
37Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
38Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland
39Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann
40Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Dutch National Team
41Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland 2
42Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Poland
43Tomasz Repinski (Pol) Poland
44Roman Andres (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
45Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team
46Roman Stricker (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
47Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
48Roman Müller (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
49Michael Hofstetter (Swi) Team Hörmann
50Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
51Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) CMC
52Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 2
53Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
54Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
55Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
56Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
57Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland
58Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
59Maurice de Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
60Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Hadimec
61Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
62Michael Baer (Swi) Hadimec
63Jaco Venter (RSA) CMC
64Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
65Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
66Gabor Fejes (Hun) CMC
67Thomas Frei (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
68Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
69Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
70Nico Brüngger (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
71Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
72Patrick Gressnich (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
73Romain Beney (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
74Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austrian National Team
75Steven Baertsch (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:16:38
76Noé Gianetti (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:18:35
77Giullaume Dessibourg (Swi) Hadimec
78Mahdi Olamaei (IRI) CMC
79Kornel Sojka (Pol) Poland0:18:41
80Marcel Kittel (Ger) German National Team0:18:43
81Simon Wyss (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
82Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland 20:18:45
83Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
84Kilian Moser (Swi) Team Hörmann
85Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Poland
86Lionel Vare (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
87Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team
88Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
89Bernhard Furger (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
90Luca Conrad (Swi) Switzerland 2
91Andreas Henig (Ger) German National Team
92Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann
93Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
94Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team
95Thomas Juhas (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
96Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
97Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
98Robert Müller (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
99Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team
100Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National Team
101Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
102Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland 2
103Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
104Wout Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team0:23:05
DNFCyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
DNFVincent Uebersax (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
DNSHans Bloks (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels

Points
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec25pts
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) Austrian National Team20
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC16
4Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team13
5Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Hadimec11
6Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team10
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team9
8Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team8
9Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei7
10Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) CMC6
11Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon5
12Sven Schelling (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli4
13Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei3
14Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team2
15Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei1

Sprint 1 - km 16.9
1Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team6pts
2Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team3
3Wout Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team1

Sprint 2 - km 65.9
1Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team6pts
2Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei3
3Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team1

Sprint 3 - km 114.9
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec6pts
2Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei3
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC1

KOM 1 - (Cat. 2) km 62.6
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec6pts
2Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei4
3Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team3
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC2
5Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team1

KOM 2 - (Cat. 2) km 111.6
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec6pts
2Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei4
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC3
4Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team2
5Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei1

KOM 3 - (Cat. 3) km 138.8
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec3pts
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) Austrian National Team2
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC1

Young rider
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC3:44:34
2Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) CMC0:00:44
3Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:02:36
4Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team
5Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:06:09
6Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
7Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Dutch National Team
8Tom Slagter (Ned) Dutch National Team0:07:19
9Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:12:14
10Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Dutch National Team
11Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland 2
12Roman Stricker (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
13Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
14Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 2
15Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
16Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
17Maurice de Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
18Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
19Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
20Gabor Fejes (Hun) CMC
21Noé Gianetti (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:18:09
22Kornel Sojka (Pol) Poland0:18:15
23Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland 20:18:19
24Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team
25Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann
26Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
27Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team
28Thomas Juhas (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
29Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team
30Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National Team
31Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team

Swiss rider
1Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team3:45:11
2Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:00:07
3Sven Schelling (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
4Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:01:34
5Raymond Künzli (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:01:59
6Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
7Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
8Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
9Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
10Lionel Bücheli (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
11René Murpf (Swi) Team Hörmann0:05:12
12Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann0:05:32
13Yves Mercier (Swi) Switzerland 20:06:42
14Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Hadimec0:07:34
15Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:11:37
16Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann
17Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland 2
18Roman Andres (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
19Roman Stricker (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
20Roman Müller (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
21Michael Hofstetter (Swi) Team Hörmann
22Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 2
23Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
24Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
25Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
26Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
27Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Hadimec
28Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
29Michael Baer (Swi) Hadimec
30Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
31Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
32Thomas Frei (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
33Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
34Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
35Nico Brüngger (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
36Romain Beney (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
37Steven Baertsch (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:15:35
38Noé Gianetti (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:17:32
39Giullaume Dessibourg (Swi) Hadimec
40Simon Wyss (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:17:40
41Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland 20:17:42
42Kilian Moser (Swi) Team Hörmann
43Lionel Vare (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
44Bernhard Furger (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
45Luca Conrad (Swi) Switzerland 2
46Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann
47Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
48Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland 2

Teams
1Austrian National Team11:16:43
2Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei11:18:20
3Hadimec11:22:07
4Davo-Lotto-Davitamon11:23:11
5CMC11:26:40
6Bürgis Cycling Team11:29:16
7Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
8Dutch National Team11:29:46
9Swiss U23 National Team11:30:43
10Team Hörmann11:37:54
11Swiss National BMC Racing Team11:38:47
12GS Rufalex Rolladen11:40:46
13Cycling Team Jo Piels11:44:19
14Luxembourg National Team11:44:59
15Switzerland 211:45:29
16Poland11:50:24
17KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
18German National Team12:08:37

General classification after stage 2
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec7:17:15
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) Austrian National Team0:00:14
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC0:00:34
4Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei0:01:03
5Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team0:01:14
6Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:01:15
7Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei0:01:19
8Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Hadimec
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team0:01:22
10Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:01:23
11Sven Schelling (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
12Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) CMC
13Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
14Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:02:50
15Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei0:03:08
16Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:03:15
17Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
18Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team
19Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
20Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:03:26
21Raymond Künzli (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:04:03
22Remco Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
23Lionel Bücheli (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
24Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
25Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:06:48
26Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann
27Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
28Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Dutch National Team
29Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team0:07:15
30Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:07:56
31Tom Slagter (Ned) Dutch National Team0:07:58
32Yves Mercier (Swi) Switzerland 2
33Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Hadimec0:08:50
34Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) CMC0:11:44
35Thomas Frei (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team0:11:52
36Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei0:12:50
37Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:12:53
38Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
39Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Poland
40Roman Andres (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
41Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
42Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
43Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team
44Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 2
45Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
46Tomasz Repinski (Pol) Poland
47Roman Stricker (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
48Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
49Romain Beney (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
50Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
51Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
52Nico Brüngger (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
53Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
54Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Hadimec
55Maurice de Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
56Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
57Jaco Venter (RSA) CMC
58Patrick Gressnich (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:13:04
59Gabor Fejes (Hun) CMC0:13:39
60Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:13:41
61Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann
62Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland
63Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
64Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland
65Michael Baer (Swi) Hadimec
66Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austrian National Team
67Roman Müller (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:13:50
68Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:14:01
69Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland 20:14:45
70Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:15:21
71Giullaume Dessibourg (Swi) Hadimec0:18:48
72Michael Hofstetter (Swi) Team Hörmann0:18:57
73Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
74Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:18:58
75Lionel Vare (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
76Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
77Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann0:19:15
78Steven Baertsch (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:19:19
79Noé Gianetti (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:19:36
80Kornel Sojka (Pol) Poland0:19:42
81Simon Wyss (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:19:44
82Andreas Henig (Ger) German National Team0:19:46
83Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:20:06
84Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
85René Murpf (Swi) Team Hörmann0:20:13
86Mahdi Olamaei (IRI) CMC0:20:31
87Marcel Kittel (Ger) German National Team0:21:23
88Kilian Moser (Swi) Team Hörmann0:21:26
89Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
90Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team
91Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
92Wout Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team0:23:17
93Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:25:33
94Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team0:26:21
95Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:26:38
96Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team0:30:51
97Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National Team
98Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Poland0:32:43
99Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland 2
100Luca Conrad (Swi) Switzerland 2
101Thomas Juhas (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
102Robert Müller (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:32:46
103Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland 2
104Bernhard Furger (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:37:48

Points classification
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec25pts
2Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) CMC25
3Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei23
4Martin Schöffmann (Aut) Austrian National Team20
5Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team20
6Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC16
7Thomas Frei (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team16
8Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei15
9Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team14
10Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team13
11Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei13
12Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Hadimec12
13Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team10
14Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon9
15Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team8
16Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon7
17Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) CMC6
18Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Dutch National Team6
19Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon5
20Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team5
21Sven Schelling (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli4
22Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team3
23Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team2
24Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann2
25Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei1

Sprints classification
1Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team15pts
2Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) CMC12
3Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec6
4Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei6
5Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei6
6Thomas Frei (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team6
7Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team3
8Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei2
9Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC1
10Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team1
11Marcel Kittel (Ger) German National Team1
12Wout Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team1

Mountains classification
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Hadimec15pts
2Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei10
3Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei8
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC6
5Thomas Frei (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team4
6Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team3
7Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team3
8Martin Schöffmann (Aut) Austrian National Team2
9Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team2
10Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) CMC2
11Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team1

Young rider classification
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) CMC7:17:49
2Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) CMC0:00:49
3Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:02:41
4Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team
5Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:06:14
6Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Dutch National Team
7Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:07:22
8Tom Slagter (Ned) Dutch National Team0:07:24
9Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:12:19
10Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon
11Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 2
12Roman Stricker (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
13Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
14Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
15Maurice de Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
16Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
17Gabor Fejes (Hun) CMC0:13:05
18Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:13:27
19Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland 20:14:11
20Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:14:47
21Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann0:18:41
22Noé Gianetti (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:19:02
23Kornel Sojka (Pol) Poland0:19:08
24Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:19:32
25Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:20:52
26Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:24:59
27Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team0:25:47
28Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team0:30:17
29Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National Team
30Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland 20:32:09
31Thomas Juhas (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin

Swiss rider classification
1Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team7:18:29
2Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:00:01
3Sven Schelling (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:00:09
4Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:01:36
5Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:02:01
6Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
7Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
8Raymond Künzli (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:02:49
9Lionel Bücheli (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen
10Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
11Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann0:05:34
12Yves Mercier (Swi) Switzerland 20:06:44
13Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Hadimec0:07:36
14Thomas Frei (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team0:10:38
15Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei0:11:36
16Roman Andres (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:11:39
17Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
18Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
19Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 2
20Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
21Roman Stricker (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
22Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
23Romain Beney (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
24Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Swiss National BMC Racing Team
25Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team
26Nico Brüngger (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli
27Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
28Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Hadimec
29Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team
30Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann0:12:27
31Michael Baer (Swi) Hadimec
32Roman Müller (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:12:36
33Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland 20:13:31
34Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Swiss U23 National Team0:14:07
35Giullaume Dessibourg (Swi) Hadimec0:17:34
36Michael Hofstetter (Swi) Team Hörmann0:17:43
37Lionel Vare (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:17:44
38Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann0:18:01
39Steven Baertsch (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:18:05
40Noé Gianetti (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:18:22
41Simon Wyss (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:18:30
42René Murpf (Swi) Team Hörmann0:18:59
43Kilian Moser (Swi) Team Hörmann0:20:12
44Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team0:24:19
45Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland 20:31:29
46Luca Conrad (Swi) Switzerland 2
47Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland 20:31:32
48Bernhard Furger (Swi) GS Rufalex Rolladen0:36:34

Teams classification
1Austrian National Team21:56:43
2Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei0:00:44
3Hadimec0:05:24
4Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:06:28
5CMC0:09:04
6Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli0:12:33
7Dutch National Team0:13:03
8Bürgis Cycling Team0:13:21
9Swiss U23 National Team0:14:00
10Swiss National BMC Racing Team0:21:11
11Team Hörmann0:22:16
12GS Rufalex Rolladen0:24:51
13Luxembourg National Team0:28:16
14Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:28:24
15Switzerland 20:30:38
16Poland0:34:29
17KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:38:05
18German National Team0:57:38

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews