Skip to main content

Zordan takes finale

Results
1Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto2:38:52
2Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
3Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
4Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
5Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
6Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
7Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
8Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
9Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
10Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD
11Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD
12Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
13Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
14Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
15Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
16Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD
17Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie
18Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
19Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie
20Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
21Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
22Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
23Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team
24Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:00:13
25Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation
26Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:15
27Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:00:17
28Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:19
29Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:21
30Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:01:00
31Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
32Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
33Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande
34Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
35Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
36Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
37Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
38Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
39Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
40Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:01:45
41Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation
42Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
43Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:01:49
44Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team
45David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
46Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:01:57
47Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande
48Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone
49Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
50Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
51Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:02:04
52Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
53Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
54Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation
55Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
56Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:03:04
57Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:03:06
58Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:03:13
59Simone Costardi (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
60Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
61Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:03:24
62Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:03:29
63Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre0:03:58
64Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:04:16
65Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
66Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:21
67Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
68Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre0:04:36
69Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:04:59
70Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:05:57
71Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:06:04
72Jones Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande
73Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie
74Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre
75Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
76Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
77Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD
78Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
79Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:07:21
80Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
81Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
82Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
83Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
84Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
85Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
86Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
87Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
DNFMarco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
DNFElia Donello (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
DNFDavide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
DNFStefano Antonio Maiorana (RSA) South African Team
DNFPietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
DNFFabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
DNFLorenzo Calanca (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
DNFAlessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
DNFDavide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
DNFMattia Landini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
DNFStefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone
DNFRoberto Borghesi (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non
DNFAndrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non
DNFErmes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non
DNFMarcel Erlicher (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non

Final general classification
1Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.7:11:23
2Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:00:24
3Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:31
4Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie0:01:28
5Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:01:30
6Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:31
7Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:01:34
8Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:35
9Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD0:01:41
10Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:01:43
11Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:01:54
12Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:59
13Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:02:02
14Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team0:02:05
15Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre0:02:18
16Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:02:20
17Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:02:36
18Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie0:02:48
19Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:02:49
20Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:02:54
21Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:02:58
22Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD0:03:01
23Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:03:12
24Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:03:26
25Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:03:32
26Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:03:44
27Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:03:48
28Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:24
29Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:04:42
30Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:04:44
31Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:04:49
32Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:04:53
33Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:05:12
34Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:05:15
35Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:05:40
36Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:05:56
37Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:16
38Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:06:18
39Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:06:32
40Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:06:55
41Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team0:07:01
42Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:07:11
43Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:07:45
44Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:07:55
45Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:07:56
46Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:08:09
47Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:08:10
48Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:08:12
49Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:08:18
50Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande0:08:19
51Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:08:22
52Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:08:34
53Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD0:08:37
54David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:08:47
55Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:09:14
56Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:09:45
57Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:10:23
58Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:10:52
59Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation0:11:07
60Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:11:19
61Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:11:43
62Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:11:45
63Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:12:23
64Simone Costardi (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:12:24
65Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation0:12:47
66Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:13:27
67Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:13:46
68Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre0:14:03
69Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre0:14:39
70Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:14:40
71Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:14:42
72Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre0:15:09
73Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:15:42
74Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:15:48
75Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:15:55
76Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:17:21
77Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:17:22
78Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD0:18:09
79Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie0:18:31
80Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:18:37
81Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:18:55
82Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:19:48
83Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:19:50
84Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:20:02
85Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:20:03
86Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:22:47
87Jones Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande0:22:53

Points classification
1Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.28pts
2Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro27
3Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona25
4Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina23
5Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi19
6Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto16
7Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli16
8Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro15
9Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre15
10Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto15
11Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio12
12Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto12
13Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes12
14Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi10
15Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli10
16Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre10
17Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.8
18Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie6
19Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD6
20Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie6
21Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro6
22David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio5
23Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello4
24Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro4
25Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD4
26Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi3
27Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team3
28Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd3
29Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina2
30Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande1
31Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio1

Sprint classification
1Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd18pts
2Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli13
3Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team10
4Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi6
5Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro4
6Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina3
7David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio3
8Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.1
9Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio1
10Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi1
11Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.1
12Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.1

Mountains classification
1Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.59pts
2Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi44
3Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team40
4Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli36
5Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio32
6Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina20
7Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd15
8Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi13
9Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi12
10Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto10
11Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona8
12Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team8
13Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi8
14Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre8
15Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.6
16Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD4
17Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.4
18Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.4
19Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.4
20Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid2

Combination classification
1Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.3pts
2Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina12
3Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi15
4Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli16
5Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio19
6Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona20
7Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto32
8Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi34
9Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi42
10Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD44
11Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team44
12Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd52

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews