Compton becomes new leader of UCI 'cross rankings

The UCI released its latest cyclo-cross rankings today, highlighted by Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) overtaking Marianne Vos (Rabobank Women Team) to become the new leader of the elite women's standings. Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor) retained a slim lead over Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony) for elite men, while junior men's superstar Mathieu van der Poel remains comfortably atop his category's standings having gone undefeated thus far this season.

Despite not starting her 'cross season until this past Sunday at Superprestige Gieten, reigning world champion Marianne Vos had led the women's UCI rankings since the start of the season due to the rolling 12-month points tabulation format. Compton has been steadily chipping away at Vos's lead, however, and having won her second World Cup round of the season in Koksijde on Saturday plus taking two victories at US Gran Prix of Cyclocross Derby City Cup weekend earlier in November, Compton edged ahead of Vos 1,980 points to 1,940 to take over the lead.

European champion Helen Wyman (Kona), Belgian champion Sanne Cant (Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP) and Nikki Harris (Young Telenet-Fidea) each moved up a position to third, fourth and fifth respectively as Daphny van den Brand, who retired at the end of the 2011-2012 'cross season, dropped from third to seventh on her steady descent down the rankings.

While Wyman missed the podium for the first time at a 'cross World Cup this season at Koksijde, where she finished fifth, the 31-year-old Briton had a morale-boosting victory the following day at Superprestige Gieten where she beat Vos by 38 seconds to take the win.

The top-10 of the elite women's nations rankings remain unchanged with the Netherlands continuing to lead at 4,730 points. Great Britain retains second with 3,908 points followed by the United States in third at 3,079 points.

For the elite men, Sven Nys's points tally remained unchanged at 2,070 on the 12-month rolling format, but Pauwels lost nearly 200 points as he dropped from 2,283 to 2,089 since the last rankings update on November 6, 2012. Pauwels has had difficulty making the podium in recent weeks and with a lowly (by his standards) 12th place World Cup result at Koksijde (won by Nys) following a hard crash in the early laps, his commanding early season lead has been reduced to just 19 points.

World champion Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) remains in third overall at 1,976 points while Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb-Revor), a winner on Sunday at Superprestige Gieten, moves from sixth to fourth place with 1,563 points.

Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea) holds steady at fifth place (1,389 points) while Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quickstep), who's not currently competing in 'cross, dropped from fourth to sixth on his steady descent down the rankings.

The highest-ranked North American rider, reigning US champion Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus), didn't contest the latest World Cup round in Koksijde and dropped from 10th to 11th overall with 995 points.

Belgium continues to hold a commanding lead on the elite men's nations standings with 6,135 points, 3,508 more than second-placed Czech Republic. The Netherlands remains in third (2,437 points) followed by the United States in fourth (2,379 points).

The junior men's category doesn't utilise the rolling 12-month tabulation system like the elite ranks, and instead starts with a clean slate. As reigning world champion Mathieu van der Poel has gone undefeated thus far this season it's no surprise that he dominates the standings with 180 points, 82 more than runner-up Quentin Hermans of Belgium. Dutchman Martijn Budding remains in third at 64 points while reigning US junior champion Logan Owen moves from sixth to fourth with 55 points.

The top five remains unchanged in the junior men's nations standings with the Netherlands in the lead with 247 points. Belgium (180 points) holds second, followed by the United States in third (100 points).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Men - Individuals
1Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor2089pts
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2070Row 1 - Cell 3
3Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus1976Row 2 - Cell 3
4Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1563Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1389Row 4 - Cell 3
6Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1310Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team1211Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1168Row 7 - Cell 3
9Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-BigMat1155Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1035Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus995Row 10 - Cell 3
12Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus990Row 11 - Cell 3
13Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team754Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team716Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea715Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld715Row 15 - Cell 3
17Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus693Row 16 - Cell 3
18Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld669Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus664Row 18 - Cell 3
20Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite625Row 19 - Cell 3
21Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat593Row 20 - Cell 3
22Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team587Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco576Row 22 - Cell 3
24Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus572Row 23 - Cell 3
25Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team553Row 24 - Cell 3
26Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube542Row 25 - Cell 3
27Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus520Row 26 - Cell 3
28Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team511Row 27 - Cell 3
29James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld500Row 28 - Cell 3
30Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team489Row 29 - Cell 3
31Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team467Row 30 - Cell 3
32Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized454Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jonathan Page (USA)453Row 32 - Cell 3
34Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony447Row 33 - Cell 3
35Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team430Row 34 - Cell 3
36Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93417Row 35 - Cell 3
37Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement400Row 36 - Cell 3
38Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole371Row 37 - Cell 3
39Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea359Row 38 - Cell 3
40Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus357Row 39 - Cell 3
41Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)352Row 40 - Cell 3
42Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks344Row 41 - Cell 3
43Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite333Row 42 - Cell 3
44Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor327Row 43 - Cell 3
45Christian Heule (Swi)319Row 44 - Cell 3
46Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus318Row 45 - Cell 3
47Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus312Row 46 - Cell 3
48Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea306Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jirí Polnický (Cze) Whirlpool - Author297Row 48 - Cell 3
50Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team295Row 49 - Cell 3
51David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus283Row 50 - Cell 3
52Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea279Row 51 - Cell 3
53Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea271Row 52 - Cell 3
54Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized266Row 53 - Cell 3
55Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus263Row 54 - Cell 3
56Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda259Row 55 - Cell 3
57Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)257Row 56 - Cell 3
58Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing257Row 57 - Cell 3
59Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank255Row 58 - Cell 3
60John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale253Row 59 - Cell 3
61Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea252Row 60 - Cell 3
62Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL248Row 61 - Cell 3
63Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea242Row 62 - Cell 3
64Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team237Row 63 - Cell 3
65Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea236Row 64 - Cell 3
66Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)234Row 65 - Cell 3
67Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet-KDL232Row 66 - Cell 3
68Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus224Row 67 - Cell 3
69Marek Konwa (Pol)222Row 68 - Cell 3
70Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor221Row 69 - Cell 3
71Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet213Row 70 - Cell 3
72Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus199Row 71 - Cell 3
73Jeremy Durrin (USA) JAM Fund / NCC199Row 72 - Cell 3
74Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencín Trek182Row 73 - Cell 3
75Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles182Row 74 - Cell 3
76David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor174Row 75 - Cell 3
77Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)174Row 76 - Cell 3
78Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team171Row 77 - Cell 3
79Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team22Row 78 - Cell 3
80Paul Oldham (GBr)160Row 79 - Cell 3
81Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Focus Cycling Znojmo159Row 80 - Cell 3
82Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept159Row 81 - Cell 3
83José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa)158Row 82 - Cell 3
84Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica157Row 83 - Cell 3
85Justin Lindine (USA) Redline157Row 84 - Cell 3
86Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)156Row 85 - Cell 3
87Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team155Row 86 - Cell 3
88Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor154Row 87 - Cell 3
89Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team154Row 88 - Cell 3
90Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín152Row 89 - Cell 3
91Clément Venturini (Fra)151Row 90 - Cell 3
92Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing150Row 91 - Cell 3
93Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com150Row 92 - Cell 3
94Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de149Row 93 - Cell 3
95Kenneth Hansen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone149Row 94 - Cell 3
96Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor148Row 95 - Cell 3
97Marco Bianco (Ita)147Row 96 - Cell 3
98Steve James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized145Row 97 - Cell 3
99Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor144Row 98 - Cell 3
100Brian Matter (USA) RACC p/b Geargrinder144Row 99 - Cell 3
101Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada142Row 100 - Cell 3
102Gusty Bausch (Lux)141Row 101 - Cell 3
103Guillaume Perrot (Fra)140Row 102 - Cell 3
104Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)137Row 103 - Cell 3
105Micky van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDL134Row 104 - Cell 3
106Craig Richey (Can) SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes132Row 105 - Cell 3
107Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized132Row 106 - Cell 3
108Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor129Row 107 - Cell 3
109Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team128Row 108 - Cell 3
110Michael Boroš (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor126Row 109 - Cell 3
111David Menut (Fra)123Row 110 - Cell 3
112Clément Bourgoin (Fra)123Row 111 - Cell 3
113Mitchell Huenders (Ned)121Row 112 - Cell 3
114Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)115Row 113 - Cell 3
115Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)115Row 114 - Cell 3
116Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)113Row 115 - Cell 3
117Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo107Row 116 - Cell 3
118Daniel Geismayr (Aut)107Row 117 - Cell 3
119Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes105Row 118 - Cell 3
120Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized103Row 119 - Cell 3
121Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport103Row 120 - Cell 3
122Luca Damiani (Ita)101Row 121 - Cell 3
123Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor100Row 122 - Cell 3
124Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized100Row 123 - Cell 3
125Gary Hall (NZl)100Row 124 - Cell 3
126Bojan Djurdjic (Srb)100Row 125 - Cell 3
127Fabian Lienhard (Swi) EKZ Racing Team100Row 126 - Cell 3
127Jasmin Becirovic (Cro)100Row 127 - Cell 3
129Marcos Altur Boronat (Spa)100Row 128 - Cell 3
129Robin Seymour (Irl)100Row 129 - Cell 3
131Szilard Buruczki (Hun)100Row 130 - Cell 3
132Sami Tiainen (Fin)100Row 131 - Cell 3
133Liam Killeen (GBr)100Row 132 - Cell 3
134Jakub Skála (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor100Row 133 - Cell 3
135Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies99Row 134 - Cell 3
136Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept94Row 135 - Cell 3
137Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar91Row 136 - Cell 3
138Kévin Bouvard (Fra)90Row 137 - Cell 3
139Shawn Milne (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com90Row 138 - Cell 3
140Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized86Row 139 - Cell 3
141Dan Timmerman (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix83Row 140 - Cell 3
142Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement82Row 141 - Cell 3
143Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost81Row 142 - Cell 3
144Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)80Row 143 - Cell 3
145Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)80Row 144 - Cell 3
146Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)80Row 145 - Cell 3
147Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross79Row 146 - Cell 3
148Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sport-VC Eschenbach76Row 147 - Cell 3
149Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda74Row 148 - Cell 3
150Alexander Revell (NZl) Revolution Bicycles74Row 149 - Cell 3
151Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized74Row 150 - Cell 3
152Masanori Kosaka (Jpn)73Row 151 - Cell 3
153Milan Barenyi (Svk)72Row 152 - Cell 3
154Mike Garrigan (Can) Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race70Row 153 - Cell 3
155Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross69Row 154 - Cell 3
156Dave De Cleyn (Bel)69Row 155 - Cell 3
157Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)68Row 156 - Cell 3
157Daniele Braidot (Ita)68Row 157 - Cell 3
157Marek Cichosz (Pol)68Row 158 - Cell 3
160Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)67Row 159 - Cell 3
161Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)67Row 160 - Cell 3
162Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea66Row 161 - Cell 3
163Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)66Row 162 - Cell 3
164Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn)64Row 163 - Cell 3
165Luke Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com64Row 164 - Cell 3
166Kenta Gallagher (GBr)63Row 165 - Cell 3
167Nicholas Craig (GBr)61Row 166 - Cell 3
168Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar60Row 167 - Cell 3
169Aleksa Maric (Srb)60Row 168 - Cell 3
170Jonas Pedersen (Den)60Row 169 - Cell 3
170Kamil Gradek (Pol)60Row 170 - Cell 3
170Pavao Roset (Cro)60Row 171 - Cell 3
173Rodger Aiken (Irl)60Row 172 - Cell 3
174Gabor Fejes (Hun)60Row 173 - Cell 3
175Linus Dahlberg (Swe)60Row 174 - Cell 3
176Jared Stafford (Can)60Row 175 - Cell 3
176Mark Batty (Can)60Row 176 - Cell 3
178Henri Ojala (Fin)60Row 177 - Cell 3
179Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)60Row 178 - Cell 3
180Mike Sherer (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies60Row 179 - Cell 3
181Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa)59Row 180 - Cell 3
182Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor58Row 181 - Cell 3
183Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team57Row 182 - Cell 3
184Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite56Row 183 - Cell 3
185Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big-Mat Auber 9356Row 184 - Cell 3
186Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery55Row 185 - Cell 3
187Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing55Row 186 - Cell 3
188Julien Roussel (Fra)55Row 187 - Cell 3
189Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires54Row 188 - Cell 3
190Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes53Row 189 - Cell 3
191David Fletcher (GBr)53Row 190 - Cell 3
192Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis53Row 191 - Cell 3
193Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing52Row 192 - Cell 3
194Emilien Viennet (Fra)52Row 193 - Cell 3
195Todd Wells (USA) Specialized52Row 194 - Cell 3
196Jelle Brackman (Bel)51Row 195 - Cell 3
197Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)50Row 196 - Cell 3
198Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL48Row 197 - Cell 3
199Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team48Row 198 - Cell 3
200Grant Ferguson (GBr)48Row 199 - Cell 3
200Luca Braidot (Ita)48Row 200 - Cell 3
202Raphael Gagné (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory48Row 201 - Cell 3
203Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut)47Row 202 - Cell 3
204Florian Vogel (Swi)47Row 203 - Cell 3
205Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing47Row 204 - Cell 3
206Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony47Row 205 - Cell 3
207Barry Wicks (USA) Kona47Row 206 - Cell 3
208Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa)45Row 207 - Cell 3
209Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)44Row 208 - Cell 3
210Aketza Pena Iza (Spa)44Row 209 - Cell 3
211Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket44Row 210 - Cell 3
212Ole Quast (Ger)43Row 211 - Cell 3
213Pirmin Lang (Swi)43Row 212 - Cell 3
214Radek Polnický (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized43Row 213 - Cell 3
215Bartosz Pilis (Pol)42Row 214 - Cell 3
216Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team42Row 215 - Cell 3
217Théo Dumanchin (Fra)41Row 216 - Cell 3
218Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket41Row 217 - Cell 3
219Logan Horn (NZl)40Row 218 - Cell 3
220Ivan Jovanovic (Srb)40Row 219 - Cell 3
221Igor Rudan (Cro)40Row 220 - Cell 3
221Tommy Nielsen (Den)40Row 221 - Cell 3
221Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa)40Row 222 - Cell 3
221Slawomir Pituch (Pol)40Row 223 - Cell 3
221Pascal Triebel (Lux)40Row 224 - Cell 3
221Dario Stauble (Swi)40Row 225 - Cell 3
227Matthew Adair (Irl)40Row 226 - Cell 3
228Zoltan Vigh (Hun)40Row 227 - Cell 3
229Jens Westergren (Swe)40Row 228 - Cell 3
230Kimmo Kananen (Fin)40Row 229 - Cell 3
231Ralph Naef (Swi)40Row 230 - Cell 3
232Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mitteland / VC Bützberg39Row 231 - Cell 3
233Romain Lejeune (Fra)39Row 232 - Cell 3
234Igor Smarzaro (Ita) ASD Ciclisti Padovani 201138Row 233 - Cell 3
235Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)36Row 234 - Cell 3
236Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team36Row 235 - Cell 3
237Patrick Gaudy (Bel)36Row 236 - Cell 3
238Quentin Jauregui (Fra)35Row 237 - Cell 3
239Lewis Rattray (Aus)35Row 238 - Cell 3
240Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)35Row 239 - Cell 3
241Jesse Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com35Row 240 - Cell 3
242Robert Gehbauer (Aut)35Row 241 - Cell 3
243Matt Shriver (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective35Row 242 - Cell 3
244Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant35Row 243 - Cell 3
245Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team34Row 244 - Cell 3
246Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL33Row 245 - Cell 3
247Josh Johnson (USA) Big Shark Racing32Row 246 - Cell 3
248Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team32Row 247 - Cell 3
249Pieter Ghyllebert32Row 248 - Cell 3
250Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective31Row 249 - Cell 3
251Lukas Müller (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung31Row 250 - Cell 3
252Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea31Row 251 - Cell 3
253Christian Favata (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix31Row 252 - Cell 3
254Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt31Row 253 - Cell 3
255Daniel Warren (NZl)30Row 254 - Cell 3
256Boris Popovic (Srb)30Row 255 - Cell 3
257Andrzej Kaiser (Pol)30Row 256 - Cell 3
257Pit Schlechter (Lux)30Row 257 - Cell 3
257Michael Winterberg (Swi)30Row 258 - Cell 3
257Patryk Kostecki (Pol)30Row 259 - Cell 3
257Endi Širol (Cro)30Row 260 - Cell 3
262Abel Garcia (Spa)30Row 261 - Cell 3
262Evan Ryan (Irl)30Row 262 - Cell 3
262Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger)30Row 263 - Cell 3
265Zsolt Búr (Hun)30Row 264 - Cell 3
266Jesper Dahlström (Swe)30Row 265 - Cell 3
267Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)30Row 266 - Cell 3
268Juha Kangaskokko (Fin)30Row 267 - Cell 3
269Alex Candelario (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies30Row 268 - Cell 3
270Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC Get Crackin-MS Society30Row 269 - Cell 3
271Toki Sawada (Jpn)30Row 270 - Cell 3
272Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix30Row 271 - Cell 3
273Joseph Welsh (USA) Mock Orange Bikes29Row 272 - Cell 3
274Ismael Felix Barba Frutos (Spa)29Row 273 - Cell 3
275Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Pb Raleigh29Row 274 - Cell 3
276Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)28Row 275 - Cell 3
277Ryan Dewald (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket28Row 276 - Cell 3
278Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale28Row 277 - Cell 3
279Jack Clarkson (GBr)27Row 278 - Cell 3
280Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada27Row 279 - Cell 3
281Laurent Colombatto (Fra)27Row 280 - Cell 3
282Filip Adel (Cze) KC Hlinsko26Row 281 - Cell 3
283Fabio Ursi (Ita)26Row 282 - Cell 3
284Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC26Row 283 - Cell 3
285Harley Going (NZl)25Row 284 - Cell 3
286Marko Popovic (Srb)25Row 285 - Cell 3
287Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol)25Row 286 - Cell 3
287Matija Krivec (Cro)25Row 287 - Cell 3
287Nicolas Samparisi (Ita)25Row 288 - Cell 3
287Kornel Osicki (Pol)25Row 289 - Cell 3
287Roland Mörx (Aut)25Row 290 - Cell 3
287Benn Würth (Lux)25Row 291 - Cell 3
293Anthony Doyle (Irl)25Row 292 - Cell 3
293Jan Büchmann (Ger)25Row 293 - Cell 3
293David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa)25Row 294 - Cell 3
296Zsolt Vinczeffy (Hun)25Row 295 - Cell 3
297Maros Kovac (Svk)25Row 296 - Cell 3
298Ludwig Söderquist (Swe)25Row 297 - Cell 3
299Andrew Watson (Can)25Row 298 - Cell 3
300Olli Miettinen (Fin)25Row 299 - Cell 3
301Lewis Craven (GBr)25Row 300 - Cell 3
302Ben Sumner (GBr)24Row 301 - Cell 3
303Bastien Duculty (Fra)23Row 302 - Cell 3
304Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona22Row 303 - Cell 3
305Camille Thominet (Fra)21Row 304 - Cell 3
306Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea21Row 305 - Cell 3
307David Quist (Nor)20Row 306 - Cell 3
308Sheldon Gorter (NZl)20Row 307 - Cell 3
309Dejan Maric (Srb)20Row 308 - Cell 3
310Wojciech Herba (Pol)20Row 309 - Cell 3
310Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)20Row 310 - Cell 3
310Daniel Guerrero (Spa)20Row 311 - Cell 3
310Allan Juul (Den)20Row 312 - Cell 3
310Darko Krivanj (Cro)20Row 313 - Cell 3
310Aleksander Dorozala (Pol)20Row 314 - Cell 3
310Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team20Row 315 - Cell 3
310Christoph Mick (Aut)20Row 316 - Cell 3
310Tom Last (GBr)20Row 317 - Cell 3
310Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor20Row 318 - Cell 3
310Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux)20Row 319 - Cell 3
310Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Saikls Crossteam20Row 320 - Cell 3
322Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)20Row 321 - Cell 3
322Daragh Mortimer (Irl)20Row 322 - Cell 3
322Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes20Row 323 - Cell 3
322Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)20Row 324 - Cell 3
326Peter Fenyvesi (Hun)20Row 325 - Cell 3
327Robert Glajza (Svk)20Row 326 - Cell 3
328Mikael Salomonsson (Swe)20Row 327 - Cell 3
329Samuel Halme (Fin)20Row 328 - Cell 3
330Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor20Row 329 - Cell 3
331Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony20Row 330 - Cell 3
332Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works20Row 331 - Cell 3
333Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea20Row 332 - Cell 3
334Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor20Row 333 - Cell 3
335Andrew Dillman (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team20Row 334 - Cell 3
336Fabien Doubey (Fra)20Row 335 - Cell 3
337Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling19Row 336 - Cell 3
338Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio18Row 337 - Cell 3
339Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires16Row 338 - Cell 3
340Julian Lehmann16Row 339 - Cell 3
341Kevin Cant (Bel)16Row 340 - Cell 3
342Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany16Row 341 - Cell 3
343Michimasa Nakai (Jpn)16Row 342 - Cell 3
344Gavin Mason (NZl)15Row 343 - Cell 3
345Oliver Strbac (Srb)15Row 344 - Cell 3
346Henrik Veiergang (Den)15Row 345 - Cell 3
346Gabriel Chavanne (Swi)15Row 346 - Cell 3
346Lee Westwood (GBr)15Row 347 - Cell 3
346Wojciech Malec (Pol)15Row 348 - Cell 3
346Domagoj Breznik (Cro)15Row 349 - Cell 3
346Henk-Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team15Row 350 - Cell 3
346Piotr Antkowiak (Pol)15Row 351 - Cell 3
346Bernd Tauderer (Aut)15Row 352 - Cell 3
346Sebastian Hannöver (Ger)15Row 353 - Cell 3
355Stuart Galloway (Irl)15Row 354 - Cell 3
356Peter Szabo (Hun)15Row 355 - Cell 3
357Matej Vysna (Svk)15Row 356 - Cell 3
358Christian Bertilsson (Swe)15Row 357 - Cell 3
359Mike Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart15Row 358 - Cell 3
359Adam Morka (Can)15Row 359 - Cell 3
361Toni Tähti (Fin)15Row 360 - Cell 3
362Nicola Rohrbach15Row 361 - Cell 3
363Arnaud Labbe (Fra)15Row 362 - Cell 3
364David Lozano Riba (Spa)15Row 363 - Cell 3
365Toon Devenyns (Bel)15Row 364 - Cell 3
366Kristof Cop (Bel)15Row 365 - Cell 3
367Max Walsleben (Ger)14Row 366 - Cell 3
368Angus Edmond (NZl)13Row 367 - Cell 3
369Lee Williams (GBr)13Row 368 - Cell 3
370Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective13Row 369 - Cell 3
371Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com13Row 370 - Cell 3
372Ludovic Renard (Fra)12Row 371 - Cell 3
373Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com12Row 372 - Cell 3
374David Collins (GBr)12Row 373 - Cell 3
375Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized11Row 374 - Cell 3
375Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite11Row 375 - Cell 3
377Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn)11Row 376 - Cell 3
378Martin Gujan (Swi)11Row 377 - Cell 3
379Daniel Booth (GBr)11Row 378 - Cell 3
380Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Bicycles11Row 379 - Cell 3
381Joshua Page (NZl)10Row 380 - Cell 3
382Nikola Šibar (Srb)10Row 381 - Cell 3
383David Thely (Fra)10Row 382 - Cell 3
383Pavel Potocki (Cro)10Row 383 - Cell 3
383Moreno Hofland (Ned)10Row 384 - Cell 3
383Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol)10Row 385 - Cell 3
383Dylan Page (Swi)10Row 386 - Cell 3
383Rudiger Selig (Ger)10Row 387 - Cell 3
383Andrzej Michniak (Pol)10Row 388 - Cell 3
383Gerald Hauer (Aut)10Row 389 - Cell 3
383Tommy Jacobsen (Den)10Row 390 - Cell 3
383Tom Flammang (Lux)10Row 391 - Cell 3
383Simon Richardson (GBr)10Row 392 - Cell 3
394Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverine Racing Elite CX10Row 393 - Cell 3
394Javier Hernández (Spa)10Row 394 - Cell 3
394Ciarán Byrne (Irl)10Row 395 - Cell 3
397Attila Bela (Hun)10Row 396 - Cell 3
398Lukas Batora (Svk)10Row 397 - Cell 3
399Martin Eriksson (Swe)10Row 398 - Cell 3
400Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery10Row 399 - Cell 3
401Juhana Hietala (Fin)10Row 400 - Cell 3
402Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) BikeHausDurango10Row 401 - Cell 3
403Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10Row 402 - Cell 3
404Sean Babcock (USA) Kona10Row 403 - Cell 3
405Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road10Row 404 - Cell 3
406Hugo Robinson (GBr)10Row 405 - Cell 3
407Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)10Row 406 - Cell 3
408Ivo Plevak (Cze)10Row 407 - Cell 3
409Sean De Bie (Bel)10Row 408 - Cell 3
410Adam Martin (GBr)10Row 409 - Cell 3
411Alec Donahue (USA) JAM Fund / NCC10Row 410 - Cell 3
412Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing10Row 411 - Cell 3
413Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar10Row 412 - Cell 3
414Aurélien Daniel (Fra)10Row 413 - Cell 3
415Hans Becking (Ned)10Row 414 - Cell 3
416Jannick Geisler (Ger)9Row 415 - Cell 3
417Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team9Row 416 - Cell 3
418Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team9Row 417 - Cell 3
419Jaime Juncal (Spa)9Row 418 - Cell 3
420Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL9Row 419 - Cell 3
421Severin Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team8Row 420 - Cell 3
422Angelo De Clercq (Bel)8Row 421 - Cell 3
423Florian Le Corre (Fra)8Row 422 - Cell 3
424Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)8Row 423 - Cell 3
425Ryan Fawley (USA) Pro Tested Gear8Row 424 - Cell 3
426Loic Doubey (Fra)8Row 425 - Cell 3
427Pierre Garson (Fra)8Row 426 - Cell 3
428Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles7Row 427 - Cell 3
429Jérome Chevallier (Fra)6Row 428 - Cell 3
430Joseph Schmalz (USA) Source Endurance6Row 429 - Cell 3
431Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)6Row 430 - Cell 3
432Tomáš Bohata (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín6Row 431 - Cell 3
433Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles6Row 432 - Cell 3
434Yoann Corbihan (Fra)6Row 433 - Cell 3
435David Derepas (Fra)6Row 434 - Cell 3
436Nathan Wyatt (USA)6Row 435 - Cell 3
437Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team6Row 436 - Cell 3
438Kevin Ledanois (Fra)6Row 437 - Cell 3
439Anthonin Didier (Fra)6Row 438 - Cell 3
440Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)5Row 439 - Cell 3
441Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)5Row 440 - Cell 3
442Djordje Stevanovic (Srb)5Row 441 - Cell 3
443Fabian Obrist (Swi)5Row 442 - Cell 3
443Erwan Goasguen (Fra)5Row 443 - Cell 3
443Taylor Johnstone (GBr)5Row 444 - Cell 3
443Andreas Rasmussen (Den)5Row 445 - Cell 3
443Domenico Papaleo (Ita)5Row 446 - Cell 3
443Scott Thiltges (Lux)5Row 447 - Cell 3
443Harald Starzengruber (Aut)5Row 448 - Cell 3
443William Bjergfelt (GBr)5Row 449 - Cell 3
443Bartosz Banach (Pol)5Row 450 - Cell 3
443Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)5Row 451 - Cell 3
443Lukasz Milewski (Pol)5Row 452 - Cell 3
443Marko Trajkovic (Cro)5Row 453 - Cell 3
455Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa)5Row 454 - Cell 3
455Gunnar Bergey (USA)5Row 455 - Cell 3
455Robert Scanlon (Irl)5Row 456 - Cell 3
458Andras Toth (Hun)5Row 457 - Cell 3
459Stefan Gajdosik (Svk)5Row 458 - Cell 3
459Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)5Row 459 - Cell 3
461Jesper Larsson (Swe)5Row 460 - Cell 3
462Stephen Cooley (Can)5Row 461 - Cell 3
463Marko Leppämäki (Fin)5<