Skip to main content

Philadelphia International Cycling Classic women's final start list

Evelyn Stephens (Boels Dolman) leads the field through the QOM

Evelyn Stephens (Boels Dolman) leads the field through the QOM
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich)

2016 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic final women's start list

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
2Mara Abbott (USA)
3Audrey Cordon (Fra)
4Danielle King (GBr)

Canyon Sram Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
12Elena Cecchini (Ita)
13Mieke Kröger (Ger)
14Hannah Barnes (GBr)
15Alexis Ryan (USA)
16Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)

Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Coryn Rivera (USA)
22Diana Peñuela (Col)
23Lauren Tamayo (USA)
24Iris Slappendel (Ned)
25Abigail Mickey (USA)
26Katharine Hall (USA)

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Evelyn Stevens (USA)
32Megan Guarnier (USA)
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
34Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)

Btc City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
42Polona Batagelj (Slo)
43Jelena Eric (Srb)
44Špela Kern (Slo)

Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
52Kendall Ryan (USA)
53Lauren Hall (USA)
54Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
55Lauren Stephens (USA)
56Brianna Walle (USA)

Weber Shimano Ladies Power
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Jessenia Meneses (Col)
62Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col)
63Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra)
64Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg)
65Maria Fadiga (Arg)

Twenty16 - Ridebiker
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Alison Jackson (Can)
72Holly Breck (USA)
73Allie Dragoo (USA)
74Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex)
75Leah Thomas (USA)
76Janelle Cole (USA)

Ale' Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Dalia Muccioli (Ita)
82Anna Trevisi (Ita)
83Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)
84Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
85Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
86Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA)
92Alison Tetrick (USA)
93Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
94Rossella Ratto (Ita)
95Erica Zaveta (USA)

Bepink
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Amber Neben (USA)
102Silva Valsecchi (Ita)
103Lex Albrecht (Can)
104Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
105Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
106Lenore Pipes (Gum)

Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Sophie De Boer (Ned)
112Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)
113Anna Knauer (Ger)
114Jermaine Post (Ned)
115Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
116Chanella Stougje (Ned)

Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Scotti Lechuga (USA)
122Lindsay Bayer (USA)
123Eri Yonamine (Jpn)
124Jessica Uebelhart (Swi)
125Megan Alderete (USA)
126Julie Kuliecza (USA)

Colavita/Bianchi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Jessica Cutler (USA)
132Elizabeth Hernandez (USA)
133Gretchen Stumhofer (USA)
134Emma Grant (GBr)
135Whitney Allison (USA)
136Kathryn Donovan (USA)

Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Heather Fischer (USA)
142Hannah Ross (USA)
143Jessica Corrin Prinner (USA)
144Emma White (USA)
145Katherine Maine (Can)
146Sara Poidevin (Can)

Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Amanda Miller (USA)
152Mia Manganello (USA)
153Beth Ann Orton (USA)
154Nina Marie Laughlin (USA)
155Mandy Heintz (USA)
156Breanne Nalder (USA)

Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Sofia Beggin (Ita)
162Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz)
163Ingrid Drexel (Mex)
164Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
165Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex)

Colombian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Lorena Vargas (Col)
172Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col)
173Luz Adriana Tovar (Col)
174Jessica Parra (Col)
175Natalia Franco (Col)
176Manuela Escobar (Col)