Skip to main content

Seidenbecher secures sprint win from Levy

Results

Elite men's sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Seidenbecher (Ger)70pts
2Maximilian Levy (Ger)35
3Joachim Eilers (Ger)30
4Robert Forstemann (Ger)25
5Stefan Nimke (Ger)20
6Kamil Kuczynski (Pol)18
7Marc Schroder (Ger)16
8Peter Mitchell (GBr)14
9Sergey Borisov (Rus)13
10Denis Dmitriev (Rus)12
11Stefan Botticher (Ger)
12Sascha Hübner (Ger)
13Paul Kanzler (Ger)
14Sebastian Doehrer (Ger)
15Tobias Wachter (Ger)
16Rene Enders (Ger)
17Roy Van Den Berg (Ned)
18Damian Zielinski (Pol)
19Zafeirios Volikakis (Gre)
20Ric Plohmann (Ger)
21Sergey Kucherov (Rus)
22Yondi Schmidt (Ned)
23Tomas Babek (Cze)
24Itmar Esteban Herraiz (Spa)

Elite men's keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tobias Wachter (Ger)
2Tomeu Gelabert Serra (Spa)
3Sebastian Doehrer (Ger)
4Peter Mitchell (GBr)
5Marc Schroder (Ger)
6Paul Kanzler (Ger)
7Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa)
8Adrian Teklinski (Pol)
9Yondi Schmidt (Ned)
10Konrad Dabkowski (Pol)
11Grzegorz Drejgier (Pol)
12Zafeirios Volikakis (Gre)
13Filip Ditzel (Cze)
14Martin Feiferlik (Cze)
15David Alonso Castillo (Spa)
16Denis Spicka (Cze)

Elite men's team sprint
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Germany
Stefan Nimke (Ger)
Marc Schroder (Ger)
Tobias Wachter (Ger)
2Russia
Sergey Borisov (Rus)
Denis Dmitriev (Rus)
Sergey Kucherov (Rus)
3Poland
Maciej Bielecki (Pol)
Kamil Kuczynski (Pol)
Adrian Teklinski (Pol)
4Germany
Erik Balzer (Ger)
Paul Kanzler (Ger)
Florian Karge (Ger)
5Poland
Grzegorz Drejgier (Pol)
Krzysztof Maksel (Pol)
Rafal Sarnecki (Pol)
6Czech Republic
Tomas Babek (Cze)
Filip Ditzel (Cze)
Martin Feiferlik (Cze)
7Spain
Sergio Aliaga Chivite (Spa)
David Alonso Castillo (Spa)
Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa)
8Netherlands
Yorick Bos (Ned)
Hugo Haak (Ned)
Yondi Schmidt (Ned)
9Spain
Itmar Esteban Herraiz (Spa)
Tomeu Gelabert Serra (Spa)
Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa)
10Greece
Konstantinos Christodoulou (Gre)
Apostolos Tsopouroglou (Gre)
Zafeirios Volikakis (Gre)
11Czech Republic
Karel Matejka (Cze)
Denis Spicka (Cze)
Lubomir Vojta (Cze)

Elite women's sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger)70pts
2Willy Kanis (Ned)35
3Miriam Welte (Ger)30
4Agnes Ronner (Ned)25
5Christin Muche (Ger)20
6Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)18
7Jessica Varnish (GBr)16
8Charlene Delev (Ger)14
9Sabine Bretschneider (Ger)13
10Helena Casas Roige (Spa)12
11Angeliki Koutsonikoli (Gre)
12Victoria Baranova (Rus)

Latest on Cyclingnews