Skip to main content

Georges grabs opening stage

Image 1 of 47

Classification leaders at the Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour.

Classification leaders at the Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 2 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) leads the points classification.

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) leads the points classification. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 3 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) adds the points classification jersey to his collection.

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) adds the points classification jersey to his collection. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 4 of 47

A word with GC leader Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) .

A word with GC leader Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) . (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 5 of 47

Stage one winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) leads the general classification.

Stage one winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) leads the general classification. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 6 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) in the leader's yellow jersey.

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) in the leader's yellow jersey. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 7 of 47

Kisses for stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Kisses for stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 8 of 47

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 9 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 10 of 47

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93).

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93). (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 11 of 47

Jérémy Roy (FDJ) tops the mountains classification.

Jérémy Roy (FDJ) tops the mountains classification. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 12 of 47

Cédric Pineau (FDJ) puts on the red jersey for most combative rider.

Cédric Pineau (FDJ) puts on the red jersey for most combative rider. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 13 of 47

Cédric Pineau (FDJ) on the podium for leading the most combative rider classification.

Cédric Pineau (FDJ) on the podium for leading the most combative rider classification. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 14 of 47

The jersey holders after stage one.

The jersey holders after stage one. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 15 of 47

Best young rider leader Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)

Best young rider leader Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 16 of 47

GC leader Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

GC leader Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 17 of 47

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 18 of 47

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 19 of 47

Daniel Diaz (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille)

Daniel Diaz (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 20 of 47

The best local rider on the podium.

The best local rider on the podium. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 21 of 47

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) leads the best young rider classification.

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) leads the best young rider classification. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 22 of 47

Cédric Pineau (FDJ) in the lead of the most combative rider classification.

Cédric Pineau (FDJ) in the lead of the most combative rider classification. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 23 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) is pleased with his victory.

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) is pleased with his victory. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 24 of 47

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) on the podium.

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) on the podium. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 25 of 47

Time to re-hydrate.

Time to re-hydrate. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 26 of 47

The peloton passes through the finish area.

The peloton passes through the finish area. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 27 of 47

Jérémy Roy (FDJ) on the attack.

Jérémy Roy (FDJ) on the attack. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 28 of 47

Cédric Pineau (FDJ)

Cédric Pineau (FDJ) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 29 of 47

Daniel Diaz (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille) and Cédric Pineau (FDJ) off the front.

Daniel Diaz (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille) and Cédric Pineau (FDJ) off the front. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 30 of 47

Daniel Diaz (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille) and Cédric Pineau (FDJ) on the attack.

Daniel Diaz (Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille) and Cédric Pineau (FDJ) on the attack. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 31 of 47

The Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole team.

The Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole team. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 32 of 47

Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme riders are introduced.

Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme riders are introduced. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 33 of 47

The Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille team.

The Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille team. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 34 of 47

FDJ riders await the start of stage one.

FDJ riders await the start of stage one. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 35 of 47

Jérémy Roy (FDJ) off the front on his own.

Jérémy Roy (FDJ) off the front on his own. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 36 of 47

Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) leads the peloton.

Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) leads the peloton. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 37 of 47

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 38 of 47

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) celebrates with his teammates.

Stage winner Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) celebrates with his teammates. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 39 of 47

Stage one runner-up Gaetan Bille (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole)

Stage one runner-up Gaetan Bille (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 40 of 47

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) crossed the line in 3rd place.

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) crossed the line in 3rd place. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 41 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93), right, has won the opening stage.

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93), right, has won the opening stage. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 42 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) outsprinted Gaetan Bille (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole) for the stage win.

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) outsprinted Gaetan Bille (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole) for the stage win. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 43 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) has a slight edge.

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) has a slight edge. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 44 of 47

Gaetan Bille (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole) and Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) sprint to the finish line.

Gaetan Bille (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole) and Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) sprint to the finish line. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 45 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 46 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 47 of 47

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)

Full Results
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933:50:57
2Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:02
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:05
6Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
7Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
8Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
9Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
10Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
11Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
12Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
13Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
14Herberts Pudans (Lat) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
16Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava
17Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
19Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
20Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
21Thomas Lebas (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
22Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
23Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:22
25Sébastien Ivars (Fra) VC Caladois0:00:24
26Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
27Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
28Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
29Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
31Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:26
32Blaise Sonnery (Fra) VC Caladois
33Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
34Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
36David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
37Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
38Joël Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
39Damien Cigolotti (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
40Kévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
41Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
42Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4C Roanne
43Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
44Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
46Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
47Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:35
48Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:36
49Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois
50Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
51Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
52Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
53Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:00:51
54Julien Viennot (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
55Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:02
56Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:10
57Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:16
58Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:20
59Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:01:35
60Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:01:38
61Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida
62Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
63Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
64Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
65Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
66Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre0:01:42
67Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:43
68Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
69Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:47
70Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:48
71Sondre Moen Hurum (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
72Romain Ramier (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
73Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal
74Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:51
75Jon Anders Grondahl (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
76Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne
77Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
78Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:55
79Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
80Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
81Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:02:48
83Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
84Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal
85Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:03:00
86Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre
87Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois0:03:21
88Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:24
89Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
90Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:25
91Grégory Hugentobler SWI Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:41
92Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois0:04:30
93Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:46
94Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:05:04
95Benjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois
96Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava0:05:05
97Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
98Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
99Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4C Roanne
100Axel Gagliardi (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
101Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
102Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
103Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
104Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava
105Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:06:58
106Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
107Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava
108Alexandre Mercier SWI Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
109Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
110Stuart Wight (Can) CR4C Roanne
111Reijo Puhm (Est) CR4C Roanne0:07:25
112Nicolas Galvez (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
113Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
114Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:10:54
115Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
116Fréderic Brun (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
117Raphaël Tapella (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
118Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119Romain Fondard (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre0:15:00
120Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFFlorian Legrandois (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNFNicolas Queyranne (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
DNFDavid Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation

Points
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9325pts
2Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole20
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ16
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida14
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team12
6Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10
7Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO9
8Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme8
9Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal7
10Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO6
11Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de5
12Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal4
13Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida3
14Herberts Pudans (Lat) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre2
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1

Sprint 1 - Le Rapoux - Biol, 33.9km
1Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ4pts
2Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence2
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille1

Sprint 2 - Saint-Geoire en Valdaine, 85.4km
1Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ4pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2
3Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence1

Sprint 3 - Walibi, 111.3km
1Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence4pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2
3Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1

Mountain 1 - Côte de Rochefort (Cat. 3) 96.3km
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille4pts
2Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence2
3Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ1

Mountain 2 - Côte de Dolomieu (Cat. 3) 117.7km
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille4pts
2Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre2
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1

Mountain 3 - Côte de Saboire (Cat. 2) 135.1km
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ6pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4
3Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal2
4Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1

Mountain 4 - Côte de Saboire (Cat. 2) 143.6km
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ6pts
2Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar4
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ2
4Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida1

Mountain 5 - Côte de Saboire (Cat. 2) 152.1km
1Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole6pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ4
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida2
4Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931

Young riders
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ3:50:59
2Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:03
3Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
4Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:20
6Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:22
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:24
8Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:33
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:34
11Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:14
12Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:36
13Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
14Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:41
15Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
16Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:45
17Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:49
18Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne
19Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
20Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:02:46
21Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
22Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:22
23Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
24Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:23
25Grégory Hugentobler SWI Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:39
26Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:05:02
27Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:05:03
28Axel Gagliardi (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
30Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava0:06:56
31Alexandre Mercier SWI Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
32Stuart Wight (Can) CR4C Roanne
33Reijo Puhm (Est) CR4C Roanne0:07:23
34Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:10:52
35Raphaël Tapella (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence

Teams
1Atlas Personal11:33:23
2Joker Merida0:00:01
3Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:02
4Rabobank Continental Team
5Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:04
6Big Mat - Auber 930:00:09
7Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:00:23
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:25
9Bretagne - Schuller
10FDJ0:00:32
11Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:54
12VC Caladois
13Plussbank Cervelo0:01:26
14Saur - Sojasun0:01:38
15Team Europcar0:02:49
16CR4C Roanne0:03:23
17Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:49
18Sava0:04:11
19SCO Dijon Team Lapierre0:04:15
20Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:04:37
21Avc Aix-En-Provence0:12:15

General classification after stage 1
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933:50:47
2Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:04
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:08
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:12
5Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:14
6Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:15
7Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
8Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
9Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
10Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
11Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
12Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
13Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
14Herberts Pudans (Lat) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
16Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava
17Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
19Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
20Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
21Thomas Lebas (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
22Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
23Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:32
25Sébastien Ivars (Fra) VC Caladois0:00:34
26Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
27Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
28Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
29Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
31Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:36
32Blaise Sonnery (Fra) VC Caladois
33Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
34Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
36David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
37Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
38Joël Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
39Damien Cigolotti (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
40Kévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
41Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
42Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4C Roanne
43Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
44Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
46Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
47Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:45
48Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:46
49Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois
50Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
51Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
52Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
53Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:01:01
54Julien Viennot (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
55Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:12
56Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:20
57Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:26
58Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:30
59Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:01:45
60Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:01:48
61Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida
62Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
63Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
64Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
65Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
66Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre0:01:52
67Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:53
68Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
69Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:57
70Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:58
71Sondre Moen Hurum (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
72Romain Ramier (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
73Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal
74Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:01
75Jon Anders Grondahl (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
76Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne
77Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
78Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:05
79Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
80Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
81Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:02:58
83Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
84Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal
85Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:03:10
86Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre
87Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:29
88Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois0:03:31
89Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:34
90Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:35
91Grégory Hugentobler SWI Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:51
92Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois0:04:40
93Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:56
94Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:05:14
95Benjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois
96Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava0:05:15
97Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
98Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
99Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4C Roanne
100Axel Gagliardi (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
101Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
102Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
103Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
104Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava
105Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:07:02
106Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:08
107Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava
108Alexandre Mercier SWI Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
109Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
110Stuart Wight (Can) CR4C Roanne
111Reijo Puhm (Est) CR4C Roanne0:07:35
112Nicolas Galvez (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
113Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
114Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:10:58
115Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:11:04
116Fréderic Brun (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
117Raphaël Tapella (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
118Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119Romain Fondard (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre0:15:10
120Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller

Points classification
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9325pts
2Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole20
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ16
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida14
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team12
6Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10
7Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO9
8Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ8
9Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme8
10Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence7
11Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal7
12Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6
13Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO6
14Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal4
16Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida3
17Herberts Pudans (Lat) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre2
18Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1

Mountains classification
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ13pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille8
3Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole7
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ6
5Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar4
6Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4
7Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida2
8Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal2
9Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon Team Lapierre2
10Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence2
11Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931
12Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida1
13Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ1

Most combative classification
1Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ8pts
2Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence7
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5
4Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1

Young riders classification
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ3:50:55
2Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:07
3Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
4Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:24
6Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:26
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:28
8Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:37
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:38
11Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:18
12Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:40
13Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
14Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:45
15Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
16Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:49
17Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:53
18Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne
19Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
20Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:02:50
21Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
22Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:21
23Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:26
24Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:27
25Grégory Hugentobler SWI Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:43
26Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:05:06
27Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:05:07
28Axel Gagliardi (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
30Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava0:07:00
31Alexandre Mercier SWI Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
32Stuart Wight (Can) CR4C Roanne
33Reijo Puhm (Est) CR4C Roanne0:07:27
34Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:10:56
35Raphaël Tapella (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence

Teams classification
1Atlas Personal11:33:23
2Joker Merida0:00:01
3Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:02
4Rabobank Continental Team
5Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:04
6Big Mat - Auber 930:00:09
7Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:00:23
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:25
9Bretagne - Schuller
10FDJ0:00:32
11Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:54
12VC Caladois
13Plussbank Cervelo0:01:26
14Saur - Sojasun0:01:38
15Team Europcar0:02:49
16CR4C Roanne0:03:23
17Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:49
18Sava0:04:11
19SCO Dijon Team Lapierre0:04:15
20Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:04:37
21Avc Aix-En-Provence0:12:15

Latest on Cyclingnews