Skip to main content

Tour do Rio start list

Funvic/Sundown/Pindamonhangaba
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Breno Sidoti (Bra)
2Tiago Fiorilli (Bra)
3Hector Aguilar (Uru)
4Thiago Nardin (Bra)
5Daniel Soeiro (Bra)
6Marcelo Moser (Bra)

Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Renato Seabra (Bra)
12Eduardo Pereira (Bra)
13Cristian Rosa (Bra)
14Renato Santos (Bra)
16Gregolry Panizo (Bra)
18Rauny Gonsalvez (Bra)

Sao Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Bruno Tabanez (Bra)
22Jose Jr Diniz (Bra)
23Geraldo Silva Jr (Bra)
24William Solera (Bra)
25Luciano Pereira (Bra)
26Raphael Serpa (Bra)
27Lucas Onesco (Bra)
28Jean Silva (Bra)

Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Andre Pulini (Bra)
32Marcos Novello (Bra)
34Fabiano Mota (Bra)
35Fabiele Mota (Bra)
36Michel Garcia (Cub)
38Lauro Chanan (Bra)

São Francisco Saude/KHS/Rib Preto
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Gerardo Fernandez (Arg)
42Raul Cançado (Bra)
43Rafael Borges (Bra)
44Alexandre Mantovani (Bra)
45Anderson Echeverria (Bra)
46Thiago Damasceno (Bra)
47Carlos França (Bra)

Altolim/Assis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Jerre Souza (Bra)
52Alan Maniezzo (Bra)
53Mauricio Carvalho (Bra)
55Joao Vieira (Bra)
56Cristiano Dronov (Bra)

MMRBikes.com
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Pedro Milan (Spa)
62Carles Torrent (Spa)
63Sergio Casanova (Spa)
64Joseba Leon (Spa)
65Ruben Menendez (Spa)
66Diego Milan (Spa)

ASC/Vitoria/RTL
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Vitor Carvalho (Por)
72Nelson Sousa (Por)
73Bruno Borges (Por)
74Micael Isidoro (Por)
75Andre Mourato (Por)
76Roger Ferraro (Bra)

Start Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Emmanuel Guevara (Arg)
82Jose Medina (Chi)
83Agustin Fraysse (Arg)
84Maximiliano Badde (Arg)
85Manuel Miranda (Chi)
86Martin Perello (Arg)

JMR Chimbote
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Patricio Almonacid (Chi)
92Erick Mendoza (Per)
93Eric Moy (Per)
94Jhon Cunto (Per)
95Ymmy Fernandez (Per)
96Jose Portocarrero (Per)

Team Type 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
102Christopher Jones (USA)
103Fabio Calabria (Aus)
104Charles Eldridge (USA)
105Aldo Ilesic (Slo)
106Kenneth Hanson (USA)

Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Rafael Andriato (Bra)
112Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)
113Massimo Coledan (Ita)
114Andrea Dal Col (Ita)
115Eugert Zhupa (Alb)
116Tomas Alberio (Ita)

FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Tres Rios/Trotz
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121David Silva (Bra)
122Fabiano Campos (Bra)
123Wangner Marques (Bra)
124Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)
125Pedro Barbosa (Bra)
126Renan Maia (Bra)
127Vinicius Martins (Bra)
128Andre Moura (Bra)

Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Anderson Rita (Bra)
132Jose Ronaldo Silva (Bra)
133Jose Mauricio Silva (Bra)
134Roberto Santos (Bra)
135Alex Conceição (Bra)
136Raphael Dorna (Bra)
137Gustavo Pereira (Bra)
138Carlos Melo (Bra)

Seel/Para/Fumbel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Sergio Barrichelo (Bra)
142Daelson Santos (Bra)
143Antonio Gomes (Bra)
144Marcelo Lima (Bra)
145Lourismar Silva (Bra)
146Ageu Silva (Bra)

Cesc Sao Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma/R. Star/DKS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Jair Santos (Bra)
152Rogerio Silva (Bra)
153Josimar Sacramento (Bra)
154Mauricio Knapp (Bra)
155Patrique Azevedo (Bra)
156Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)
157Diego Ares (Bra)
158Rodnei Oliveira (Bra)

Scott/Marcondes Cesar/SJC
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Mauricio Morandi (Bra)
162Fabricio Morandi (Bra)
163Soelito Gohr (Bra)
164Magno Nazaret (Bra)
165Luiz Amorin (Bra)
166Matias Medici (Arg)
168Francisco Chamorro (Arg)

X-Pro/IB Factoring/Uniao Ciclistica MG
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Hugo Prado Neto (Bra)
172Maicke Pereira (Bra)
173Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)
175Ivan Gomes (Bra)
176Wolney Morais (Bra)
177Frederico Zacarias (Bra)