Skip to main content

UCI Road World Championships TTT start list

BMC Racing en route to winning the team time trial at Eneco Tour

BMC Racing en route to winning the team time trial at Eneco Tour
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

Pro Men

AG2R La Mondiale
Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
Nico Denz (Ger)
Ben Gastauer (Lux)
Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
Hugo Houle (Can)
Matteo Montaguti (Ita)
Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
Christophe Riblon (Fra)

Astana Pro Team
Dario Cataldo (Ita)
Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
Tanel Kangert (Est)
Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
Artyom Zakharov (Kaz)
Andrey Zeits (Kaz)

BMC Racing Team
Tom Bohli (Swi)
Rohan Dennis (Aus)
Silvan Dillier (Swi)
Stefan Kueng (Swi)
Daniel Oss (Ita)
Taylor Phinney (USA)
Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
Joseph Rosskopf (USA)
Peter Velits (Svk)

Etixx - Quick-Step
Bob Jungels (Lux)
Yves Lampaert (Bel)
Tony Martin (Ger)
Davide Martinelli (Ita)
Niki Terpstra (Ned)
Petr Vakoc (Cze)
Julien Vermote (Bel)
Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)

Movistar Team*
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc)
Winner Anacona Gomez (Col)
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
Alex Dowsett (GBr)
Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)
Nelson Oliveira (Por)
Jasha Sutterlin (Ger)

Orica-BikeExchange
Luke Durbridge (Aus)
Alexander Edmondson (Aus)
Michael Hepburn (Aus)
Damien Howson (Aus)
Daryl Impey (RSA)
Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)
Michael Matthews (Aus)
Svein Tuft (Can)

Team Giant-Alpecin
Soren Kragh Andersen (Den)
John Degenkolb (Ger)
Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
Chad Haga (USA)
Georg Preidler (Aut)
Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)

Team Katusha
Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor)
Alexander Kristoff (Nor)
Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)
Michael Morkov (Den)
Nils Politt (Ger)
Rein Taaramae (Est)
Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
Anton Vorobyev (Rus)

Team LottoNl-Jumbo
Victor Campenaerts (Bel)
Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
Thomas Leezer (Ned)
Primoz Roglic (Slo)
Timo Roosen (Ned)
Jos Van Emden (Ned)

Team Sky
Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
Gianni Moscon (Ita)
Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
Nicolas Roche (Irl)
Ben Swift (GBr)
Geraint Thomas (GBr)
Danny Van Poppel (Ned)

CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Victor De La Parte (Spa)
Felix Grosschartner (Aut)
Adrian Kurek (Pol)
Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)
Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)
Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
Maciej Paterski (Pol)
Branislau Samoilau (Blr)
Mateusz Taciak (Pol)

Kolss-BDC Team
Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr)
Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr)
Andriy Kulyk (Ukr)
Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr)
Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)

Stradalli - Bike Aid
Joschka Beck (Ger)
Daniel Bichlmann (Ger)
Nikodemus Holler (Ger)
Patrick Lechner (Ger)
Dominik Merseburg (Ger)
Timo Schafer (Ger)
Meron Teshome Hagos (Eri)

Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
Tom Bosmans (Bel)
Sander Cordeel (Bel)
Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)
Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)
Elias Van Breussegem (Bel)
Stef Van Zummeren (Bel)

Vino 4-Ever SKO
Stepan Astafyev (Kaz)
Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)
Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz)
Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz)
Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)
Alexey Voloshin (Kaz)
Taras Voropayev (Kaz)
Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz)

Pro Women

Bepink
Simona Bortolotti (Ita)
Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
Amber Neben (USA)
Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
Kseniya Tuhai (Blr)
Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
Georgia Williams (NZl)
Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)

Boels Dolmans*
Chantal Blaak (Ned)
Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
Christine Majerus (Lux)
Evelyn Stevens (USA)
Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)

BTC City Ljubljana
Polona Batagelj (Slo)
Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
Corinna Lechner (Ger)
Olena Pavlukhina (Aze)
Ursa Pintar (Slo)
Anna Plichta (Pol)
Mia Radotic (Cro)
Martina Ritter (Aut)

Canyon SRAM Racing
Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
Hannah Barnes (GBr)
Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
Elena Cecchini (Ita)
Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
Mieke Kroger (Ger)
Alexis Ryan (USA)
Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Cervelo Bigla*
Ciara Horne (GBr)
Lisa Klein (Ger)
Clara Koppenburg (Ger)
Lotta Lepisto (Fin)
Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
Joelle Numainville (Can)
Stephanie Pohl (Ger)

Hitec Products
Charlotte Becker (Ger)
Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor)
Simona Frapporti (Ita)
Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)
Julie Leth (Den)
Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor)
Emilie Moberg (Nor)
Thea Thorsen (Nor)
Kirsten Wild (Ned)

Rabo Liv
Shara Gillow (Aus)
Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
Anouska Koster (Ned)
Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)
Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)
Marianne Vos (Ned)

Twenty 16-RideBiker*
Kristin Armstrong (USA)
Allie Dragoo (USA)
Chloe Dygert (USA)
Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can)
Alison Jackson (Can)
Leah Thomas (USA)

* Confirmed rosters