Skip to main content

Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men downhill finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joe Connell° (GBr)14:09:00
2Mark Wallace° (Can)0:01:00
3Dennis Dertell (Swe)Team 23 Degrees0:02:00
4Rob Fraser (Can)0:03:00
5Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:04:00
6Jono Jones° (GBr)0:05:00
7Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)CK Racing Santacruz0:06:00
8Junya Nagata (Jpn)0:07:00
9Duncan Riffle (USA)Dirt Norco Race Team0:08:00
10Kieran Bennett (NZl)0:09:00
11Mark Scott (GBr)0:10:00
12Jack Moir° (Aus)0:11:00
13Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra)Hutchinson United Ride0:12:00
14Benny Strasser (Ger)0:13:00
15Harry Heath (GBr)Unior Tools Team0:14:00
16Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn)0:15:00
17Oliver Burton (GBr)0:16:00
18Boris Tetzlaff (Aut)Alpine Commencal Austria0:17:00
19Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd0:18:00
20Dean Lucas° (Aus)0:19:00
21Ziga Pandur (Slo)Unior Tools Team0:20:00
22Jack Reading (GBr)0:21:00
23Harry Molloy (GBr)Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:22:00
24Greg Williamson (GBr)0:23:00
25Kyle Sangers (Can)0:24:00
26Ludovic May (Swi)0:25:00
27Adam Brayton (GBr)0:26:00
28Hans Lambert (Can)0:27:00
29Sam Dale (GBr)0:28:00
30Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:29:00
31Matthew Beer (Can)0:30:00
32Mitchell Delfs (Aus)Kona0:31:00
33Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)Xcytt Racing0:32:00
34Bryn Atkinson (Aus)Team Norco International0:33:00
35Richard Rude Jr° (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:34:00
36Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:35:00
37Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)Commencal / Riding Addiction0:36:00
38Nejc Rutar (Slo)Unior Tools Team0:37:00
39Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:38:00
40Cody Warren (USA)0:39:00
41Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)0:40:00
42Lewis Buchanan (GBr)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:41:00
43Austin Warren° (USA)0:42:00
44Gutierrez Villegas (Col)CG Racing Brigade0:43:00
45Dan Stanbridge (GBr)Dirt Norco Race Team0:44:00
46Steve Peat (GBr)Santa Cruz Syndicate0:45:00
47Lorenzo Suding (Ita)Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd0:46:00
48Mickael Pascal (Fra)CK Racing Santacruz0:47:00
49Ben Reid (Irl)Dirt Norco Race Team0:48:00
50Connor Fearon° (Aus)Kona0:49:00
51Luke Strobel (USA)0:50:00
52Florent Payet (Fra)SC-Intense0:51:00
53Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)Topcycle By Trek0:52:30
54Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:54:00
55Mitch Ropelato (USA)Monster Energy-Specialized0:55:30
56Eliot Jackson (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:57:00
57Joshua Button (Aus)SC-Intense0:58:30
58Joseph Smith (GBr)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof1:00:00
59Nick Beer (Swi)Devinci Global Racing1:01:30
60Rémi Thirion (Fra)Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team1:03:00
61Michael Hannah (Aus)Hutchinson United Ride1:04:30
62George Brannigan (NZl)Devinci Global Racing1:06:00
63Matthew Simmonds (GBr)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof1:08:30
64Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)Lapierre International1:11:00
65Neko Mulally (USA)Trek World Racing1:13:30
66Cameron Cole (NZl)Lapierre International1:16:00
67Brendan Fairclough (GBr)Scott111:18:30
68Damien Spagnolo (Fra)MS Mondraker Team1:21:00
69Markus Pekoll (Aut)MS Mondraker Team1:23:30
70Patrick Thome (Fra)Lapierre International1:26:00
71Marc Beaumont (GBr)GT Factory Racing1:28:30
72Josh Bryceland (GBr)Santa Cruz Syndicate1:31:00
73Andrew Neethling (RSA)Giant Factory Off-Road Team1:34:00
74Samuel Hill (Aus)Monster Energy-Specialized1:37:00
75Steve Smith (Can)Devinci Global Racing1:40:00
76Gee Atherton (GBr)GT Factory Racing1:43:00
77Justin Leov (NZl)Trek World Racing1:46:00
78Brook Macdonald (NZl)MS Mondraker Team1:49:00
79Danny Hart (GBr)Giant Factory Off-Road Team1:52:00
80Greg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate1:55:00
81Aaron Gwin (USA)Trek World Racing1:58:00

Elite women downhill finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miriam Ruchti (Swi)SC-Intense13:14:00
2Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:01:00
3Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:02:00
4Manon Carpenter (GBr)Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:03:00
5Casey Brown (Can)0:04:00
6Jacqueline Harmony (USA)0:05:00
7Jessica Stone (GBr)Unior Tools Team0:06:00
8Miranda Miller (Can)0:07:00
9Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:08:00
10Micayla Gatto (Can)0:09:00
11Floriane Pugin (Fra)Scott110:10:00
12Petra Bernhard (Aut)Alpine Commencal Austria0:11:00
13Morgane Charre (Fra)Passion Velo.Fr0:13:00
14Claire Buchar (Can)0:15:00
15Anita Molcik (Aut)0:17:00
16Jill Kintner (USA)Team Norco International0:19:00
17Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)Scott110:21:00
18Tracey Hannah (Aus)Hutchinson United Ride0:24:00
19Emmeline Ragot (Fra)MS Mondraker Team0:27:00
20Myriam Nicole (Fra)Commencal / Riding Addiction0:30:00
21Rachel Atherton (GBr)GT Factory Racing0:33:00

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
3Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
4Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
5Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
6Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
7Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
8José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
9Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
10Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
11Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
12Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing
13Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi
15Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
16Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
17Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
18Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
19Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
20Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
21Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
22Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
23Max Plaxton (Can)
24Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
25Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
26Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
28Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
30Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing
31Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek
33Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
34Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
37Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
39Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
41Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
44Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
49Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
50Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
52Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
55Andras Parti (Hun)
59Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
61Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida
62Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek
63Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
65Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea Racing Team
66Sid Taberlay (Aus)
67Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
68Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
69Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)
70Neal Kindree (Can)
71David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale
72Matthew Hadley (Can)
73Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
74Raphael Gagne (Can)
76Adam Morka (Can)
77Lee Williams (GBr)
78Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
79Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
80Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
81Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona
82Andy Eyring (Ger)
83Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
85Peter Glassford (Can)
86Andrew Watson (Can)
87Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
88Mitchell Hoke (USA)
89Michael Broderick (USA)
90Dave Henderson (GBr)
92Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
93Filippo Barbieri (Bra)
94Pete Ostroski (USA)
95Marc-Andre Daigle (Can)
97Nathan Guerra (USA)
98Craig Richey (Can)

Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
4Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
5Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek
6Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
7Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
8Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
10Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
12Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
13Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team
15Marie-Helene Premont (Can)
16Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
18Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
21Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges
24Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
25Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team
29Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek
30Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
31Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
32Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
35Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets
39Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
41Anne Terpstra* (Ned)
43Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
44Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
45Katherine O'shea (Aus)
46Noelia Rodriguez (Arg)
47Adriana Rojas (CRc)
49Sandra Walter (Can)
50Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
52Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)
51Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg)
53Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
54Lee Craigie (GBr)
55Cindy Montambault (Can)
56Katherine Herrera (CRc)
58Maxine Filby (GBr)
60Erin Huck (USA)
61Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol)
62Caroline Villeneuve (Can)
63Sarah Kaufmann (USA)
64Mandy Dreyer (Can)

U23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team
3Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team
4Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
5Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
7Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
8Julian Schelb (Ger)
10Ruben Scheire (Bel) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
13James Reid (RSA)
19Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Fujibikes Rockets
24Zsolt Juhasz (Hun)
25Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
26Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale
28Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)
30Gregor Raggl (Aut)
33Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
34Kenta Gallagher (GBr)
76Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
41Leandre Bouchard (Can)
42Brad Hudson (NZl)
43Mitchell Bailey (Can)
44Evan Mcneely (Can)
45Evan Guthrie (Can)
46Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek
47Luke Roberts (RSA)
48Jeremy Martin (Can)
49Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)
50Kerry Werner (USA)
51Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team
52Tom Bradshaw (NZl)
53Diyer Rincon (Col)
54Antoine Caron (Can)
56Andrew L'esperance (Can)
58Mathew Waghorn (NZl)
59Andrey Fonseca (CRc)
60Jack Haig (Aus)
61Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
62Steven Noble (Can)
63Emilien Barben (Swi)
64Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing
65Alex Lavertu (Can)
66Skyler Trujillo (USA)
67Hilvar Yamid Malaver (Col)
68Luis Rojas (Arg)
69Philippe Depault (Can)
70Cole Oberman (USA)
71Patrick Chartrand (Can)
72Seamus Powell (USA)
73Samuel Tremblay (Can)
74Varga Daniel (Can)
75Felix Wilberg (Can)

U23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wcl (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek
2Rebecca Henderson (Aus)
4Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team
6Candice Neethling (RSA)
8Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team
10Kajsa Snihs (Swe)
11Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team
18Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek
20Andréanne Pichette (Can)
38Laura Bietola (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
41Mariske Strauss (RSA)
42Cayley Brooks (Can)
43Jill Behlen (USA)
44Kaila Hart (USA)
45Ines Carolina Gutiérrez (Arg)
46Haley Smith (Can)
47Valerie Meunier (Can)
48Sarah Moore (Can)
49Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)
50Samantha Wagler (Can)
51Laurence Harvey (Can)
52Alicia Rose Pastore (USA)

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
3Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek World Racing
4Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team
5Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil
6Nigel Mcdowell (NZl) New-Zealand
7Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia
8Tom Filmer (NZl) New-Zealand
9Luis Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica
10Wildy Sandoval (Col) Colombia
11Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14Lucas Newcomb (USA) United States Of America
30Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Canada
27Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria
28Jaime Miranda (Mex) Mexico
29Taylor Smith (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
31Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek
13Tyler Coplea (USA) United States Of America
18Peter Disera (Can) Canada
16Casey Williams (USA) United States Of America
20Julien Gagne (Can) Canada
12Jacob Albrecht (USA) United States Of America
21Elliot Galbraith (Can) Canada
15Skyler Taylor (USA) United States Of America
17Jean-Daniel Boily (Can) Canada
26Alexandre Vialle (Can) Canada - B
22Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Canada - B
24Charles Dubeau (Can) Canada - B
25Pierre-Olivier Veillette (Can) Canada - B
23Merlin Dallaire (Can) Canada - B

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand
102Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands
103Samantha Hope (NZl) New-Zealand
104Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America
105Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
106Frederique Trudel (Can) Canada
113Shayna Powless (USA) United States Of America
108Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Canada
112Kaylee Blevins (USA) United States Of America
111Rachel Pageau (Can) Canada - B
109Gabrielle April (Can) Canada - B
110Catherine Fleury (Can) Canada - B

Men downhill qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamStart time
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing15:00:00
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:30
3Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:01:00
4Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:01:30
5Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized0:02:00
6Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:02:30
7Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:03:00
8Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:03:30
9Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:04:00
10Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:04:30
11Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:05:00
12Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:05:30
13Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:06:00
14Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:06:30
15Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:07:00
16Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:07:30
17George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:08:00
18Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:08:30
19Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team0:09:00
20Richard Rude Jr° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:09:30
21Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott110:10:00
22Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team0:10:30
23Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek0:11:00
24Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:11:30
25Luke Strobel (USA)0:12:00
26Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:12:30
27Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:13:00
28Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:13:30
29Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International0:14:00
30Sam Dale (GBr)0:14:30
31Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International0:15:00
32Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:15:30
33Richard Thomas (GBr)0:16:00
34Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:16:30
35Greg Williamson (GBr)0:17:00
36Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona0:17:30
37Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense0:18:00
38Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:18:30
39Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:19:00
40Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Cg Racing Brigade0:19:30
41Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team0:20:00
42Oliver Burton (GBr)0:20:30
43Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:21:00
44Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense0:21:30
45Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:22:00
46Fraser Mcglone° (GBr)0:22:30
47Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd0:23:00
48Jack Reading (GBr)0:23:30
49Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:24:00
50Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing0:24:30
51Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:25:00
52Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:25:30
53Matthew Beer (Can)0:26:00
54Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:26:30
55Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd0:27:00
56Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:27:30
57Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team0:28:00
58Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:28:30
59Isak Leivsson (Nor)0:29:00
60Kyle Sangers (Can)0:29:30
61Mitch Ropelato (USA) Monster Energy-Specialized0:30:00
62Benny Strasser (Ger)0:30:30
63Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:31:00
64Adam Brayton (GBr)0:31:30
65Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:32:00
66Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)0:32:30
67Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:33:00
68Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)0:33:30
69Ludovic May (Swi)0:34:00
70Mark Scott (GBr)0:34:30
71Dean Tennant (Can)0:35:00
72Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn)0:35:30
73Kieran Bennett (NZl)0:36:00
74Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:36:30
75Lars Peyer (Swi) SC-Intense0:37:00
76Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:37:30
77Junya Nagata (Jpn)0:38:00
78Chris Del Bosco (Can)0:38:30
79Gerard Wolfe (Irl)0:39:00
80Estrada Pulgarin (Col)0:39:30
81Rob Fraser (Can)0:40:00
82Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:40:30
83Hans Lambert (Can)0:41:00
84Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:41:30
85Cody Warren (USA)0:42:00
86Takuya Aoki (Jpn)0:42:30
87Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:43:00
88David Mcmillan° (Aus)0:43:30
89Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing0:44:00
90Austin Warren° (USA)0:44:30
91Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees0:45:00
92Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:45:30
93Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:46:00
94Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:46:30
95Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:47:00
96Dean Lucas° (Aus)0:47:30
97Simon Cardon (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:48:00
98Tyler Allison (Can)0:48:30
99Brian Buell (USA)0:49:00
100Robert Williams (GBr)0:49:30
101Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn)0:50:00
102Remi Gauvin (Can)0:50:30
103Gavin Vaughan (USA)0:51:00
104Jesse Beare (Aus)0:51:30
105Yann Gauvin (Can)0:52:00
106Gianluca Vernassa° (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:52:30
107James Stock (GBr)0:53:00
108Florian Arthus (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:53:30
109Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:54:00
110Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:54:30
111Santa Kushima (Jpn)0:55:00
112Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:55:30
113James Rennie (NZl)0:56:00
114Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:56:30
115Seanan O'riordan (Irl)0:57:00
116Jason Memmelaar (USA)0:57:30
117Ivan Oziol (Fra)0:58:00
118Adam Morse (USA)0:58:30
119Riku Lansio° (Fin)0:59:00
120Edward Masters (NZl)0:59:30
121Phil Atwill° (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team1:00:00
122Ben Furbee (USA)1:00:30
123Jamie Lyall (NZl)1:01:00
124Hajime Imoto (Jpn)1:01:30
125Dan Sheridan° (Irl)1:02:00
126Samuel Thibault (Can)1:02:30
127Scott Papola (USA)1:03:00
128Yuki Kushima (Jpn)1:03:30
129Joe Connell° (GBr)1:04:00
130Logan Mulally° (USA)1:04:30
131Sidney Slotegraaf (Can)1:05:00
132Jono Jones° (GBr)1:05:30
133Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)1:06:00
134Jordan Hodder° (Can)1:06:30
135Joe Vejvoda° (Aus)1:07:00
136Roman Roschi (Swi) SC-Intense1:07:30
137Mark Wallace° (Can)1:08:00
138Adam Holleyman (GBr)1:08:30
139Guillaume Larbeyou° (Fra)1:09:00
140Daniel Aitken (NZl)1:09:30
141Michael Sylvestri (USA)1:10:00
142Chris Kovarik (Aus)1:10:30
143Adam Mantle (Can)1:11:00
144Allan Findlay (GBr)1:11:30
145Tom Matthews (NZl)1:12:00
146Nate Furbee (USA)1:12:30
147Mathew Dodd (Aus)1:13:00
148George Gannicott° (GBr)1:13:30
149Cody Kelley° (USA) Specialized Racing - Usa Gravity1:14:00
150Jack Moir° (Aus)1:14:30
151Billy Matthews° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate1:15:00
152Alexander Willie° (USA)1:15:30
153Thomas Crimmins° (Aus)1:16:00
154Freddie Oxley° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate1:16:30
155Luke Ellison° (Aus)1:17:00

Women downhill qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamStart time
1Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team14:30:00
2Rachel Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing0:00:30
3Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:01:00
4Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:01:30
5Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott110:02:00
6Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott110:02:30
7Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International0:03:00
8Anita Molcik (Aut)0:03:30
9Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:04:00
10Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:04:30
11Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:05:00
12Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC-Intense0:05:30
13Miranda Miller (Can)0:06:00
14Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:06:30
15Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:07:00
16Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:07:30
17Jacqueline Harmony (USA)0:08:00
18Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:08:30
19Claire Buchar (Can)0:09:00
20Lauren Rosser (Can)0:09:30
21Micayla Gatto (Can)0:10:00
22Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:10:30
23Casey Brown (Can)0:11:00
24Katie Holden (USA)0:11:30
25Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade0:12:00
26Jaime Rees (USA)0:12:30
27Hiroka Nakagawa (Jpn)0:13:00
28Anne Laplante (Can)0:13:30
29Ryoko Hattori (Jpn)0:14:00
30Jaime Hill (Can)0:14:30
31Adrienne Schneider (USA)0:15:00
32Margaret Gregory (Can)0:15:30
33Joanna Petterson (USA)0:16:00
34Kristen Courtney (Can)0:16:30
35Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:17:00
36Lauren Daney (USA)0:17:30
37Danielle Beecroft° (Aus)0:18:00