Skip to main content

UCI Road World Championships women's team time trial start list

Canyon SRAM, Boels Dolmans and Cervelo Bigla on the Worlds TTT podium

Canyon SRAM, Boels Dolmans and Cervelo Bigla on the Worlds TTT podium (Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiIwNGIwNGNhYi0zNGQ3LTQ5NzYtODNhMy04YmNhZjQyMjY5M2MiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL3VjaS1yb2FkLXdvcmxkLWNoYW1waW9uc2hpcHMtMjAxNy9wcmV2aWV3XCJcdTAwM2VVQ0kgUm9hZCBXb3JsZCBDaGFtcGlvbnNoaXBzIHJldHVybiB0byBOb3J3YXkgLSBQcmV2aWV3XHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiXSwiaW1hZ2UiOnsiaWQiOiIiLCJuYW1lIjoiIiwicGF0aCI6IiIsInNyYyI6IiIsIm1vcyI6IiIsImltcG9ydFNyYyI6IiIsIndpZHRoIjowLCJoZWlnaHQiOjAsImFsdCI6IiIsImNyZWRpdCI6IiJ9fX0=>Start list

Team Virtu Cycling Women
Rider Name (Country) Team
Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling Women
Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling Women
Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling Women
Amber Leone Neben (USA) Team Virtu Cycling Women
Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling Women
Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling Women

BePink Cogeas
Rider Name (Country) Team
Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas

Hitec Products
Rider Name (Country) Team
Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products

BTC City Ljubljana
Rider Name (Country) Team
Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Rider Name (Country) Team
Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

Team Sunweb Women
Rider Name (Country) Team
Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women

Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Stephanie Gaumnitz (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team

Canyon SRAM Racing
Rider Name (Country) Team
Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Rider Name (Country) Team
Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam