Skip to main content

Pohl sprints to early lead

Results
1Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland3:24:56
2Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U
3Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
4Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
5Jaime Garcia Latorre (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
6Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland
7Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
8Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
9Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
10Juan Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
11Tony Hurel (Fra) V.U
12Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
13Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
14Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
15Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cai Aragones
16Thibaut Mace (Fra) V.U
17Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
18Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire
19Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
20Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
21Russell Hampton (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
22Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
23Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
24Vasileios Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
25Anatolyi Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
26Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
27Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
28Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
29Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium
30Mariusz Gil (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
31Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
32Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
33Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
34Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgium
35Jean Paul Simon (Fra) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
36Etienne Mandier (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
37Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
38Lilian Pommier (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
39Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
40Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
41Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
42Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
43Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Granvalira
44Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
45Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
46Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
47Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
48Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
49Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Belgium
50J. Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
51Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
52Niels Schepmans (Bel) Belgium
53Mauricio Muller (Arg) Azysa - Conor WRC
54Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
55Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
56Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
57Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
58Striska Mindaugas (Ltu) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
59Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
60Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
61Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
62Santiago Royo Aranda (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
63Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
64Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
65Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
66Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
67Tony Barrais (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
68Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
69Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
70Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
71Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
72Fabio Gordillo (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
73Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
74Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
75Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
76Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
77Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
78Léo Menville (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
79Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
80Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
81Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
82Milton Ramos (Spa) Cai Aragones
83Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
84Michael Torckler (NZl) Azysa - Conor WRC
85Pedro Palou (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
86Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
87Yann Moritz (Fra) V.U
88Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
89Arnaud Vandal (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
90Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
91Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
92Lorenzo Buil (Spa) Cai Aragones
93Jose A. Arroyo Ramirez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
94Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium
95Benjamin Gault (Fra) V.U
96Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
97Andrew Jackson (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire
98Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
99Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
100Xavier Brun (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
101Daniel Patten (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
102Nicolas Prin (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
103Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
104Martinez Juan Tamayo (Col) Cai Aragones
105Julien Gay (Fra) V.U
106Javier Ruiz (Spa) Cai Aragones
107Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cai Aragones
108Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
109Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
110Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
111Joaquin Villalba (Spa) Cai Aragones
112Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Belgium
113Gunnar Gronlund (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
114Bart Verschueren (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
115Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
116Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:00:01
117Jesus Cobela (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
118Josselin Maillet (Fra) V.U0:00:19
119Mathiors Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:00:22
120Kevin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:26
121Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:00:34
122Clement Calado (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
123Gaël Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
124Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
125Anthony Penloup (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:04:36
126Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire0:04:56
127Emmaunel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland0:06:36
DNFGabriel Hernandez Rico (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
DNFKristof Blancke (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.

Sprint1 - Villanueva de Gallego
1Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley6pts
2Juan Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor3
3Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk1

Sprint2 - Zuera
1Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U6pts
2Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley3
3Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland1

Sprint 3 - Huesca
1Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step6pts
2Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport3
3Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne1

KOM 1 - Alcubierre
1Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira4pts
2Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike2
3Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor1

Young riders
1Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U3:24:47
2Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:05
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:00:07
4Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:00:08
5Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
6Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:09
7Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
8Tony Hurel (Fra) V.U
9Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire
10Russell Hampton (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
11Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
12Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
13Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
14Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium
15Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
16Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgium
17Etienne Mandier (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
18Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
19Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
20Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Belgium
21J. Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
22Niels Schepmans (Bel) Belgium
23Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
24Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
25Santiago Royo Aranda (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
26Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
27Tony Barrais (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
28Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
29Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:00:09
30Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
31Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
32Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
33Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
34Léo Menville (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
35Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
36Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
37Michael Torckler (NZl) Azysa - Conor WRC
38Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
39Yann Moritz (Fra) V.U
40Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
41Arnaud Vandal (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
42Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
43Lorenzo Buil (Spa) Cai Aragones
44Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium
45Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
46Martinez Juan Tamayo (Col) Cai Aragones
47Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Belgium
48Gunnar Gronlund (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
49Clement Calado (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
50Gaël Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
51Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
52Josselin Maillet (Fra) V.U0:00:28
53Kevin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:35
54Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:00:43
55Anthony Penloup (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:04:45
56Emmaunel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland0:06:45

General classification after stage 1
1Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland3:24:46
2Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U0:00:01
3Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:00:05
4Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:06
5Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:07
6Juan Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor0:00:08
7Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
8Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:00:09
9Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
10Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
11Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:10
12Jaime Garcia Latorre (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
13Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland
14Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
15Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
16Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
17Tony Hurel (Fra) V.U
18Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
19Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
20Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cai Aragones
21Thibaut Mace (Fra) V.U
22Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
23Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire
24Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
25Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
26Russell Hampton (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
27Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
28Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
29Vasileios Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
30Anatolyi Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
31Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
32Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
33Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium
34Mariusz Gil (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
35Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
36Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgium
37Jean Paul Simon (Fra) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
38Etienne Mandier (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
39Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
40Lilian Pommier (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
41Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
42Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
43Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
44Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
45Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Granvalira
46Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
47Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
48Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
49Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
50Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
51Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Belgium
52J. Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
53Niels Schepmans (Bel) Belgium
54Mauricio Muller (Arg) Azysa - Conor WRC
55Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
56Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
57Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
58Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
59Striska Mindaugas (Ltu) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
60Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
61Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
62Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
63Santiago Royo Aranda (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
64Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
65Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira0:00:10
66Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
67Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira
68Tony Barrais (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
69Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
70Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
71Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
72Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
73Fabio Gordillo (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
74Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
75Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
76Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
77Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
78Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
79Léo Menville (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
80Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
81Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
82Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
83Milton Ramos (Spa) Cai Aragones
84Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
85Michael Torckler (NZl) Azysa - Conor WRC
86Pedro Palou (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
87Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
88Yann Moritz (Fra) V.U
89Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
90Arnaud Vandal (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
91Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
92Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
93Lorenzo Buil (Spa) Cai Aragones
94Jose A. Arroyo Ramirez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
95Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium
96Benjamin Gault (Fra) V.U
97Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
98Andrew Jackson (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire
99Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
100Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
101Xavier Brun (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
102Daniel Patten (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
103Nicolas Prin (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
104Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk
105Martinez Juan Tamayo (Col) Cai Aragones
106Julien Gay (Fra) V.U
107Javier Ruiz (Spa) Cai Aragones
108Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cai Aragones
109Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire
110Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
111Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
112Joaquin Villalba (Spa) Cai Aragones
113Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Belgium
114Gunnar Gronlund (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
115Bart Verschueren (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.
116Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
117Jesus Cobela (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC
118Clement Calado (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
119Gaël Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
120Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
121Josselin Maillet (Fra) V.U0:00:29
122Mathiors Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:00:32
123Kevin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:00:36
124Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:00:44
125Anthony Penloup (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:04:46
126Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire0:05:06
127Emmaunel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland0:06:46

Points classification
1Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland25pts
2Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U20
3Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step16
4Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step14
5Jaime Garcia Latorre (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk12
6Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland10
7Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 729
8Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 728
9Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskiy District7
10Juan Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor6
11Tony Hurel (Fra) V.U5
12Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Velo Sport4
13Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk3
14Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley2
15Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cai Aragones1

Sprint classification
1Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley9pts
2Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step6
3Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U6
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport3

Mountains classification
1Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira4pts
2Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike2
3Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor1

Teams classification
1Vendee U10:14:48
2Wieler Groep - Beveren 2000
3Team Kuota Indeland
4Team Wilo Agem 72
5Sparebanken Vest-Ridley
6Extremadura Spiuk
7Isd - Sport - Donetsk
8Entente Sud Gascogne
9Belgique
10Albi Velo Sport
11Revor-Jartazi C.T.
12Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike
13Andorra-Granvalira
14Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor
15Team Primorskiy District
16Azysa - Conor Wrc
17Ec St Etienne Loire
18Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
19Cai Aragones

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews