Skip to main content

Start list

Urban
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Graeme Brown
2Mitchell Docker
3Casey Munro
4Dean Windsor
5Kris Koke

Jayco Skins
#Rider Name (Country) Team
6Alex Carver
7Patrick Lane
8Richard Lang
9Glenn O’Shea
10Malcolm Rudolph

Jayco VIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Leigh Howard
12Matt Wilson
13James Langedyk
14Nicholas Sanderson
15Brett Lancaster

Mazda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
16Robbie Mcewen
17Greg Henderson
18Mathew Hayman
19Matt Fortunato
20James Mowatt

Skilled/Lowe Farms
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Baden Cooke
22Chris Sutton
23Jeremy Hunt
24Zakkari Dempster
25Matthew Rice

Genesys Wealth Advisers
#Rider Name (Country) Team
26Joel Pearson
27Kyle Marwood
28Thomas Robinson
29Jeremy Hills
30Daniel Furmston

NSW IS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Jackson Law
32Samuel Spokes
33Jared Triggs
34Brendan Jones
35Cameron Peterson

Team Degani Cycling Cafe
#Rider Name (Country) Team
36Matthew Goss
37Johnnie Walker
38Nicholas Walker
39Daniel Braunsteins
40Paul Richards

Drapac Porsche
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Rhys Pollock
42Thomas Palmer
43Joseph Lewis
44Patrick Drapac
45Michael Phelan

Budget Fork Lifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team
46Peter Herzig
47Cameron Jennings
48Scott Law
49Douglas Repacholi
50Blair Windsor

Prime Estate / The Freedom Machine
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Shaun Mccarthy
52Brett Tivers
53Mark O’Brien
54Mark Langlands
55Alexander Smyth

SASI Team O’Grady
#Rider Name (Country) Team
56Jack Bobridge
57Dale Parker
58Damian Howson
59George Tansley
60Alex Edmondson

Total Rush
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Charles Howlett
62Gary Mueller
63Rico Rodgers
64Damien Turner
65Paul Van Der Ploeg

O2 Networks
#Rider Name (Country) Team
66Christopher Tymms
67David Loakes
68Duncan Smith
69Wade Wallace
70Koen De Kort

John Trevorrow Cycles/ Chifley Hotel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Tom Scully
72Jiri Jezek
73Peter Spencer
74Jordan Kerby
75Damien Semmler

FRF / Bike Bug
#Rider Name (Country) Team
76Dale Scarfe
77Geoff Straub
78Robert Williams
79Jack Bennett
80Andrew Herrmann

Carnegie Caulfield CC
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Andrew Stadler
82Tommy Nankervis
83Vaughan Bowman
84Leigh De Luca
85Will Tehan

Sally’s Paddock /John McMullan Solicitor
#Rider Name (Country) Team
86Stuart Grimsey
87Kris Johnston
88Cameron Carlyle
89Matt Sherwin
90Calvin Watson

Jayco AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kirsty Broun
2Shara Gillow
3Lauren Kitchen
4Amanda Spratt
5Carlee Taylor

Mazda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
6Chloe Mcintosh
7Katherine O’Shea
8Joanna Wall
9Zoë Appel
10Elizabeth Georgouros

Jayco VIS/IS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Megan Dunn
12Tess Downing
13Ashlee Ankudinoff
14Helen Kelly
15Shannon Mccurley

Team Degani
#Rider Name (Country) Team
16Niki Fisher
17Maddison Vit
18Naomi Williams
18Rowena Fry
20Amy Bradley
67Nicole Whitburn
68Felicity Wilson

Pitcher Partners
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Belinda Goss
22Liza Rachetto
23Hilary Billington
24Tahlia Paskin

Honda Women’s Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
26Rochelle Gilmore
27Tiffany Cromwell
28Josephine Tomic
29Peta Mullens
30Nimesha Smith

Plan B Racing WA
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Sarah Kent
32Rebecca Halliday
33Melissa Hoskins
34Isabella King
35Samantha Wood

MB Cycles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
36Chloe Hosking
37Liz Young
38Jessie Maclean
39Davina Summers
40Kate Finegan
66Carma Watson

Skilled
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Emy Huntsman
42Ange Mcclure
43Victoria Luxton
44Emma Sprouster

Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
46Jenny Macpherson
47Emma Lawson
48Kendelle Hodges
49Rosy Mccall
50Emma Mackie

Single riders
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Rosemary Barnes
52Radele Berriman
53Hannah Bush
54Clare Dallat
55Monique Hanley
56Chloe Hegert
57Joanne Hogan
58Natasha Langedyk
59Helen Lawson
60Rebecca Locke
61Sue Mccarthy
62Carly Mccoombe
63Thomay Michaltsis
64Rachel Rayner
65Clare Vlahopoulos

Degani Bakery Cafe
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Aaron Eynaud
102Callum Fryer
103Oliver Le Grice
104Thomas Donald
105Trevor Griffiths

Degani Kinglake Ride 2010
#Rider Name (Country) Team
106Darren Spiteri
107Sean Bourke
108Alexander Durrant
109Curtis Yildirim
110Jason Spencer

NSWIS Team 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Angus Tobin
113Ethan Kimmice
114Ben Young

NSWIS Team 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
116Luke Collyer
118Conor Trott
119Po Hung Wu

Total Rush
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Sam Bach
122Joshua Carlson
123Benjamin Juzwin
124Jacob Sutherland
125Mark Fenner

John Trevorrow Cycles / Chifley Hotel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
126Marcus Falconer
127Ryan Standish
128Craig Hutton
129Eric Sheppard
130Andrew Costello

Single riders
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Luke Aggett
132Richard Allen
133Julian Bain
134Aaron Batchelor
135Matthew Benson
136Mitchell Benson
137Andrew Blair
138Dontas Bludzis
139James Boal
140Andy Burmas
141Harry Carpenter
142Cameron Clamp
143Kristopher Collins
144Ciaran Conaughton
145Wesley Cordingley
146Andrew Costello
147Steven Del Gallo
148Antony Dimitrovski
149Mark Dippelsman
150Lachlan Doak
151Gerard Donnelly
152Dominik Dudkiewicz
153Tim Fitzpatrick
154Mark Flood
155Mark Gallacher
156Vincent Glynn
157Xavier Gstrein
158Adrian Hanson
158Adrian Hanson
159Liam Harland
160Alex Holmes
161Blake Hose
162Blake Howard
163Mark Isaacs
164Adrian Jackson
165Matthew Jensen
166Craig Johns
167Ian Johnston
168Peter Johnstone
169Damien Keirl
170Oliver Kent-Spark
171Ryan Kwijas
172Tom Last
173Scott Liston
174Darren Martin
175Steven Martin
176Vivian Mccarthy
177Drew Mckinley
178Mark Mckinley
179Scott Mcphee
180Nick Mifsud
181Jarrod Moroni
182Phillip Mundy
183Brent Nelson
184Fraser Northey
185Paul Nyko
186Shaun O’Callaghan
187Nathan Oman
188David Pell
189Cameron Peterson
190William Raisin-Shaw
191Bradley Robson
192Dean Sanfilippo
193Nicholas Sheehan
194Gavin Sittampalam
195Brenton Slotegraaf
196Blair Smith
197Tyler Spurrell
198Chris Steffanoni
199Lachlan Stewart
200Joshua Taylor
201David Tozer
202Adamtrewin
203Neil Van Der Ploeg
204Tom Walker
205Will Wettenhall
206Marc Wilson