Skip to main content

Compton becomes new leader of UCI 'cross rankings

Image 1 of 3

World Cup leader Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) soloed to victory in Koksijde, Belgium, the World Cup's third round.

World Cup leader Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) soloed to victory in Koksijde, Belgium, the World Cup's third round.
(Image credit: Photopress.be)
Image 2 of 3

Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor)

Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor)
(Image credit: Photopress.be)
Image 3 of 3

Junior world champion Mathieu van der Poel keeps his season's unbeaten streak alive with a win at Superprestige Gieten.

Junior world champion Mathieu van der Poel keeps his season's unbeaten streak alive with a win at Superprestige Gieten.
(Image credit: Photopress.be)

The UCI released its latest cyclo-cross rankings today, highlighted by Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) overtaking Marianne Vos (Rabobank Women Team) to become the new leader of the elite women's standings. Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor) retained a slim lead over Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony) for elite men, while junior men's superstar Mathieu van der Poel remains comfortably atop his category's standings having gone undefeated thus far this season.

Despite not starting her 'cross season until this past Sunday at Superprestige Gieten, reigning world champion Marianne Vos had led the women's UCI rankings since the start of the season due to the rolling 12-month points tabulation format. Compton has been steadily chipping away at Vos's lead, however, and having won her second World Cup round of the season in Koksijde on Saturday plus taking two victories at US Gran Prix of Cyclocross Derby City Cup weekend earlier in November, Compton edged ahead of Vos 1,980 points to 1,940 to take over the lead.

European champion Helen Wyman (Kona), Belgian champion Sanne Cant (Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP) and Nikki Harris (Young Telenet-Fidea) each moved up a position to third, fourth and fifth respectively as Daphny van den Brand, who retired at the end of the 2011-2012 'cross season, dropped from third to seventh on her steady descent down the rankings.

While Wyman missed the podium for the first time at a 'cross World Cup this season at Koksijde, where she finished fifth, the 31-year-old Briton had a morale-boosting victory the following day at Superprestige Gieten where she beat Vos by 38 seconds to take the win.

The top-10 of the elite women's nations rankings remain unchanged with the Netherlands continuing to lead at 4,730 points. Great Britain retains second with 3,908 points followed by the United States in third at 3,079 points.

For the elite men, Sven Nys's points tally remained unchanged at 2,070 on the 12-month rolling format, but Pauwels lost nearly 200 points as he dropped from 2,283 to 2,089 since the last rankings update on November 6, 2012. Pauwels has had difficulty making the podium in recent weeks and with a lowly (by his standards) 12th place World Cup result at Koksijde (won by Nys) following a hard crash in the early laps, his commanding early season lead has been reduced to just 19 points.

World champion Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) remains in third overall at 1,976 points while Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb-Revor), a winner on Sunday at Superprestige Gieten, moves from sixth to fourth place with 1,563 points.

Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea) holds steady at fifth place (1,389 points) while Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quickstep), who's not currently competing in 'cross, dropped from fourth to sixth on his steady descent down the rankings.

The highest-ranked North American rider, reigning US champion Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus), didn't contest the latest World Cup round in Koksijde and dropped from 10th to 11th overall with 995 points.

Belgium continues to hold a commanding lead on the elite men's nations standings with 6,135 points, 3,508 more than second-placed Czech Republic. The Netherlands remains in third (2,437 points) followed by the United States in fourth (2,379 points).

The junior men's category doesn't utilise the rolling 12-month tabulation system like the elite ranks, and instead starts with a clean slate. As reigning world champion Mathieu van der Poel has gone undefeated thus far this season it's no surprise that he dominates the standings with 180 points, 82 more than runner-up Quentin Hermans of Belgium. Dutchman Martijn Budding remains in third at 64 points while reigning US junior champion Logan Owen moves from sixth to fourth with 55 points.

The top five remains unchanged in the junior men's nations standings with the Netherlands in the lead with 247 points. Belgium (180 points) holds second, followed by the United States in third (100 points).

Elite Men - Individuals
1Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor2089pts
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2070
3Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus1976
4Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1563
5Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1389
6Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1310
7Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team1211
8Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1168
9Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-BigMat1155
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1035
11Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus995
12Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus990
13Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team754
14Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team716
15Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea715
16Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld715
17Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus693
18Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld669
19Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus664
20Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite625
21Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat593
22Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team587
23Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco576
24Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus572
25Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team553
26Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube542
27Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus520
28Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team511
29James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld500
30Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team489
31Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team467
32Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized454
33Jonathan Page (USA)453
34Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony447
35Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team430
36Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93417
37Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement400
38Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole371
39Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea359
40Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus357
41Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)352
42Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks344
43Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite333
44Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor327
45Christian Heule (Swi)319
46Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus318
47Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus312
48Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea306
49Jirí Polnický (Cze) Whirlpool - Author297
50Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team295
51David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus283
52Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea279
53Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea271
54Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized266
55Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus263
56Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda259
57Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)257
58Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing257
59Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank255
60John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale253
61Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea252
62Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL248
63Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea242
64Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team237
65Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea236
66Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)234
67Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet-KDL232
68Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus224
69Marek Konwa (Pol)222
70Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor221
71Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet213
72Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus199
73Jeremy Durrin (USA) JAM Fund / NCC199
74Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencín Trek182
75Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles182
76David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor174
77Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)174
78Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team171
79Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team22
80Paul Oldham (GBr)160
81Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Focus Cycling Znojmo159
82Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept159
83José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa)158
84Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica157
85Justin Lindine (USA) Redline157
86Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)156
87Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team155
88Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor154
89Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team154
90Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín152
91Clément Venturini (Fra)151
92Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing150
93Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com150
94Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de149
95Kenneth Hansen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone149
96Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor148
97Marco Bianco (Ita)147
98Steve James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized145
99Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor144
100Brian Matter (USA) RACC p/b Geargrinder144
101Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada142
102Gusty Bausch (Lux)141
103Guillaume Perrot (Fra)140
104Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)137
105Micky van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDL134
106Craig Richey (Can) SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes132
107Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized132
108Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor129
109Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team128
110Michael Boroš (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor126
111David Menut (Fra)123
112Clément Bourgoin (Fra)123
113Mitchell Huenders (Ned)121
114Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)115
115Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)115
116Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)113
117Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo107
118Daniel Geismayr (Aut)107
119Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes105
120Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized103
121Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport103
122Luca Damiani (Ita)101
123Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor100
124Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized100
125Gary Hall (NZl)100
126Bojan Djurdjic (Srb)100
127Fabian Lienhard (Swi) EKZ Racing Team100
127Jasmin Becirovic (Cro)100
129Marcos Altur Boronat (Spa)100
129Robin Seymour (Irl)100
131Szilard Buruczki (Hun)100
132Sami Tiainen (Fin)100
133Liam Killeen (GBr)100
134Jakub Skála (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor100
135Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies99
136Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept94
137Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar91
138Kévin Bouvard (Fra)90
139Shawn Milne (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com90
140Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized86
141Dan Timmerman (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix83
142Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement82
143Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost81
144Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)80
145Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)80
146Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)80
147Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross79
148Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sport-VC Eschenbach76
149Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda74
150Alexander Revell (NZl) Revolution Bicycles74
151Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized74
152Masanori Kosaka (Jpn)73
153Milan Barenyi (Svk)72
154Mike Garrigan (Can) Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race70
155Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross69
156Dave De Cleyn (Bel)69
157Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)68
157Daniele Braidot (Ita)68
157Marek Cichosz (Pol)68
160Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)67
161Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)67
162Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea66
163Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)66
164Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn)64
165Luke Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com64
166Kenta Gallagher (GBr)63
167Nicholas Craig (GBr)61
168Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar60
169Aleksa Maric (Srb)60
170Jonas Pedersen (Den)60
170Kamil Gradek (Pol)60
170Pavao Roset (Cro)60
173Rodger Aiken (Irl)60
174Gabor Fejes (Hun)60
175Linus Dahlberg (Swe)60
176Jared Stafford (Can)60
176Mark Batty (Can)60
178Henri Ojala (Fin)60
179Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)60
180Mike Sherer (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies60
181Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa)59
182Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor58
183Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team57
184Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite56
185Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big-Mat Auber 9356
186Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery55
187Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing55
188Julien Roussel (Fra)55
189Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires54
190Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes53
191David Fletcher (GBr)53
192Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis53
193Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing52
194Emilien Viennet (Fra)52
195Todd Wells (USA) Specialized52
196Jelle Brackman (Bel)51
197Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)50
198Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL48
199Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team48
200Grant Ferguson (GBr)48
200Luca Braidot (Ita)48
202Raphael Gagné (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory48
203Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut)47
204Florian Vogel (Swi)47
205Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing47
206Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony47
207Barry Wicks (USA) Kona47
208Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa)45
209Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)44
210Aketza Pena Iza (Spa)44
211Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket44
212Ole Quast (Ger)43
213Pirmin Lang (Swi)43
214Radek Polnický (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized43
215Bartosz Pilis (Pol)42
216Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team42
217Théo Dumanchin (Fra)41
218Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket41
219Logan Horn (NZl)40
220Ivan Jovanovic (Srb)40
221Igor Rudan (Cro)40
221Tommy Nielsen (Den)40
221Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa)40
221Slawomir Pituch (Pol)40
221Pascal Triebel (Lux)40
221Dario Stauble (Swi)40
227Matthew Adair (Irl)40
228Zoltan Vigh (Hun)40
229Jens Westergren (Swe)40
230Kimmo Kananen (Fin)40
231Ralph Naef (Swi)40
232Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mitteland / VC Bützberg39
233Romain Lejeune (Fra)39
234Igor Smarzaro (Ita) ASD Ciclisti Padovani 201138
235Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)36
236Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team36
237Patrick Gaudy (Bel)36
238Quentin Jauregui (Fra)35
239Lewis Rattray (Aus)35
240Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)35
241Jesse Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com35
242Robert Gehbauer (Aut)35
243Matt Shriver (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective35
244Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant35
245Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team34
246Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL33
247Josh Johnson (USA) Big Shark Racing32
248Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team32
249Pieter Ghyllebert32
250Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective31
251Lukas Müller (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung31
252Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea31
253Christian Favata (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix31
254Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt31
255Daniel Warren (NZl)30
256Boris Popovic (Srb)30
257Andrzej Kaiser (Pol)30
257Pit Schlechter (Lux)30
257Michael Winterberg (Swi)30
257Patryk Kostecki (Pol)30
257Endi Širol (Cro)30
262Abel Garcia (Spa)30
262Evan Ryan (Irl)30
262Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger)30
265Zsolt Búr (Hun)30
266Jesper Dahlström (Swe)30
267Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)30
268Juha Kangaskokko (Fin)30
269Alex Candelario (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies30
270Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC Get Crackin-MS Society30
271Toki Sawada (Jpn)30
272Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix30
273Joseph Welsh (USA) Mock Orange Bikes29
274Ismael Felix Barba Frutos (Spa)29
275Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Pb Raleigh29
276Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)28
277Ryan Dewald (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket28
278Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale28
279Jack Clarkson (GBr)27
280Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada27
281Laurent Colombatto (Fra)27
282Filip Adel (Cze) KC Hlinsko26
283Fabio Ursi (Ita)26
284Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC26
285Harley Going (NZl)25
286Marko Popovic (Srb)25
287Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol)25
287Matija Krivec (Cro)25
287Nicolas Samparisi (Ita)25
287Kornel Osicki (Pol)25
287Roland Mörx (Aut)25
287Benn Würth (Lux)25
293Anthony Doyle (Irl)25
293Jan Büchmann (Ger)25
293David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa)25
296Zsolt Vinczeffy (Hun)25
297Maros Kovac (Svk)25
298Ludwig Söderquist (Swe)25
299Andrew Watson (Can)25
300Olli Miettinen (Fin)25
301Lewis Craven (GBr)25
302Ben Sumner (GBr)24
303Bastien Duculty (Fra)23
304Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona22
305Camille Thominet (Fra)21
306Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea21
307David Quist (Nor)20
308Sheldon Gorter (NZl)20
309Dejan Maric (Srb)20
310Wojciech Herba (Pol)20
310Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)20
310Daniel Guerrero (Spa)20
310Allan Juul (Den)20
310Darko Krivanj (Cro)20
310Aleksander Dorozala (Pol)20
310Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team20
310Christoph Mick (Aut)20
310Tom Last (GBr)20
310Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor20
310Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux)20
310Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Saikls Crossteam20
322Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)20
322Daragh Mortimer (Irl)20
322Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes20
322Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)20
326Peter Fenyvesi (Hun)20
327Robert Glajza (Svk)20
328Mikael Salomonsson (Swe)20
329Samuel Halme (Fin)20
330Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor20
331Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony20
332Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works20
333Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea20
334Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor20
335Andrew Dillman (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team20
336Fabien Doubey (Fra)20
337Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling19
338Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio18
339Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires16
340Julian Lehmann16
341Kevin Cant (Bel)16
342Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany16
343Michimasa Nakai (Jpn)16
344Gavin Mason (NZl)15
345Oliver Strbac (Srb)15
346Henrik Veiergang (Den)15
346Gabriel Chavanne (Swi)15
346Lee Westwood (GBr)15
346Wojciech Malec (Pol)15
346Domagoj Breznik (Cro)15
346Henk-Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team15
346Piotr Antkowiak (Pol)15
346Bernd Tauderer (Aut)15
346Sebastian Hannöver (Ger)15
355Stuart Galloway (Irl)15
356Peter Szabo (Hun)15
357Matej Vysna (Svk)15
358Christian Bertilsson (Swe)15
359Mike Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart15
359Adam Morka (Can)15
361Toni Tähti (Fin)15
362Nicola Rohrbach15
363Arnaud Labbe (Fra)15
364David Lozano Riba (Spa)15
365Toon Devenyns (Bel)15
366Kristof Cop (Bel)15
367Max Walsleben (Ger)14
368Angus Edmond (NZl)13
369Lee Williams (GBr)13
370Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective13
371Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com13
372Ludovic Renard (Fra)12
373Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com12
374David Collins (GBr)12
375Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized11
375Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite11
377Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn)11
378Martin Gujan (Swi)11
379Daniel Booth (GBr)11
380Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Bicycles11
381Joshua Page (NZl)10
382Nikola Šibar (Srb)10
383David Thely (Fra)10
383Pavel Potocki (Cro)10
383Moreno Hofland (Ned)10
383Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol)10
383Dylan Page (Swi)10
383Rudiger Selig (Ger)10
383Andrzej Michniak (Pol)10
383Gerald Hauer (Aut)10
383Tommy Jacobsen (Den)10
383Tom Flammang (Lux)10
383Simon Richardson (GBr)10
394Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverine Racing Elite CX10
394Javier Hernández (Spa)10
394Ciarán Byrne (Irl)10
397Attila Bela (Hun)10
398Lukas Batora (Svk)10
399Martin Eriksson (Swe)10
400Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery10
401Juhana Hietala (Fin)10
402Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) BikeHausDurango10
403Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10
404Sean Babcock (USA) Kona10
405Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road10
406Hugo Robinson (GBr)10
407Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)10
408Ivo Plevak (Cze)10
409Sean De Bie (Bel)10
410Adam Martin (GBr)10
411Alec Donahue (USA) JAM Fund / NCC10
412Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing10
413Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar10
414Aurélien Daniel (Fra)10
415Hans Becking (Ned)10
416Jannick Geisler (Ger)9
417Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team9
418Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team9
419Jaime Juncal (Spa)9
420Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL9
421Severin Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team8
422Angelo De Clercq (Bel)8
423Florian Le Corre (Fra)8
424Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)8
425Ryan Fawley (USA) Pro Tested Gear8
426Loic Doubey (Fra)8
427Pierre Garson (Fra)8
428Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles7
429Jérome Chevallier (Fra)6
430Joseph Schmalz (USA) Source Endurance6
431Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)6
432Tomáš Bohata (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín6
433Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles6
434Yoann Corbihan (Fra)6
435David Derepas (Fra)6
436Nathan Wyatt (USA)6
437Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team6
438Kevin Ledanois (Fra)6
439Anthonin Didier (Fra)6
440Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)5
441Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)5
442Djordje Stevanovic (Srb)5
443Fabian Obrist (Swi)5
443Erwan Goasguen (Fra)5
443Taylor Johnstone (GBr)5
443Andreas Rasmussen (Den)5
443Domenico Papaleo (Ita)5
443Scott Thiltges (Lux)5
443Harald Starzengruber (Aut)5
443William Bjergfelt (GBr)5
443Bartosz Banach (Pol)5
443Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)5
443Lukasz Milewski (Pol)5
443Marko Trajkovic (Cro)5
455Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa)5
455Gunnar Bergey (USA)5
455Robert Scanlon (Irl)5
458Andras Toth (Hun)5
459Stefan Gajdosik (Svk)5
459Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)5
461Jesper Larsson (Swe)5
462Stephen Cooley (Can)5
463Marko Leppämäki (Fin)5
464Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa)5
465Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin5
466Kohei Maeda (Jpn)5
467Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn)4
468Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles4
469Nicholas Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com4
470Cameron Jette (Can)4
471Michal Malík (Cze)4
472Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery4
473Julien Pion (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre CSA4
474Thomas Sampson (USA) JAM Fund / NCC4
475Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Spa)4
476Nathaniel Ward (USA)4
477Petr Hampl (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno4
478René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal-Wirz/Helvetia-Rauber AG4
479Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes4
480Vincent Louiche (Fra)4
481Irwin Gras (Fra)4
482Lester Perry (NZl)3
483Milorad Stojicic (Srb)3
484Danny Skovgren (Den)3
484Petar Vukovic (Cro)3
484Matthew Gee (GBr)3
484Szymon Bialas (Pol)3
484Roland Thalmann (Swi)3
484Francesco Acqvaviva (Ita)3
484Lex Reichling (Lux)3
484Xandro Meurisse (Bel)3
484Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut)3
484Tomasz Marzec (Pol)3
484Théo Vimpere (Fra)3
484Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler iXS Team/Mauna Loa Bikers3
484Marcus Kaufmann (Ger)3
497Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling3
497Enno Quast (Ger)3
497Gonzalo De Luis (Spa)3
497Niall O'Hara (Irl)3
501Soma Balazs (Hun)3
502Jaroslav Chalas (Svk)3
503Petter Persson (Swe)3
504Andrew De Cal (Can)3
504Kevin Calhoun (Can)3
506Erkko Salonen (Fin)3
507Dany Lacroix (Bel)3
508Alex Flavio Longhi (Ita)3
508Jeroen Boelen (Ned)3
510Bart De Vocht (Bel)3
511Melvin Rulliere (Fra) SCO Dijon2
512Ritchie Denolf (Bel)2
513Karel Nepras (Cze)2
513Jake Wells (USA) No Tubes Elite Cross Team2
515Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo2
516Arnaud Gerard (Fra)2
517Geert Wellens (Bel)2
518Jordi Rene (Spa)2
519Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)2
520Kris Lapere (Bel)2
520Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)2
522Greg Wittwer (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team2
523Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL2
524Nans Peters (Fra)2
525Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team1
526Adam McGrath (USA)1
527Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh-Clement1
528Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective1
529Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)1
530Daniel Miller (USA) Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing1
531Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa)1
532Bart Hofman (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW1
533Damien Mougel (Fra)1
534Bradford Perley (USA)1
535Adam Kožušník (Cze)1
536Arthur Tropardy (Fra)1

Elite Men - Nations
1Belgium6135pts
2Czech Republic2627
3Netherlands2437
4United States2379
5France2290
6Switzerland1830
7Germany1436
8Italy1194
9Poland866
10Great Britain759
11Spain751
12Canada474
13Japan452
14Slovakia413
15Sweden313
16Luxembourg284
17Denmark263
18Austria222
19New Zealand214
20Serbia200
21Croatia200
22Ireland200
23Hungary200
24Finland200
25Australia35
26Norway20
27Latvia5

Elite Women - Individuals
1Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective1980pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women Team1940
3Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team1752
4Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP1563
5Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team1470
6Daphny van den Brand (Ned)1470
7Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Team1320
8Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry1242
9Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Rapha-Focus984
10Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team912
11Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team804
12Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team700
13Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus686
14Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld633
15Arenda Grimberg (Ned) WV Het Stadion629
16Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Team571
17Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus568
18Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele562
19Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement555
20Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team547
21Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized466
22Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo455
23Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT449
24Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus408
25Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCCMM403
26Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Women Team398
27Christine Majerus (Lux)398
28Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)372
29Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles369
30Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team361
31Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team360
32Linda Van Rijen (Ned)338
33Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team328
34Nikoline Hansen (Den)318
35Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh-Clement311
36Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team311
37Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept308
38Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT301
39Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com297
40Vania Rossi (Ita)296
41Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)292
42Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store291
43Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Team Pro Region Renfersa276
44Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams274
45Eva Lechner (Ita)260
46Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco254
47Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)241
48Kim Van de Steene (Bel) Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare238
49Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite235
50Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing225
51Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club205
52Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes193
53Olga Wasiuk (Pol)190
54Susan Butler (USA)188
55Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)184
56Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom167
57Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagen Boise Cycling165
58Gesa Brüchmann (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam157
59Mary McConneloug (USA) Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes154
60Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team150
61Sally Annis (USA) pedalpowertraining.com150
62Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing148
63Kajsa Snihs (Swe)137
64Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies136
65Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team127
66Katrin Leumann (Swi)123
67Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF123
68Annie Last (GBr)120
69Sabrina Maurer (Swi) BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team120
70Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club120
71Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team112
72Valentina Scandolara (Ita)104
73Kim Hurst (NZl)100
74Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)100
75Mia Radotic (Cro)100
75Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)100
77Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa)100
78Eszter Dosa (Hun)100
79Janka Stevkova (Svk)100
80Emily Batty (Can)100
81Maija Rossi (Fin)100
82Amanda Miller (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies100
83Tereza Medvedova (Svk)97
84Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite90
85Lea Davison (USA) Specialized90
86Courtenay McFadden (USA) Clif Bar//Bicycle Centres/Voler89
87Martina Zwick (Ger)83
88Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto81
89Karla Stepanova (Cze)81
90Chika Fukumoto (Jpn)80
91Anna Barensfeld (USA) pedalpowertraining.com80
92Nicole De Bie - Leyten77
93Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra)76
94Trixi Worrack (Ger)75
95Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)73
96Évelyne Blouin (Can) Ride With Rendall73
97Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies71
98Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com69
99Maghalie Rochette (Can) PowerWatts - Fit Time67
100Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange66
101Tessa van Nieuwpoort (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team63
102Fiona MacDermid (NZl)60
103Vanesa Durman (Srb)60
104Magdalena Halajczak (Pol)60
104Antonela Ferencic (Cro)60
106Isabel Castro Cal (Spa)60
107Gabriella Modos (Hun)60
108Riikka Pynnönen (Fin)60
109Nadja Heigl (Aut)58
110Julie Lafrenière (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery55
111Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Racing54
112Madara Furmane (Lat)52
113Renata Bucher (Swi)50
114Evy Kuijpers (Ned)49
115Erin Silliman (USA) Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team48
116Eva Colin (Fra) VC Ornans47
117Patricia Buerkle (USA) Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat46
118Sarah Stewart (Can)45
119Marlene Petit (Fra)45
120Coryn Rivera (USA)44
121Genevieve Whitson (NZl)43
122Stefania Vecchio (Ita)42
123Brittlee Bowman (USA) pedalpowertraining.com42
124Louise Robinson (GBr)40
125Bridget Lodge (NZl)40
126Jovana Krtinic (Srb)40
127Signe Strandvig (Den)40
127Viktoria Zeller (Aut)40
127Ana Turk (Cro)40
127Alessia Merten (Lux)40
127Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol)40
132Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)40
133Gabriella Arato (Hun)40
134Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)40
135Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)40
136Pia Pensaari (Fin)40
137Ikumi Tajika (Jpn)40
138Laura Winberry (USA)40
139Alison Powers (USA) Now And Novartis For MS40
140Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC40
141Junko Ueda (Jpn)39
142Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull targettraining39
143Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa)39
144Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team38
145Tina Brubaker (USA)35
146Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel35
147Cynthia Huygens (Fra)33
148Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Scott Racing Team33
149Anne Arnouts (Bel)33
150Wendy Simms (Can) Kona32
151Jennifer Makgill (NZl)30
152Kristina Jakotin (Srb)30
153Julie Bresset (Fra)30
153Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol)30
153Trine Lorenzen (Den)30
153Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)30
153Jasmina Jambrovic (Cro)30
158Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa)30
159Mariann Rozsnyai (Hun)30
160Kristina Lapinova (Svk)30
161Martina Ruzickova (Cze)30
162Karin Aune (Swe)30
163Helja Korhonen (Fin)30
164Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross30
165Natasha Elliott (Can) The Cyclery30
166Rebecca Gross (USA) KCCX30
167Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Secret Cycles/Xprezo29
168Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team28
169Franziska Ebinger (Swi) Radsport Lafranchi Madiswil28
170Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective28
171Jenny Ives (USA) Favata TRT-Unovelo cross team28
172Ashley James (USA) KCCX-Fuji28
173Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa)27
174Emily Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes26
175Kerri-Anne Page (NZl)25
176Monika Grzebinoga (Pol)25
176Romina Golub (Cro)25
176Claudia Schlager (Aut)25
176Maria Kruse (Den)25
180Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa)25
181Viktória Felföldi (Hun)25
182Elena Ondasova (Svk)25
183Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze)25
184Lisa Ström (Swe)25
185Anna Lindström (Fin)25
186Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles25
187Devon Gorry (USA)25
188Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn)24
189Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Colavita ESPN W24
190Alexandra Burton (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness24
191Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo23
192Iris Ockeloen (Ned)23
193Laura Perry (Fra) CC Etupes22
194Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club22
195Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross22
196Denise Breu (Swi)21
197Deborah Inauen (Swi) RMC Appenzell/Pink Gili's Swiss Racingteam21
198Katie Arnold (USA) Bob's Red Mill21
199Haley Davis (NZl)20
200Anette Damgaard Andersen (Den)20
200Marta Turobos (Pol)20
200Sarah Rijkes (Aut)20
200Isla Rowntree (GBr)20
200Marlen Jöhrend (Ger)20
205Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)20
206Alexandra Wohlmutter (Hun)20
207Livia Hanesova (Svk)20
208Marie Lindberg (Swe)20
209Amanda Sin (Can)20
210Sofia Kansikas (Fin)20
211Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)20
212Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge20
213Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)19
214Serena Gordon (USA) Silverado p/b Sunnyside Sports19
215Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles18
216Veronica Alessio (Ita)17
217Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)16
218Laura Harris (NZl)15
219Barbara Eglitis (Aut)15
219Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol)15
219Birgitte Nielsen (Den)15
219Hannah Payton (GBr)15
219Suzanne Juranek (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam15
219Ludivine Henrion (Bel)15
225Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Spa)15
226Lilla Kolocz (Hun)15
227Seika Ainota (Jpn)15
228Pavlina Marackova (Cze)15
229Anna Persson (Swe)15
230Véronique Fortin (Can)15
231Heli Ovaska (Fin)15
232Kiyoka Sakguchi (Jpn)15
233Catharine Pendrel (Can)15
234Rebecca Much (USA) The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief15
235Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite14
236Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)14
237Jessica Lambrecht (Ger)13
238Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita/espnW NJ13
239Alice Pennington (USA) Kona13
240Rebecca Wellons (USA) Seaside Cycle13
241Alexa Hüni (Ger) SAIKLS Ladies Crossteam13
242Franziska Brun (Swi)12
243Laura Murray (USA) Race Pace/Trek MTB Team12
244Gemma Newland (NZl)10
245Izabela Klosowska (Pol)10
245Nicole Walker-Olberding (Ger)10
245Delia Beddis (GBr)10
248Naia Alzola (Spa)10
249Ami Kito (Jpn)10
250Lucie Materová (Cze)10
251Anna Ronkainen (Fin)10
252Sandra Walter (Can)10
252Karine Temporelli (Fra)10
254Jana Suess (Ger)10
255Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)10
256Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)10
257Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra)10
258Katherine Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes10
259Katerine Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing10
260Camille Darcel (Fra)10
261Allison Mann (USA)10
262Kelsy Bingham (USA)10
263Judith Pollinger (Ita)8
264Heidi Beck (USA)8
265Mami Saito (Jpn)8
265Alexandra Bähler (Swi)8
267Cara Applegate (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training Pb A USA8
268Carolyn Popovic (USA)8
269Abby Strigel (USA) Team Abyssa8
270Allison Arensman (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC8
271Ilona Meter (Ned)7
272Michiho Watanuki (Jpn)6
273Chiharuko Yoshida (Jpn)6
274Lisa Heckmann (Ger)6
275Corrie Osborne (USA) Team Extreme6
276Julia Innerhofer (Ita)6
277Heather Jackson (USA)6
278Ellen Sherrill (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster6
279Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Carraro Team Trentino6
280Karin Holmes (USA) Riverside Racing6
281Chiara Mercante (Ita)5
281Diane Lee (GBr)5
281Aleksandra Bycka (Pol)5
284Maite Murguia (Spa)5
285Aneta Hladikova (Cze)5
286Melissa Bunn (Can)5
287Eeva Makkonen (Fin)5
288Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes5
289Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB5
290Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT5
291Stefanie Paul (Ger)4
292Carrie Cash (USA) Pedal the Cause4
293Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi)4
294Sabine Spitz (Ger)4
295Christina Probert (USA)4
296Caroline Schiff (Ger) Felt-SDG Factory Team4
297Kelly Benjamin (USA)4
298Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned)4
299Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)4
300Linda Sone (USA) Crossniacs p/b Wesley Cycles4
301Bethany Crumpton (GBr)3
301Dirkje Bazuin (Ned)3
301Tanja Starkermann (Swi)3
301Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger)3
301Laura Joubert (Fra)3
306Sandra Trevilla (Spa)3
307Yuka Mitsui (Jpn)3
308Tereza Vankova (Cze)3
309Leigh Hobson (Can)3
310Samantha Schneider (USA)3
311Corey Coogan-Cisek (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com3
312Lara Kroepsch (USA) BOO Bicycles3
313Monique van de Ree (Ned) Skil-Argos3
314Masami Noma (Jpn)2
315Michiko Kawasaki (Jpn)2
315Emeline Gaultier (Fra)2
315Chantell Windey (Can)2
315Lydia Bernhard (Ger) VC Singen2
319Luisa Beck (Ger)2
320Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing2
321Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge2
322Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing2
323Suzanne Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing2
324Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team2
325Bénédicte Herve (Fra)2
326Courtney Dimpel (USA)2
327Heidi Swift (USA)2
328Sarah Maile (USA)2
329Anja Geldhof (Bel) WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT2
330Melanie Guerrin (Fra)2
331Sandie Verriest (Bel)2
332Waka Takeda (Jpn)1
332Desirée Winterberg (Swi)1
332Audrey Menut (Fra)1
335Vickie Monahan (USA) Expo Wheelmen1
336Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com1
337Manuella Glon (Fra)1
338Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective1
339Erica Yozell Miller (USA) South Mountain Cycles1
339Christina Birch (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria1
341Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing1
342Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra)1
343Jena Greaser (USA)1
344Rita Imstepf (Swi) VC Susten1

Elite Women - Nations
1Netherlands4730pts
2Great Britain3908
3United States3079
4Belgium2574
5France2365
6Czech Republic1984
7Switzerland1383
8Germany1020
9Italy791
10Denmark649
11Japan556
12Luxembourg504
13Canada455
14Sweden451
15Poland290
16Slovakia237
17New Zealand203
18Serbia200
19Croatia200
20Spain200
21Hungary200
22Finland200
23Austria198
24Latvia52
25Lithuania10

U23 Men - Nations
1Belgium1282pts
2Netherlands1089
3France626
4United States507
5Czech Republic437
6Germany345
7Canada259
8Great Britain256
9Denmark244
10Switzerland216
11Spain210
12Italy172
13Croatia155
14Serbia105
15Poland97
16New Zealand65
17Japan51
18Sweden50
19Ireland45
20Finland35
21Hungary33
22Austria20
23Slovakia19
24Luxembourg8

Junior Men - Individuals
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned)180pts
2Quinten Hermans (Bel)98
3Martijn Budding (Ned)64
4Logan Owen (USA)55
5Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)47
6Clement Russo (Fra)42
7Yannick Peeters (Bel)35
8Curtis White (USA)33
9Karel Pokorny (Cze)29
10Gioele Bertolini (Ita)20
11Kyle De Proost (Bel)20
12Ben Boets (Bel)18
13Kobe Goossens (Bel)12
14Nathaniel Morse (USA)12
15Jelle Van Den Dries (Bel)10
15Kota Yokoyama (Jpn)10
17Gianni Van Donink (Bel)10
18Jack Ravenscroft (GBr)10
19Alex Aranburu (Spa)10
20Jake Womersley (GBr)10
21Karel Svrcina (Cze)10
22Martin Dejmek (Cze)10
23Spencer Downing (USA)9
24Stephen Bassett (USA)7
25Dominic Grab (Swi)6
26Marco König (Ger)6
27Leo Vincent (Fra)6
27Yoshiki Yamada (Jpn)6
29Lukas Meiler (Ger)6
30Harry Franklin (GBr)6
31Aritz Hernández (Spa)6
32Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)6
33Adam King (GBr)6
34Maxx Chance (USA)6
35Sébastien Havot (Fra)6
36Jonas Degroote (Bel)6
37Jan Vastl (Cze)4
38Thomas Joseph (Bel)4
39Valentin Ortillon (Fra)4
40Peter Goguen (USA)4
41Adrian García (Spa)4
42Richard Jansen (Ned)3
43Billy Harding (GBr)2
44Kevin Dupont (Bel)2
45Thijs Aerts (Bel)2
46Eneko Corrales (Spa)2
47Elie Gesbert (Fra)2
48David Zverko (Svk)2
49Juraj Bellan (Svk)2
50Sebastian Canecky (Svk)2
51Romain Boutet (Fra)1
51Benjamin Pygott (GBr)1
53Gianni Quintelier (Bel)1
54Nicholas Torraca (USA)1
55Matthew Hargroves (GBr)1
55David Lombardo (USA)1
57Jelle Schuermans (Bel)1
58Gotzon Martín (Spa)1
59Raphael Gay (Fra)1

Junior Men - Nations
1Netherlands247pts
2Belgium180
3United States100
4France54
5Czech Republic49
6Great Britain26
7Italy20
8Spain20
9Japan16
10Germany12
11Switzerland6
12Slovakia6