Skip to main content

Novikov claims opening prologue

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:07:13
2Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike0:00:03
3Emilien Viennet (Fra) C. C. Etupes0:00:08
4Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team
5Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team0:00:10
6Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C. C. Etupes
7Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team0:00:12
8Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike
9Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team0:00:13
10Lionel Wust (Swi) Price Your Bike0:00:14
11Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
12Raphael Tapella (Fra) Avc Aix En Provence
13Nick Daems (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Team0:00:16
14Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme
15Armindo Fonseca (Fra) French National Team0:00:17
16Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
17Clément Koretzky (Fra) Avc Aix En Provence0:00:18
18Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
19Raphael Verini (Fra) Martigues
20Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:00:19
21Anthony Soares (Fra) C. R. 4 C. Roanne
22Florian Dumourier (Fra) C. R. 4 C. Roanne0:00:20
23Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
24Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur Oise
25Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur Oise0:00:21
26Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
27Rudy Molard (Fra) C. C. Etupes
28James Ibrahim (Egy) Charlott Champagne U V Aube0:00:22
29Alexandre Defretin (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur Oise
30Frederic Brun (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme
31Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
32Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur Oise0:00:23
33Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
34Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Martigues
35Romain Lejeune (Fra) Charlott Champagne U V Aube
36Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal
37Kenny Elissonde (Fra) C. C. Etupes
38Douglas Dewey (GBr) Terra Footwear Bicycle Team0:00:24
39Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
40Ronan Hardy (Fra) Cote d'Armor Marie Morin
41Thibault Villa (Fra) Charlott Champagne U V Aube
42Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:26
43Sean Downey (Irl) Cote d'Armor Marie Morin
44Bob Martens (Ned) G. S. Price Custom Bike0:00:27
45Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) C. R. 4 C. Roanne
46Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike
47Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:28
48Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme
49Jérémy Fabio (Fra) Martigues
50Yann Botrel (Fra) Cote d'Armor Marie Morin0:00:29
51Aurélien Perry (Fra) C. C. Etupes
52Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
53Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme
54Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
55Elias Schmah (Swi) Price Your Bike
56Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
57Alexis Romeder (Fra) C. R. 4 C. Roanne0:00:30
58Kévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme
59Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal
60Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike0:00:31
61Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Itera - Katusha
62Axel Domont (Fra) French National Team
63Nicolas Morel (Fra) Martigues
64Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Team0:00:33
65Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
66Lucas Barjon (Fra) C. R. 4 C. Roanne
67Lars Vierbergen (Ned) G. S. Price Custom Bike
68Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Martigues
69César Bihel (Fra) Cote d'Armor Marie Morin
70Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) Team Vulco V. C. Vaulx En Velin0:00:34
71Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) Avc Aix En Provence
72Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Team0:00:35
73Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:00:36
74Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco V. C. Vaulx En Velin
75Nico Bruengger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:00:37
76Anthony Buhler (Fra) C. C. Etupes
77David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
78Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Team Vulco V. C. Vaulx En Velin
79Maurice De Bekker (Ned) G. S. Price Custom Bike0:00:39
80Anthony Picard (Fra) Charlott Champagne U V Aube
81Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Avc Aix En Provence0:00:40
82Bob Rodriguez (Fra) Avc Aix En Provence
83Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) Charlott Champagne U V Aube
84Julien Prieur (Fra) Team Vulco V. C. Vaulx En Velin0:00:41
85Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
86David Desmecht (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:00:42
87Bastien Duculty (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme
88Quentin Bernier (Fra) C. R. 4 C. Roanne
89Yoann David (Fra) Cote d'Armor Marie Morin0:00:43
90Diego Van Looy (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Team
91Hugo Charpigny (Fra) Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme
92Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco V. C. Vaulx En Velin0:00:44
93Kévin Van Acker (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Team
94Niels Van Laer (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
95Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) G. S. Price Custom Bike0:00:47
96Axel Gagliardi (Fra) Team Vulco V. C. Vaulx En Velin
97Adrien Crousaz (Fra) Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme0:00:48
98Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Avc Aix En Provence
99Clément Penven (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur Oise0:00:49
100Christophe Goutille (Fra) Martigues0:00:51
101Nicolas Chardon (Fra) Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme0:00:53
102Julien Rabaud (Fra) Charlott Champagne U V Aube0:00:54
103Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) G. S. Price Custom Bike0:00:55
104Raphael Rocchi (Fra) Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme
105Clément Dornier (Fra) Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme0:01:03
106Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:01:05
107Albain Cormier (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur Oise0:01:08
108Arian Oosthoek (Ned) G. S. Price Custom Bike0:01:16
109Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Atlas Personal

Latest on Cyclingnews