Van Goolen triumphs in Bagnères de Luchon

Jurgen Van Goolen (Verandas Willems Accent) took a fine solo victory at Bagnères de Luchon while Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar) moved into the overall lead after another tough day in the Pyrenees at the Route du Sud.

Van Goolen was part of an early twelve-man break that formed ahead of the Col de Menté and he showed the greatest staying power to hold on for the win in wet conditions. José Bentiez Roman (Andalucia-Cajasur) led that break over the Col de Menté, where the twelve had a lead of almost 6 minutes over the peloton, but the break split in two on the descent.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent5:40:04
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:36
3Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - GuerciottiRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 6 - Cell 2
8José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 8 - Cell 2
10Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 10 - Cell 2
12Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:46
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:45
17Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 18 - Cell 2
20Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - GuerciottiRow 19 - Cell 2
21Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:57
22Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:04:28
24Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja RuralRow 23 - Cell 2
25Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:14
26Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 25 - Cell 2
27Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 29 - Cell 2
31Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:05:58
36Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:06:00
37Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 36 - Cell 2
38Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:11
40Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling0:08:18
41Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJRow 40 - Cell 2
42Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:09:23
44Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:32
45Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 44 - Cell 2
46Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 47 - Cell 2
49Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 48 - Cell 2
50Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 49 - Cell 2
51Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:10:56
52Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti0:11:09
53Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja RuralRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:30
56Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:11:45
57José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:12:25
58James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:12:40
59Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky ProcyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:13:31
61Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:13:33
62Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:15:34
63Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:17:30
65Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:43
67Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:07
69Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:21:08
70Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 69 - Cell 2
71Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:21:39
72Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:23:52
73Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 72 - Cell 2
74Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:24:20
75Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:37
76Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 75 - Cell 2
77Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 76 - Cell 2
78David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural0:27:38
79Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:27:49
81Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 80 - Cell 2
82Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - GuerciottiRow 81 - Cell 2
83Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 82 - Cell 2
84Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:28
85Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 84 - Cell 2
86Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 85 - Cell 2
87Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 87 - Cell 2
89Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 88 - Cell 2
90Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:36
91Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:37
92Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti0:33:04
93Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:33:19
DNFTony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFPedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche - GuerciottiRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFDimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 96 - Cell 2
DNFCyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja RuralRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFAitor Galdos (Spa) Caja RuralRow 99 - Cell 2
DNSFeng Han (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 100 - Cell 2
DNSPierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJRow 101 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent25pts
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun9Row 6 - Cell 3
8José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 935Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 13 - Cell 3
15David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Capvern
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5pts
2Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col du Mente
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada10pts
2Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti8Row 1 - Cell 3
4Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Port de Bales
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent10pts
2Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ4Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent6pts
2Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6pts
2Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ17:05:00
2Movistar Team17:05:10
3Veranda's Willems - Accent17:07:48
4Saur - Sojasun17:08:38
5Ag2r La Mondiale17:09:47
6Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne17:10:56
7Andalucia Caja Granada17:14:37
8Sky Procycling17:15:20
9Miche - Guerciotti17:15:42
10Big Mat - Auber 9317:16:34
11Caja Rural17:17:25
12Skil - Shimano17:21:33
13Team Europcar17:52:11
14Bretagne - Schuller17:52:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team15:52:30
2Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:43
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:45
4Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:51
5Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 4 - Cell 2
6José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 7 - Cell 2
9Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 8 - Cell 2
10Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:01
11Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:17
12Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:00
13John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:41
14Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:04:19
15Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:04:37
16Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:05
17Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti0:07:42
18Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling0:07:45
19Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:07:56
20Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:08:40
21Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:47
22Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 21 - Cell 2
23Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:08:53
24Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:04
25Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ0:11:10
26Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:11:54
27Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:12:54
28David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:04
29Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:08
30Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:13:59
31Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:14:21
32Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:22
33Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:16
34Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling0:16:33
35Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:17:39
36Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural0:18:47
37Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:18:48
38Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:23:06
39Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:23:09
40Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ0:24:51
41Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:25:19
42José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:25:59
43Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:26:01
44Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:26:04
45Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:26:12
46Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:50
47Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team0:27:34
49Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:27:36
50Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:29:08
51Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:29:47
52Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:31:08
53Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 53 - Cell 2
55Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:17
56Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:32:32
57Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural0:32:45
58Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:33:02
60Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:06
61Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:41
62James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:34:16
63Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky ProcyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:34:42
65Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:35:11
66Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti0:37:19
67Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:37:54
68Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:39:06
69Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:40:19
71Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:41:19
72Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:42:44
73Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:45:28
74Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:46:13
75Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:47:58
76Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:49:01
77David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural0:49:14
78Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:49:15
79Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:49:25
80Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:49:30
81Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:28
82Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 81 - Cell 2
83Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:54:04
84Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:54:55
85Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural0:55:29
86Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti0:55:40
87Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 86 - Cell 2
88Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:58:38
89Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar1:00:19
90Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 90 - Cell 2
92Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:00:22
93Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti1:00:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti32pts
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ21Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ19Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano14Row 12 - Cell 3
14José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9310Row 15 - Cell 3
17Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 23 - Cell 3
25James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933Row 26 - Cell 3
28John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ2Row 29 - Cell 3
31David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada15pts
2Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent14Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 18 - Cell 3
20John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15pts
2Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ1Row 12 - Cell 3
14David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team47:46:32
2Ag2r La Mondiale0:02:44
3FDJ0:03:41
4Big Mat - Auber 930:11:02
5Saur - Sojasun0:11:28
6Sky Procycling0:16:07
7Veranda's Willems - Accent0:16:17
8Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:20:27
9Skil - Shimano Ned0:21:18
10Miche - Guerciotti0:24:06
11Andalucia Caja Granada0:30:25
12Caja Rural0:43:21
13Bretagne - Schuller1:19:27
14Team Europcar1:30:52

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1