Skip to main content

Tour of Slovenia 2019 start list

Mark Cavendish signs on at the stage of stage 3

Mark Cavendish signs on at the stage of stage 3
(Image credit: Justin Setterfield/Getty Images)

2019 Tour of Slovenia start list

Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger)
2Shane Archbold (NZl)
3Erik Baska (Svk)
4Oscar Gatto (Ita)
5Jay Mc Carthy (Aus)
6Juraj Sagan (Svk)
7Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)

Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Luka Mezgec (Slo)
12Edoardo Affini (Ita)
13Dion Smith (NZl)
14Lucas Hamilton (Aus)
15Cameron Meyer (Aus)
16Callum Scotson (Aus)
17Esteban Chaves (Col)

Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Phil Bauhaus (Ger)
22Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
23Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
24Domen Novak (Slo)
25Grega Bole (Slo)
26Marcel Sieberg (Ger)

UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Marco Marcato (Ita)
32Simone Consonni (Ita)
33Rui Oliveira (Por)
34Tadej Pogacar (Slo)
35Jan Polanc (Slo)
37Diego Ulissi (Ita)

Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Mark Cavendish (GBr)
42Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
43Mark Renshaw (Aus)
44Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
45Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
46Lars Bak Ytting (Den)
47Rasmus Tiller (Nor)

Androni Giacattoli-Sidermac
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Andrea Vendrame (Ita)
52Matteo Busato (Ita)
53Marco Frapporti (Ita)
54Matteo Spreafico (Ita)
55Fausto Masnada (Ita)
56Matteo Montaguti (Ita)
57Josip Rumac (Cro)

Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)
62Andrea Guardini (Ita)
63Mirco Maestri (Ita)
64Marco Maronese (Ita)
65Alessandro Pessot (Ita)
66Lorenzo Rota (Ita)
67Daniel Savini (Ita)

Delko Marseille Provence
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Przemysław Kasperkiewicz (Pol)
72Fabien Schmidt (Fra)
73Alessandro Fedeli (Ita)
74Mauro Finetto (Ita)
75Iuri Filosi (Ita)
76Jérémy Leveau (Fra)
77Julien Trarieux (Fra)

Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Ildar Arslanov (Rus)
82Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus)
83Igor Boev (Rus)
84Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus)
85Ivan Rovny (Rus)
86Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus)
87Mamyr Stash (Rus)

Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Charles Planet (Fra)
92David Lozano Riba (Spa)
93Péter Kusztor (Hun)
94Umberto Poli (Ita)
95Andrea Peron (Ita)
96Brian Kamstra (Ned)
97Joonas Henttala (Fin)

Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Davide Cimolai (Ita)
102Conor Dunne (Irl)
103Omer Goldstein (Isr)
104Ben Hermans (Bel)
105Ruben Plaza (Spa)
106Guy Sagiv (Isr)
107Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)

Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Giovanni Lonardi (Ita)
112Ruben Dario Acosta (Col)
113Joan Bou Company (Spa)
114Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
115Imerio Cima (Ita)
116Damiano Cima (Ita)

Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
122Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)
123Umberto Marengo (Ita)
124Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita)
125Sebastian Schönberger (Aut)
126Simone Velasco (Ita)
127Edoardo Zardini (Ita)

Adria Mobil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Marko Kump (Slo)
132Radoslav Rogina (Cro)
133David Per (Slo)
134Žiga Groselj (Slo)
135Žiga Horvat (Slo)
136Gašper Katrasnik (Slo)
137Aljaž Jarc (Slo)

Ljubljana Gusto Santic
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Rok Korosec (Slo)
142Tilen Finkst (Slo)
143Matic Groselj (Slo)
144Timothy Guy (Aus)
145Aljaž Prah (Slo)
146Žiga Rucigaj (Slo)
147Benjamin Hill (Aus)

Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Andi Bajc (Slo)
152Fabian Steininger (Aut)
153Matthias Krizek (Aut)
154Daniel Lehner (Aut)
155Matthias Mangertseder (Ger)
156Stephan Rabitsch (Aut)
157Florian Kierner (Aut)

AC Sparat Raha
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Jan Stohr (Cze)
162Petr Malan (Cze)
163Tomáš Kalojiros (Cze)
164Jan Rajchart (Cze)
165František Honsa (Cze)
166Tomáš Schuhler (Cze)
167Michal Schuran (Slo)

Meridiana Kamen Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Davide Rebellin (Ita)
172Laurent Evrard (Bel)
173Matteo Rabottini (Ita)
174Antonino Pigliese (ita)
175Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro)
176Lorenzo Marenzi (Cro)

Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Matej Drinovec (Slo)
182Luka Cotar (Slo)
183Luka Lakota (Slo)
184Aleš Pirih (Slo)
185Martin Lavric (Slo)
186Kristjan Hocevar (Slo)
187Matic Veber (Slo)