Skip to main content

Bartko and Kluge take over

Results

Sprints
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss10pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Morkov (Den) techem8
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO7
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU6
5Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing5
6Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange3
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio3
6Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald3
6Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn3
10Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling2
10Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW2
10Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays2
13Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram1
14Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors
14Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity
14Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)
14Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES
14Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln

100 lap Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange20pts
2Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors12
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU10
4 -1 lapAlex Rasmussen / Michael Morkov (Den) techem8
5Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss6
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio4
7Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing
8Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn
8Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO
8Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling
8Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln
13 - 2 lapsJan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram
13Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald
13Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)
13Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES
13Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW
13Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays

1000m team time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss0:00:56.565
2Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald0:00:56.858
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO0:00:56.863
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU0:00:57.131
5Alex Rasmussen / Michael Morkov (Den) techem0:00:57.201
6Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES0:00:58.077
7Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio0:00:58.506
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing0:00:58.794
9Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW0:00:59.087
10Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity0:00:59.112
11Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling0:00:59.267
12Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)0:00:59.367
13Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram0:01:00.500
14Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange0:01:01.100
15Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln0:01:01.200
16Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays0:01:03.000
17Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn0:01:03.700
18Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors

Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange10pts
2Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss8
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Morkov (Den) techem6
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU4
5Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors2
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling
7Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald
8Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO
9Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio

Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW10pts
2Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn8
3Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln6
4Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity4
5Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES2
6Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays
7Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing
8Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)
9Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram

Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Morkov (Den) techem20pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU12
3Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange10
4Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss8
5Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors6
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling4
7Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)
8Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio
9Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald
10Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES
11Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays
12Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn
13Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln
14Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW
15Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing
16Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity
17Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO
18Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram

Overall standings after night five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss247pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Morkov (Den) techem222
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU187
4Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange177
5Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors121
6 -2 lapsLeif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio117
7Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO109
8 -3 lapsKenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling94
9 -6 lapsMartin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity52
10 -7 lapsMarcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald159
11Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW111
12 -9 lapsMarc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln87
13 -12 lapsMilan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn41
14 -14 lapsRalf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing80
15Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)63
16 -17 lapsAlexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES31
17 -18 lapsBenjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays24
18 - 19 lapsJan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram28

Latest on Cyclingnews