Skip to main content

Jayco Herald Sun Tour start list

Michael Woods (EF Education First) goes deep

Michael Woods (EF Education First) goes deep (Image credit: Getty Images)

Start List

Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country)
1Damien Howson (Aus)
2Lucas Hamilton (Aus)
3Sam Bewley (NZl)
4Dion Smith (NZl)
5Callum Scotson (Aus)
6Robert Stannard (Aus)
7Nicholas Schultz (Aus)

Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country)
11Richie Porte (Aus)
12William Clarke (Aus)
13Koen de Kort (Ned)
14Alex Frame (NZl)
15Ryan Mullen (Irl)
16Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col)
17Peter Stetina (USA)

Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country)
21Kenny Elissonde (Fra)
22Owain Doull (Gbr)
23Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)
24Christian Knees (Ger)
25Luke Rowe (GBr)
26Pavel Sivakov (Rus)
27Dylan van Baarle (Ned)

EF Education First Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
31Michael Woods (Can)
33Mitchell Docker (Aus)
34Daniel Mclay (GBr)
35Lachlan Morton (Aus)
36Tom Scully (NZl)
37James Whelan (Aus)

KordaMentha Australian Team
#Rider Name (Country)
41Brenton Jones (Aus)
42Nathan Elliot (Aus)
43Carter Turnbull (Aus)
44Rudy Porter (Aus)
45Tom Mcfarlane (Aus)
46David Williams (Aus)
47Sam Jenner (Aus)

Team Bridgelane
#Rider Name (Country)
51Hayden Mccormick (NZl)
52Nicholas White (Aus)
53Chris Harper (Aus)
54Dylan Sunderland (Aus)
55Ayden Toovey (Aus)
56Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus)
57Jason Lea (Aus)

Oliver's Real Food Racing
#Rider Name (Country)
61Jesse Featonby (Aus)
62Sebastian Presley (Aus)
63Conor Murtagh (Aus)
64Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus)
65Angus Lyons (Aus)
66Benjamin Andrews (Aus)
67Rowan Dever (Aus)

Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
#Rider Name (Country)
71Michael Freiberg (Aus)
72Michael Potter (Aus)
73Taj Jones (Aus)
74Freddy Ovett (Aus)
75Jonathon Noble (Aus)
76Ashley Mackay (Aus)
77Alistair Donohoe (Aus)

Drapac Cannondale Holistic
#Rider Name (Country)
81Theodore Yates (Aus)
82Liam White (Aus)
83Oliver Martin (Aus)
84Liam Magennis (Aus)
85Tom Kaesler (Aus)
86Patrick Burt (Aus)
87Zachary Johnson (Aus)

Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
91Thomas Coates (Aus)
92Christopher Williams (Aus)
93Nick Miller (NZl)
94Dylan Newbery (Aus)
95Carter Bettles (Aus)
96Rhys Robotham (Aus)
97Cameron Layton (Aus)

EvoPro Racing
#Rider Name (Country)
101Cyrus Monk (Aus)
102Luke Mudgway (Aus)
103Daniel Whitehouse (Aus)
104Wouter Wippert (Aus)
105Shane Archbold (Aus)
106Aaron Gate (Aus)
107Harrison Sweeny (Aus)

Team Sapura Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
111Benjamin Dyball (Aus)
112Marcus Culey (Aus)
113Jesse Ewart (Aus)
114Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas)
115Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas)
116Muhsin Al Redha Misbah (Mas)

St George Continental
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Michael Vink (NZl)
122Ryan Cavanagh (Aus)
123Thomas Hubbard (Aus)
124Timothy Cameron (Aus)
125Sebastian Berwick (Aus)
126Corbin Strong (Aus)
127Craig Wiggins (Aus)