Skip to main content

Craddock powers to time trial victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:10:07
2Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:09
3Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:00:12
4Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:15
5Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:00:16
6Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team0:00:17
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:19
9Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:21
10Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:24
11Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team0:00:25
12Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
13Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
14Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:00:26
15Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
16Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
17Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
18Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team0:00:27
19Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:00:28
20Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team
21Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:29
22Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team
23Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie
24Joeri Persoon (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
25Maniusis Martynas (Ltu) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:00:30
26Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team
27Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:31
28Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
29Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team
30Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team
31Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
32Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:00:32
33Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
34Ben Grenda (Aus) Rock Werchter C.T.0:00:33
35Vegard Breen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
36Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:00:34
37Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:35
38Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
39Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:00:36
40Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Danish National Team
41Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:37
42Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal
43Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:00:38
44Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:39
45Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:40
46Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
47Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
48David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:41
49Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:00:42
50Ruaraidh Mac Leod (NZl) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
51Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
52Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:43
53Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
54Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team0:00:44
55Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
56Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
57Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:46
58Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
59Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
60Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
61Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:47
62Vegard Robinson Bug (Nor) Norwegian National Team
63Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team0:00:48
64Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team0:00:49
65Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
66Timothy Stevens (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
67Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
68Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:00:50
69Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
70Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:51
71Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team
72Yannick De Witte (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
73Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:00:52
74Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:00:53
75Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie
76Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team
77Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:00:54
78Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
79Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Team Wallonie
80Maxime Delitte (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:00:55
81Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
82Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:00:57
83Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:00:58
84Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
85Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
86Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:00:59
87Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
88Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Rock Werchter C.T.
89Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:01:00
90Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team
91Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
92Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
93Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:01
94Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:02
95Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
96Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:01:03
97Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
98Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
99Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:05
100Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
101Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal
102Jeff Goossens (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
103Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
104Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:01:08
105Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:01:09
106Jonathan Boverie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:01:10
107Dimitri Fauville (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:01:12
108Michaël Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie
109Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:01:13
110Gilart Matias Mantilla (Spa) R.V.C. Ottignies
111Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:01:14
112Lorenzo Derycke (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:01:15
113Mats Lohne (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:18
114Benoit Naert (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:01:19
115Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:01:20
116Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
117Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:01:21
118Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:01:22
119Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:25
120Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:26
121Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
122Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:01:29
123Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:30
124Guillaume Rase (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:01:33
125Jefferson Dopchie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
126Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:34
127Steven Haerinck (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
128Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:37
129Mikael Stilite (Bel) Team Wallonie
130Giel Van Horenbeek (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:01:39
131Jeremy Devaux (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
132Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:40
133Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
134Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:01:41
135Jens Van Nueten (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:01:43
136Yoakim Van Den Abbeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:45
137Brecht Denys (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:46
138Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:01:48
139Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:01:51
140Björn Meersman (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:02:01
141Julien Stassen (Bel) Team Wallonie
142Laurent Krauss (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:02:05
143Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:02:09
144Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4:06:38
2Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:08
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:00:16
4Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:31
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:37
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:20
7Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:01:24
8Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team0:01:28
9Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:34
10Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:36
11Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:37
12Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie0:01:39
13David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:01:40
14Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team0:01:43
15Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:46
16Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team0:01:52
17Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:01:53
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:57
19Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:59
20Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:02:03
21Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:02:11
22Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:02:12
23Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:02:19
24Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:02:24
25Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:02:36
26Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:02:37
27Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:02:45
28Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:02:48
29Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:02:51
30Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:02:52
31Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team0:02:53
32Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
33Ben Grenda (Aus) Rock Werchter C.T.0:02:56
34Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team0:03:01
35Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
36Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:02
37Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
38Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
39Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team0:03:03
40Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:03:04
41Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team
42Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:05
43Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie
44Joeri Persoon (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
45Maniusis Martynas (Ltu) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:03:06
46Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team
47Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
48Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:07
49Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team
50Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team
51Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
52Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:03:08
53Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
54Vegard Breen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:03:09
55Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:10
56Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:03:12
57Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Danish National Team
58Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:13
59Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal
60Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:03:14
61Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:15
62Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:03:16
63Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
64Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:18
65Ruaraidh Mac Leod (NZl) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
66Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:19
67Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:03:20
68Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
69Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:03:21
70Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:22
71Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
72Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
73Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
74Vegard Robinson Bug (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:03:23
75Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team0:03:24
76Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team0:03:25
77Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
78Timothy Stevens (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
79Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:03:26
80Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
81Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:27
82Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team
83Yannick De Witte (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
84Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:28
85Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:03:29
86Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:03:30
87Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Team Wallonie
88Maxime Delitte (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:03:31
89Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:03:33
90Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:03:34
91Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
92Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:03:35
93Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
94Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Rock Werchter C.T.
95Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:03:36
96Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team
97Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
98Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:37
99Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:38
100Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:03:39
101Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
102Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:41
103Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
104Jeff Goossens (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
105Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
106Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:03:45
107Jonathan Boverie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:03:46
108Dimitri Fauville (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:03:48
109Michaël Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie
110Gilart Matias Mantilla (Spa) R.V.C. Ottignies0:03:49
111Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:03:50
112Lorenzo Derycke (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:03:51
113Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Atlas Personal0:03:54
114Mats Lohne (Nor) Norwegian National Team
115Benoit Naert (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:03:55
116Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:03:56
117Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:03:58
118Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:02
119Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
120Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:04:05
121Guillaume Rase (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:04:09
122Jefferson Dopchie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
123Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:04:10
124Steven Haerinck (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
125Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal
126Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:13
127Mikael Stilite (Bel) Team Wallonie
128Giel Van Horenbeek (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:04:15
129Jeremy Devaux (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
130Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:04:16
131Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
132Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:04:17
133Jens Van Nueten (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:04:19
134Yoakim Van Den Abbeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:04:21
135Brecht Denys (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:04:22
136Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:04:24
137Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:04:27
138Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:04:36
139Björn Meersman (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:04:37
140Julien Stassen (Bel) Team Wallonie
141Laurent Krauss (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:04:41
142Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:04:45
143Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
144Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team0:14:21

Latest on Cyclingnews